Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
MI Abdeen 2 1 1 0 0* - 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
L Abeyratne 4 2 0 7 5 3.50 20 35.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
N Abeysinghe 4 4 1 76 46 25.33 101 75.24 0 0 2 8 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
RAP Achintha 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 30 20.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KG Alvitigala 8 3 1 18 9 9.00 21 85.71 0 0 0 1 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
WGRK Alwis 9 5 0 30 12 6.00 69 43.47 0 0 1 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
M Anaz 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PSR Anurudda 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
MA Aponso 8 6 2 64 36 16.00 99 64.64 0 0 1 6 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
SDC Aravinda 4 4 1 117 55 39.00 138 84.78 0 1 1 7 5
(Panadura Sports Club)
BY Arumathanthrige 5 5 0 116 59 23.20 198 58.58 0 1 1 13 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MAM Asker 4 3 1 37 18 18.50 62 59.67 0 0 0 3 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Aslam 8 7 1 104 43* 17.33 105 99.04 0 0 1 13 3
(Saracens Sports Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 2 2 0 41 36 20.50 25 164.00 0 0 0 5 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KR Balasuriya 4 3 2 0 0* 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
MDGM Bandara 5 5 1 88 52* 22.00 186 47.31 0 1 0 5 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
HMCM Bandara 10 5 3 46 24* 23.00 59 77.96 0 0 0 2 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JMDD Bandara 2 2 0 12 7 6.00 22 54.54 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KMC Bandara 4 1 1 3 3* - 4 75.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MATS Bandara 1 1 1 0 0* - 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
SCD Boralessa 8 3 3 16 12* - 38 42.10 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DSPB Bowala 1 1 1 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MLR Buddika 6 6 1 304 125 60.80 321 94.70 1 2 0 35 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PVD Chameera 4 2 2 6 3* - 14 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JU Chaturanga 5 4 2 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
KWG Christopher 3 3 0 43 34 14.33 103 41.74 0 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
ML Cooray 6 6 2 130 81* 32.50 169 76.92 0 1 1 12 4
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MMDR Cooray 3 2 0 43 27 21.50 116 37.06 0 0 0 2 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
NHG Cooray 8 7 1 102 34 17.00 166 61.44 0 0 0 7 2
(Moors Sports Club)
PDMA Cooray 6 6 2 253 84 63.25 300 84.33 0 3 0 22 3
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PDC Damith 2 1 1 14 14* - 12 116.66 0 0 0 1 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
D Rohit 3 3 0 27 13 9.00 65 41.53 0 0 0 2 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
A Dananjaya 8 2 1 0 0* 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
GI Daniel 10 10 1 326 64 36.22 436 74.77 0 3 1 33 9
(Ragama Cricket Club)
T Dasun 3 3 0 31 12 10.33 68 45.58 0 0 0 2 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
Dawood Ahmadzai 1 1 1 1 1* - 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
GSK de Silva 6 6 0 97 48 16.16 155 62.58 0 0 1 12 3
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
WB de Alwis 3 2 0 5 4 2.50 9 55.55 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
VS de Mel 6 3 1 53 29* 26.50 59 89.83 0 0 1 5 3
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
SI de Saram 8 6 0 315 105 52.50 362 87.01 1 3 0 20 12
(Moors Sports Club)
DM de Silva 7 7 0 94 39 13.42 185 50.81 0 0 0 5 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
CD de Silva 3 2 0 22 19 11.00 50 44.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HDN de Silva 6 2 1 1 1 1.00 11 9.09 0 0 0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
KY de Silva 8 8 1 169 42 24.14 278 60.79 0 0 0 17 1
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MNC de Silva 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 51 19.60 0 0 0 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
NAH de Silva 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
PC de Silva 8 6 2 127 50 31.75 140 90.71 0 2 0 11 3
(Moors Sports Club)
WRS de Silva 4 2 1 8 6 8.00 50 16.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
YGA de Silva 2 2 0 2 1 1.00 14 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
HHM de Zoysa 8 6 3 161 53* 53.66 364 44.23 0 1 0 9 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 10 7 1 208 63 34.66 326 63.80 0 2 0 11 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DGR Dhammika 4 3 2 16 8 16.00 36 44.44 0 0 0 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
GSP Dharmapala 5 5 2 90 35* 30.00 132 68.18 0 0 1 9 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
PD Dias 7 7 2 189 59 37.80 286 66.08 0 1 0 8 3
(Lankan Cricket Club)
N Dickwella 8 8 0 380 140 47.50 436 87.15 2 0 1 43 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
LHD Dilhara 8 6 0 96 59 16.00 110 87.27 0 1 1 12 1
(Moors Sports Club)
WKG Dilruk 4 3 1 21 15 10.50 21 100.00 0 0 0 2 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Dilshad 2 1 1 0 0* - 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
DMGS Dissanayake 8 7 1 91 34 15.16 125 72.80 0 0 3 6 3
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MWB Dissanayake 3 3 0 28 13 9.33 60 46.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
EMCD Edirisinghe 2 2 1 18 18* 18.00 46 39.13 0 0 1 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
LEK Edirisinghe 2 2 0 19 15 9.50 47 40.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
GSM Ekanayake 8 4 3 17 13* 17.00 21 80.95 0 0 1 3 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SBHMWBTB Ellepola 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
GDR Eranga 6 2 1 14 9 14.00 40 35.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
WA Eranga 5 5 0 124 50 24.80 286 43.35 0 1 0 9 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
S Dushantha 5 5 2 182 93* 60.66 212 85.84 0 2 0 16 7
(Saracens Sports Club)
BOP Fernando 8 8 0 166 52 20.75 290 57.24 0 1 0 8 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
CRD Fernando 4 2 1 7 5 7.00 22 31.81 0 0 0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
GCM Fernando 4 4 2 38 17* 19.00 65 58.46 0 0 0 2 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KHRK Fernando 8 7 0 126 43 18.00 194 64.94 0 0 1 7 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KNC Fernando 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KSV Fernando 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 14 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
LS Fernando 5 5 0 63 26 12.60 88 71.59 0 0 1 5 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MAP Fernando 4 4 1 125 67 41.66 154 81.16 0 1 0 8 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
MARS Fernando 2 2 0 10 6 5.00 19 52.63 0 0 0 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MSN Fernando 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 12 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MTT Fernando 5 4 1 29 14 9.66 41 70.73 0 0 0 5 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
MVT Fernando 6 4 2 12 10 6.00 42 28.57 0 0 1 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PHMG Fernando 2 2 0 75 56 37.50 75 100.00 0 1 0 8 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
Shehan I Fernando 9 9 1 211 55 26.37 313 67.41 0 1 1 32 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
VCC Fernando 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 43 34.88 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WHLD Fernando 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 10 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WLP Fernando 8 8 0 259 101 32.37 422 61.37 1 1 0 32 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
YS Fernando 4 4 1 63 43 21.00 139 45.32 0 0 0 5 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
M Feshal 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LK Fransisco 2 2 0 16 15 8.00 52 30.76 0 0 0 2 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
KP Gajasinghe 8 8 0 178 76 22.25 231 77.05 0 1 0 12 4
(Galle Cricket Club)
NT Gamage 5 3 1 35 23* 17.50 40 87.50 0 0 0 4 1
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PLS Gamage 7 3 3 4 3* - 12 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WCA Ganegama 3 1 0 27 27 27.00 30 90.00 0 0 0 0 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WMMWEV Gangoda 7 5 1 79 33 19.75 196 40.30 0 0 0 4 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
GASK Gangodawila 8 7 0 182 77 26.00 263 69.20 0 1 0 16 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MI Ghouse 4 4 1 70 55* 23.33 111 63.06 0 1 1 6 2
(Moors Sports Club)
D Gunaratne 3 2 2 0 0* - 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
DAS Gunaratne 8 6 2 89 47 22.25 115 77.39 0 0 0 8 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 8 6 0 210 67 35.00 242 86.77 0 2 0 15 10
(Moors Sports Club)
HRMC Gunasekera 5 3 1 27 14* 13.50 50 54.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
C Gunasinghe 1 1 1 13 13* - 13 100.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MD Gunathilaka 9 9 2 335 106* 47.85 443 75.62 1 2 0 34 5
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DM Gunathilake 3 3 0 39 22 13.00 80 48.75 0 0 0 3 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MDHD Gunathilleke 8 8 1 192 84* 27.42 324 59.25 0 1 1 22 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MPGDP Gunatilleke 5 4 0 59 41 14.75 73 80.82 0 0 0 7 2
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
DDS Gunawardena 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DP Gurusinghe 5 5 0 102 46 20.40 170 60.00 0 0 1 12 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
B Hasaranga 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 40 30.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
HMCU Herath 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
D Hettiarachchi 7 5 2 47 33 15.66 73 64.38 0 0 0 2 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PC Hewage 7 7 2 38 12* 7.60 112 33.92 0 0 1 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
IARL Illeperuma 7 5 2 43 16 14.33 39 110.25 0 0 0 4 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Imran Khan 3 3 2 6 3* 6.00 18 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MRM Imraz 2 1 1 18 18* - 16 112.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Moors Sports Club)
SADU Indrasiri 7 6 1 51 31 10.20 108 47.22 0 0 1 4 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DHA Isanka 8 8 1 90 31 12.85 95 94.73 0 0 1 8 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MC Ishanka 2 2 0 30 28 15.00 50 60.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
MR Jaleel 9 3 2 4 4* 4.00 11 36.36 0 0 1 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JGA Janoda 7 6 1 74 29 14.80 105 70.47 0 0 0 3 6
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AP Jansze 3 3 0 31 20 10.33 63 49.20 0 0 0 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
JMDNV Jayamaha 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 18 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WMC Jayampathi 9 5 2 47 28* 15.66 41 114.63 0 0 0 4 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
WS Jayantha 4 4 0 75 59 18.75 116 64.65 0 1 1 7 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PS Jayaprakashdaran 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HIA Jayaratne 9 5 3 78 29* 39.00 96 81.25 0 0 0 2 5
(Colts Cricket Club)
PLM Jayaratne 2 2 0 6 5 3.00 11 54.54 0 0 0 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JMUB Jayasena 3 3 0 37 21 12.33 43 86.04 0 0 1 4 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AJADDLA Jayasinghe 6 6 0 74 39 12.33 152 48.68 0 0 2 5 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KAS Jayasinghe 8 8 1 155 49 22.14 171 90.64 0 0 0 18 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MYUS Jayasinghe 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
A Jayasundera 8 7 0 39 23 5.57 68 57.35 0 0 0 5 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 6 6 0 87 29 14.50 167 52.09 0 0 0 5 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 8 8 3 263 107* 52.60 302 87.08 1 1 1 33 2
(Moors Sports Club)
MAS Jayathilake 7 6 1 86 47* 17.20 162 53.08 0 0 1 2 2
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
SD Jayathilake 5 5 0 150 127 30.00 220 68.18 1 0 0 18 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
DKRC Jayatissa 6 2 0 14 7 7.00 64 21.87 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
SL Jayawardene 5 5 1 113 44 28.25 145 77.93 0 0 0 14 4
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
STR Jayawardene 7 6 2 55 17 13.75 103 53.39 0 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RACG Jayaweera 2 2 0 10 8 5.00 8 125.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MSS Jayawickrama 3 2 0 24 24 12.00 42 57.14 0 0 1 3 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PASS Jeewantha 6 6 1 125 42 25.00 128 97.65 0 0 2 13 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
S Kalavitigoda 5 5 0 39 32 7.80 50 78.00 0 0 3 6 1
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MS Kamileen 1 1 1 39 39* - 71 54.92 0 0 0 4 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
SHT Kandamby 10 7 0 356 75 50.85 456 78.07 0 5 0 26 5
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
STP Kandanearachchi 7 7 1 165 74* 27.50 201 82.08 0 1 0 19 7
(Colombo Cricket Club)
CK Kapugedera 9 9 2 306 84* 43.71 302 101.32 0 3 1 25 10
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
N Kariyawasam 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Moors Sports Club)
KPNM Karunanayake 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 46 23.91 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KPSP Karunanayake 10 8 2 153 39 25.50 231 66.23 0 0 0 11 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
FDM Karunaratne 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 43 67.44 0 0 0 2 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 8 8 0 236 58 29.50 326 72.39 0 3 0 22 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
RDIA Karunathilaka 3 3 0 40 18 13.33 97 41.23 0 0 0 5 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
AU Katipiarachchi 7 4 1 18 13* 6.00 26 69.23 0 0 1 1 1
(Moors Sports Club)
PHT Kaushal 8 4 1 3 2 1.00 15 20.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
NM Kavikara 4 4 2 11 11* 5.50 43 25.58 0 0 2 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
HHR Kavinga 7 7 1 212 61* 35.33 234 90.59 0 1 0 20 12
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KL Keerthiratne 5 5 1 27 20 6.75 80 33.75 0 0 1 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
RP Kellepotha 4 4 0 8 4 2.00 21 38.09 0 0 1 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
DCB Keerthisinghe 2 2 1 6 6* 6.00 16 37.50 0 0 1 1 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
NC Komasaru 6 3 1 2 1* 1.00 7 28.57 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
LR Krishantha 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 25 36.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
AL Kudahetti 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
MKPB Kularatne 8 8 0 83 29 10.37 181 45.85 0 0 0 7 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
CKB Kulasekara 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HG Kumara 8 8 1 286 91 40.85 478 59.83 0 2 0 26 6
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KA Kumara 6 6 1 84 34* 16.80 193 43.52 0 0 0 2 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KY Kumara 8 7 1 235 73 39.16 413 56.90 0 1 1 19 2
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
NKDM Kumara 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 20 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
ORP Kumara 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
SAC Kumara 9 6 0 119 34 19.83 183 65.02 0 0 0 11 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
WCS Kumara 4 4 0 87 44 21.75 105 82.85 0 0 2 10 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
RAS Lakmal 6 4 1 19 12* 6.33 19 100.00 0 0 0 2 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RKU Lakmal 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 4 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
ABT Lakshitha 8 7 0 135 68 19.28 160 84.37 0 1 1 4 11
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
AKKY Lanka 7 7 0 51 17 7.28 72 70.83 0 0 3 6 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
I Liyanage 3 3 0 24 20 8.00 59 40.67 0 0 1 2 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
SV Liyanage 1 1 1 6 6* - 13 46.15 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
NK Liyanapathirana 4 1 1 2 2* - 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MA Liyanapathiranage 6 6 2 125 80* 31.25 201 62.18 0 1 1 9 5
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 10 8 1 259 58* 37.00 232 111.63 0 2 0 26 12
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Madanayake 1 1 1 2 2* - 17 11.76 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
CAM Madusanka 8 3 1 12 10 6.00 10 120.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
AVL Madushan 5 2 0 34 31 17.00 48 70.83 0 0 0 3 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MAP Madushan 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
HUK Madushanka 5 4 1 17 10 5.66 34 50.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
LD Madushanka 7 5 2 45 33 15.00 64 70.31 0 0 1 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
SWH Maduwantha 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
K Magage 3 3 0 14 8 4.66 21 66.66 0 0 0 1 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MF Maharoof 7 7 1 330 101* 55.00 362 91.16 1 2 1 26 8
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PMPDR Mahawatte 4 3 0 54 28 18.00 136 39.70 0 0 0 2 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NM Maligaspe 2 2 0 11 11 5.50 36 30.55 0 0 1 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SDC Malinga 8 7 4 64 32* 21.33 117 54.70 0 0 2 2 5
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WWAG Maneeshan 8 8 1 267 102* 38.14 477 55.97 1 1 0 23 2
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
SAT Manishka 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
U Manohara 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
BAW Mendis 8 3 1 63 28 31.50 65 96.92 0 0 0 5 3
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BMDK Mendis 8 6 2 32 15 8.00 67 47.76 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
BMS Mendis 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
BMTT Mendis 7 5 2 88 30* 29.33 116 75.86 0 0 0 3 3
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
YAN Mendis 8 6 0 84 23 14.00 79 106.32 0 0 1 7 5
(Saracens Sports Club)
YSS Mendis 2 2 0 44 37 22.00 57 77.19 0 0 0 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DP Mitipolaarachchi 3 3 0 17 16 5.66 34 50.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
Mohamed Ali 2 2 1 1 1* 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
HL Moshin 3 3 0 95 48 31.66 164 57.92 0 0 0 7 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
MHM Mowjood 5 3 0 37 37 12.33 81 45.67 0 0 2 3 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
J Mubarak 9 8 2 268 102* 44.66 340 78.82 1 0 0 24 6
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
EMDY Munaweera 7 7 0 161 68 23.00 169 95.26 0 1 0 17 5
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Murali 3 3 0 34 21 11.33 56 60.71 0 0 0 4 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
TMI Mutaliph 6 6 0 187 71 31.16 296 63.17 0 2 0 21 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
T Nadeera 8 8 0 167 40 20.87 267 62.54 0 0 0 11 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
JRG Namal 7 7 1 218 83 36.33 296 73.64 0 2 2 17 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
AN Nanayakkara 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
S Nandhalal 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 12 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
S Navaratne 2 2 0 11 8 5.50 42 26.19 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
NMNP Nawela 8 8 1 143 45* 20.42 277 51.62 0 0 0 12 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Nidarshana 3 3 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 3 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
AVS Nikethana 6 5 1 135 105 33.75 203 66.50 1 0 1 16 0
(Moors Sports Club)
WAS Niroshan 3 3 1 5 4 2.50 21 23.80 0 0 1 1 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PKJRN Nonis 7 7 0 167 59 23.85 279 59.85 0 1 1 7 3
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Noor-ul-Haq 2 2 0 92 69 46.00 124 74.19 0 1 0 10 2
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WR Palleguruge 7 2 1 2 2* 2.00 6 33.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
NT Paranavitana 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 11 72.72 0 0 0 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SS Pathirana 8 8 0 233 60 29.12 237 98.31 0 3 0 29 6
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KHAH Peiris 3 3 0 32 15 10.66 79 40.50 0 0 0 5 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KPCM Peiris 4 3 0 15 9 5.00 65 23.07 0 0 0 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
TPMS Peiris 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Badureliya Sports Club)
AK Perera 9 7 2 318 113* 63.60 266 119.54 1 2 0 27 17
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
AML Perera 7 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GACR Perera 5 4 2 28 16 14.00 34 82.35 0 0 1 3 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
GAS Perera 7 3 1 7 7 3.50 21 33.33 0 0 1 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
GYSR Perera 1 1 1 21 21* - 52 40.38 0 0 0 3 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
HSK Perera 4 4 0 34 25 8.50 107 31.77 0 0 1 4 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KPA Perera 6 6 1 156 61* 31.20 269 57.99 0 1 1 10 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KRNU Perera 7 3 1 47 27* 23.50 83 56.62 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
LDSA Perera 3 3 2 58 35* 58.00 81 71.60 0 0 0 2 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
LSD Perera 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 42 35.71 0 0 0 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MDK Perera 8 6 1 70 45 14.00 104 67.30 0 0 0 8 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
MDKJ Perera 8 7 1 376 155 62.66 369 101.89 1 2 0 37 4
(Colts Cricket Club)
MMDNRG Perera 5 4 0 95 35 23.75 113 84.07 0 0 0 10 3
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NANN Perera 8 8 1 149 59 21.28 115 129.56 0 1 1 16 11
(Burgher Recreation Club)
NVR Perera 8 2 2 2 2* - 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
RMNT Perera 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 12 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
SSM Perera 5 5 0 24 13 4.80 63 38.09 0 0 1 2 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
WAHD Perera 2 2 0 61 31 30.50 91 67.03 0 0 0 3 4
(Saracens Sports Club)
WLJOS Perera 7 7 0 156 41 22.28 298 52.34 0 0 1 15 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WLR Perera 2 1 0 19 19 19.00 24 79.16 0 0 0 2 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
UMA Prasad 7 4 3 44 29* 44.00 36 122.22 0 0 1 4 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
WSG Prasanga 2 2 0 25 18 12.50 68 36.76 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
S Prasanna 8 7 2 175 57* 35.00 125 140.00 0 1 0 13 14
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Premaratne 3 2 1 17 11 17.00 40 42.50 0 0 0 3 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WGHN Premaratne 6 1 1 8 8* - 10 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
J Premasinghe 2 2 0 4 4 2.00 12 33.33 0 0 1 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
TR Priyan 8 7 2 64 29* 12.80 114 56.14 0 0 1 4 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
SMA Priyanjan 8 8 0 268 80 33.50 281 95.37 0 3 1 30 5
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
RMDP Punchibandara 5 5 0 57 31 11.40 94 60.63 0 0 0 7 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GV Pushpakumara 7 5 3 26 15* 13.00 36 72.22 0 0 1 1 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
M Pushpakumara 8 6 0 102 49 17.00 152 67.10 0 0 0 6 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PM Pushpakumara 8 3 1 13 6* 6.50 33 39.39 0 0 0 1 0
(Moors Sports Club)
KASN Rajaguru 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 12 41.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DDM Rajakaruna 6 5 0 53 33 10.60 86 61.62 0 0 0 6 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PBB Rajapaksa 9 9 1 252 101 31.50 240 105.00 1 1 0 17 16
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
RPUA Rajapakse 7 7 0 68 36 9.71 99 68.68 0 0 1 6 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
KCBDA Rajapakshe 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
RLB Rambukwella 7 5 1 105 30 26.25 129 81.39 0 0 0 8 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
SAP Ranasuriya 5 5 0 90 29 18.00 187 48.12 0 0 0 6 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DK Ranaweera 4 4 0 72 51 18.00 147 48.97 0 1 0 1 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KGN Randika 2 2 0 36 30 18.00 58 62.06 0 0 0 5 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
SKC Randunu 7 6 2 34 17 8.50 53 64.15 0 0 0 3 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DAA Rangana 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 5 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WS Rangika 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
TR Rasanga 8 7 0 29 9 4.14 87 33.33 0 0 1 1 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MM Rasmijinan 2 2 1 4 2* 4.00 9 44.44 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Rathika 7 7 0 125 62 17.85 260 48.07 0 1 0 13 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
RMB Ratnayake 5 5 0 67 37 13.40 104 64.42 0 0 0 12 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
BMRNB Ratnayake 8 8 0 170 61 21.25 275 61.81 0 1 2 15 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MI Ratnayake 3 2 1 1 1 1.00 4 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
RMJC Ratnayake 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 12 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
RMN Ratnayake 6 4 3 15 9 15.00 25 60.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
A Rideegammanagedera 8 8 0 248 59 31.00 432 57.40 0 1 0 18 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
Rizwan Akbar 1 1 0 32 32 32.00 30 106.66 0 0 0 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KL Rukmal 5 4 3 8 5* 8.00 23 34.78 0 0 1 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 8 7 0 226 86 32.28 243 93.00 0 2 2 16 11
(Colombo Cricket Club)
LAC Ruwansiri 8 8 1 101 33 14.42 124 81.45 0 0 0 14 3
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
S Salgado 2 2 0 39 27 19.50 66 59.09 0 0 0 3 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
ISS Samarasooriya 7 7 1 121 46 20.16 157 77.07 0 0 1 10 4
(Galle Cricket Club)
WBH Samarawickrame 2 2 0 3 2 1.50 22 13.63 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
R Sampath 6 2 1 5 5* 5.00 6 83.33 0 0 1 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
TN Sampath 8 8 0 165 42 20.62 197 83.75 0 0 1 21 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DH Sandagirigoda 6 6 0 84 24 14.00 114 73.68 0 0 1 7 2
(Saracens Sports Club)
PWB Sandaruwan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
R Sandaruwan 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
JRMVB Sanjaya 7 6 3 70 32* 23.33 77 90.90 0 0 1 5 3
(Saracens Sports Club)
S Sanjeewa 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 8 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DM Sarathchandra 6 6 0 112 51 18.66 168 66.66 0 1 1 15 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
A Sekar 3 3 0 91 88 30.33 125 72.80 0 1 1 9 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
SMSM Senanayake 8 6 0 73 24 12.16 88 82.95 0 0 1 6 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SC Serasinghe 7 7 1 281 68* 46.83 384 73.17 0 3 0 26 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Shamen 7 7 2 146 34* 29.20 165 88.48 0 0 1 9 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
MD Shanaka 10 9 4 92 30 18.40 141 65.24 0 0 1 4 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AAS Silva 7 7 2 57 13 11.40 98 58.16 0 0 0 1 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
AJC Silva 6 2 0 44 25 22.00 34 129.41 0 0 0 2 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
ARS Silva 8 6 1 36 16 7.20 81 44.44 0 0 3 3 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
AS Silva 5 3 1 21 14 10.50 50 42.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
DKGAA Silva 2 1 1 4 4* - 5 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DPSK Silva 8 6 3 23 11 7.66 34 67.64 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
JK Silva 10 9 2 380 103* 54.28 475 80.00 1 4 0 34 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
KRP Silva 4 4 0 72 42 18.00 79 91.13 0 0 0 7 4
(Colombo Cricket Club)
LPC Silva 8 7 3 184 57 46.00 196 93.87 0 2 0 18 6
(Panadura Sports Club)
MMSS Silva 4 4 1 46 20* 15.33 70 65.71 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RALD Silva 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 23 17.39 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
SKRR Silva 5 5 0 88 35 17.60 127 69.29 0 0 0 8 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
WAAM Silva 4 4 0 82 51 20.50 155 52.90 0 1 0 6 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Singappulige 1 1 1 12 12* - 13 92.30 0 0 0 0 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
RMGK Sirisoma 6 1 0 5 5 5.00 10 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
TAM Siriwardana 8 6 0 111 43 18.50 122 90.98 0 0 1 8 6
(Ragama Cricket Club)
AD Solomons 8 8 0 242 73 30.25 219 110.50 0 3 0 32 8
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TDT Soysa 3 2 0 30 30 15.00 48 62.50 0 0 1 4 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
EDJ Sriyapala 2 2 0 20 20 10.00 46 43.47 0 0 1 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
DRG Subasinghe 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 - 0 0 1 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
V Subramania Siva 4 4 0 54 31 13.50 79 68.35 0 0 0 4 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
CN Sumathipala 2 1 1 1 1* - 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
LMR Suresh 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 32 40.62 0 0 0 1 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WWP Taraka 7 7 0 146 56 20.85 178 82.02 0 1 1 15 5
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DHAP Tharanga 8 7 2 57 27 11.40 139 41.00 0 0 1 4 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WU Tharanga 4 4 1 91 52* 30.33 94 96.80 0 1 0 9 4
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RP Thattil 2 2 0 29 28 14.50 72 40.27 0 0 0 0 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
C Thirimanne 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 7 14.28 0 0 1 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HDRL Thirimanne 6 6 3 189 79 63.00 247 76.51 0 2 1 13 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
D Thissakuttige 8 8 1 224 91* 32.00 403 55.58 0 1 0 17 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
T Thushara 7 5 0 129 43 25.80 93 138.70 0 0 1 6 13
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WCR Tissera 2 2 0 49 39 24.50 60 81.66 0 0 0 6 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
I Udana 8 7 3 109 34* 27.25 150 72.66 0 0 0 6 3
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
ML Udawatte 8 8 0 343 76 42.87 429 79.95 0 3 0 41 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RJI Udayanga 4 4 2 78 42* 39.00 118 66.10 0 0 0 6 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
JDF Vandersay 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
MG Vandort 10 10 2 306 100* 38.25 465 65.80 1 0 0 23 6
(Ragama Cricket Club)
CW Vidanapathirana 7 2 0 15 15 7.50 41 36.58 0 0 1 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KDV Vimukthi 2 2 0 24 21 12.00 48 50.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
HE Vithana 9 9 2 154 60* 22.00 191 80.62 0 1 1 15 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
KDK Vithanage 7 7 0 99 24 14.14 129 76.74 0 0 1 11 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DWAND Vitharana 3 3 0 35 15 11.66 90 38.88 0 0 0 3 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
P Waduge 7 7 0 242 56 34.57 382 63.35 0 1 0 20 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WHT Wanniarchchi 6 5 0 63 21 12.60 103 61.16 0 0 0 8 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MS Warnapura 8 7 0 134 48 19.14 234 57.26 0 0 1 9 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SM Warnapura 9 8 1 178 44 25.42 257 69.26 0 0 1 11 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
DS Weerakkody 4 4 0 89 33 22.25 102 87.25 0 0 0 12 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
N Weerakkody 8 6 2 3 2* 0.75 30 10.00 0 0 4 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
S Weerakoon 9 4 2 6 5 3.00 11 54.54 0 0 1 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
K Weeraratne 9 6 3 235 75* 78.33 194 121.13 0 3 0 24 9
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DSD Weerasinghe 4 4 0 40 22 10.00 122 32.78 0 0 0 2 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DRF Weerasinghe 8 6 1 18 8* 3.60 56 32.14 0 0 3 3 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
R Weerasinghe 4 4 0 35 30 8.75 58 60.34 0 0 0 2 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
SPABWMRAB Wegodapola 2 2 0 23 12 11.50 41 56.09 0 0 0 2 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
LA Weragala 7 7 0 133 55 19.00 274 48.54 0 1 0 14 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AC Weththasinghe 2 2 0 8 7 4.00 16 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
AS Wewalwala 3 3 0 8 8 2.66 19 42.10 0 0 2 1 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
TGS Wickrama 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
GVW Wickramasinghe 3 3 1 17 13* 8.50 43 39.53 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
G Wijekoon 7 6 0 138 57 23.00 195 70.76 0 1 0 9 3
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MSR Wijeratne 7 7 1 180 65 30.00 336 53.57 0 1 1 10 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
CG Wijesinghe 7 6 1 93 38 18.60 128 72.65 0 0 1 11 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
MH Wijesinghe 5 5 0 79 25 15.80 143 55.24 0 0 0 6 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
U Wijesiri 4 4 1 68 33* 22.66 78 87.17 0 0 0 6 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WGK Wimaladharma 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
CM Withanage 3 3 0 32 14 10.66 58 55.17 0 0 0 4 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
HSM Zoysa 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 36 30.55 0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier Limited Over Tournament final, Jan 12, 2013 [List A]
Ragama Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier Limited Over Tournament 2nd semi final, Jan 9, 2013 [List A]
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier Limited Over Tournament 1st semi final, Jan 8, 2013 [List A]