Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
BJ Aarons 3 5 1 67 46 16.75 114 58.77 0 0 1 11 1
(South Western Districts)
Z Abrahams 6 8 3 24 13 4.80 66 36.36 0 0 2 5 0
(Boland)
W Abrahim 2 4 1 72 49 24.00 109 66.05 0 0 0 10 2
(Boland)
L Adam 5 5 3 84 62 42.00 188 44.68 0 1 0 12 0
(Northern Cape)
FD Adams 4 6 0 202 101 33.66 203 99.50 1 0 1 25 3
(Boland)
MQ Adams 8 11 0 239 83 21.72 482 49.58 0 2 1 34 1
(Western Province)
AP Agathangelou 7 10 0 676 313 67.60 1032 65.50 2 2 1 85 5
(Easterns)
CJ Alexander 8 11 1 124 39 12.40 216 57.40 0 0 3 16 3
(Boland)
HB America 4 5 5 7 7* - 34 20.58 0 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
K Apea-Adu 5 4 3 40 36* 40.00 84 47.61 0 0 1 4 0
(Easterns)
M Arnold 4 7 0 273 74 39.00 469 58.20 0 3 1 34 1
(Easterns)
CJ August 9 11 4 115 56 16.42 252 45.63 0 1 3 13 0
(Easterns)
OEG Baartman 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 11 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northern Cape)
K Baloyi 1 1 1 1 1* - 16 6.25 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
BL Barends 8 11 1 185 43 18.50 402 46.01 0 0 1 31 1
(North West)
DG Bedingham 1 2 0 70 45 35.00 90 77.77 0 0 0 14 0
(Western Province)
T Bokako 3 2 1 0 0* 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Western Province)
CG Bosch 7 14 3 240 40* 21.81 526 45.62 0 0 1 39 1
(Border)
J Bossr 3 6 0 117 50 19.50 379 30.87 0 1 0 13 0
(Border)
E Botha 5 9 0 302 102 33.55 447 67.56 1 2 0 45 2
(North West)
P Botha 8 11 2 755 191 83.88 987 76.49 2 5 2 105 14
(Free State)
N Brand 3 4 0 206 84 51.50 337 61.12 0 3 0 31 0
(Northerns)
AM Brooker 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 20 50.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Cape)
M Budaza 2 2 1 8 6 8.00 33 24.24 0 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
N Burger 1 2 1 46 28 46.00 64 71.87 0 0 0 3 3
(Western Province)
M Calana 5 8 0 114 51 14.25 287 39.72 0 1 1 17 0
(Border)
B Capell 5 9 0 93 30 10.33 202 46.03 0 0 2 12 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
RA Cartwright 8 12 2 146 46 14.60 431 33.87 0 0 0 18 0
(Easterns)
KA Cele 4 8 0 79 27 9.87 212 37.26 0 0 2 9 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
O Cele 2 4 4 29 10* - 80 36.25 0 0 0 5 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
C Chetty 3 3 1 240 119* 120.00 353 67.98 1 2 0 23 3
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
J Christensen 7 12 0 262 67 21.83 625 41.92 0 1 0 35 1
(Western Province)
MC Christensen 10 17 2 776 177 51.73 1646 47.14 2 4 0 107 2
(Eastern Province)
G Christian 3 6 0 45 22 7.50 118 38.13 0 0 1 5 0
(Western Province)
K Christoffels 10 20 1 512 89 26.94 1176 43.53 0 2 0 65 0
(South Western Districts)
C Classen 9 10 4 132 35* 22.00 261 50.57 0 0 3 20 0
(North West)
GJ Cloete 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northern Cape)
GL Cloete 2 3 0 111 51 37.00 134 82.83 0 1 0 20 0
(Border)
MY Cook 9 16 2 340 90 24.28 495 68.68 0 2 1 45 1
(North West)
K Cotani 5 7 0 96 24 13.71 303 31.68 0 0 0 15 0
(North West)
W Coulentianos 9 13 1 369 113* 30.75 696 53.01 1 2 2 45 1
(Easterns)
J Craniey 2 4 0 92 34 23.00 142 64.78 0 0 0 15 0
(Border)
R Cronje 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 38 15.78 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
KJ Crowie 1 2 0 9 7 4.50 23 39.13 0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
C Cyster 5 7 2 35 14* 7.00 126 27.77 0 0 1 4 0
(Boland)
RPW Cyster 6 8 2 149 29 24.83 462 32.25 0 0 0 17 0
(Boland)
S Dadswell 5 10 1 264 77 29.33 427 61.82 0 2 1 26 3
(North West)
B Dandala 1 2 0 41 25 20.50 138 29.71 0 0 0 4 0
(North West)
J Dawood 3 4 2 5 3 2.50 49 10.20 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
FDP de Beer 8 12 1 326 72 29.63 561 58.11 0 3 0 45 3
(Boland)
J de Klerk 3 4 0 6 4 1.50 44 13.63 0 0 2 0 0
(Eastern Province)
D de Koker 7 8 1 33 12 4.71 62 53.22 0 0 3 2 2
(Northern Cape)
R de Swardt 8 9 0 427 119 47.44 736 58.01 2 2 0 51 0
(Northerns)
B de Villiers 6 9 4 47 12* 9.40 71 66.19 0 0 2 8 0
(South Western Districts)
I Dikgale 6 6 1 71 39* 14.20 165 43.03 0 0 1 9 0
(Western Province)
JG Dill 9 12 5 214 31* 30.57 420 50.95 0 0 0 33 0
(Western Province)
JN Diseko 8 11 4 76 24 10.85 212 35.84 0 0 2 6 0
(North West)
TA Dithole 9 16 4 391 63 32.58 814 48.03 0 2 1 48 1
(Gauteng)
J Dodd 4 8 1 121 44 17.28 335 36.11 0 0 3 15 0
(Border)
CA Dry 3 3 1 120 73* 60.00 164 73.17 0 1 0 14 2
(Free State)
KJ Dudgeon 4 6 1 241 88 48.20 396 60.85 0 3 0 31 2
(KwaZulu-Natal)
G Dukes 8 11 1 332 81* 33.20 510 65.09 0 2 2 39 8
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
D du Plessis 2 2 0 10 10 5.00 25 40.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Western Province)
J du Plessis 7 14 3 517 162* 47.00 1055 49.00 1 2 1 61 3
(South Western Districts)
ZW Elkin 3 4 0 241 162 60.25 423 56.97 1 0 0 27 0
(Western Province)
SW Els 3 6 0 43 19 7.16 165 26.06 0 0 1 5 0
(Border)
AF Erasmus 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Easterns)
MN Erlank 8 15 2 378 108 29.07 635 59.52 1 1 2 56 3
(KwaZulu-Natal)
P Fojela 9 16 4 225 56* 18.75 234 96.15 0 2 1 22 16
(Border)
C Fortuin 2 3 0 99 82 33.00 218 45.41 0 1 0 13 1
(Northern Cape)
M Fourie 4 8 1 71 29 10.14 121 58.67 0 0 0 8 2
(Border)
RH Frenz 9 17 2 473 66 31.53 1080 43.79 0 4 1 65 0
(South Western Districts)
R Frylinck 1 2 0 52 47 26.00 40 130.00 0 0 0 8 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
I Gafieldien 9 15 2 712 136 54.76 1392 51.14 3 2 1 79 2
(Boland)
AD Galiem 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 104 36.53 0 0 0 4 0
(Northerns)
S Gidana 9 11 3 150 52* 18.75 324 46.29 0 1 2 21 0
(Eastern Province)
S Gobeni 8 12 0 176 67 14.66 425 41.41 0 1 3 20 0
(Boland)
AGS Gous 3 4 1 306 256* 102.00 443 69.07 1 0 0 37 4
(Free State)
A Gqamane 6 9 0 231 107 25.66 216 106.94 1 0 0 41 3
(Border)
K Gumede 4 5 2 13 8* 4.33 54 24.07 0 0 2 3 0
(Easterns)
R Haasbroek 4 7 1 107 35 17.83 180 59.44 0 0 2 13 2
(North West)
LF Harley 2 3 0 8 8 2.66 25 32.00 0 0 2 2 0
(South Western Districts)
EL Hawken 3 4 0 76 23 19.00 215 35.34 0 0 0 10 0
(North West)
DA Hendricks 3 5 1 430 187 107.50 741 58.02 1 3 0 64 1
(Gauteng)
RA Herman 7 6 0 203 45 33.83 341 59.53 0 0 0 28 2
(Northerns)
JH Hinrichsen 7 8 4 116 45 29.00 156 74.35 0 0 1 18 1
(North West)
NB Hornbuckle 10 17 1 424 71* 26.50 718 59.05 0 3 0 56 5
(South Western Districts)
L Humphrey 3 5 1 37 23 9.25 158 23.41 0 0 2 6 0
(Easterns)
S Jamison 8 9 1 68 18 8.50 169 40.23 0 0 2 9 0
(Gauteng)
D Jansen 6 8 2 224 64 37.33 390 57.43 0 3 0 35 0
(Free State)
E Jones 6 7 0 368 112 52.57 483 76.19 1 3 0 36 16
(Northerns)
N Jordaan 2 2 0 51 32 25.50 53 96.22 0 0 0 8 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
TP Kaber 8 10 0 201 96 20.10 465 43.22 0 2 1 32 2
(Eastern Province)
Y Kamanzi 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Karelse 5 9 1 177 52 22.12 391 45.26 0 1 0 25 2
(South Western Districts)
A Karvelas 7 8 1 137 41 19.57 179 76.53 0 0 1 14 8
(Gauteng)
ZA Kathrada 2 4 0 64 33 16.00 157 40.76 0 0 0 9 1
(Gauteng)
EH Kemm 8 12 3 500 161* 55.55 1257 39.77 2 1 1 64 0
(Northern Cape)
SM Khomari 2 3 0 15 8 5.00 51 29.41 0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
T Khumalo 3 5 0 87 32 17.40 193 45.07 0 0 0 13 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
KR Kishun 9 14 0 422 85 30.14 1196 35.28 0 4 1 38 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R Klein 5 6 1 15 8 3.00 88 17.04 0 0 3 1 0
(Western Province)
MC Kleinveldt 4 5 1 233 144* 58.25 373 62.46 1 1 1 32 4
(Western Province)
T Koekemoer 8 13 3 342 88 34.20 831 41.15 0 3 2 37 1
(Eastern Province)
T Koen 8 15 6 432 80* 48.00 721 59.91 0 4 1 59 3
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GVJ Koopman 7 9 1 211 87 26.37 423 49.88 0 1 0 33 0
(Northerns)
HHJ Kotze 6 9 0 123 43 13.66 222 55.40 0 0 2 17 1
(Boland)
C Koyana 4 5 1 70 33 17.50 153 45.75 0 0 0 8 0
(Western Province)
PE Kruger 3 4 1 99 40* 33.00 268 36.94 0 0 0 13 2
(Northern Cape)
AE Kula 1 1 1 5 5* - 5 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
S Langa 6 6 2 43 15* 10.75 84 51.19 0 0 0 5 1
(Eastern Province)
E Leie 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 15 6.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
KK Leokaoke 3 5 0 96 37 19.20 238 40.33 0 0 0 8 0
(North West)
M Litheko 5 6 0 144 92 24.00 351 41.02 0 1 1 19 1
(Northerns)
BI Louw 10 18 3 517 167 34.46 941 54.94 1 2 2 71 2
(South Western Districts)
WJ Lubbe 2 3 1 20 9 10.00 58 34.48 0 0 0 2 0
(North West)
B Lynch 2 2 0 22 21 11.00 72 30.55 0 0 0 3 0
(North West)
S Magongoma 2 3 0 5 2 1.66 54 9.25 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
VB Mahlangu 7 10 1 311 114* 34.55 550 56.54 1 2 0 46 1
(Northerns)
G Mahlokwana 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
S Mahmoud 5 8 1 156 43 22.28 295 52.88 0 0 0 14 5
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
B Makeleni 8 13 3 25 11* 2.50 129 19.37 0 0 7 4 0
(Border)
B Makaka 4 6 0 77 21 12.83 220 35.00 0 0 0 9 0
(Western Province)
BS Makhanya 1 1 0 59 59 59.00 71 83.09 0 1 0 10 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
L Makhosi 2 2 0 8 8 4.00 6 133.33 0 0 1 2 0
(Eastern Province)
W Makwetu 3 4 0 153 96 38.25 249 61.44 0 1 0 21 0
(Free State)
AJ Malan 7 10 1 158 57 17.55 369 42.81 0 1 1 23 0
(Western Province)
PJ Malan 2 2 0 139 124 69.50 260 53.46 1 0 0 19 1
(Western Province)
M Malika 8 14 0 276 55 19.71 394 70.05 0 2 2 45 1
(Border)
I Manack 1 2 1 15 12 15.00 30 50.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Easterns)
L Manje 1 2 0 12 12 6.00 37 32.43 0 0 1 2 0
(Gauteng)
KR Mannikam 9 13 4 207 80 23.00 481 43.03 0 2 0 32 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AM Maposa 2 3 2 26 17* 26.00 76 34.21 0 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Marais 4 5 0 290 111 58.00 378 76.71 1 1 0 34 6
(Eastern Province)
WB Marshall 5 8 0 471 75 58.87 653 72.12 0 5 0 58 7
(Easterns)
S Masondo 8 12 1 168 72 15.27 300 56.00 0 1 4 25 3
(Easterns)
D Matthews 3 6 1 84 39 16.80 182 46.15 0 0 0 14 0
(Easterns)
S Mavanda 5 8 0 88 33 11.00 232 37.93 0 0 2 11 0
(Free State)
S Mazele 4 4 1 52 41 17.33 88 59.09 0 0 0 9 1
(Western Province)
MK McGillivray 2 3 0 31 19 10.33 79 39.24 0 0 0 4 0
(Gauteng)
R Meyer 10 16 1 183 38 12.20 427 42.85 0 0 3 15 4
(South Western Districts)
N Mfoza 3 2 0 0 0 0.00 9 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
A Mgijima 1 2 0 5 4 2.50 32 15.62 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
A Mhletywa 2 2 1 14 14 14.00 21 66.66 0 0 0 3 0
(Border)
J Miltz 1 2 0 15 9 7.50 57 26.31 0 0 0 2 0
(Gauteng)
A Mnci 2 3 0 10 5 3.33 48 20.83 0 0 1 1 0
(Northern Cape)
T Mnyaka 6 6 1 57 31* 11.40 156 36.53 0 0 2 7 0
(Free State)
P Mogoera 8 11 0 327 152 29.72 500 65.40 1 1 1 52 2
(Free State)
K Mogotsi 5 6 0 107 50 17.83 339 31.56 0 1 0 15 0
(Free State)
K Mohale 7 7 1 80 28 13.33 150 53.33 0 0 0 16 0
(Northern Cape)
A Mokgakane 3 4 0 94 38 23.50 184 51.08 0 0 1 8 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
TG Mokoena 3 4 1 110 74 36.66 114 96.49 0 1 0 15 4
(Northern Cape)
R Moonsamy 6 8 1 176 66 25.14 355 49.57 0 2 1 25 3
(Northerns)
EM Moore 2 4 1 178 129* 59.33 242 73.55 1 0 0 17 5
(Eastern Province)
TL Moreki 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 8 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northerns)
JS Morris 2 3 0 77 50 25.66 105 73.33 0 1 1 8 3
(North West)
M Mosehle 4 8 1 242 114 34.57 432 56.01 1 0 1 29 5
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
I Moseki 3 3 2 10 5* 10.00 19 52.63 0 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
SA Mothoa 7 6 2 49 18 12.25 106 46.22 0 0 1 5 1
(Northerns)
M Mpongwana 3 5 1 44 25* 11.00 124 35.48 0 0 1 4 0
(Western Province)
N Mqaleni 2 2 1 1 1* 1.00 13 7.69 0 0 1 0 0
(Northern Cape)
Muhammed Mayet 6 10 0 148 54 14.80 239 61.92 0 1 3 16 4
(Gauteng)
Mujaahid Toffar 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 11 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Western Province)
S Muthusamy 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 13 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
NP Mvelase 6 10 0 92 25 9.20 164 56.09 0 0 0 12 3
(South Western Districts)
A Myoli 4 4 4 7 4* - 50 14.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Gauteng)
M Nabe 2 4 0 92 54 23.00 167 55.08 0 1 0 13 1
(Western Province)
M Ndumo 7 8 0 12 6 1.50 78 15.38 0 0 5 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
JCP Newby 3 6 0 158 69 26.33 353 44.75 0 1 1 28 0
(Western Province)
T Ngcobo 4 8 1 54 22 7.71 212 25.47 0 0 1 6 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
LC Ngoepe 5 10 0 302 135 30.20 450 67.11 1 1 1 51 2
(Eastern Province)
S Nhlebela 7 9 0 80 27 8.88 275 29.09 0 0 1 13 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
J Niemand 9 17 1 534 165 33.37 1183 45.13 1 2 3 67 0
(Border)
L Nkese 2 1 1 5 5* - 18 27.77 0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
M Nqam 10 14 3 272 50* 24.72 614 44.29 0 1 0 33 0
(Eastern Province)
T Ntini 1 2 0 20 18 10.00 61 32.78 0 0 0 4 0
(Western Province)
Z Ntsimbini 1 2 0 17 16 8.50 48 35.41 0 0 0 3 0
(Easterns)
T Ntuli 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
S Ntuntwana 4 5 1 34 13 8.50 52 65.38 0 0 0 4 1
(Border)
O Nyaku 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 33 42.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
JP Oakes 5 9 1 180 100* 22.50 378 47.61 1 0 1 21 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Y Oliphant 5 8 0 130 45 16.25 297 43.77 0 0 1 20 0
(South Western Districts)
H Olivier 5 8 0 91 43 11.37 349 26.07 0 0 1 9 0
(Free State)
B Parsons 2 4 0 122 52 30.50 238 51.26 0 1 0 15 2
(Gauteng)
Z Paruk 7 9 2 116 56* 16.57 243 47.73 0 1 2 16 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
K Pedi 4 6 0 81 31 13.50 252 32.14 0 0 1 14 0
(Northern Cape)
GG Peters 4 5 3 0 0* 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Northerns)
KD Petersen 2 2 0 180 155 90.00 319 56.42 1 0 0 24 0
(Northern Cape)
L Petersen 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 19 89.47 0 0 0 4 0
(Eastern Province)
AM Phangiso 1 1 1 34 34* - 58 58.62 0 0 0 5 0
(North West)
MN Piedt 3 3 0 92 63 30.66 79 116.45 0 1 0 10 4
(Northerns)
AJ Pienaar 7 11 2 472 107* 52.44 773 61.06 2 1 0 71 5
(Northern Cape)
CP Pillay 3 6 0 95 30 15.83 241 39.41 0 0 0 12 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
S Pillay 9 15 1 342 89 24.42 790 43.29 0 3 0 44 0
(Gauteng)
M Pollard 1 2 1 37 29* 37.00 38 97.36 0 0 0 3 2
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Z Pongolo 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
BG Porteous 6 12 2 409 171 40.90 736 55.57 1 1 0 55 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
J Porter 2 4 0 43 24 10.75 94 45.74 0 0 0 7 0
(Border)
D Potgieter 4 6 3 233 122* 77.66 401 58.10 1 0 1 23 6
(Gauteng)
M Pretorius 2 3 0 9 5 3.00 27 33.33 0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
ZC Qwabe 4 3 0 0 0 0.00 8 0.00 0 0 3 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
OA Ramela 4 6 0 99 43 16.50 199 49.74 0 0 1 16 0
(Gauteng)
MR Ramsaroop 7 10 1 262 73 29.11 589 44.48 0 2 0 38 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Rapelego 2 1 1 8 8* - 11 72.72 0 0 0 1 0
(Gauteng)
K Rapulana 2 4 0 121 60 30.25 225 53.77 0 1 0 16 0
(North West)
J Raubenheimer 1 2 0 3 2 1.50 17 17.64 0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
R Rhode 1 2 2 1 1* - 14 7.14 0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
H Richards 4 8 0 162 75 20.25 390 41.53 0 1 1 19 6
(South Western Districts)
J Richards 6 11 0 575 161 52.27 771 74.57 2 1 0 88 6
(Gauteng)
RD Rickelton 2 3 2 259 202* 259.00 432 59.95 1 1 1 33 1
(Gauteng)
D Ridgaard 5 6 0 90 31 15.00 250 36.00 0 0 0 12 0
(Free State)
J Riekert 3 5 0 48 17 9.60 104 46.15 0 0 0 6 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
G Roelofsen 1 2 0 90 54 45.00 149 60.40 0 1 0 15 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
DS Rosier 7 9 1 380 164* 47.50 600 63.33 1 1 0 48 1
(Northerns)
CP Savage 5 7 1 361 104* 60.16 609 59.27 1 3 0 44 3
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
DH Schierhout 4 4 1 2 1 0.66 55 3.63 0 0 1 0 0
(Western Province)
LA Schlemmer 9 16 2 517 84 36.92 1016 50.88 0 5 1 68 3
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
WJ Scholtz 5 8 2 183 52* 30.50 359 50.97 0 1 0 23 1
(Boland)
B Schraader 2 2 0 35 21 17.50 88 39.77 0 0 0 3 0
(Northern Cape)
RS Second 1 2 1 92 50* 92.00 105 87.61 0 1 0 12 1
(Eastern Province)
KW Sekhukhune 8 13 1 421 140 35.08 878 47.94 1 1 0 44 1
(Easterns)
L Senokwane 8 14 1 401 143 30.84 937 42.79 1 1 2 51 1
(North West)
NM Serame 7 9 2 66 21 9.42 161 40.99 0 0 2 6 1
(Boland)
N Setimani 4 4 2 1 1* 0.50 14 7.14 0 0 2 0 0
(Eastern Province)
CD Shekleton 7 10 0 443 149 44.30 983 45.06 1 2 0 50 0
(Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
KI Simmonds 7 9 1 321 113 40.12 302 106.29 1 1 0 53 2
(Northerns)
DMS Sincuba 4 6 1 84 40* 16.80 219 38.35 0 0 0 7 0
(Boland)
Sinenhlanhla Zwane 2 2 1 20 20* 20.00 25 80.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Easterns)
N Smit 9 14 2 425 153 35.41 778 54.62 1 2 1 58 2
(North West)
JF Smith 2 1 0 75 75 75.00 111 67.56 0 1 0 7 1
(Western Province)
KT Smith 2 2 0 15 15 7.50 37 40.54 0 0 1 3 0
(Eastern Province)
KR Smuts 8 14 2 383 120 31.91 616 62.17 2 1 1 53 2
(Eastern Province)
GJ Snyman 4 6 0 162 63 27.00 219 73.97 0 2 1 19 3
(Northern Cape)
Jurie Snyman 8 11 0 350 75 31.81 528 66.28 0 4 2 47 8
(Easterns)
T Stubbs 4 5 0 196 105 39.20 314 62.42 1 0 0 21 4
(Eastern Province)
GA Stuurman 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 9 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
AR Swanepoel 8 11 0 358 68 32.54 592 60.47 0 3 2 49 2
(Northern Cape)
B Swanepoel 7 8 1 389 188* 55.57 424 91.74 1 2 1 44 8
(Northern Cape)
S Tait 4 6 1 65 22 13.00 107 60.74 0 0 1 10 1
(South Western Districts)
G Tarr 8 12 1 241 68* 21.90 522 46.16 0 1 2 26 5
(Northern Cape)
R Terblanche 7 11 0 513 142 46.63 1244 41.23 2 2 0 58 1
(Boland)
RK Terblanche 7 10 1 221 66 24.55 413 53.51 0 2 2 27 3
(Free State)
T Tlhokwe 9 12 3 63 22 7.00 202 31.18 0 0 3 7 0
(Gauteng)
T Traugott 2 2 0 9 8 4.50 60 15.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
R Trumpelmann 7 7 0 182 73 26.00 266 68.42 0 1 1 18 8
(Northerns)
Tsepo Ndwandwa 9 14 2 48 16 4.00 190 25.26 0 0 5 6 1
(South Western Districts)
C Tshiki 9 15 0 416 90 27.73 1143 36.39 0 2 2 45 2
(Boland)
M Twala 2 2 0 3 3 1.50 49 6.12 0 0 1 0 0
(Easterns)
Y Valli 8 14 2 510 230 42.50 1136 44.89 1 3 3 56 1
(Easterns)
MY Vallie 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 33 63.63 0 0 0 3 0
(Border)
J van Briesies 6 10 0 92 30 9.20 294 31.29 0 0 1 8 0
(South Western Districts)
M Van Buuren 7 10 1 398 120 44.22 595 66.89 1 3 2 46 4
(Gauteng)
JD Vandiar 6 8 1 379 104 54.14 589 64.34 1 2 1 60 3
(Northerns)
J van Dyk 3 3 2 87 58 87.00 221 39.36 0 1 0 11 1
(Free State)
J van Heerden 9 15 0 422 97 28.13 937 45.03 0 2 1 50 0
(Eastern Province)
N van Heerden 7 7 3 34 23 8.50 131 25.95 0 0 1 4 0
(Free State)
VB van Jaarsveld 3 4 0 143 82 35.75 226 63.27 0 1 0 22 2
(KwaZulu-Natal)
HJ van Rensburg 2 3 0 49 25 16.33 67 73.13 0 0 0 6 1
(North West)
SC van Schalkwyk 4 6 0 90 23 15.00 187 48.12 0 0 1 14 2
(Free State)
S van Staden 3 5 0 101 42 20.20 245 41.22 0 0 0 18 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R van Tonder 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
JD Veeran 2 4 0 13 11 3.25 44 29.54 0 0 1 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
K Vieira 1 2 1 39 35 39.00 73 53.42 0 0 0 6 0
(Eastern Province)
A Visser 4 5 1 115 34 28.75 175 65.71 0 0 0 16 4
(Easterns)
PJ Visser 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 16 68.75 0 0 0 2 0
(Free State)
J Wagener 4 5 0 109 60 21.80 207 52.65 0 1 0 19 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Walbrugh 4 7 0 77 38 11.00 190 40.52 0 0 1 13 0
(Western Province)
BD Walters 8 9 3 48 18 8.00 77 62.33 0 0 3 2 3
(Eastern Province)
SA Whitehead 6 8 3 285 103* 57.00 462 61.68 1 1 0 36 4
(Free State)
TR Whitehead 1 2 0 7 4 3.50 21 33.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
BC Williams 6 11 2 180 64* 20.00 433 41.57 0 1 0 22 0
(Border)
LB Williams 2 2 1 15 15* 15.00 37 40.54 0 0 1 2 0
(Boland)
B Xenxe 4 8 2 113 37* 18.83 162 69.75 0 0 1 17 2
(Border)
N Yikha 4 8 0 171 66 21.37 445 38.42 0 1 0 20 0
(Border)
Codi Yusuf 8 10 0 222 84 22.20 426 52.11 0 1 2 26 6
(Gauteng)
M Zamo 6 10 0 61 21 6.10 187 32.62 0 0 3 10 0
(Border)
K Zondo 2 2 0 9 9 4.50 31 29.03 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
ZZ Zondo 3 5 0 75 38 15.00 233 32.18 0 0 0 7 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Zubayr Hamza 2 2 1 192 183 192.00 263 73.00 1 0 0 28 0
(Western Province)
LM Zuma 7 8 5 27 15* 9.00 75 36.00 0 0 1 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
S Zungu 1 2 0 10 5 5.00 22 45.45 0 0 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Border v Gauteng at East London, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
Easterns v Northern Cape at Benoni, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns at Durban, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
North West v Free State at Potchefstroom, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
Western Province v Boland at Cape Town, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]