Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
Kadeer Ali 6 12 2 593 135 59.30 885 67.00 4 0 1 70 17
(Staffordshire)
OM Ali 5 8 0 110 55 13.75 103 106.79 0 1 4 19 3
(Shropshire)
MJ Allan 5 7 1 196 50 32.66 395 49.62 0 1 0 23 2
(Northumberland)
OJ Alsop 1 2 0 12 10 6.00 40 30.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Wiltshire)
U Amjaid 5 8 3 40 19 8.00 82 48.78 0 0 2 6 0
(Buckinghamshire)
ND Anderson 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 40 37.50 0 0 0 2 0
(Cheshire)
MK Andersson 3 4 0 44 19 11.00 91 48.35 0 0 0 6 0
(Berkshire)
AD Angove 2 2 0 33 33 16.50 48 68.75 0 0 1 3 0
(Cornwall)
GA Ansell 6 10 1 220 69 24.44 527 41.74 0 1 2 29 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
JBT Arksey 5 6 5 16 11* 16.00 59 27.11 0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JCW Arney 3 4 3 112 37* 112.00 159 70.44 0 0 0 16 1
(Wiltshire)
TP Arnold 4 8 0 271 74 33.87 454 59.69 0 2 1 38 0
(Dorset)
SS Arthurton 6 12 1 351 61 31.90 763 46.00 0 3 0 41 1
(Norfolk)
Asim Munir 6 12 1 295 61 26.81 436 67.66 0 1 1 43 1
(Cambridgeshire)
RCJ Aucott 6 10 2 378 89 47.25 576 65.62 0 4 2 44 6
(Shropshire)
AJ Axon 5 7 1 47 14 7.83 183 25.68 0 0 0 4 0
(Hertfordshire)
TJ Baker 4 7 0 219 129 31.28 283 77.38 1 0 1 33 2
(Wales Minor Counties)
D Ball 1 2 0 11 6 5.50 28 39.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
DG Ball 1 2 0 85 51 42.50 116 73.27 0 1 0 10 1
(Herefordshire)
EC Ballard 1 2 0 18 14 9.00 22 81.81 0 0 0 3 0
(Hertfordshire)
TE Barber 5 5 2 6 5* 2.00 37 16.21 0 0 3 1 0
(Dorset)
NJ Barden 5 9 2 128 56* 18.28 192 66.66 0 1 1 19 1
(Bedfordshire)
JH Barrett 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 21 4.76 0 0 1 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
WJM Barrett 3 2 1 16 13 16.00 38 42.10 0 0 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
MA Beard 4 8 0 245 73 30.62 564 43.43 0 2 0 31 3
(Oxfordshire)
JA Beaumont 1 2 0 10 6 5.00 13 76.92 0 0 0 2 0
(Suffolk)
MC Bennett 1 2 0 7 5 3.50 38 18.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
CD Berrill 4 6 0 110 31 18.33 164 67.07 0 0 0 15 1
(Bedfordshire)
DM Bess 2 3 0 51 38 17.00 65 78.46 0 0 1 9 0
(Devon)
JJ Bess 5 9 1 231 94 28.87 416 55.52 0 1 0 29 6
(Devon)
ZGG Bess 5 8 1 329 166* 47.00 361 91.13 1 1 0 35 10
(Devon)
DJ Blacktopp 1 2 0 4 3 2.00 51 7.84 0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AD Blofield 1 2 1 1 1* 1.00 18 5.55 0 0 1 0 0
(Shropshire)
HC Blofield 4 8 2 108 58* 18.00 209 51.67 0 1 1 14 0
(Shropshire)
MJ Bone 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 46 47.82 0 0 0 2 0
(Cornwall)
JT Bowers 6 8 0 145 39 18.12 366 39.61 0 0 1 18 0
(Cambridgeshire)
P Braithwaite 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 30 23.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
SS Brar 4 6 1 134 38 26.80 245 54.69 0 0 0 11 2
(Northumberland)
T Brett 2 3 0 19 14 6.33 66 28.78 0 0 0 2 0
(Bedfordshire)
R Bridgestock 2 4 1 63 42 21.00 216 29.16 0 0 0 4 1
(Norfolk)
LE Brock 3 5 1 77 34 19.25 181 42.54 0 0 2 10 0
(Oxfordshire)
C Brown 6 11 2 127 29 14.11 280 45.35 0 0 0 19 0
(Norfolk)
DDA Brown 3 5 3 301 123* 150.50 406 74.13 1 2 0 32 6
(Lincolnshire)
PR Brown 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 28 21.42 0 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
RK Brown 3 6 1 165 49 33.00 285 57.89 0 0 0 27 0
(Cheshire)
LR Bruce 6 10 2 258 60 32.25 492 52.43 0 1 0 30 7
(Cambridgeshire)
BJ Bryant 1 2 1 20 18 20.00 64 31.25 0 0 0 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
DR Bryce 5 5 2 4 2 1.33 42 9.52 0 0 1 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
T Bulcock 5 8 1 114 37 16.28 152 75.00 0 0 0 12 3
(Cumberland)
SFG Bullen 1 2 0 46 39 23.00 50 92.00 0 0 0 10 0
(Wiltshire)
IT Bullock 3 6 0 74 32 12.33 173 42.77 0 0 1 11 0
(Herefordshire)
JP Burden 5 7 3 30 25 7.50 80 37.50 0 0 3 6 0
(Buckinghamshire)
PI Burgoyne 6 10 3 293 80 41.85 463 63.28 0 2 1 27 11
(Herefordshire)
PA Byrne 6 6 2 83 32* 20.75 164 50.60 0 0 0 5 1
(Staffordshire)
JJ Cantrell 2 4 1 126 56 42.00 235 53.61 0 1 0 16 0
(Suffolk)
LJ Carey 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 9 88.88 0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
R Carmelley 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 5 60.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
RT Carnelley 3 6 2 85 52 21.25 178 47.75 0 1 1 11 1
(Lincolnshire)
R Carr 1 2 0 85 47 42.50 158 53.79 0 0 0 6 1
(Cumberland)
JD Carrasco 5 8 0 149 55 18.62 300 49.66 0 1 1 18 0
(Shropshire)
AP Carroll 4 7 1 52 26 8.66 82 63.41 0 0 1 7 1
(Wiltshire)
M Carter 2 2 0 84 59 42.00 214 39.25 0 1 0 14 0
(Lincolnshire)
MT Carter 7 9 2 126 46 18.00 182 69.23 0 0 0 14 3
(Berkshire)
ETD Casterton 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 16 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
PJL Castleden 5 9 0 285 76 31.66 563 50.62 0 3 0 42 4
(Buckinghamshire)
LW Caswell 1 2 0 29 22 14.50 106 27.35 0 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
JA Cater 6 9 1 336 69 42.00 660 50.90 0 3 1 45 3
(Oxfordshire)
JLO Cawkwell 5 9 0 353 143 39.22 678 52.06 1 2 2 47 1
(Suffolk)
LK Champion 2 3 0 86 53 28.66 145 59.31 0 1 0 14 0
(Hertfordshire)
H Chandler 2 3 1 43 23 21.50 119 36.13 0 0 0 6 0
(Shropshire)
BG Charlesworth 2 3 0 62 24 20.66 106 58.49 0 0 0 12 0
(Oxfordshire)
D Chatfield 4 7 3 257 88 64.25 483 53.20 0 3 1 26 3
(Hertfordshire)
NJ Clark 1 1 0 40 40 40.00 37 108.10 0 0 0 6 0
(Wiltshire)
OD Clarke 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 9 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JN Clay 6 9 2 247 71* 35.28 429 57.57 0 2 1 28 0
(Northumberland)
JT Claybrook 1 2 0 10 5 5.00 41 24.39 0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
TRJ Codd 1 2 0 24 19 12.00 50 48.00 0 0 0 2 1
(Devon)
MS Coles 2 4 0 91 61 22.75 146 62.32 0 1 0 9 4
(Wiltshire)
SBS Collins 1 2 0 21 15 10.50 87 24.13 0 0 0 2 0
(Dorset)
MA Comber 2 4 0 90 39 22.50 212 42.45 0 0 1 15 0
(Suffolk)
DO Conway 5 5 3 58 19 29.00 127 45.66 0 0 0 6 1
(Herefordshire)
JM Cooke 4 7 0 256 110 36.57 475 53.89 1 1 1 34 1
(Hertfordshire)
BD Coote 2 4 2 53 25 26.50 71 74.64 0 0 0 10 1
(Norfolk)
D Cope 1 2 0 28 18 14.00 73 38.35 0 0 0 5 0
(Wiltshire)
HE Craig 1 2 0 5 4 2.50 18 27.77 0 0 0 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JA Crichard 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 8 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Herefordshire)
SP Crossley 1 2 0 18 11 9.00 25 72.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
MG Cull 6 11 0 228 71 20.72 535 42.61 0 2 2 32 0
(Suffolk)
BJ Currie 5 5 0 12 8 2.40 82 14.63 0 0 2 0 0
(Dorset)
J Curtis 2 4 3 5 3 5.00 60 8.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
MH Curtis 4 8 1 225 59 32.14 454 49.55 0 2 2 36 0
(Devon)
HRH Darby 4 8 2 407 166 67.83 525 77.52 1 2 1 53 7
(Oxfordshire)
GM Darlow 2 3 0 24 14 8.00 82 29.26 0 0 1 2 0
(Bedfordshire)
JFS Dart 5 8 0 271 96 33.87 536 50.55 0 2 1 32 2
(Devon)
NH Davies 6 8 1 62 55 8.85 122 50.81 0 1 2 7 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
AJ Davis 5 9 2 81 33* 11.57 200 40.50 0 0 2 11 0
(Cheshire)
SR Davis 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 14 7.14 0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
SR Davison 6 9 2 256 90* 36.57 457 56.01 0 2 1 35 2
(Berkshire)
JS Dawborn 5 7 4 224 69 74.66 298 75.16 0 2 0 25 5
(Cambridgeshire)
HE Dearden 2 4 0 164 86 41.00 266 61.65 0 1 0 23 1
(Cheshire)
LRK Denmark 4 7 0 155 45 22.14 376 41.22 0 0 0 17 1
(Norfolk)
LR De Souza 3 6 0 78 40 13.00 235 33.19 0 0 0 7 0
(Wiltshire)
JG Digby 4 6 0 30 14 5.00 73 41.09 0 0 0 4 0
(Dorset)
LF Dixon 6 10 0 323 63 32.30 324 99.69 0 2 1 36 16
(Cheshire)
R Dixon 1 2 0 9 9 4.50 26 34.61 0 0 1 0 0
(Cheshire)
AM Dobb 1 2 0 21 21 10.50 24 87.50 0 0 1 3 1
(Buckinghamshire)
HJ Dobson 1 2 0 7 7 3.50 24 29.16 0 0 1 1 0
(Cheshire)
JK Drew 1 2 0 12 9 6.00 44 27.27 0 0 0 1 0
(Devon)
J du Toit 5 7 0 396 105 56.57 356 111.23 2 2 0 48 11
(Northumberland)
SM Dutton 4 7 0 266 104 38.00 364 73.07 1 1 0 39 2
(Cumberland)
RD Edwards 2 3 1 20 8* 10.00 48 41.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
BATS Ellis-Dabrowski 2 1 1 19 19* - 51 37.25 0 0 0 3 0
(Herefordshire)
SL Elstone 1 2 0 132 114 66.00 171 77.19 1 0 0 27 0
(Shropshire)
HE Eltham 3 4 0 25 12 6.25 78 32.05 0 0 0 2 0
(Oxfordshire)
CJ Emerton 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
DJR Exall 6 9 0 239 55 26.55 507 47.14 0 2 0 33 3
(Herefordshire)
B Finch 3 4 1 16 13 5.33 48 33.33 0 0 0 3 0
(Hertfordshire)
WAR Fraine 2 4 1 282 123 94.00 395 71.39 1 2 0 41 2
(Herefordshire)
BJ France 5 10 2 177 54 22.12 258 68.60 0 1 0 18 7
(Norfolk)
DD Freeman 2 3 0 234 108 78.00 254 92.12 1 2 0 25 7
(Lincolnshire)
SRW Gale 4 8 0 241 118 30.12 477 50.52 1 0 1 26 1
(Hertfordshire)
MC Golding 6 10 1 108 40* 12.00 219 49.31 0 0 2 14 1
(Devon)
MC Goodwin 5 6 2 143 34 35.75 214 66.82 0 0 0 13 6
(Staffordshire)
P Greishaber 2 4 0 60 47 15.00 121 49.58 0 0 1 8 0
(Wiltshire)
LB Grey 3 4 0 30 14 7.50 91 32.96 0 0 0 6 0
(Cumberland)
PJ Grieshaber 4 6 0 182 64 30.33 289 62.97 0 2 2 26 1
(Wiltshire)
S Griffiths 6 8 3 16 5* 3.20 62 25.80 0 0 2 3 0
(Shropshire)
SW Griffiths 5 8 0 420 126 52.50 469 89.55 1 3 0 75 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CR Griggs 6 7 3 57 20 14.25 138 41.30 0 0 2 10 0
(Bedfordshire)
SJ Groves 6 10 4 26 9 4.33 149 17.44 0 0 2 3 0
(Norfolk)
SSE Gumbs 6 10 0 541 156 54.10 767 70.53 2 3 0 59 14
(Buckinghamshire)
L Gwynne 3 6 0 182 55 30.33 313 58.14 0 1 1 25 4
(Herefordshire)
JO Hagan-Burt 1 2 0 42 26 21.00 113 37.16 0 0 0 3 1
(Devon)
TA Hage 2 2 0 6 6 3.00 7 85.71 0 0 1 0 1
(Herefordshire)
JD Hale 3 6 1 192 59 38.40 316 60.75 0 1 0 23 1
(Norfolk)
WDC Hale 5 9 1 245 118* 30.62 462 53.03 1 1 2 32 1
(Cumberland)
GJ Hall 1 2 0 52 30 26.00 80 65.00 0 0 0 7 1
(Cumberland)
NA Hammond 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 13 69.23 0 0 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
DOD Hampton 6 10 1 143 60* 15.88 406 35.22 0 1 1 16 1
(Buckinghamshire)
TRG Hampton 1 2 1 23 17 23.00 48 47.91 0 0 0 5 0
(Buckinghamshire)
GHI Harding 1 1 1 1 1* - 1 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
TR Harper 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northumberland)
AHJA Hart 1 2 1 23 14 23.00 56 41.07 0 0 0 1 1
(Northumberland)
SA Harvey 6 10 1 160 35 17.77 514 31.12 0 0 1 17 0
(Cornwall)
J Hawkes 1 2 0 50 41 25.00 109 45.87 0 0 0 10 0
(Buckinghamshire)
W Hawtin 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 8 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JT Hayman 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 6 16.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Dorset)
CL Herring 1 2 1 11 11 11.00 36 30.55 0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MJ Hill 6 8 1 386 122 55.14 517 74.66 1 2 0 31 16
(Staffordshire)
CJ Hodgson 5 8 4 34 18 8.50 67 50.74 0 0 2 5 0
(Cumberland)
DM Hodgson 5 8 1 183 67 26.14 298 61.40 0 1 0 27 0
(Northumberland)
GC Holmes 4 7 0 165 92 23.57 321 51.40 0 1 1 24 2
(Wales Minor Counties)
SJ Howard 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Herefordshire)
BR Howarth 1 2 1 3 3 3.00 5 60.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
BHN Howgego 5 9 1 643 165 80.37 1079 59.59 3 3 0 92 1
(Bedfordshire)
TB Huggins 5 9 1 440 168* 55.00 751 58.58 1 2 1 65 3
(Suffolk)
TPS Hughes 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 7 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Cornwall)
GE Humphries 3 4 1 24 11 8.00 82 29.26 0 0 0 3 0
(Buckinghamshire)
DM Hurst 6 10 0 180 61 18.00 298 60.40 0 1 1 28 1
(Cheshire)
R Hussain 4 7 0 337 102 48.14 540 62.40 1 3 0 39 5
(Hertfordshire)
TE Jacques 2 3 0 22 19 7.33 51 43.13 0 0 1 2 0
(Dorset)
A Jahangir 1 2 0 3 2 1.50 44 6.81 0 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
J Jakeman 1 2 0 22 12 11.00 62 35.48 0 0 0 1 1
(Bedfordshire)
D James 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 19 21.05 0 0 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
DBW Jarman 1 2 0 14 7 7.00 47 29.78 0 0 0 2 0
(Cornwall)
NV Jayaratnam 1 2 0 33 33 16.50 93 35.48 0 0 1 5 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JH Jessop 6 10 0 318 132 31.80 530 60.00 1 2 0 44 2
(Northumberland)
NV Jetarathnum 1 2 0 10 10 5.00 17 58.82 0 0 1 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
NV Jeyaratnam 3 6 1 219 68 43.80 564 38.82 0 2 0 26 1
(Cambridgeshire)
RP Jones 2 4 1 112 43 37.33 159 70.44 0 0 0 17 0
(Cheshire)
SS Kang 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 40 42.50 0 0 0 2 0
(Berkshire)
RI Kaufman 4 6 1 238 76 47.60 345 68.98 0 2 0 36 0
(Oxfordshire)
H Kazmi 2 2 1 34 26* 34.00 35 97.14 0 0 0 4 0
(Hertfordshire)
SA Kazmi 6 8 2 216 84 36.00 389 55.52 0 2 1 26 1
(Hertfordshire)
T Kazmi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
CB Keegan 6 9 1 206 71 25.75 231 89.17 0 2 1 26 8
(Oxfordshire)
S Kelsall 6 12 1 368 115 33.45 714 51.54 1 1 0 54 0
(Staffordshire)
SA Khan 1 2 0 70 70 35.00 105 66.66 0 1 1 14 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JF Kimber 2 2 1 14 10 14.00 10 140.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
LPJ Kimber 6 11 0 313 64 28.45 708 44.20 0 3 0 37 0
(Lincolnshire)
JM King 6 8 3 87 44 17.40 181 48.06 0 0 1 11 0
(Wiltshire)
JV King 6 10 0 123 31 12.30 182 67.58 0 0 1 15 1
(Devon)
G Knight 5 8 0 185 69 23.12 424 43.63 0 1 0 17 3
(Cumberland)
AS Kulkarni 1 2 2 46 40* - 123 37.39 0 0 0 6 0
(Hertfordshire)
DJ Lamb 2 3 1 78 66 39.00 130 60.00 0 1 1 10 2
(Cheshire)
TA Lammonby 1 2 0 35 32 17.50 42 83.33 0 0 0 6 0
(Devon)
J Leach 1 2 0 74 46 37.00 117 63.24 0 0 0 9 1
(Shropshire)
SG Leach 5 9 1 187 63 23.37 479 39.03 0 1 0 20 2
(Shropshire)
JR Levitt 1 2 0 64 39 32.00 52 123.07 0 0 0 13 0
(Wiltshire)
LJ Lewis 1 2 0 31 20 15.50 60 51.66 0 0 0 3 1
(Devon)
AC Libby 6 8 1 114 39 16.28 247 46.15 0 0 2 13 0
(Cornwall)
JLN Lilley 1 2 0 3 3 1.50 26 11.53 0 0 1 0 0
(Dorset)
DJ Lincoln 1 2 1 36 36* 36.00 20 180.00 0 0 1 3 3
(Berkshire)
JB Lintott 6 10 0 380 116 38.00 555 68.46 1 1 0 41 12
(Wiltshire)
LM Bethell 2 2 0 39 38 19.50 62 62.90 0 0 0 7 0
(Oxfordshire)
NJ Longhurst 2 4 0 108 58 27.00 114 94.73 0 1 0 12 2
(Cumberland)
CJ Louth 5 10 2 471 125 58.87 589 79.96 2 1 0 73 8
(Lincolnshire)
DS Lucas 4 4 2 47 27 23.50 101 46.53 0 0 0 6 0
(Lincolnshire)
S Lucas 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 29 62.06 0 0 0 4 0
(Cumberland)
JH Ludlow 3 5 0 156 70 31.20 297 52.52 0 1 0 23 0
(Bedfordshire)
OF McGee 6 7 3 97 21 24.25 492 19.71 0 0 0 13 0
(Northumberland)
JN McIver 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 63 58.73 0 0 0 3 2
(Shropshire)
A MacQueen 2 3 0 86 42 28.66 89 96.62 0 0 0 11 2
(Northumberland)
RS Maddock 2 2 0 47 39 23.50 99 47.47 0 0 0 6 1
(Cumberland)
AP Mansfield 5 9 1 98 29 12.25 214 45.79 0 0 1 13 0
(Suffolk)
D Manthorpe 1 2 0 10 9 5.00 83 12.04 0 0 0 1 0
(Suffolk)
Masoor Khan 6 11 1 326 69* 32.60 671 48.58 0 3 0 39 3
(Dorset)
LW Matthews 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Dorset)
RA Mawdsley 1 2 0 29 27 14.50 62 46.77 0 0 0 3 0
(Devon)
T Maxfield 5 8 2 341 95 56.83 447 76.28 0 4 0 30 16
(Staffordshire)
J May 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
MH McKiernan 5 8 0 183 75 22.87 234 78.20 0 2 0 21 4
(Cumberland)
JJ Middleton 3 3 0 29 20 9.66 53 54.71 0 0 1 3 0
(Staffordshire)
CJ Miles 1 2 0 50 25 25.00 68 73.52 0 0 0 8 2
(Cornwall)
CL Miles 2 4 2 66 47 33.00 83 79.51 0 0 0 8 2
(Devon)
JWR Miles 1 2 0 59 48 29.50 146 40.41 0 0 0 9 0
(Cumberland)
AG Milton 2 3 0 34 24 11.33 62 54.83 0 0 1 4 1
(Herefordshire)
MA Mniszko 2 3 0 145 71 48.33 318 45.59 0 1 0 20 0
(Cambridgeshire)
Mohammed Pardesi 5 6 1 72 36 14.40 123 58.53 0 0 1 6 1
(Herefordshire)
RAL Moore 5 10 1 338 66 37.55 765 44.18 0 2 0 41 4
(Cheshire)
AO Morgan 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 16 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
JC Morris 6 10 1 283 100 31.44 552 51.26 1 1 2 34 0
(Berkshire)
RK Morris 7 12 0 325 95 27.08 480 67.70 0 3 2 37 6
(Berkshire)
AA Morrison 6 10 0 281 73 28.10 577 48.70 0 2 1 40 0
(Wiltshire)
WM Moulton-Day 1 2 0 15 10 7.50 11 136.36 0 0 0 3 0
(Suffolk)
HG Munsey 1 2 0 59 48 29.50 91 64.83 0 0 0 8 0
(Oxfordshire)
JMA Mynott 2 2 0 54 32 27.00 113 47.78 0 0 0 7 0
(Wiltshire)
J Nicholls 2 2 1 20 19 20.00 41 48.78 0 0 0 3 0
(Bedfordshire)
AJ Norman 6 9 2 225 80* 32.14 403 55.83 0 2 0 23 6
(Wales Minor Counties)
TM Nugent 7 8 4 106 28* 26.50 224 47.32 0 0 0 9 4
(Berkshire)
MJ Nunn 2 4 1 6 4 2.00 26 23.07 0 0 2 1 0
(Suffolk)
RK Oliver 6 11 1 146 35 14.60 217 67.28 0 0 3 23 1
(Shropshire)
WT Owen 6 10 0 165 60 16.50 248 66.53 0 1 2 22 3
(Cheshire)
TRS Oxley 1 2 1 4 4* 4.00 15 26.66 0 0 1 1 0
(Norfolk)
RNW Pack 3 3 1 7 4* 3.50 35 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
HJ Palmer 4 8 1 202 56 28.85 426 47.41 0 1 1 28 0
(Hertfordshire)
MS Panesar 1 2 0 27 17 13.50 65 41.53 0 0 0 3 0
(Bedfordshire)
MG Pardoe 4 7 2 428 167* 85.60 672 63.69 1 2 0 59 0
(Herefordshire)
CL Park 6 9 1 179 50 22.37 446 40.13 0 1 0 17 0
(Dorset)
GT Park 6 11 1 373 103* 37.30 796 46.85 1 2 1 42 2
(Norfolk)
BJ Parker 5 9 0 218 105 24.22 540 40.37 1 0 1 26 2
(Suffolk)
W Parker 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 25 8.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Suffolk)
CF Parkinson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 11 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Staffordshire)
LK Parkinson 1 2 0 26 18 13.00 55 47.27 0 0 0 2 0
(Cumberland)
J Parmar 4 5 0 67 29 13.40 191 35.07 0 0 0 5 2
(Bedfordshire)
CDR Parsons 3 6 3 156 46* 52.00 280 55.71 0 0 0 24 0
(Buckinghamshire)
AK Patel 1 2 1 77 48 77.00 147 52.38 0 0 0 9 0
(Lincolnshire)
MJ Payne 6 10 0 309 99 30.90 533 57.97 0 3 2 53 0
(Buckinghamshire)
SJ Pearce 5 8 0 236 69 29.50 369 63.95 0 2 1 30 6
(Wales Minor Counties)
JEJ Peck 2 1 1 4 4* - 8 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
TC Pedel 2 4 3 43 24* 43.00 118 36.44 0 0 0 3 0
(Devon)
DT Penberthy 2 4 0 16 10 4.00 89 17.97 0 0 1 2 0
(Devon)
KW Penhale 1 2 0 24 16 12.00 41 58.53 0 0 0 2 0
(Oxfordshire)
CT Peploe 7 9 1 302 73 37.75 381 79.26 0 3 1 35 7
(Berkshire)
CA Pepper 1 2 0 19 11 9.50 87 21.83 0 0 0 3 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MS Pepper 4 7 0 147 65 21.00 289 50.86 0 1 1 21 1
(Cambridgeshire)
BS Phagura 6 8 2 146 54 24.33 213 68.54 0 1 2 17 0
(Staffordshire)
AJ Phillips 1 1 0 57 57 57.00 53 107.54 0 1 0 12 0
(Herefordshire)
M Pickard 5 9 2 107 39 15.28 282 37.94 0 0 0 11 0
(Bedfordshire)
EJ Pollock 4 7 0 157 67 22.42 215 73.02 0 2 3 24 0
(Herefordshire)
NJ Poole 4 7 0 68 22 9.71 176 38.63 0 0 1 8 0
(Suffolk)
JR Popham 3 4 1 18 12 6.00 60 30.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
MJ Porter 6 10 2 259 93* 32.37 501 51.69 0 2 2 40 1
(Dorset)
HW Powell 5 7 6 69 38* 69.00 177 38.98 0 0 0 9 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
GJ Pratt 6 10 0 281 76 28.10 427 65.80 0 2 1 36 1
(Cumberland)
RJ Pritchard 5 8 1 133 46* 19.00 276 48.18 0 0 0 19 1
(Buckinghamshire)
CBF Purchase 6 8 1 191 66 27.28 205 93.17 0 1 1 18 10
(Cornwall)
WRJ Purser 3 5 2 86 47 28.66 97 88.65 0 0 0 11 0
(Cumberland)
DR Pyle 5 9 0 216 86 24.00 345 62.60 0 1 2 38 1
(Devon)
AA Raja 2 2 1 7 6 7.00 22 31.81 0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
JT Ralph 6 10 0 268 87 26.80 480 55.83 0 2 0 40 1
(Shropshire)
JP Rance 3 5 0 53 17 10.60 113 46.90 0 0 0 7 1
(Buckinghamshire)
TWW Rash 6 11 2 197 33* 21.88 521 37.81 0 0 1 19 0
(Suffolk)
E Read 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
LT Redrup 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 19 36.84 0 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
BJ Reece 6 11 0 154 40 14.00 388 39.69 0 0 3 19 0
(Suffolk)
MD Reynolds 3 4 0 46 43 11.50 75 61.33 0 0 1 5 2
(Wiltshire)
AM Reynoldson 6 10 2 465 97 58.12 941 49.41 0 4 0 46 9
(Bedfordshire)
PG Richer 4 8 0 204 51 25.50 408 50.00 0 1 1 33 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AS Ridd 1 2 2 5 5* - 10 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
SE Rippington 6 7 1 24 15 4.00 84 28.57 0 0 2 4 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JAJ Rishton 6 10 1 211 92 23.44 427 49.41 0 1 0 22 1
(Berkshire)
JP Roberts 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 14 42.85 0 0 1 1 0
(Wiltshire)
MDT Roberts 1 2 0 39 33 19.50 68 57.35 0 0 0 6 0
(Berkshire)
SH Roberts 5 9 1 187 61 23.37 378 49.47 0 1 1 26 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
B Roberts 5 6 1 14 8 2.80 41 34.14 0 0 3 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
ML Robins 6 10 0 214 78 21.40 287 74.56 0 1 1 33 3
(Cornwall)
TL Robinson 6 8 2 128 34 21.33 183 69.94 0 0 0 13 2
(Lincolnshire)
WJ Rogers 5 9 1 108 30 13.50 307 35.17 0 0 1 12 1
(Berkshire)
W Rooney 6 7 3 6 2* 1.50 27 22.22 0 0 2 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
C Rowe 6 12 0 181 47 15.08 462 39.17 0 0 2 29 0
(Cheshire)
MH Rowe 5 8 1 158 67 22.57 386 40.93 0 1 0 23 0
(Cornwall)
TC Rowe 1 2 0 36 33 18.00 52 69.23 0 0 0 6 0
(Cornwall)
GA Russell 5 9 0 134 54 14.88 309 43.36 0 1 2 17 1
(Buckinghamshire)
LC Ryan 3 4 0 75 32 18.75 146 51.36 0 0 1 11 0
(Oxfordshire)
LM Sabin 6 10 0 159 46 15.90 395 40.25 0 0 3 26 0
(Oxfordshire)
MET Salisbury 4 7 2 100 58* 20.00 188 53.19 0 1 1 15 0
(Suffolk)
GS Sandhu 1 2 1 4 4 4.00 23 17.39 0 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
K Sawas 1 2 0 13 13 6.50 33 39.39 0 0 1 3 0
(Cheshire)
DW Sayer 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 64 32.81 0 0 0 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JEB Scott 3 6 1 85 28 17.00 199 42.71 0 0 0 12 0
(Hertfordshire)
PEB Scott 4 6 1 157 75* 31.40 269 58.36 0 1 1 24 0
(Hertfordshire)
JAL Scriven 3 4 0 38 27 9.50 71 53.52 0 0 1 5 1
(Buckinghamshire)
BMA Seabrook 3 6 0 127 47 21.16 283 44.87 0 0 1 24 2
(Cambridgeshire)
DW Shaw 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northumberland)
MP Slack 4 7 1 226 68* 37.66 525 43.04 0 2 0 26 0
(Cumberland)
B Slawinski 2 2 0 25 20 12.50 95 26.31 0 0 0 3 0
(Bedfordshire)
BF Smith 6 10 2 400 168* 50.00 788 50.76 2 0 0 49 3
(Cambridgeshire)
GM Smith 5 7 1 350 138 58.33 496 70.56 1 2 0 38 4
(Cornwall)
KCB Smith 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 29 20.68 0 0 1 1 0
(Herefordshire)
LJ Smith 1 2 0 30 29 15.00 47 63.82 0 0 0 5 0
(Herefordshire)
PS Smith 5 8 0 174 51 21.75 314 55.41 0 1 1 24 4
(Cornwall)
RAJ Smith 1 1 0 93 93 93.00 152 61.18 0 1 0 14 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
KJ Snell 1 2 2 7 4* - 17 41.17 0 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
J Sore 2 4 1 84 54* 28.00 137 61.31 0 1 1 14 2
(Wiltshire)
RO Soulsby 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 11 72.72 0 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
JE Southgate 6 10 0 219 88 21.90 411 53.28 0 1 2 21 3
(Hertfordshire)
JM Spelman 6 12 0 419 158 34.91 867 48.32 2 0 1 47 0
(Norfolk)
MT Spencer 1 1 1 4 4* - 14 28.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
TA Steele 4 8 1 256 76 36.57 513 49.90 0 2 1 38 1
(Staffordshire)
JA Stephens 3 5 3 67 43 33.50 104 64.42 0 0 0 7 0
(Devon)
JCJ Stephens 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 5 80.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
CM Stewart 1 2 1 2 2* 2.00 9 22.22 0 0 1 0 0
(Herefordshire)
BW Stolworthy 6 11 1 113 37* 11.30 291 38.83 0 0 1 13 1
(Norfolk)
AP Sutton 2 4 0 10 5 2.50 58 17.24 0 0 1 1 0
(Herefordshire)
AJ Syddall 3 6 2 77 26* 19.25 118 65.25 0 0 0 6 1
(Cumberland)
Tahir Afridi 6 10 2 412 71* 51.50 512 80.46 0 4 0 56 12
(Wiltshire)
Tanveer Sikandar 5 9 0 533 188 59.22 811 65.72 1 2 0 54 11
(Hertfordshire)
JA Tattersall 6 12 1 521 88 47.36 997 52.25 0 5 1 66 0
(Lincolnshire)
JG Taylor 4 8 0 227 103 28.37 489 46.42 1 0 0 27 1
(Norfolk)
JOG Thomas 3 4 1 53 39* 17.66 84 63.09 0 0 0 7 0
(Oxfordshire)
JS Thomas 5 6 4 37 15* 18.50 78 47.43 0 0 1 6 0
(Cornwall)
LW Thomas 6 11 1 377 101 37.70 860 43.83 1 2 1 47 0
(Bedfordshire)
SD Thomas 3 3 0 93 41 31.00 110 84.54 0 0 0 9 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
SM Thomas 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
LJ Thomason 3 5 0 70 28 14.00 232 30.17 0 0 1 7 0
(Staffordshire)
JA Thompson 2 4 0 116 53 29.00 206 56.31 0 2 0 16 0
(Northumberland)
MW Thompson 5 9 1 129 30 16.12 302 42.71 0 0 0 15 0
(Devon)
AT Thomson 1 2 0 100 51 50.00 195 51.28 0 1 0 10 5
(Staffordshire)
SRJ Thomson 6 9 4 168 63* 33.60 377 44.56 0 2 0 16 0
(Dorset)
GR Thurstance 1 2 0 39 20 19.50 79 49.36 0 0 0 6 0
(Bedfordshire)
AD Tillcock 7 12 3 720 165 80.00 965 74.61 3 3 0 83 18
(Lincolnshire)
SJ Tindale 6 8 3 213 95 42.60 413 51.57 0 3 1 23 1
(Northumberland)
LJ Tinsley 4 6 1 76 55* 15.20 79 96.20 0 1 3 10 0
(Shropshire)
AD Todd 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 68 17.64 0 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
JR Tolley 3 6 0 240 85 40.00 377 63.66 0 3 0 34 0
(Cumberland)
M Trueman 4 7 1 47 19 7.83 294 15.98 0 0 0 2 0
(Dorset)
M Tully 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 19 31.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
J Turner 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 17 35.29 0 0 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
JR Turpin 5 8 1 165 37 23.57 250 66.00 0 0 0 16 6
(Cornwall)
JH Voke 1 2 0 14 10 7.00 64 21.87 0 0 0 3 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
G Wade 5 3 2 26 20 26.00 66 39.39 0 0 0 3 0
(Northumberland)
WJ Wade 4 6 1 261 83* 52.20 545 47.88 0 3 0 28 0
(Wiltshire)
BL Wadlan 6 9 0 436 191 48.44 480 90.83 2 1 0 55 9
(Cornwall)
DJ Wainwright 6 10 2 444 95 55.50 809 54.88 0 3 0 55 1
(Shropshire)
JB Wakelin 2 3 0 42 21 14.00 54 77.77 0 0 0 5 1
(Suffolk)
MJ Walker 1 2 0 33 23 16.50 56 58.92 0 0 0 3 1
(Cumberland)
Waqas Hussain 6 10 0 367 145 36.70 424 86.55 2 1 2 57 3
(Berkshire)
HD Ward 4 8 1 63 14 9.00 144 43.75 0 0 1 7 1
(Oxfordshire)
MB Wareing 5 9 3 40 22* 6.66 165 24.24 0 0 4 7 0
(Suffolk)
CJ Warn 1 2 0 48 44 24.00 139 34.53 0 0 0 7 0
(Suffolk)
JDJ Warner 1 2 0 7 5 3.50 41 17.07 0 0 0 1 0
(Dorset)
SJ Warner 2 3 0 28 20 9.33 68 41.17 0 0 0 3 1
(Wiltshire)
MR Warnes 1 2 0 21 16 10.50 73 28.76 0 0 0 3 0
(Norfolk)
HD Warwick 5 10 0 222 99 22.20 439 50.56 0 1 3 28 2
(Lincolnshire)
AA Watson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Norfolk)
AM Watson 5 9 1 174 53 21.75 347 50.14 0 1 1 16 0
(Norfolk)
CJ Watt 3 3 1 1 1* 0.50 6 16.66 0 0 2 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
LA Webb 4 8 0 162 64 20.25 356 45.50 0 1 2 19 0
(Dorset)
S Webb-Snowling 2 4 0 38 17 9.50 70 54.28 0 0 1 6 0
(Suffolk)
GR Weightman 2 4 0 150 65 37.50 193 77.72 0 2 0 15 5
(Cumberland)
MW Weightman 7 6 0 72 26 12.00 116 62.06 0 0 1 7 1
(Lincolnshire)
TG Weston 1 2 0 11 11 5.50 44 25.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Shropshire)
ME Whaley 6 10 1 353 150 39.22 676 52.21 1 0 0 44 4
(Northumberland)
ECW Wharton 3 2 0 14 10 7.00 60 23.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
AT Wheatcroft 1 2 1 52 52* 52.00 106 49.05 0 1 1 5 2
(Bedfordshire)
CJ White 2 4 2 24 15* 12.00 56 42.85 0 0 0 3 0
(Cheshire)
JA White 3 5 0 115 45 23.00 328 35.06 0 0 0 16 0
(Oxfordshire)
BG Whitehead 3 3 0 31 29 10.33 65 47.69 0 0 1 3 1
(Northumberland)
CJ Whittock 5 9 0 198 69 22.00 523 37.85 0 1 1 27 0
(Herefordshire)
O Wilkin 7 12 1 576 163 52.36 540 106.66 2 0 0 75 18
(Berkshire)
AR Wilkinson 2 4 1 7 6 2.33 32 21.87 0 0 1 1 0
(Herefordshire)
AJ Willerton 6 4 2 15 11 7.50 41 36.58 0 0 0 0 1
(Lincolnshire)
CD Williams 1 2 0 14 12 7.00 38 36.84 0 0 0 2 0
(Cumberland)
JD Williams 4 7 0 180 68 25.71 331 54.38 0 2 2 16 2
(Cambridgeshire)
JJ Williams 6 10 1 170 54 18.88 361 47.09 0 1 1 18 4
(Cheshire)
GR Willott 6 6 4 84 27* 42.00 93 90.32 0 0 1 8 4
(Staffordshire)
PJ Wilshaw 6 11 2 376 98 41.77 450 83.55 0 3 1 50 13
(Staffordshire)
C Wilson 7 9 3 172 49 28.66 367 46.86 0 0 0 20 0
(Lincolnshire)
DJ Wolf 3 6 1 93 29* 18.60 141 65.95 0 0 1 17 0
(Devon)
MA Wolstenholme 6 10 3 88 18* 12.57 136 64.70 0 0 1 10 1
(Dorset)
SCJ Wood 4 6 0 104 50 17.33 243 42.79 0 1 2 21 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AJ Woodland 4 6 0 168 61 28.00 323 52.01 0 2 0 25 0
(Buckinghamshire)
DA Woods 6 10 6 46 36 11.50 156 29.48 0 0 2 4 2
(Cheshire)
ED Woods 5 7 2 283 142* 56.60 380 74.47 1 0 0 40 0
(Berkshire)
AS Worrall 2 4 0 47 17 11.75 65 72.30 0 0 0 5 1
(Cheshire)
ACF Wyatt 6 8 2 71 30 11.83 142 50.00 0 0 1 5 1
(Shropshire)
JWYL Yau 2 4 0 30 21 7.50 64 46.87 0 0 1 4 0
(Devon)
EGC Young 5 8 0 56 27 7.00 134 41.79 0 0 3 9 0
(Wiltshire)
SA Zaib 1 2 0 48 43 24.00 118 40.67 0 0 0 7 0
(Buckinghamshire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Berkshire v Lincolnshire at Wormsley, Unicorns Championship final, Aug 28-31, 2016 [Other match]
Bedfordshire v Hertfordshire at Flitwick, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Buckinghamshire v Suffolk at Tring, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Cumberland v Norfolk at Sedbergh, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Northumberland v Cambridgeshire at Jesmond, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Staffordshire v Lincolnshire at Knypersley, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Wales Minor Counties v Herefordshire at Abergavenny, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]