Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
M Abbas 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
M Ahmed 3 2 0 48 38 24.00 168 28.57 0 0 0 6 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
KL Aldridge 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
AM Ali 8 11 0 270 73 24.54 406 66.50 0 1 0 34 4
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
BL Allen 1 2 0 82 54 41.00 200 41.00 0 1 0 11 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BMJ Allison 7 5 4 38 17* 38.00 103 36.89 0 0 0 4 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
TP Alsop 1 2 0 10 8 5.00 29 34.48 0 0 0 2 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
MK Andersson 2 3 0 152 75 50.66 230 66.08 0 2 0 25 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
B Anjam 5 6 0 120 31 20.00 325 36.92 0 0 0 16 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
Arafat Bhuiyan 4 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
H Aravinthan 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 49 16.32 0 0 1 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JC Archer 1 1 0 108 108 108.00 99 109.09 1 0 0 12 4
(Sussex 2nd XI)
U Arshad 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
ST Ashraf 1 1 1 23 23* - 17 135.29 0 0 0 2 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
AAP Atkinson 4 4 1 74 39* 24.66 182 40.65 0 0 0 9 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
A Ayers 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 17 41.17 0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
MC Ayres 5 8 0 135 40 16.87 251 53.78 0 0 0 18 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
TE Bailey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
S Baker 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
GP Balderson 4 5 0 55 23 11.00 144 38.19 0 0 1 8 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
ER Bamber 5 4 2 30 18 15.00 81 37.03 0 0 0 3 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CT Bancroft 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 36 36.11 0 0 0 1 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
L Banks 5 6 1 298 114 59.60 445 66.96 1 2 0 38 4
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
J Banton 2 4 0 70 45 17.50 134 52.23 0 0 1 10 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
T Banton 1 1 1 67 67* - 60 111.66 0 1 0 11 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
TE Barber 6 3 1 8 7* 4.00 38 21.05 0 0 1 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
KHD Barker 4 3 0 75 60 25.00 181 41.43 0 1 1 10 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
GCH Barlow 4 3 1 16 10* 8.00 55 29.09 0 0 0 2 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
E Barnes 8 8 3 72 20 14.40 158 45.56 0 0 0 11 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
GA Bartlett 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 28 46.42 0 0 0 2 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
AP Barton 3 3 0 18 11 6.00 163 11.04 0 0 0 1 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
JS Bassan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
OR Batchelor 3 5 0 172 65 34.40 433 39.72 0 2 0 20 0
(Essex 2nd XI, Yorkshire 2nd XI)
H Bates 6 3 1 45 42 22.50 130 34.61 0 0 1 4 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
SD Bates 5 4 0 145 102 36.25 221 65.61 1 0 0 17 1
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
S Beadsworth 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
FJ Bean 4 5 0 110 63 22.00 243 45.26 0 1 1 8 1
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AP Beard 3 3 0 5 4 1.66 22 22.72 0 0 1 1 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
WAT Beer 3 4 3 158 70* 158.00 285 55.43 0 1 0 21 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
IR Bell 2 3 0 55 40 18.33 102 53.92 0 0 0 10 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
SJD Bell 7 9 0 263 69 29.22 495 53.13 0 3 2 36 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
DJ Bell-Drummond 1 2 1 79 53 79.00 105 75.23 0 1 0 15 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
CG Benjamin 4 4 1 58 28 19.33 134 43.28 0 0 1 8 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
GK Berg 4 5 1 198 86* 49.50 165 120.00 0 2 1 25 6
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JG Bethell 1 2 0 6 4 3.00 42 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
TR Bevan 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 35 54.28 0 0 0 1 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BJ Bhabra 3 3 1 43 32* 21.50 71 60.56 0 0 0 5 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
LR Bhabra 1 2 1 80 48* 80.00 144 55.55 0 0 0 8 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
J Billings 4 5 1 180 62 45.00 282 63.82 0 2 0 24 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
BD Birkhead 8 9 1 187 59 23.37 344 54.36 0 1 1 27 2
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
ODW Birts 8 7 3 58 19 14.50 98 59.18 0 0 0 6 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
TWMH Blackledge 2 1 1 9 9* - 9 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
JM Blatherwick 7 5 1 77 43* 19.25 142 54.22 0 0 0 6 2
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
MG Booth 1 2 2 2 2* - 14 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
SG Borthwick 1 1 0 81 81 81.00 171 47.36 0 1 0 10 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
NJ Bowley 4 3 1 9 5* 4.50 17 52.94 0 0 1 1 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
EWH Bragg 4 5 2 55 27* 18.33 114 48.24 0 0 2 7 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
ASB Bramley 6 7 0 70 49 10.00 155 45.16 0 0 2 10 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
J Breed 6 7 2 163 59 32.60 319 51.09 0 1 0 23 2
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
TT Bresnan 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 14 7.14 0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
M Brewer 4 7 0 132 46 18.85 233 56.65 0 0 0 19 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
DR Briggs 2 3 0 52 35 17.33 120 43.33 0 0 0 5 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
J Broad 1 2 0 26 22 13.00 55 47.27 0 0 0 3 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
J Broad 5 7 0 242 87 34.57 593 40.80 0 2 0 25 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
EA Brookes 4 5 0 111 60 22.20 174 63.79 0 1 0 19 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
HJH Brookes 1 2 0 30 26 15.00 38 78.94 0 0 0 3 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JA Brooks 3 1 0 2 2 2.00 7 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
BC Brown 1 1 0 122 122 122.00 139 87.76 1 0 0 20 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
CR Brown 9 15 2 408 162* 31.38 900 45.33 2 1 1 46 3
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
PR Brown 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
NLJ Browne 2 4 0 181 93 45.25 268 67.53 0 2 0 27 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
SG Budinger 7 9 1 116 58 14.50 173 67.05 0 1 2 15 3
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
KA Bull 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BJ Bullimore 1 2 0 26 24 13.00 62 41.93 0 0 0 3 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
MGK Burgess 7 11 0 282 60 25.63 266 106.01 0 2 2 40 8
(Sussex 2nd XI, Warwickshire 2nd XI)
SJD Burgess 7 10 1 529 119* 58.77 831 63.65 2 3 0 75 4
(Kent 2nd XI)
GD Burrows 6 4 3 1 1* 1.00 17 5.88 0 0 1 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
JJ Bushnell 1 2 0 76 71 38.00 111 68.46 0 1 0 13 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
DN Butchart 3 3 0 62 40 20.66 188 32.97 0 0 0 3 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
WEL Buttleman 7 10 2 276 80* 34.50 556 49.64 0 2 0 34 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
EJ Byrom 8 14 2 725 170 60.41 1228 59.03 3 3 0 112 3
(Somerset 2nd XI)
DM Caddy 2 1 0 12 12 12.00 22 54.54 0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
JM De Caires 3 5 0 217 118 43.40 492 44.10 1 1 1 34 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
HRC Came 10 15 3 558 89* 46.50 1329 41.98 0 4 0 49 2
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JOI Campbell 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
M Campopiano 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 41 53.65 0 0 0 4 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
KS Carlson 5 6 2 167 60* 41.75 210 79.52 0 2 0 25 2
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BA Carse 1 1 1 43 43* - 85 50.58 0 0 0 4 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
JJ Carson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AR Carter 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 5 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
M Carter 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
OJ Carter 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 25 24.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
K Carver 3 2 0 14 11 7.00 31 45.16 0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
HJAW Chapman 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 73 24.65 0 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
BJ Chapman-Lilley 2 4 0 79 69 19.75 191 41.36 0 1 0 11 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
ZJ Chappell 4 3 3 29 15* - 30 96.66 0 0 0 2 2
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
BG Charlesworth 3 6 2 213 144* 53.25 403 52.85 1 0 2 29 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
L Charlesworth 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 37 21.62 0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
AS Chima 1 2 0 33 18 16.50 48 68.75 0 0 0 6 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
V Chopra 3 5 2 233 100* 77.66 352 66.19 1 1 0 32 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
AJM Christie 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Essex 2nd XI)
G Clark 6 8 1 245 74 35.00 401 61.09 0 1 0 35 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
J Clark 3 4 1 162 108* 54.00 172 94.18 1 0 0 18 6
(Surrey 2nd XI)
TGR Clark 3 4 0 65 36 16.25 97 67.01 0 0 2 12 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
RX Clarke 1 2 0 31 21 15.50 48 64.58 0 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
B Claydon 4 5 0 70 26 14.00 144 48.61 0 0 0 12 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
ME Claydon 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
CJ Clist 3 4 1 100 64* 33.33 224 44.64 0 1 0 10 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
BP Coburn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
IA Cockbain 2 3 0 104 53 34.66 154 67.53 0 1 0 10 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
B Coddington 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
MA Cohen 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 10 10.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
MT Coles 3 3 0 69 58 23.00 55 125.45 0 1 0 7 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
WCH Collard 3 3 0 18 10 6.00 95 18.94 0 0 1 1 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
BG Compton 9 14 3 694 144 63.09 1363 50.91 4 1 0 81 1
(Kent 2nd XI, Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
S Conners 3 3 1 44 40* 22.00 112 39.28 0 0 0 6 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JD Cook 5 5 2 54 20 18.00 121 44.62 0 0 0 7 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
SJ Cook 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 16 62.50 0 0 0 2 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
CB Cooke 1 1 0 100 100 100.00 136 73.52 1 0 0 11 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JM Cooke 12 18 1 580 131 34.11 1138 50.96 1 4 1 78 4
(Glamorgan 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
TR Cornall 2 2 0 17 13 8.50 50 34.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
BD Cotton 3 3 0 55 36 18.33 147 37.41 0 0 0 5 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
J Coughlin 5 6 4 95 35 47.50 192 49.47 0 0 0 13 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
P Coughlin 2 1 0 106 106 106.00 84 126.19 1 0 0 13 4
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
EAJ Cox 3 5 1 90 60* 22.50 108 83.33 0 1 0 8 4
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JM Cox 3 5 0 117 43 23.40 220 53.18 0 0 0 14 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
JR Cox 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JB Cracknell 7 10 1 138 48 15.33 158 87.34 0 0 1 22 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JGT Crawley 1 2 0 5 5 2.50 28 17.85 0 0 1 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
MJJ Critchley 1 1 0 156 156 156.00 170 91.76 1 0 0 19 4
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
HT Crocombe 3 2 1 8 8* 8.00 17 47.05 0 0 1 2 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
SR Croft 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
J Cronie 3 4 1 27 12 9.00 93 29.03 0 0 0 3 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
MH Cross 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 14 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
BC Cullen 4 5 2 56 32* 18.66 127 44.09 0 0 1 6 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
TN Cullen 5 7 2 249 105* 49.80 537 46.36 1 0 0 35 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BJ Curran 3 4 1 187 131 62.33 432 43.28 1 0 0 20 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
SM Curran 1 1 0 91 91 91.00 140 65.00 0 1 0 15 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
BJ Currie 5 1 0 4 4 4.00 11 36.36 0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
SW Currie 4 6 2 211 127* 52.75 347 60.80 1 1 1 26 2
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
AK Dal 4 5 0 235 126 47.00 433 54.27 1 1 0 22 2
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
AS Dale 9 5 1 28 20 7.00 116 24.13 0 0 1 4 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
RJ Das 2 2 0 43 23 21.50 82 52.43 0 0 0 7 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
JH Davey 5 6 1 125 54* 25.00 284 44.01 0 1 2 13 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
AL Davies 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 47 57.44 0 0 0 4 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
JLB Davies 9 13 1 352 63* 29.33 890 39.55 0 2 0 47 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex 2nd XI)
SM Davies 2 2 0 87 63 43.50 133 65.41 0 1 0 14 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
MC Davis 4 3 0 5 4 1.66 30 16.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
TE Davis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
WS Davis 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 10 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
HE Dearden 2 3 0 235 215 78.33 299 78.59 1 0 0 28 4
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
BFW de Leede 6 8 0 298 83 37.25 700 42.57 0 2 0 44 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
JJ Dell 5 9 1 260 131* 32.50 564 46.09 1 1 1 22 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
CDJ Dent 1 2 0 3 3 1.50 19 15.78 0 0 1 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
JW Dernbach 3 1 1 15 15* - 33 45.45 0 0 0 1 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
NJ Dexter 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 9 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
J Dickenson 1 1 1 4 4* - 45 8.88 0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
SR Dickson 2 3 1 126 91 63.00 244 51.63 0 1 0 17 4
(Kent 2nd XI)
IVA Dilkes 2 2 1 20 16 20.00 24 83.33 0 0 0 4 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
JJ Dinnie 4 7 0 58 14 8.28 128 45.31 0 0 1 8 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
BL D'Oliveira 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
AHT Donald 2 2 0 29 26 14.50 20 145.00 0 0 0 3 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
L Doneathy 3 3 1 109 79* 54.50 179 60.89 0 1 1 14 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
M Doran 1 1 1 23 23* - 40 57.50 0 0 0 4 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
S Dorsey 2 4 0 54 37 13.50 194 27.83 0 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
DA Douthwaite 2 3 0 146 63 48.66 212 68.86 0 2 0 22 2
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
GS Drissell 7 9 0 116 41 12.88 302 38.41 0 0 2 14 2
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
HG Duke 3 2 0 38 19 19.00 78 48.71 0 0 0 5 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JSE Dunford 2 4 1 10 4* 3.33 39 25.64 0 0 1 1 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
MP Dunn 3 2 0 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JL du Plooy 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
SM Dutton 1 2 0 19 12 9.50 64 29.68 0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
CJ Dyer 1 2 0 32 32 16.00 49 65.30 0 0 1 6 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
MN Ekstrom 3 1 1 9 9* - 44 20.45 0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BP Erasmus 8 11 0 357 73 32.45 560 63.75 0 2 0 55 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
HA Evans 6 4 1 26 11 8.66 63 41.26 0 0 0 4 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
LJ Evans 1 2 0 43 36 21.50 54 79.62 0 0 0 4 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
ST Evans 8 11 2 393 146 43.66 832 47.23 1 2 2 39 2
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JDM Evison 1 1 1 78 78* - 179 43.57 0 1 0 13 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
JP Faulkner 2 4 1 77 38 25.66 158 48.73 0 0 0 8 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
TC Fell 4 6 0 46 22 7.66 92 50.00 0 0 1 6 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
AW Finch 4 6 1 25 11* 5.00 94 26.59 0 0 2 2 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
HZ Finch 4 7 2 388 115* 77.60 726 53.44 2 1 0 56 6
(Sussex 2nd XI)
ST Finn 3 2 1 12 6* 12.00 54 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
MD Fisher 5 5 0 40 31 8.00 98 40.81 0 0 3 5 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
EB Fluck 6 9 1 273 122 34.12 476 57.35 1 1 0 32 4
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
MHA Footitt 7 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
RJ Forrester 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 30 56.66 0 0 0 1 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
WAR Fraine 5 8 2 420 157* 70.00 605 69.42 2 1 1 63 5
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JK Fuller 1 2 0 31 31 15.50 63 49.20 0 0 1 4 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JH Funnell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
GW Furrer 2 3 1 23 14 11.50 48 47.91 0 0 0 4 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
GA Garrett 6 6 2 66 33 16.50 133 49.62 0 0 0 6 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
GHS Garton 3 3 0 70 55 23.33 104 67.30 0 1 1 11 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
EN Gay 8 13 1 672 186* 56.00 1111 60.48 2 3 0 96 2
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
BBA Geddes 3 5 0 47 18 9.40 119 39.49 0 0 2 5 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
BJ Gibbon 1 2 0 44 28 22.00 103 42.71 0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
JH Gibbs 6 9 3 40 19 6.66 80 50.00 0 0 1 6 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
CF Gibson 8 11 0 305 105 27.72 393 77.60 1 1 1 47 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
OJ Gibson 3 2 2 14 8* - 16 87.50 0 0 0 2 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
NN Gilchrist 9 5 1 30 12 7.50 99 30.30 0 0 0 4 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
BS Gilmour 6 11 0 239 41 21.72 406 58.86 0 0 0 36 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
AF Gleadall 4 3 1 45 24* 22.50 118 38.13 0 0 0 4 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
RJ Gleeson 2 3 1 47 44* 23.50 90 52.22 0 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
BCS Glendinning 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 30 20.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
BD Glover 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
A Godsal 3 4 1 10 5 3.33 48 20.83 0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
BCJ Goldsack 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 45 51.11 0 0 0 3 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
LP Goldsworthy 4 4 1 65 35 21.66 115 56.52 0 0 0 10 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
DC Goodman 3 5 2 20 17* 6.66 88 22.72 0 0 1 1 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
JA Gordon 4 5 1 76 38 19.00 200 38.00 0 0 0 12 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
HOM Gouldstone 2 3 1 66 54* 33.00 89 74.15 0 1 1 11 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
JWN Gray 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
TL Greatwood 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 19 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
BGF Green 9 14 4 462 101* 46.20 911 50.71 2 2 3 49 3
(Somerset 2nd XI)
RL Greenwell 4 5 2 37 20* 12.33 106 34.90 0 0 0 5 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
NA Greenwood 2 3 0 98 56 32.66 232 42.24 0 1 0 8 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
LB Grey 1 2 1 40 28 40.00 72 55.55 0 0 0 5 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
BJ Griffin 2 3 0 57 35 19.00 144 39.58 0 0 0 9 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
GT Griffiths 6 4 3 14 10* 14.00 63 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
NRT Gubbins 1 2 1 134 109* 134.00 221 60.63 1 0 0 14 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
BD Guest 4 7 0 171 63 24.42 384 44.53 0 2 1 23 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
CPW Haddow 5 6 3 25 17* 8.33 96 26.04 0 0 1 3 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
CJ Haggett 5 6 2 178 44* 44.50 265 67.16 0 0 0 15 6
(Kent 2nd XI)
TJ Haines 9 15 1 243 41 17.35 480 50.62 0 0 1 34 2
(Sussex 2nd XI)
SJW Hall 6 6 1 105 36 21.00 189 55.55 0 0 0 14 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
T Hall 3 2 1 61 40 61.00 170 35.88 0 0 0 8 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
H Hameed 1 1 1 159 159* - 241 65.97 1 0 0 16 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
Hamidullah Qadri 3 5 0 41 26 8.20 92 44.56 0 0 2 5 1
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
NA Hammond 5 10 3 330 103 47.14 694 47.55 2 1 0 41 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
GT Hankins 6 8 0 142 42 17.75 322 44.09 0 0 1 21 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
HJ Hankins 4 7 1 88 37 14.66 94 93.61 0 0 2 18 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
RJR Hanley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
OJ Hannon-Dalby 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
GHI Harding 6 3 1 7 4 3.50 17 41.17 0 0 1 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
JC Harding 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
A Harinath 7 10 1 383 78 42.55 987 38.80 0 3 0 42 2
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
GC Harper 2 2 0 75 69 37.50 112 66.96 0 1 0 8 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
W Harries 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JAR Harris 2 2 0 86 80 43.00 85 101.17 0 1 0 14 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
MB Harris 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CG Harrison 7 10 4 275 67 45.83 599 45.90 0 1 0 27 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI, Hampshire 2nd XI)
Harsh Kumar 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 15 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
GJ Harte 3 4 0 101 55 25.25 250 40.40 0 1 0 8 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
TW Hartley 7 9 1 66 25 8.25 208 31.73 0 0 2 7 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
Hassan Azad 2 3 0 62 26 20.66 245 25.30 0 0 0 6 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
FS Hay 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 23 52.17 0 0 0 3 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JA Haynes 3 4 0 95 39 23.75 242 39.25 0 0 0 12 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JL Haynes 1 2 0 25 21 12.50 45 55.55 0 0 0 4 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
CR Hemphrey 1 1 0 28 28 28.00 72 38.88 0 0 0 4 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
GCH Hill 2 3 0 42 31 14.00 97 43.29 0 0 1 6 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JED Hill 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
LJ Hill 2 3 0 134 69 44.66 181 74.03 0 1 0 15 4
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
MG Hogan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
MDE Holden 3 5 0 285 100 57.00 534 53.37 1 2 0 33 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
IG Holland 5 7 0 271 120 38.71 395 68.60 1 1 0 33 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
LBK Hollman 5 7 2 118 43 23.60 234 50.42 0 0 0 14 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CE Home 1 1 0 32 32 32.00 68 47.05 0 0 0 2 1
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
EO Hooper 6 6 2 137 59* 34.25 238 57.56 0 2 2 21 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AJ Horton 3 3 1 79 58 39.50 210 37.61 0 1 0 8 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
AJ Hose 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
HR Hosein 1 1 0 50 50 50.00 74 67.56 0 1 0 8 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
HF Houillon 2 3 0 82 69 27.33 145 56.55 0 1 0 9 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
FJ Hudson-Prentice 7 10 3 425 137* 60.71 570 74.56 1 2 1 53 3
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
L Hughes 1 2 2 26 26* - 23 113.04 0 0 0 4 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
SF Hunt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Surrey 2nd XI)
F Hussain 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
BJ Hutchinson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
BA Hutton 3 2 0 20 20 10.00 50 40.00 0 0 1 3 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
Imran Qayyum 5 4 1 97 42 32.33 179 54.18 0 0 0 12 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
SM Imtiaz 9 14 0 264 70 18.85 627 42.10 0 1 1 26 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
DA Ironside 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Essex 2nd XI)
WG Jacks 3 5 0 119 58 23.80 189 62.96 0 1 0 17 3
(Surrey 2nd XI)
GL Jackson 3 3 1 22 12 11.00 52 42.30 0 0 0 3 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
RR Jafri 3 1 0 20 20 20.00 62 32.25 0 0 0 2 0
(Kent 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
TA Jagot 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 19 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
LW James 8 11 2 253 78 28.11 520 48.65 0 2 1 38 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
SJ Jardine 1 2 2 3 3* - 32 9.37 0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
A Javid 8 12 3 608 207* 67.55 1119 54.33 1 2 0 68 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JW Jenner 1 1 0 54 54 54.00 67 80.59 0 1 0 8 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
R Jerry 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
MA John 2 4 0 121 52 30.25 236 51.27 0 1 1 19 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
HD Johnson 2 3 1 73 37* 36.50 164 44.51 0 0 0 7 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
AWG Jones 4 1 1 0 0* - 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
MA Jones 5 7 0 242 99 34.57 463 52.26 0 2 1 31 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
RA Jones 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 25 40.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
RP Jones 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 48 68.75 0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
TE Jones 3 3 1 26 17* 13.00 120 21.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
TL Jones 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
Kamran Khanna 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
A Kapil 2 3 1 131 110* 65.50 231 56.70 1 0 0 14 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
IA Karim 2 3 0 72 47 24.00 153 47.05 0 0 0 8 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
A Karvelas 6 4 1 46 22* 15.33 124 37.09 0 0 0 6 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Kent 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
Kashif Ali 8 12 1 264 114 24.00 509 51.86 1 1 4 34 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
TG Keast 5 4 1 170 87 56.66 282 60.28 0 1 0 26 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Somerset 2nd XI)
SC Kerrigan 1 2 0 81 81 40.50 174 46.55 0 1 1 9 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
HM Khan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
UA Khan 1 2 0 55 44 27.50 78 70.51 0 0 0 8 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
FIN Khushi 9 13 1 567 156 47.25 945 60.00 1 3 1 82 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
LPJ Kimber 4 6 0 142 44 23.66 236 60.16 0 0 0 19 0
(Kent 2nd XI, Leicestershire 2nd XI)
AE King 2 3 1 37 32* 18.50 135 27.40 0 0 1 4 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
BM Kitt 5 4 0 14 5 3.50 26 53.84 0 0 1 2 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI, Leicestershire 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
FJ Klaassen 3 1 1 25 25* - 51 49.01 0 0 0 2 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
D Klein 3 2 0 45 36 22.50 48 93.75 0 0 0 7 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
AS Kopparambil 2 2 0 16 9 8.00 68 23.52 0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
JT Lacey 2 3 0 46 30 15.33 104 44.23 0 0 1 6 1
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
DJ Lamb 6 9 0 304 86 33.77 641 47.42 0 2 1 38 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
MJ Lamb 6 8 1 344 125 49.14 539 63.82 2 1 2 40 6
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
TA Lammonby 6 9 2 325 156* 46.42 613 53.01 1 0 1 27 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
GID Lavelle 8 11 1 342 76 34.20 675 50.66 0 3 2 39 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
JL Lawlor 2 2 0 62 54 31.00 188 32.97 0 1 0 1 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
CE Lea 3 5 1 97 78 24.25 201 48.25 0 1 1 11 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
J Leach 3 5 0 55 29 11.00 70 78.57 0 0 1 8 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MJ Leach 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
JA Leaning 3 4 0 118 75 29.50 240 49.16 0 1 0 12 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
DJ Leech 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AZ Lees 1 1 0 66 66 66.00 148 44.59 0 1 0 10 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
JS Lehmann 1 2 0 46 35 23.00 45 102.22 0 0 0 9 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
SH Lenham 2 3 1 101 68* 50.50 156 64.74 0 1 0 9 2
(Sussex 2nd XI)
EO Leonard 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 35 48.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
TJ Lester 5 5 1 30 18* 7.50 58 51.72 0 0 1 5 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
KS Leverock 3 5 2 126 62 42.00 149 84.56 0 1 0 20 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
RE Levi 3 3 0 79 32 26.33 100 79.00 0 0 0 16 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
MD Lezar 3 5 0 91 52 18.20 207 43.96 0 1 1 11 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JD Libby 3 3 0 50 23 16.66 150 33.33 0 0 0 3 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
CJ Liddle 1 2 1 19 16 19.00 47 40.42 0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
AM Lilley 7 6 2 98 47 24.50 151 64.90 0 0 0 15 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
DJ Lincoln 8 12 2 368 80* 36.80 607 60.62 0 4 0 53 4
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JB Lintott 1 2 0 30 17 15.00 61 49.18 0 0 0 4 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JEG Logan 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 19 26.31 0 0 1 1 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
R Lord 4 2 1 13 11* 13.00 46 28.26 0 0 0 2 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
TW Loten 3 5 1 148 75 37.00 286 51.74 0 1 0 18 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
ACI Lovell 7 12 1 165 35 15.00 495 33.33 0 0 0 18 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
JM Lysaught 9 8 5 293 84* 97.66 355 82.53 0 2 0 45 2
(Kent 2nd XI)
L Machado 5 6 1 123 57 24.60 251 49.00 0 1 0 11 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
JP McIlroy 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 60 61.66 0 0 0 6 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
Mahaaz Ahmed 3 3 1 20 15* 10.00 118 16.94 0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
S Mahmood 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 15 113.33 0 0 0 0 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
GT Main 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
DJ Malan 1 2 0 68 52 34.00 85 80.00 0 1 0 7 2
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
Z Malik 5 7 0 212 111 30.28 421 50.35 1 0 0 27 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
DS Manuwelege 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
CR Marshall 8 10 3 316 71* 45.14 517 61.12 0 2 0 40 2
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
KC Martin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CD Matthews 2 2 0 6 6 3.00 28 21.42 0 0 1 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
J McCarthy 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 20 25.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
JA McCollum 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 19 31.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
FDW McCreath 2 4 0 72 37 18.00 175 41.14 0 0 0 8 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
TR McGladdery 5 8 2 194 76 32.33 315 61.58 0 2 0 22 5
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
C McKerr 2 3 1 138 89* 69.00 209 66.02 0 1 0 18 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
LD McManus 3 3 0 123 103 41.00 203 60.59 1 0 0 19 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
SW Mead 6 9 1 359 96 44.87 749 47.93 0 3 0 52 2
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
SC Meaker 4 5 1 119 36* 29.75 215 55.34 0 0 0 13 2
(Surrey 2nd XI)
AJ Mellor 8 10 1 351 66 39.00 661 53.10 0 3 0 50 2
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
DR Melton 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
SD Menzhausen 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 15 6.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
CAJ Meschede 4 7 0 109 41 15.57 246 44.30 0 0 0 10 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
GA Metzger 5 4 1 45 21* 15.00 116 38.79 0 0 0 5 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
FS Middleton 4 4 2 174 132* 87.00 387 44.96 1 0 0 22 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
BWM Mike 4 5 1 140 47 35.00 231 60.60 0 0 0 11 2
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
CN Miles 4 4 2 43 30 21.50 118 36.44 0 0 0 3 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
EJB Miles 4 3 1 6 6 3.00 22 27.27 0 0 1 1 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
ME Milnes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
TP Milnes 2 2 1 36 33 36.00 69 52.17 0 0 0 4 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
AG Milton 8 13 3 444 138 44.40 713 62.27 2 1 3 56 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
K Mistry 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
U Modhwadia 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
D Moore 1 1 0 46 46 46.00 48 95.83 0 0 0 8 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
J Morgan 1 2 0 18 14 9.00 75 24.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
AO Morgan 3 6 0 179 81 29.83 368 48.64 0 1 0 23 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
D Moriarty 11 11 3 131 46 16.37 322 40.68 0 0 2 19 1
(Essex 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Surrey 2nd XI)
M Morkel 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JP Morley 6 5 2 23 13* 7.66 78 29.48 0 0 1 3 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
CAJ Morris 2 2 0 16 16 8.00 55 29.09 0 0 1 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MA Morris 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 29 27.58 0 0 0 1 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
EHT Moulton 5 3 2 23 18* 23.00 84 27.38 0 0 0 2 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
DR Mousley 4 7 0 301 122 43.00 479 62.83 1 2 0 46 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
TJ Murtagh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
Musa Ahmed 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 7 57.14 0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
WL Naish 3 4 2 45 22* 22.50 128 35.15 0 0 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
Nasir Noori 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 12 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
A Nazir 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AJ Neal 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Essex 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
A Neill 8 5 2 32 14* 10.66 58 55.17 0 0 1 5 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
RI Newton 2 3 0 73 58 24.33 136 53.67 0 1 1 12 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
JE Nightingale 3 2 1 49 32 49.00 122 40.16 0 0 0 5 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
ASS Nijjar 9 10 4 194 55 32.33 364 53.29 0 1 0 27 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
LC Norwell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
DM O'Driscoll 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 21 9.52 0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
SR Oldham 3 3 0 37 24 12.33 82 45.12 0 0 0 4 1
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
G Onions 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
FS Organ 9 13 1 602 127 50.16 1014 59.36 3 1 0 83 5
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
MK O'Riordan 7 8 1 223 100 31.85 323 69.04 1 0 1 29 1
(Kent 2nd XI)
AGH Orr 6 9 4 165 77* 33.00 421 39.19 0 1 0 26 0
(Surrey 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
Owais Shah 4 6 1 253 105 50.60 518 48.84 1 1 0 25 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
AG Oxley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
NS Oxley 3 3 1 71 30* 35.50 105 67.61 0 0 0 8 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
AP Palladino 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
GD Panayi 4 4 1 26 10 8.66 35 74.28 0 0 0 3 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
RA Parker-Cole 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 21 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
CF Parkinson 6 6 1 245 86 49.00 443 55.30 0 2 0 27 2
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
MW Parkinson 3 4 0 70 44 17.50 192 36.45 0 0 0 8 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
SD Parry 5 7 2 212 76 42.40 416 50.96 0 2 0 28 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
CDR Parsons 2 1 1 8 8* - 13 61.53 0 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
CS Parsons 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
RK Patel 7 9 1 331 102 41.37 581 56.97 1 1 0 48 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
RS Patel 3 5 0 184 55 36.80 251 73.30 0 1 0 27 3
(Surrey 2nd XI)
SR Patel 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 29 58.62 0 0 0 3 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
LA Patterson-White 8 11 2 670 153 74.44 1135 59.03 3 1 1 85 5
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
DY Pennington 3 2 0 29 15 14.50 56 51.78 0 0 0 4 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MS Pepper 7 10 0 262 110 26.20 466 56.22 1 1 2 36 2
(Essex 2nd XI)
WJ Pereira 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
SD Perera 1 2 0 3 3 1.50 11 27.27 0 0 1 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
SJ Perry 2 4 0 53 31 13.25 161 32.91 0 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
BS Phagura 5 6 1 138 46 27.60 264 52.27 0 0 0 20 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MW Pillans 3 2 0 21 21 10.50 50 42.00 0 0 1 4 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JH Plom 7 4 1 103 50* 34.33 175 58.85 0 1 1 16 2
(Essex 2nd XI)
HW Podmore 1 1 0 50 50 50.00 36 138.88 0 1 0 10 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
EJ Pollock 6 9 0 297 121 33.00 310 95.80 1 1 0 33 10
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JT Potticary 7 7 0 156 61 22.28 320 48.75 0 2 2 24 0
(Essex 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
MJ Potts 3 4 2 62 55* 31.00 129 48.06 0 1 1 9 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
SW Poynter 7 8 1 320 102* 45.71 341 93.84 1 2 1 50 6
(Durham 2nd XI)
JE Poysden 4 4 2 22 21* 11.00 58 37.93 0 0 1 3 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
A Prasad 3 5 0 104 43 20.80 293 35.49 0 0 1 11 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
TJ Prest 3 3 1 26 13 13.00 19 136.84 0 0 0 5 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
OJ Price 5 7 0 130 57 18.57 273 47.61 0 1 1 16 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
TJ Price 8 14 0 225 75 16.07 552 40.76 0 1 3 30 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
NO Priestley 5 6 0 136 77 22.66 262 51.90 0 1 2 23 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
RD Pringle 4 6 1 355 122 71.00 450 78.88 2 1 0 40 9
(Durham 2nd XI)
MR Quinn 4 2 1 18 18 18.00 21 85.71 0 0 0 3 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
Rahib Ali 7 10 3 287 81* 41.00 676 42.45 0 2 0 39 2
(Kent 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
BA Raine 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 83 44.57 0 0 0 4 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
A Ramkumar 2 4 0 103 37 25.75 208 49.51 0 0 0 12 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
DMW Rawlins 4 7 0 145 58 20.71 198 73.23 0 1 2 20 3
(Sussex 2nd XI)
OP Rayner 3 3 2 82 51* 82.00 115 71.30 0 1 0 10 1
(Kent 2nd XI, Middlesex 2nd XI)
JR Redman 3 5 0 51 21 10.20 164 31.09 0 0 1 8 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
CJ Reed 7 8 2 87 31 14.50 190 45.78 0 0 1 11 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
SJ Reingold 3 6 2 246 88 61.50 514 47.85 0 2 0 40 2
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
ML Revis 2 2 0 52 40 26.00 104 50.00 0 0 0 8 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JEK Rew 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
GH Rhodes 3 4 0 57 31 14.25 117 48.71 0 0 0 8 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
WMH Rhodes 2 2 1 159 108 159.00 195 81.53 1 1 0 23 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
J Richardson 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 14 21.42 0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
MJ Richardson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
AEN Riley 2 2 0 49 41 24.50 130 37.69 0 0 0 7 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
NJ Rimmington 3 2 1 1 1 1.00 10 10.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
JAJ Rishton 5 6 0 180 93 30.00 323 55.72 0 1 2 24 3
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
TL Rivers 1 2 1 1 1* 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
MS Rizvi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Essex 2nd XI)
WJR Robertson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
OE Robinson 1 2 0 5 5 2.50 19 26.31 0 0 1 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
OG Robinson 1 2 0 91 77 45.50 101 90.09 0 1 0 9 3
(Kent 2nd XI)
AJ Robson 4 7 1 136 55 22.66 262 51.90 0 1 0 13 0
(Durham 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
SD Robson 1 2 0 51 27 25.50 105 48.57 0 0 0 7 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
GH Roderick 2 4 2 154 122* 77.00 261 59.00 1 0 0 19 2
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
TS Roland-Jones 1 1 0 63 63 63.00 119 52.94 0 1 0 8 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
AP Rouse 6 7 1 377 127 62.83 598 63.04 1 1 0 40 7
(Kent 2nd XI)
TD Rouse 9 13 3 525 106* 52.50 1011 51.92 2 2 0 72 1
(Kent 2nd XI, Somerset 2nd XI)
AK Russell 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
AMC Russell 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JS Rymell 4 6 2 92 37 23.00 168 54.76 0 0 0 12 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
A Sakande 6 4 2 51 20* 25.50 173 29.47 0 0 0 6 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
ORT Sale 6 3 1 109 39* 54.50 183 59.56 0 0 0 14 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
PD Salt 1 2 0 118 86 59.00 89 132.58 0 1 0 16 2
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AG Salter 4 5 1 180 70* 45.00 312 57.69 0 1 0 30 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
CWG Sanders 3 3 0 49 32 16.33 67 73.13 0 0 1 8 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JP Sarro 1 1 1 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
J Schadendorf 3 5 1 86 29 21.50 226 38.05 0 0 0 10 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
GRB Schreuder 5 7 2 141 56* 28.20 364 38.73 0 2 1 12 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
DNC Scott 1 1 0 59 59 59.00 123 47.96 0 1 0 9 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
GFB Scott 1 1 0 160 160 160.00 275 58.18 1 0 0 18 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
H Scott 4 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
TAR Scriven 8 11 6 420 116* 84.00 574 73.17 1 2 1 50 6
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
C Searle 3 1 0 4 4 4.00 19 21.05 0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
NJ Selman 2 3 0 70 38 23.33 149 46.97 0 0 1 9 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
AA Shafique 3 3 0 33 24 11.00 62 53.22 0 0 1 5 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
CM Sharland 1 2 0 21 12 10.50 41 51.21 0 0 0 3 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
J Shaw 2 2 0 37 37 18.50 71 52.11 0 0 1 4 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JR Shaw 6 4 1 17 16 5.66 55 30.90 0 0 2 3 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
WA Sheffield 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
A Sheikh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
TN Sheopuri 1 2 1 22 21* 22.00 92 23.91 0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JW Shutt 6 3 3 6 4* - 12 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
DP Sibley 1 1 0 35 35 35.00 76 46.05 0 0 0 5 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
RN Sidebottom 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
P Singh 7 6 2 21 14 5.25 92 22.82 0 0 2 3 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
Y Singh 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
P Sisodiya 8 8 3 81 29 16.20 193 41.96 0 0 1 10 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
E Sivak 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BT Slater 3 5 0 154 56 30.80 306 50.32 0 1 0 22 2
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
D Smit 7 9 0 316 92 35.11 556 56.83 0 2 0 37 5
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JL Smith 4 7 3 311 156* 77.75 383 81.20 2 0 1 44 7
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JS Smith 1 1 1 10 10* - 26 38.46 0 0 0 0 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
RAJ Smith 2 3 1 54 52 27.00 99 54.54 0 1 0 8 2
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
SWC Smith 1 2 1 43 39* 43.00 74 58.10 0 0 0 3 1
(Kent 2nd XI)
TMJ Smith 4 6 2 82 43* 20.50 216 37.96 0 0 1 10 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
WR Smith 1 1 0 64 64 64.00 133 48.12 0 1 0 9 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
S Snater 7 7 1 336 149 56.00 330 101.81 1 1 0 29 14
(Essex 2nd XI)
OC Soames 7 12 0 388 117 32.33 738 52.57 1 2 1 56 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
IS Sohi 11 12 1 143 36* 13.00 309 46.27 0 0 2 17 4
(Kent 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Surrey 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
TB Sole 3 2 0 6 6 3.00 21 28.57 0 0 1 1 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
OM Southon 2 1 1 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
NA Sowter 2 3 1 35 21* 17.50 58 60.34 0 0 0 6 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CT Steel 6 10 2 217 83 27.12 600 36.16 0 2 1 29 2
(Durham 2nd XI)
S Steel 2 3 0 37 24 12.33 59 62.71 0 0 0 4 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
DI Stevens 2 3 0 83 46 27.66 118 70.33 0 0 0 12 1
(Kent 2nd XI)
RA Stevenson 6 3 0 34 20 11.33 79 43.03 0 0 1 4 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
PR Stirling 1 2 1 112 105* 112.00 106 105.66 1 0 0 11 5
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
OP Stone 2 3 1 13 6 6.50 38 34.21 0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
O Subhan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JR Sullivan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JTS Sumerauer 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
AP Sutton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
OW Sutton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
HJ Swindells 6 7 1 122 49 20.33 264 46.21 0 0 0 12 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
KB Szymanski 9 4 2 19 13* 9.50 71 26.76 0 0 1 1 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JJ Tasman-Jones 4 7 1 155 96 25.83 298 52.01 0 1 1 21 2
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
WA Tavare 4 6 0 123 81 20.50 272 45.22 0 1 0 16 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
BJ Taylor 5 7 2 495 141 99.00 725 68.27 2 2 0 53 3
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
CZ Taylor 7 11 3 333 102* 41.62 683 48.75 1 1 0 34 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
EP Taylor 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
JMR Taylor 2 4 0 85 64 21.25 114 74.56 0 1 0 14 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
JPA Taylor 6 7 6 159 69* 159.00 174 91.37 0 1 0 17 6
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
MA Taylor 5 2 0 2 2 1.00 13 15.38 0 0 1 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
MD Taylor 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 12 16.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
MJ Taylor 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 12 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
TAI Taylor 3 3 2 142 73* 142.00 152 93.42 0 2 0 13 5
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
AS Tendulkar 5 3 2 28 17* 28.00 43 65.11 0 0 0 4 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
GD Thomas 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
AD Thomason 1 2 0 30 24 15.00 64 46.87 0 0 0 3 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
JA Thompson 5 7 3 255 92* 63.75 345 73.91 0 2 0 30 5
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AT Thomson 7 10 2 325 99 40.62 594 54.71 0 3 1 34 7
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
CO Thurston 5 7 1 289 103 48.16 387 74.67 1 2 1 47 3
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
AD Tillcock 2 2 0 32 28 16.00 108 29.62 0 0 0 5 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
NJ Tilley 6 9 0 166 44 18.44 456 36.40 0 0 0 23 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JE Timmins 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex 2nd XI)
M Todd 3 3 0 150 83 50.00 212 70.75 0 2 1 20 2
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
JC Tongue 1 2 0 30 27 15.00 40 75.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MA Toohey 2 2 1 21 13 21.00 17 123.52 0 0 0 4 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
ME Trescothick 6 10 0 384 93 38.40 680 56.47 0 5 1 58 2
(Somerset 2nd XI)
L Trevaskis 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 40 95.00 0 0 0 3 2
(Durham 2nd XI)
MM Tryfonos 2 2 0 22 22 11.00 53 41.50 0 0 1 4 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
J Twigger 2 2 1 10 8 10.00 37 27.02 0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
LHI Tyrrell 2 1 1 42 42* - 102 41.17 0 0 0 5 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
Usman Khan 3 4 0 67 50 16.75 112 59.82 0 1 0 9 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
FOE van den Bergh 6 8 2 168 104 28.00 334 50.29 1 0 2 21 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
T van der Gugten 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
PA van Meekeren 4 1 0 2 2 2.00 14 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
A Virdi 7 4 1 42 32* 14.00 48 87.50 0 0 1 6 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
MD Wagstaff 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 47 42.55 0 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JC Wainman 1 1 0 44 44 44.00 105 41.90 0 0 0 8 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
MJ Waite 3 4 0 129 50 32.25 157 82.16 0 1 0 21 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
TN Walallawita 9 9 1 59 27 7.37 139 42.44 0 0 1 7 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
RI Walker 8 10 2 178 40* 22.25 349 51.00 0 0 1 29 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
CD Wallace 1 1 1 26 26* - 21 123.80 0 0 0 4 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
PI Walter 5 7 1 244 115 40.66 457 53.39 1 1 0 38 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
HD Ward 5 8 2 145 65 24.16 297 48.82 0 1 0 21 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
JD Warner 5 6 1 37 20 7.40 102 36.27 0 0 3 4 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
J Watson 7 3 2 23 17* 23.00 27 85.18 0 0 0 0 2
(Kent 2nd XI)
MRJ Watt 5 6 0 90 29 15.00 198 45.45 0 0 1 12 2
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JJ Weatherley 1 1 0 39 39 39.00 62 62.90 0 0 0 8 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
WJ Weighell 5 6 1 74 24 14.80 126 58.73 0 0 0 11 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
NR Welch 5 8 0 195 119 24.37 289 67.47 1 0 0 23 5
(Leicestershire 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
BJJ Wells 5 6 2 205 112* 51.25 383 53.52 1 1 1 26 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
LWP Wells 4 6 0 155 59 25.83 203 76.35 0 2 2 21 3
(Sussex 2nd XI)
OE Westbury 8 13 0 177 67 13.61 455 38.90 0 1 1 25 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JH Wharton 4 4 0 150 59 37.50 393 38.16 0 1 0 21 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AJA Wheater 1 1 0 72 72 72.00 71 101.40 0 1 0 8 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
CJ White 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 33 12.12 0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
GG White 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
RG White 4 7 0 212 79 30.28 346 61.27 0 1 0 30 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
BG Whitehead 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
BS Whitford 1 2 0 37 25 18.50 124 29.83 0 0 0 6 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
SG Whittingham 1 2 0 27 27 13.50 31 87.09 0 0 1 1 3
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
BJ Wightman 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
AR Wilkinson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
DR Williams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
DT Williams 1 1 1 0 0* - 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
GP Willows 9 16 2 484 164 34.57 972 49.79 1 1 1 56 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
CP Wood 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JA Wood 3 5 0 72 26 14.40 265 27.16 0 0 1 9 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
L Wood 2 2 1 33 25 33.00 85 38.82 0 0 0 5 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
TA Wood 8 12 2 355 117 35.50 832 42.66 1 3 1 45 2
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
AJ Woodland 5 7 1 204 69 34.00 404 50.49 0 1 0 25 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
ED Woods 3 3 1 26 14* 13.00 69 37.68 0 0 1 3 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JL Worgan 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 7 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
RM Yates 2 1 0 18 18 18.00 89 20.22 0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
SJ Young 3 5 2 250 107* 83.33 380 65.78 1 1 0 30 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
Zafar Gohar 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 31 83.87 0 0 0 2 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
SA Zaib 8 12 5 461 136 65.85 851 54.17 1 3 0 45 12
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Hampshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at Southampton, Second Eleven Championship final, Sep 3-6, 2019 [Other match]
Somerset 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Taunton, Second Eleven Championship, Aug 20-22, 2019 [Other match]
Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Bath, Second Eleven Championship, Aug 13-15, 2019 [Other match]