Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10 Ct St
PK Panchal 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(India A)
Aamer Jamal 5 8 107.4 24 364 9 5/111 5/111 40.44 3.38 71.7 1 0 2 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Aamer Yamin 6 8 145.0 29 517 16 5/122 5/122 32.31 3.56 54.3 1 0 2 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
KJ Abbott 12 20 345.4 89 1068 48 6/44 11/85 22.25 3.08 43.2 3 1 1 0
(Boland, Hampshire)
SA Abbott 8 14 217.3 49 616 20 6/38 8/112 30.80 2.83 65.2 1 0 6 0
(New South Wales, Surrey)
Abdul Faseeh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Abdullah Adil 3 6 66.0 10 245 6 2/45 4/95 40.83 3.71 66.0 0 0 1 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Abdullah Shafique 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Pakistan, Pakistan Shaheens)
Abdullah Tarakhail 2 2 38.0 6 142 2 1/47 1/47 71.00 3.73 114.0 0 0 1 0
(Boost Region)
Abdul Bangalzai 5 2 9.0 0 49 0 - - - 5.44 - 0 0 2 0
(Balochistan)
Abdul Baqi 3 4 67.0 7 240 12 4/30 8/110 20.00 3.58 33.5 0 0 2 0
(Boost Region)
Abdul Halim 6 11 157.0 35 454 12 4/62 4/88 37.83 2.89 78.5 0 0 1 0
(Khulna Division)
Abdul Malik 6 2 5.0 0 22 1 1/15 1/15 22.00 4.40 30.0 0 0 7 0
(Afghanistan, Amo Region)
Abdul Mazid 8 1 4.3 1 13 0 - - - 2.88 - 0 0 10 0
(Dhaka Division)
Abdul Rahman 5 10 123.5 19 391 15 5/19 8/80 26.06 3.15 49.5 1 0 2 0
(Amo Region)
Abdul Wasi 3 5 86.3 16 293 2 1/61 1/134 146.50 3.38 259.5 0 0 0 0
(Afghanistan, Amo Region)
Abdur Rahman 1 2 25.0 2 86 2 2/58 2/86 43.00 3.44 75.0 0 0 0 0
(Rangpur Division)
TB Abell 13 15 168.3 44 558 13 3/63 3/63 42.92 3.31 77.7 0 0 12 0
(England Lions, Somerset)
L Abeyratne 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Abidullah Taniwal 3 6 70.0 14 225 7 3/26 4/67 32.14 3.21 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Abid Ali 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Z Abrahams 3 4 86.0 22 263 7 3/59 3/59 37.57 3.05 73.7 0 0 1 0
(Boland, Western Province)
W Abrahim 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Boland)
Abrar Ahmed 2 4 60.0 11 212 17 6/40 11/63 12.47 3.53 21.1 2 1 2 0
(Sindh)
Abu Hider 10 16 252.5 61 757 25 5/93 7/119 30.28 2.99 60.6 1 0 6 0
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Dhaka Metropolis)
Abu Jayed 8 13 177.0 33 589 15 4/27 6/130 39.26 3.32 70.8 0 0 1 0
(Bangladesh, Sylhet Division)
Abu Sayeem 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Barisal Division)
MJ Ackerman 8 3 15.0 2 52 0 - - - 3.46 - 0 0 4 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
T Ackerman 1 2 22.0 12 28 2 2/9 2/28 14.00 1.27 66.0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
CN Ackermann 10 10 96.0 22 324 9 3/44 6/99 36.00 3.37 64.0 0 0 20 0
(Leicestershire)
MR Adair 1 1 16.4 8 22 3 3/22 3/22 7.33 1.32 33.3 0 0 1 0
(Ireland A)
L Adam 1 1 21.0 2 64 1 1/64 1/64 64.00 3.04 126.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
FD Adams 4 5 52.1 15 112 6 5/24 5/24 18.66 2.14 52.1 1 0 0 0
(Boland)
Adeel-ur-Rehman 1 2 15.0 1 98 1 1/91 1/98 98.00 6.53 90.0 0 0 1 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Adil Amin 10 8 12.2 1 47 0 - - - 3.81 - 0 0 5 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Afif Hossain 3 2 8.0 1 20 1 1/9 1/9 20.00 2.50 48.0 0 0 0 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh))
Afsar Zazai 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 2
(Afghanistan, Band-e-Amir Region)
AC Agar 1 2 54.0 5 194 4 2/58 4/194 48.50 3.59 81.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Australia)
WA Agar 1 2 39.0 10 125 2 2/80 2/125 62.50 3.20 117.0 0 0 0 0
(South Australia)
MA Agarwal 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(India, Indians)
Agha Salman 6 9 122.2 14 426 8 3/32 3/74 53.25 3.48 91.7 0 0 3 0
(Pakistan Shaheens, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmad Zia 1 1 31.0 3 148 1 1/148 1/148 148.00 4.77 186.0 0 0 0 0
(Boost Region)
Ahmed Safi Abdullah 5 8 126.1 31 432 10 4/58 5/69 43.20 3.42 75.7 0 0 2 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan Shaheens)
Ahmed Abidul Hoque 1 1 22.0 1 98 3 3/98 3/98 32.66 4.45 44.0 0 0 0 0
(Sylhet Division)
Ahmed Bashir 2 2 33.0 9 118 3 2/50 2/50 39.33 3.57 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmed Shehzad 5 1 7.0 0 32 1 1/32 1/32 32.00 4.57 42.0 0 0 6 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahsan Ali 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sindh)
Ainuddin Kakar 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Boost Region)
BW Aitchison 13 20 275.4 50 792 34 6/28 6/28 23.29 2.87 48.6 1 0 12 0
(Derbyshire)
Akbar-ur-Rehman 4 2 6.0 0 35 1 1/31 1/31 35.00 5.83 36.0 0 0 3 0
(Balochistan)
Akbar Ali 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 4
(Bangladesh Emerging Team, Rangpur Division)
Akif Javed 6 8 130.2 12 508 12 3/41 6/119 42.33 3.89 65.1 0 0 3 0
(Balochistan)
Aks Swadhin 2 3 48.0 1 193 6 3/85 3/85 32.16 4.02 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Al-Amin 7 8 46.2 9 159 3 1/22 1/22 53.00 3.43 92.6 0 0 6 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Alauddin Babu 5 8 108.0 17 343 12 4/46 6/113 28.58 3.17 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Rangpur Division)
J Albanie 1 1 16.0 0 70 1 1/70 1/70 70.00 4.37 96.0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
KL Aldridge 1 1 22.0 2 101 0 - - - 4.59 - 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
CJ Alexander 2 3 25.1 6 72 3 3/35 3/40 24.00 2.86 50.3 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
MM Ali 4 7 147.0 13 525 14 4/98 8/226 37.50 3.57 63.0 0 0 8 0
(England)
Ali Shan 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ali Usman 9 13 385.3 85 1201 43 5/88 10/190 27.93 3.11 53.7 2 1 2 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ali Zaryab Asif 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
FH Allen 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Wellington)
BMJ Allison 2 3 36.0 7 94 1 1/67 1/67 94.00 2.61 216.0 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
Alok Kapali 5 6 26.5 3 99 2 1/10 1/10 49.50 3.68 80.5 0 0 2 0
(Sylhet Division)
TP Alsop 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Hampshire)
Al-Amin Hossain 4 8 140.4 35 392 20 5/34 9/116 19.60 2.78 42.2 1 0 2 0
(Khulna Division)
Amad Butt 5 6 118.0 25 424 5 2/44 2/44 84.80 3.59 141.6 0 0 1 0
(Balochistan)
Amanullah Rafiqi 4 1 1.0 0 7 0 - - - 7.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
HB America 1 2 15.0 6 35 0 - - - 2.33 - 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
Aminul Islam 5 8 67.0 6 314 3 1/31 1/53 104.66 4.68 134.0 0 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis, North Zone (Bangladesh))
Amir Hamza 7 13 305.0 89 689 38 6/30 9/71 18.13 2.25 48.1 4 0 3 0
(Afghanistan, Band-e-Amir Region)
Amite Hasan 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(South Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
Amit Majumder 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Khulna Division)
HM Amla 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
Ammad Alam 2 1 2.0 0 3 0 - - - 1.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Sindh)
Anamul Haque 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 3
(Khulna Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Anamul Haque 7 12 143.0 22 478 11 3/69 3/83 43.45 3.34 78.0 0 0 3 0
(Dhaka Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
JM Anderson 16 24 445.5 160 931 50 7/19 8/43 18.62 2.08 53.5 3 0 5 0
(England, Lancashire)
MK Andersson 13 25 250.1 41 916 29 4/27 5/130 31.58 3.66 51.7 0 0 6 0
(Middlesex)
TD Andrews 1 2 39.0 5 150 0 - - - 3.84 - 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
Anisul Islam Emon 2 1 4.0 1 11 0 - - - 2.75 - 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Anwar Ali 2 3 35.0 10 90 1 1/47 1/47 90.00 2.57 210.0 0 0 2 0
(Sindh)
B Aparajith 2 3 24.0 2 86 2 1/12 2/46 43.00 3.58 72.0 0 0 1 0
(India A)
Arafat Sunny 2 4 88.0 23 260 7 3/120 4/117 37.14 2.95 75.4 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
JC Archer 3 5 53.1 13 165 7 2/29 3/43 23.57 3.10 45.5 0 0 0 0
(England, Sussex)
Ariful Haque 9 14 122.5 14 404 8 2/35 3/111 50.50 3.28 92.1 0 0 1 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Arif Khan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
M Arnold 4 6 84.0 14 252 7 5/32 5/70 36.00 3.00 72.0 1 0 2 0
(Easterns)
Arshad Iqbal 6 12 187.4 31 634 24 4/31 5/52 26.41 3.37 46.9 0 0 1 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Asadullah Matani 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Amo Region)
Asadulla Al Galib 6 5 13.0 3 24 0 - - - 1.84 - 0 0 4 0
(Sylhet Division)
Asaduzzaman Payel 6 9 131.0 19 449 9 3/49 3/74 49.88 3.42 87.3 0 0 0 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
Asad Shafiq 10 10 59.0 4 208 2 1/28 1/28 104.00 3.52 177.0 0 0 7 0
(Sindh)
KIC Asalanka 1 1 1.0 0 2 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
Asghar Afghan 2 1 1.0 0 1 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Afghanistan)
Asghar Atal 2 3 27.0 5 67 1 1/31 1/38 67.00 2.48 162.0 0 0 3 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
S Ashan 1 1 5.0 1 26 0 - - - 5.20 - 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Ashfaq Ahmed 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Ashiq Ali 2 3 73.0 9 241 4 2/129 3/168 60.25 3.30 109.5 0 0 1 0
(Sindh)
R Ashwin 10 20 445.1 95 1025 61 6/27 9/207 16.80 2.30 43.7 4 0 3 0
(India, Surrey)
Asif Afridi 7 14 238.0 50 715 22 3/16 6/128 32.50 3.00 64.9 0 0 3 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Asif Hasan 1 2 33.0 6 78 1 1/67 1/78 78.00 2.36 198.0 0 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Asif Musazai 3 3 18.0 2 72 2 2/39 2/39 36.00 4.00 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Boost Region)
Athar Mahmood 4 8 103.0 17 355 18 4/23 8/84 19.72 3.44 34.3 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
JA Atkins 5 8 137.4 14 469 20 5/51 5/75 23.45 3.40 41.3 2 0 0 0
(Sussex)
AAP Atkinson 2 4 47.0 7 172 5 3/78 3/99 34.40 3.65 56.4 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
CJ August 4 6 82.0 14 268 11 3/21 3/55 24.36 3.26 44.7 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
MTMMJ Ave 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Central Districts)
Avesh Khan 1 1 9.5 2 41 0 - - - 4.16 - 0 0 0 0
(County Select XI)
Avishek Mitra 2 2 6.1 0 24 1 1/22 1/24 24.00 3.89 37.0 0 0 1 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Ayaz Tasawwar 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Balochistan)
Azam Khan 10 2 3.0 0 16 0 - - - 5.33 - 0 0 21 1
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Azeem Ghumman 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Balochistan)
Azhar Ali 17 3 18.0 0 81 0 - - - 4.50 - 0 0 6 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan, Somerset)
Azmir Ahmed 2 1 2.0 1 7 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
OEG Baartman 2 3 16.0 4 40 1 1/16 1/16 40.00 2.50 96.0 0 0 1 0
(Dolphins)
Babar Azam 8 2 3.0 1 2 1 1/1 1/2 2.00 0.66 18.0 0 0 5 0
(Pakistan)
MB Bacon 3 5 73.0 12 286 4 2/59 3/94 71.50 3.91 109.5 0 0 1 0
(Otago)
Bahir Shah 4 1 3.0 0 13 0 - - - 4.33 - 0 0 3 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
TE Bailey 13 21 368.0 111 955 51 7/37 9/61 18.72 2.59 43.2 1 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
JM Bairstow 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(England)
JD Baker 3 5 83.2 24 204 9 5/55 8/90 22.66 2.44 55.5 1 0 1 0
(Northern Districts)
JO Baker 5 8 144.2 30 408 12 3/49 3/57 34.00 2.82 72.1 0 0 4 0
(Worcestershire)
A Balbirnie 3 1 3.0 0 17 0 - - - 5.66 - 0 0 3 0
(Glamorgan)
GP Balderson 6 9 152.5 29 427 12 3/21 5/70 35.58 2.79 76.4 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
JT Ball 1 1 17.3 7 43 2 2/43 2/43 21.50 2.45 52.5 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
GS Ballance 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Yorkshire)
K Baloyi 1 2 8.0 0 39 0 - - - 4.87 - 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
ER Bamber 12 24 407.0 111 1084 52 5/41 7/80 20.84 2.66 46.9 1 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
CT Bancroft 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 0
(Durham, Western Australia)
T Banton 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Somerset)
Barakatullah Kadada 1 2 10.0 0 46 3 2/29 3/46 15.33 4.60 20.0 0 0 3 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
KHD Barker 10 19 310.0 88 755 41 7/46 7/33 18.41 2.43 45.3 3 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
EG Barnard 13 24 368.1 83 1052 25 4/43 5/88 42.08 2.85 88.3 0 0 12 0
(Worcestershire)
E Barnes 10 16 204.2 30 724 18 4/61 4/61 40.22 3.54 68.1 0 0 4 0
(Leicestershire)
GA Bartlett 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Somerset)
XC Bartlett 4 8 144.2 44 430 11 4/59 6/127 39.09 2.97 78.7 0 0 1 0
(Queensland)
SD Bates 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Leicestershire)
Batin Shah 2 3 52.0 6 212 1 1/117 1/117 212.00 4.07 312.0 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
T Bavuma 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Lions, South Africa)
JJ Bazley 4 6 56.0 17 171 4 2/9 2/37 42.75 3.05 84.0 0 0 3 0
(Queensland)
DG Bedingham 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Durham, Western Province)
WAT Beer 1 2 29.0 6 70 3 2/29 3/70 23.33 2.41 58.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
GK Beghin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Auckland)
F Behardien 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Knights)
GT Bell 5 10 158.4 35 488 12 3/80 5/109 40.66 3.07 79.3 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
DJ Bell-Drummond 10 4 19.0 3 70 3 3/47 3/47 23.33 3.68 38.0 0 0 2 0
(Kent)
CG Benjamin 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
GK Berg 9 14 199.4 48 600 24 5/18 9/90 25.00 3.00 49.9 1 0 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
DM Bess 19 29 601.5 146 1601 51 7/43 9/102 31.39 2.66 70.8 3 0 4 0
(England, England Lions, Yorkshire)
JG Bethell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
M Bhanuka 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
Bharat Popli 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Northern Districts)
JJNP Bhula 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wellington)
Bilal Asif 2 2 61.5 7 260 3 2/117 2/117 86.66 4.20 123.6 0 0 1 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Bilawal Iqbal 9 16 245.3 54 795 20 5/23 6/61 39.75 3.23 73.6 1 0 5 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
SW Billings 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Kent)
JA Bird 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cape Cobras)
JM Bird 4 8 141.3 40 400 20 7/18 8/73 20.00 2.82 42.4 1 0 1 0
(Tasmania)
Bismillah Khan 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 2
(Balochistan)
J Blackwood 10 4 12.0 1 42 1 1/16 1/33 42.00 3.50 72.0 0 0 9 0
(West Indies)
JM Blatherwick 4 5 66.1 14 236 9 4/28 6/95 26.22 3.56 44.1 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
JP Bloem 2 3 22.0 6 83 1 1/28 1/43 83.00 3.77 132.0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
TA Blundell 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 23 1
(New Zealand, Wellington)
PD Bocock 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 1
(Northern Districts)
JJ Bohannon 16 5 31.1 5 94 3 1/11 2/38 31.33 3.01 62.3 0 0 9 0
(England Lions, Lancashire)
SM Boland 10 17 321.4 83 798 43 6/7 8/89 18.55 2.48 44.8 2 0 5 0
(Australia, Australia A, Victoria)
NE Bonner 9 5 12.0 1 61 1 1/16 1/29 61.00 5.08 72.0 0 0 9 0
(West Indies)
SG Borthwick 13 17 130.5 22 455 12 4/32 4/61 37.91 3.47 65.4 0 0 14 0
(Durham)
C Bosch 4 6 93.1 25 315 12 3/46 5/103 26.25 3.38 46.5 0 0 2 0
(Titans)
CG Bosch 3 5 81.4 15 253 10 3/62 5/106 25.30 3.09 49.0 0 0 2 0
(Border)
E Bosch 5 7 91.0 16 269 5 3/18 3/64 53.80 2.95 109.2 0 0 2 0
(Dolphins)
WG Bosisto 1 2 5.0 2 14 1 1/14 1/14 14.00 2.80 30.0 0 0 2 0
(South Australia)
J Bossr 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Border)
L Botha 2 1 12.0 1 57 0 - - - 4.75 - 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
P Botha 2 3 34.2 6 78 1 1/14 1/31 78.00 2.27 206.0 0 0 1 0
(Free State, Knights)
TA Boult 3 6 114.5 23 330 16 4/85 6/119 20.62 2.87 43.0 0 0 0 0
(New Zealand)
CJ Bowes 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Canterbury)
JCT Boyle 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Canterbury)
DAJ Bracewell 6 11 199.0 44 545 13 4/53 5/108 41.92 2.73 91.8 0 0 4 0
(Central Districts)
MG Bracewell 8 13 167.1 39 551 10 4/133 5/170 55.10 3.29 100.3 0 0 6 0
(Wellington)
JR Bracey 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 39 0
(England, England Lions, Gloucestershire)
N Brand 7 10 109.5 21 277 10 3/71 5/113 27.70 2.52 65.9 0 0 2 0
(Titans)
KC Brathwaite 16 15 60.0 4 186 6 3/25 3/32 31.00 3.10 60.0 0 0 12 0
(Gloucestershire, West Indies)
MP Breetzke 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warriors)
TT Bresnan 11 18 175.0 59 453 13 3/35 4/71 34.84 2.58 80.7 0 0 18 0
(Warwickshire)
M Brett 1 2 9.3 0 28 1 1/13 1/28 28.00 2.94 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
CJ Briggs 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Auckland)
DR Briggs 13 17 309.0 82 722 33 4/36 6/89 21.87 2.33 56.1 0 0 4 0
(Warwickshire)
C Britz 2 1 2.0 0 12 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(North West)
SCJ Broad 12 23 329.1 82 842 35 4/37 6/70 24.05 2.55 56.4 0 0 4 0
(England, Nottinghamshire)
HC Brook 15 13 84.1 18 198 7 3/15 4/29 28.28 2.35 72.1 0 0 17 0
(England Lions, Yorkshire)
EA Brookes 1 1 7.0 2 22 0 - - - 3.14 - 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
JA Brooks 6 8 142.0 28 499 12 4/77 4/92 41.58 3.51 71.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
BC Brown 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 27 3
(Sussex)
NLJ Browne 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Essex)
TC Bruce 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(Central Districts)
NL Buck 4 6 107.4 11 436 10 3/65 4/162 43.60 4.04 64.6 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
M Budaza 5 8 131.5 24 454 17 4/50 6/116 26.70 3.44 46.5 0 0 0 0
(Knights)
JJ Bumrah 10 18 328.4 86 836 31 5/64 9/110 26.96 2.54 63.6 1 0 3 0
(India, Indians)
N Burger 3 4 54.4 16 186 5 4/64 4/90 37.20 3.40 65.6 0 0 1 0
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
MGK Burgess 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - 44 5
(Warwickshire)
RP Burl 3 6 71.3 7 223 12 4/34 8/116 18.58 3.11 35.7 0 0 3 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
JTA Burnham 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Durham)
JA Burns 10 1 1.0 1 0 0 - - - 0.00 - 0 0 19 0
(Queensland)
RJ Burns 19 3 7.0 1 22 0 - - - 3.14 - 0 0 12 0
(England, Surrey)
JC Buttler 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 41 1
(England)
EJ Byrom 7 1 16.0 0 64 2 2/64 2/64 32.00 4.00 48.0 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan, Somerset)
JM De Caires 2 1 3.0 0 7 0 - - - 2.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
M Calana 2 1 7.0 2 21 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Border)
HRC Came 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
JD Campbell 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(West Indies)
J Campbell 3 6 75.3 5 320 11 3/64 4/114 29.09 4.23 41.1 0 0 3 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
C Campher 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland A)
B Capell 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(KwaZulu-Natal, South Western Districts)
JM Carder 7 3 43.5 3 186 4 3/134 3/134 46.50 4.24 65.7 0 0 3 0
(South Australia, Western Australia)
AT Carey 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 41 2
(Australia, South Australia)
LJ Carey 3 4 54.0 9 179 4 3/56 3/56 44.75 3.31 81.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
KS Carlson 14 2 14.3 4 43 1 1/37 1/37 43.00 2.96 87.0 0 0 3 0
(Glamorgan)
BA Carse 8 14 203.2 26 724 34 5/49 8/119 21.29 3.56 35.8 2 0 2 0
(Durham)
JJ Carson 15 24 489.4 68 1471 40 5/85 7/96 36.77 3.00 73.4 1 0 4 0
(County Select XI, Sussex)
JF Carter 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Northern Districts)
LJ Carter 7 1 1.0 0 4 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 7 0
(Canterbury)
OJ Carter 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Sussex)
HWR Cartwright 8 7 33.0 6 117 7 4/23 4/34 16.71 3.54 28.2 0 0 5 0
(Western Australia)
O Cele 3 4 74.5 19 220 7 3/58 3/58 31.42 2.93 64.1 0 0 0 0
(Titans)
DL Chahar 1 2 24.5 6 73 4 4/45 4/73 18.25 2.93 37.2 0 0 1 0
(India A)
RD Chahar 1 1 28.3 0 125 1 1/125 1/125 125.00 4.38 171.0 0 0 0 0
(India A)
RW Chakabva 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 28 1
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
HJ Chamberlain 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Canterbury)
PVD Chameera 4 7 105.1 9 337 8 3/69 5/143 42.12 3.20 78.8 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
LD Chandimal 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sri Lanka)
MS Chapman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Auckland)
ZJ Chappell 3 5 100.0 21 306 6 3/64 3/128 51.00 3.06 100.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BB Chari 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
BG Charlesworth 3 2 7.2 0 37 0 - - - 5.04 - 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
PKD Chase 1 1 10.0 2 32 0 - - - 3.20 - 0 0 1 0
(Ireland A)
RL Chase 6 9 121.5 18 374 8 5/83 5/111 46.75 3.06 91.3 1 0 4 0
(West Indies)
TL Chatara 4 6 104.0 29 340 9 4/64 6/101 37.77 3.26 69.3 0 0 2 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe A)
CJ Chibhabha 4 2 10.0 2 30 1 1/14 1/14 30.00 3.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
A Chigoma 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
T Chimbambo 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Mountaineers)
SD Chimhamhiwa 3 6 92.5 26 291 5 2/50 2/100 58.20 3.13 111.4 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
T Chingwara 5 10 103.5 21 382 12 4/26 5/71 31.83 3.67 51.9 0 0 2 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
BT Chipungu 5 9 119.5 10 493 14 5/58 5/93 35.21 4.11 51.3 1 0 6 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe A)
G Chirawu 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
G Chirimuuta 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Mountaineers)
TS Chisoro 8 13 303.3 73 868 27 4/37 7/52 32.14 2.85 67.4 0 0 2 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
C Chitumba 3 6 79.0 19 249 8 4/66 4/101 31.12 3.15 59.2 0 0 4 0
(Mountaineers)
TL Chivanga 6 10 127.1 19 463 21 6/38 7/77 22.04 3.64 36.3 2 0 4 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
J Christensen 2 1 1.0 0 8 0 - - - 8.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
MC Christensen 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Eastern Province)
K Christoffels 2 1 3.0 0 19 0 - - - 6.33 - 0 0 2 0
(South Western Districts)
MW Chu 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 1
(Otago)
G Clark 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
J Clark 12 16 276.0 36 904 32 6/21 6/54 28.25 3.27 51.7 2 0 2 0
(Surrey)
TGR Clark 7 5 33.0 3 120 1 1/37 1/41 120.00 3.63 198.0 0 0 6 0
(Sussex)
JM Clarke 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Nottinghamshire)
R Clarke 11 13 197.5 45 582 16 3/34 4/53 36.37 2.94 74.1 0 0 13 0
(Surrey)
JA Clarkson 5 8 83.5 13 330 8 2/28 3/54 41.25 3.93 62.8 0 0 3 0
(Central Districts)
C Classen 3 4 78.1 23 214 9 5/54 5/54 23.77 2.73 52.1 1 0 0 0
(North West)
ME Claydon 1 2 17.0 3 54 2 2/51 2/54 27.00 3.17 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
D Cleaver 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 0
(Central Districts)
A Cloete 1 2 13.0 1 74 1 1/61 1/74 74.00 5.69 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Dolphins)
GL Cloete 5 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 12 1
(Titans, Warriors)
BO Coad 10 17 287.1 79 766 35 4/48 7/112 21.88 2.66 49.2 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JJ Cobb 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
IA Cockbain 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
G Coetzee 4 7 117.0 18 379 11 4/47 6/118 34.45 3.23 63.8 0 0 1 0
(Knights)
MA Cohen 5 7 99.5 19 280 11 5/43 7/87 25.45 2.80 54.4 1 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
JM Coles 2 3 22.0 0 92 0 - - - 4.18 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
BG Compton 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Mountaineers, Nottinghamshire)
S Conners 10 16 225.5 44 750 26 5/83 7/87 28.84 3.32 52.1 1 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
DP Conway 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(New Zealand, Somerset, Wellington)
HNA Conway 5 10 143.2 39 420 12 6/39 6/67 35.00 2.93 71.6 1 0 0 0
(New South Wales)
AN Cook 14 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 16 0
(Essex)
MY Cook 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
SJ Cook 13 24 382.2 128 837 58 5/20 10/41 14.43 2.18 39.5 3 1 1 0
(Essex)
CB Cooke 14 1 3.0 0 19 0 - - - 6.33 - 0 0 40 1
(Glamorgan)
JM Cooke 8 1 11.0 0 51 0 - - - 4.63 - 0 0 7 0
(Glamorgan)
HR Cooper 6 1 2.0 0 6 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 5 0
(Northern Districts)
M Copeland 2 2 4.0 0 26 0 - - - 6.50 - 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
TA Copeland 7 11 185.1 58 421 11 3/90 4/151 38.27 2.27 101.0 0 0 9 0
(New South Wales)
RRS Cornwall 6 11 290.4 47 826 21 5/74 9/179 39.33 2.84 83.0 1 0 8 0
(West Indies)
K Cotani 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(North West)
BL Couch 1 2 12.0 1 73 1 1/38 1/73 73.00 6.08 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
P Coughlin 4 7 88.4 22 279 12 5/64 9/75 23.25 3.14 44.3 1 0 3 0
(Durham)
W Coulentianos 4 3 3.1 0 9 0 - - - 2.84 - 0 0 5 0
(Border, Easterns)
JM Cox 13 1 1.0 0 3 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 10 0
(Kent)
OB Cox 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 42 2
(Worcestershire)
JB Cracknell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Middlesex)
MS Crane 6 11 195.5 39 587 23 5/41 6/151 25.52 2.99 51.0 1 0 2 0
(Hampshire)
Z Crawley 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 0
(England, Kent)
MJJ Critchley 14 21 343.3 42 1230 32 5/67 8/143 38.43 3.58 64.4 1 0 8 0
(Derbyshire)
HT Crocombe 9 15 211.0 29 756 20 4/92 5/83 37.80 3.58 63.3 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
SJ Croft 11 5 22.0 3 77 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 8 0
(Lancashire)
XA Crone 1 2 21.0 2 103 4 2/32 4/103 25.75 4.90 31.5 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
R Cronje 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
BC Cullen 4 8 109.2 19 393 10 3/30 4/114 39.30 3.59 65.6 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
ML Cummins 8 11 162.2 19 622 6 2/100 2/100 103.66 3.83 162.3 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
PJ Cummins 5 10 196.5 52 506 23 5/38 7/89 22.00 2.57 51.3 1 0 1 0
(Australia, New South Wales)
BJ Curran 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Northamptonshire)
SM Curran 5 9 109.3 16 352 6 2/27 2/45 58.66 3.21 109.5 0 0 2 0
(England)
SW Currie 1 1 27.5 2 109 4 4/109 4/109 27.25 3.91 41.7 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
RPW Cyster 1 1 9.4 3 39 4 4/39 4/39 9.75 4.03 14.5 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
S Dadswell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lions)
AK Dal 8 8 110.0 18 298 9 2/17 4/74 33.11 2.70 73.3 0 0 6 0
(Derbyshire)
CJ Dala 4 6 78.5 7 313 7 3/59 4/112 44.71 3.97 67.5 0 0 2 0
(Titans)
B Dandala 2 2 25.0 10 55 0 - - - 2.20 - 0 0 0 0
(North West)
Darwish Rasooli 4 3 9.3 0 42 1 1/25 1/25 42.00 4.42 57.0 0 0 4 0
(Boost Region)
Dastagir Khan 1 1 15.2 1 46 3 3/46 3/46 15.33 3.00 30.6 0 0 0 0
(Boost Region)
JH Davey 12 18 292.2 84 781 35 5/30 7/62 22.31 2.67 50.1 2 0 2 0
(Somerset)
SB Davey 3 6 93.1 30 222 14 5/19 7/53 15.85 2.38 39.9 1 0 1 0
(Canterbury)
AL Davies 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 4
(Lancashire)
JLB Davies 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Middlesex)
SM Davies 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - 37 1
(Somerset)
WS Davis 6 10 157.4 32 416 15 5/66 8/87 27.73 2.63 63.0 1 0 3 0
(Leicestershire)
J Dawood 2 3 53.0 6 199 6 4/98 4/98 33.16 3.75 53.0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
LA Dawson 12 17 257.0 55 624 18 5/45 5/53 34.66 2.42 85.6 1 0 17 0
(Hampshire)
J Da Silva 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 36 2
(West Indies)
TJ Dean 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Victoria)
HE Dearden 3 1 0.5 0 8 0 - - - 9.60 - 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
FDP de Beer 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Boland)
TB de Bruyn 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Titans)
C de Grandhomme 6 10 122.0 48 263 10 4/31 5/62 26.30 2.15 73.2 0 0 3 0
(Hampshire, New Zealand, Northern Districts)
Q de Kock 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 34 0
(South Africa, Titans)
M de Lange 10 14 231.5 49 685 20 4/55 5/76 34.25 2.95 69.5 0 0 4 0
(Somerset)
GJ Delany 1 1 16.0 1 49 1 1/49 1/49 49.00 3.06 96.0 0 0 0 0
(Ireland A)
CS Delport 3 2 11.1 1 49 0 - - - 4.38 - 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Delport 4 6 104.3 24 334 14 7/88 7/88 23.85 3.19 44.7 1 0 2 0
(Auckland)
JL Denly 9 10 89.2 12 274 4 2/61 2/88 68.50 3.06 134.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
CDJ Dent 12 1 3.0 0 18 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 5 0
(Gloucestershire)
DM de Silva 6 11 113.0 16 374 4 1/11 1/16 93.50 3.30 169.5 0 0 12 0
(Sri Lanka)
PWH de Silva 3 6 67.2 3 232 0 - - - 3.44 - 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
R de Swardt 5 6 77.0 17 240 5 2/24 4/62 48.00 3.11 92.4 0 0 5 0
(Dolphins)
T de Zorzi 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Cape Cobras, South Africa A, Western Province)
Dhiman Ghosh 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Rangpur Division)
SR Dickson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
N Dickwella 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 0
(Sri Lanka)
I Dikgale 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gauteng, Northern Cape)
JG Dill 2 3 30.0 7 85 4 3/46 3/73 21.25 2.83 45.0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
JN Diseko 3 3 39.0 6 154 1 1/48 1/48 154.00 3.94 234.0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
TA Dithole 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 0
(Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
B Doggett 7 12 216.5 52 637 22 4/79 5/111 28.95 2.93 59.1 0 0 2 0
(Queensland, South Australia)
ST Doheny 1 1 3.0 0 23 0 - - - 7.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Ireland A)
BL D'Oliveira 14 17 253.4 29 808 15 3/95 3/95 53.86 3.18 101.4 0 0 4 0
(Worcestershire)
AJ Doolan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Tasmania)
JR Doran 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 24 0
(Tasmania)
DA Douthwaite 13 20 181.1 18 781 17 2/16 4/48 45.94 4.31 63.9 0 0 3 0
(Glamorgan)
BM Duckett 13 1 3.0 0 17 0 - - - 5.66 - 0 0 15 0
(Nottinghamshire)
KJ Dudgeon 6 11 169.0 43 450 23 5/8 7/57 19.56 2.66 44.0 1 0 6 0
(Knights, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
JA Duffy 5 8 170.0 51 470 10 4/106 4/162 47.00 2.76 102.0 0 0 0 0
(Otago)
HG Duke 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 31 0
(Yorkshire)
G Dukes 2 3 45.2 14 130 5 4/80 4/94 26.00 2.86 54.4 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
MP Dunn 1 2 36.0 2 145 0 - - - 4.02 - 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
DM Dupavillon 7 11 170.2 39 566 23 5/69 8/97 24.60 3.32 44.4 1 0 0 0
(Dolphins, South Africa A)
F du Plessis 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(South Africa)
J du Plessis 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(South Western Districts)
JL du Plooy 14 3 8.0 1 21 0 - - - 2.62 - 0 0 6 0
(Derbyshire, South Western Districts)
AR Easwaran 3 1 1.0 0 1 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 4 0
(India A)
Ebadot Hossain 10 16 251.3 59 669 23 3/34 4/42 29.08 2.66 65.6 0 0 2 0
(Bangladesh, Bangladesh Emerging Team, Sylhet Division)
EJH Eckersley 13 3 4.0 1 7 0 - - - 1.75 - 0 0 28 1
(Durham)
BL Edwards 2 4 35.3 3 144 0 - - - 4.05 - 0 0 1 0
(Queensland)
J Edwards 5 6 52.2 13 145 4 3/47 3/84 36.25 2.77 78.5 0 0 1 0
(New South Wales)
Ehsan Adil 2 4 45.5 6 164 5 3/60 3/82 32.80 3.57 55.0 0 0 2 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
D Elgar 11 1 1.1 0 6 0 - - - 5.14 - 0 0 10 0
(South Africa, Titans)
ZW Elkin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
NT Ellis 2 4 53.0 4 188 5 2/58 4/127 37.60 3.54 63.6 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
L Embuldeniya 7 12 350.1 85 951 33 7/137 10/210 28.81 2.71 63.6 3 1 1 0
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
Enamul Haque jnr 7 12 180.2 25 602 21 4/66 5/111 28.66 3.33 51.5 0 0 2 0
(Sylhet Division)
MN Erlank 5 8 142.2 50 300 20 5/67 7/83 15.00 2.10 42.7 1 0 6 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
CR Ervine 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
SJ Erwee 8 2 2.0 0 5 0 - - - 2.50 - 0 0 9 0
(Dolphins, South Africa A)
SS Eskinazi 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Middlesex)
B Evans 3 5 58.1 23 131 10 5/25 6/34 13.10 2.25 34.9 1 0 3 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
HA Evans 4 5 79.0 8 297 4 2/50 2/50 74.25 3.75 118.5 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
LJ Evans 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
ST Evans 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Leicestershire)
JDM Evison 4 8 82.1 23 249 14 5/21 5/30 17.78 3.03 35.2 1 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Faheem Ashraf 11 20 235.0 58 720 17 3/66 3/66 42.35 3.06 82.9 0 0 6 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Faizan Riaz 11 10 22.5 1 108 2 1/19 1/19 54.00 4.72 68.5 0 0 13 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Fakhar Zaman 3 3 5.0 1 16 0 - - - 3.20 - 0 0 2 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
M Faraz Akram 1 2 11.0 3 52 1 1/23 1/52 52.00 4.72 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
Faraz Ali 2 2 5.0 0 16 0 - - - 3.20 - 0 0 0 0
(Sindh)
Farhad Hossain 7 5 23.0 3 84 1 1/15 1/15 84.00 3.65 138.0 0 0 7 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Farhad Momand 2 3 39.0 6 138 2 1/8 2/74 69.00 3.53 117.0 0 0 2 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Farhad Reza 8 10 117.2 25 302 11 4/44 7/81 27.45 2.57 64.0 0 0 9 0
(Rajshahi Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Farhan Zakhil 5 2 3.0 1 4 1 1/3 1/3 4.00 1.33 18.0 0 0 3 0
(Amo Region)
Farmanullah 2 2 27.0 4 91 2 2/71 2/71 45.50 3.37 81.0 0 0 1 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Fawad Alam 14 9 53.2 13 134 3 2/46 2/46 44.66 2.51 106.6 0 0 10 0
(Pakistan, Sindh)
Fazal Niazai 2 4 38.0 8 111 3 2/49 2/64 37.00 2.92 76.0 0 0 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Fazle Mahmud 8 2 8.0 1 21 0 - - - 2.62 - 0 0 6 0
(Barisal Division)
TC Fell 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Worcestershire)
AM Fernando 4 5 65.0 11 212 5 2/44 2/44 42.40 3.26 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
BOP Fernando 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
KNM Fernando 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sri Lanka A)
MNK Fernando 2 1 2.0 0 9 0 - - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
MVT Fernando 6 10 169.2 25 554 14 5/101 5/124 39.57 3.27 72.5 1 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
DK Ferns 3 4 56.0 15 212 4 2/56 4/144 53.00 3.78 84.0 0 0 1 0
(Auckland)
D Ferreira 2 2 13.0 2 34 1 1/30 1/30 34.00 2.61 78.0 0 0 3 0
(Easterns)
JFA Field 2 4 37.0 8 130 3 1/27 2/73 43.33 3.51 74.0 0 0 2 0
(Central Districts)
AW Finch 3 5 76.0 13 250 8 2/32 4/78 31.25 3.28 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
HZ Finch 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
ST Finn 2 4 68.2 4 266 12 5/77 6/123 22.16 3.89 34.1 1 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
MD Fisher 6 11 150.0 36 477 22 5/41 9/64 21.68 3.18 40.9 1 0 1 0
(England Lions, Yorkshire)
MJ Fisher 1 1 20.0 3 88 0 - - - 4.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern Districts)
CD Fletcher 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 34 2
(Canterbury)
LJ Fletcher 13 24 420.5 135 984 66 7/37 10/57 14.90 2.33 38.2 4 1 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BT Foakes 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 25 5
(England, England Lions, Surrey)
P Fojela 3 5 81.3 21 211 13 6/45 7/108 16.23 2.58 37.6 1 0 1 0
(Border)
BC Fortuin 3 5 26.0 5 54 1 1/12 1/34 54.00 2.07 156.0 0 0 2 0
(Lions)
C Fortuin 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Boland, Northern Cape)
WAR Fraine 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Yorkshire)
J Fraser-McGurk 4 1 2.0 0 10 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Victoria)
JA Freeman 9 15 252.4 41 864 21 4/72 5/150 41.14 3.41 72.1 0 0 3 0
(Tasmania)
E Frosler 1 1 12.0 2 49 1 1/49 1/49 49.00 4.08 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
JK Fuller 2 2 17.0 4 37 3 2/22 2/22 12.33 2.17 34.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
DM Fynn 1 1 17.0 4 59 3 3/59 3/59 19.66 3.47 34.0 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
ST Gabriel 6 12 154.2 22 515 11 3/70 3/78 46.81 3.33 84.1 0 0 0 0
(West Indies)
I Gafieldien 7 1 1.0 0 3 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Boland, Cape Cobras)
AD Galiem 4 6 92.3 28 239 10 2/23 4/51 23.90 2.58 55.5 0 0 2 0
(Titans)
CJ Gannon 7 13 255.3 66 829 23 3/66 5/170 36.04 3.24 66.6 0 0 6 0
(Western Australia)
JJ Garth 1 1 12.0 1 48 2 2/48 2/48 24.00 4.00 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Ireland A)
GHS Garton 7 11 134.5 11 559 13 4/69 5/94 43.00 4.14 62.2 0 0 4 0
(Sussex)
EN Gay 9 2 5.0 0 22 1 1/8 1/8 22.00 4.40 30.0 0 0 5 0
(Northamptonshire)
BBA Geddes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
LI Georgeson 8 5 27.0 5 98 5 3/39 5/59 19.60 3.62 32.4 0 0 6 0
(Wellington)
JD Gibson 8 13 115.3 22 418 11 3/40 3/50 38.00 3.61 63.0 0 0 11 0
(Wellington)
JM Gibson 3 5 71.0 12 291 7 4/84 5/115 41.57 4.09 60.8 0 0 0 0
(Otago)
ZN Gibson 3 5 89.4 18 302 12 3/14 6/81 25.16 3.36 44.8 0 0 0 0
(Northern Districts)
NN Gilchrist 9 13 160.1 26 620 30 5/38 8/74 20.66 3.87 32.0 1 0 2 0
(Kent)
M Gilkes 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(New South Wales)
S Gobeni 2 3 27.0 2 103 4 4/40 4/86 25.75 3.81 40.5 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
BA Godleman 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Derbyshire)
J Goodwin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Australia)
Gohar Faiz 7 12 143.0 22 560 10 2/38 2/38 56.00 3.91 85.8 0 0 4 0
(Balochistan)
LP Goldsworthy 10 3 24.0 8 45 0 - - - 1.87 - 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
DC Goodman 4 7 104.0 25 252 5 2/19 3/55 50.40 2.42 124.8 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
B Gopito 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Mountaineers)
JA Gordon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
SE Gotch 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 2
(Victoria)
HOM Gouldstone 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
K Gowtham 2 3 77.0 13 243 2 2/81 2/145 121.50 3.15 231.0 0 0 2 0
(India A)
A Gqamane 6 9 107.4 23 323 12 3/41 4/66 26.91 3.00 53.8 0 0 2 0
(Titans, Warriors)
DMK Grant 8 14 272.5 56 850 19 4/38 4/116 44.73 3.11 86.1 0 0 3 0
(South Australia)
BGF Green 4 4 40.0 11 93 1 1/29 1/29 93.00 2.32 240.0 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
C Green 14 26 218.4 51 663 14 2/23 3/29 47.35 3.03 93.7 0 0 13 0
(Australia, Western Australia)
NA Greenwood 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wellington)
L Gregory 9 12 209.3 60 645 21 5/68 6/115 30.71 3.07 59.8 1 0 7 0
(Somerset)
GT Griffiths 5 6 92.0 8 388 7 3/93 3/93 55.42 4.21 78.8 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
NRT Gubbins 14 1 1.0 0 2 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0 7 0
(Hampshire, Middlesex)
BD Guest 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 26 3
(Derbyshire)
J Gumbie 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe A)
K Gumede 2 3 39.0 2 135 4 2/30 4/78 33.75 3.46 58.5 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
C Gunasekara 1 1 21.0 1 83 6 6/83 6/83 13.83 3.95 21.0 1 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
L Guthrie 2 3 59.0 7 284 4 2/163 2/121 71.00 4.81 88.5 0 0 2 0
(Western Australia)
T Gwandu 3 5 52.1 9 201 2 2/47 2/82 100.50 3.85 156.5 0 0 2 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
R Haasbroek 4 2 6.0 0 24 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 9 0
(Lions, North West)
Haider Ali 3 1 1.0 0 12 0 - - - 12.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
SR Hain 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 0
(Warwickshire)
TJ Haines 13 8 41.0 4 114 1 1/21 1/21 114.00 2.78 246.0 0 0 2 0
(Sussex)
H Hameed 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(County Select XI, England, Nottinghamshire)
Hamidullah Qadri 1 2 17.0 2 44 1 1/20 1/44 44.00 2.58 102.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
MAH Hammond 9 3 19.0 2 85 3 2/37 2/37 28.33 4.47 38.0 0 0 11 0
(Gloucestershire)
BR Hampton 5 7 64.3 5 208 4 2/51 2/95 52.00 3.22 96.7 0 0 3 0
(Northern Districts)
H Hanabe 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Boland)
PSP Handscomb 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 0
(Middlesex, Victoria)
GT Hankins 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Gloucestershire)
OJ Hannon-Dalby 8 13 258.5 73 698 24 5/76 7/121 29.08 2.69 64.7 1 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
AM Hardie 1 2 22.0 2 100 2 1/19 2/100 50.00 4.54 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
Haris Rauf 1 2 33.0 8 109 9 6/47 9/109 12.11 3.30 22.0 1 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Haris Sohail 5 3 12.0 0 42 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 5 0
(Balochistan, Pakistan)
SR Harmer 18 30 735.2 223 1739 73 9/80 12/202 23.82 2.36 60.4 4 3 18 0
(Essex, Titans)
SB Harper 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 2
(Victoria)
JAR Harris 5 9 110.2 6 389 14 3/50 5/100 27.78 3.52 47.2 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan, Middlesex)
MS Harris 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 0
(Australia, Leicestershire, Victoria)
RD Harrison 2 4 30.0 6 120 2 1/29 1/42 60.00 4.00 90.0 0 0 4 0
(Auckland)
TW Hartley 3 5 83.0 32 143 4 4/42 4/42 35.75 1.72 124.5 0 0 2 0
(Lancashire)
JW Hartshorn 1 2 22.3 6 72 2 1/26 2/72 36.00 3.20 67.5 0 0 0 0
(Wellington)
Hasan Ali 9 17 257.2 60 788 46 5/27 10/114 17.13 3.06 33.5 5 1 3 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Hasan Murad 11 20 390.5 115 991 58 6/74 9/66 17.08 2.53 40.4 4 0 7 0
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Chittagong Division)
Hashmatullah Shahidi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Afghanistan)
M Hashum 1 2 33.0 6 94 5 3/44 5/94 18.80 2.84 39.6 0 0 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Hassan Azad 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Leicestershire)
Hassan Khan 3 5 49.0 6 164 4 3/27 3/28 41.00 3.34 73.5 0 0 1 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
LC Hatcher 2 3 60.1 7 287 7 4/86 5/161 41.00 4.77 51.5 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales)
EL Hawken 5 7 132.5 19 439 5 2/64 2/113 87.80 3.30 159.4 0 0 0 0
(Lions, North West)
GR Hay 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Central Districts)
JA Haynes 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Worcestershire)
JR Hazlewood 6 11 209.4 65 512 19 5/57 6/131 26.94 2.44 66.2 1 0 4 0
(Australia, New South Wales)
TM Head 17 16 131.4 22 451 8 2/22 2/22 56.37 3.42 98.7 0 0 11 0
(Australia, South Australia, Sussex)
LD Hearne 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(New South Wales)
TG Helm 4 8 131.1 21 413 8 3/47 3/104 51.62 3.14 98.3 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
BE Hendricks 5 9 124.5 21 408 7 3/69 5/107 58.28 3.26 107.0 0 0 0 0
(Lions, South Africa A, Western Province)
DA Hendricks 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Lions, South Africa A)
RR Hendricks 3 2 7.0 0 33 0 - - - 4.71 - 0 0 3 0
(Lions)
MC Henriques 4 4 13.0 4 34 1 1/14 1/19 34.00 2.61 78.0 0 0 4 0
(New South Wales)
MJ Henry 8 16 309.3 88 797 37 4/37 7/90 21.54 2.57 50.1 0 0 2 0
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
RA Herman 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Dolphins, Northerns)
J Hermann 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Titans)
RF Higgins 13 21 443.0 118 1143 51 5/46 7/87 22.41 2.58 52.1 2 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
JC Hildreth 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Somerset)
GCH Hill 7 9 48.0 12 128 7 2/12 3/23 18.28 2.66 41.1 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
LJ Hill 14 2 4.0 0 22 0 - - - 5.50 - 0 0 3 0
(Leicestershire)
TI Hinley 1 1 6.0 0 35 0 - - - 5.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
MG Hogan 13 21 332.5 78 874 34 5/28 7/61 25.70 2.62 58.7 1 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
MDE Holden 10 1 1.0 0 8 0 - - - 8.00 - 0 0 6 0
(Middlesex)
CK Holder 2 3 45.0 9 177 2 1/23 2/108 88.50 3.93 135.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
JO Holder 8 15 227.4 57 503 22 5/27 5/67 22.86 2.20 62.0 1 0 13 0
(West Indies)
IG Holland 14 16 147.1 35 433 6 3/19 3/23 72.16 2.94 147.1 0 0 8 0
(Hampshire)
JM Holland 8 11 230.1 58 584 25 5/82 9/172 23.36 2.53 55.2 1 0 3 0
(Victoria)
LBK Hollman 6 10 105.4 16 363 13 5/65 10/155 27.92 3.43 48.7 2 1 3 0
(Middlesex)
BJ Holt 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(New South Wales)
BM Hope 1 2 31.0 3 124 1 1/41 1/124 124.00 4.00 186.0 0 0 2 0
(Tasmania)
SD Hope 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(West Indies)
NB Hornbuckle 2 4 33.5 7 102 8 4/7 5/57 12.75 3.01 25.3 0 0 2 0
(South Western Districts)
BJ Horne 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Auckland)
HR Hosein 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(Derbyshire)
Hossain Ali 1 1 8.3 1 14 1 1/14 1/14 14.00 1.64 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Division)
HF Houillon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Kent)
FJ Hudson-Prentice 12 15 240.2 52 752 26 5/68 8/76 28.92 3.12 55.4 1 0 5 0
(Derbyshire, Sussex)
AL Hughes 5 5 31.0 8 83 1 1/9 1/11 83.00 2.67 186.0 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
DP Hughes 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(New South Wales)
GI Hume 1 1 13.0 3 56 3 3/56 3/56 18.66 4.30 26.0 0 0 2 0
(Ireland A)
HJ Hunt 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Australia A, South Australia)
SF Hunt 6 7 127.5 18 487 13 3/47 4/72 37.46 3.80 59.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
Hussain Talat 5 7 21.1 4 95 3 2/18 2/18 31.66 4.48 42.3 0 0 2 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
BA Hutton 8 15 254.0 75 679 29 5/62 7/148 23.41 2.67 52.5 2 0 8 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Ibrahim 3 5 41.3 12 108 4 2/2 3/36 27.00 2.60 62.2 0 0 0 0
(Amo Region)
D Ibrahim 6 8 67.4 11 236 3 2/9 2/21 78.66 3.48 135.3 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
Ibrahim Zadran 2 1 2.0 0 13 1 1/13 1/13 13.00 6.50 12.0 0 0 2 0
(Afghanistan)
Iftekhar Sajjad 1 2 44.0 6 121 6 5/76 6/121 20.16 2.75 44.0 1 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Iftikhar Ahmed 6 9 64.0 17 183 5 2/18 2/18 36.60 2.85 76.8 0 0 6 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
LU Igalagamage 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Ihsanullah Ihsan 2 4 53.0 10 160 7 3/69 5/90 22.85 3.01 45.4 0 0 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Ijaz Ul Haq 1 2 42.0 6 142 1 1/74 1/142 142.00 3.38 252.0 0 0 4 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Ikram Alikhil 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 1
(Speen Ghar Region)
Imam-ul-Haq 5 1 1.0 0 7 0 - - - 7.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Balochistan)
Imran 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Imran Butt 16 2 4.0 0 20 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 22 0
(Balochistan, Pakistan)
Imran Khan 8 14 176.3 28 641 22 3/42 6/139 29.13 3.63 48.1 0 0 1 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Imran Rafiq 6 3 14.0 2 55 0 - - - 3.92 - 0 0 1 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Imran Uzzaman 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 0
(Khulna Division)
Imrul Kayes 11 1 1.3 0 6 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 15 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Khulna Division)
Imtiaz Hossain 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sylhet Division)
JP Inglis 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 24 1
(Australia A, Leicestershire, Western Australia)
CA Ingram 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Glamorgan)
Ifran Hossain 5 9 115.1 20 369 13 5/56 5/67 28.38 3.20 53.1 1 0 0 0
(Chittagong Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Irfanullah Shah 5 10 152.1 29 469 26 5/43 9/94 18.03 3.08 35.1 1 0 2 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Irfan Sukkur 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 27 5
(Chittagong Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
T Isaacs 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(North West)
Ishan Kishan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(India A)
Islamul Ahsan 2 3 34.0 7 75 5 4/19 5/52 15.00 2.20 40.8 0 0 0 0
(Barisal Division)
Islam Zazai 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Israrullah 8 3 4.0 0 16 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 11 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SS Iyer 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(India)
WG Jacks 6 6 64.0 9 216 4 1/7 1/33 54.00 3.37 96.0 0 0 4 0
(Surrey)
AJ Jacobs 1 1 23.0 8 67 4 4/67 4/67 16.75 2.91 34.5 0 0 0 0
(North West)
K Jacobs 1 2 5.4 1 18 2 2/11 2/18 9.00 3.17 17.0 0 0 1 0
(Warriors)
RA Jadeja 8 13 232.2 56 531 17 4/40 5/97 31.23 2.28 82.0 0 0 1 0
(India, Indians)
Jahid Javed 7 4 20.0 2 51 2 1/20 1/20 25.50 2.55 60.0 0 0 4 0
(Rangpur Division)
Jahurul Islam 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Jaker Ali 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 31 6
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
Jalat Khan 4 5 149.1 28 487 5 2/68 2/132 97.40 3.26 179.0 0 0 1 0
(Balochistan)
Jamal Anwar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
LW James 13 18 160.0 33 478 16 4/51 6/54 29.87 2.98 60.0 0 0 1 0
(County Select XI, Nottinghamshire)
KA Jamieson 6 11 194.2 70 483 27 6/48 11/117 17.88 2.48 43.1 3 1 3 0
(New Zealand, Surrey)
S Jamison 3 5 61.0 15 182 7 2/10 4/56 26.00 2.98 52.2 0 0 0 0
(Border, Gauteng)
Jamshid Khan 5 9 100.0 23 315 13 5/98 6/115 24.23 3.15 46.1 1 0 4 0
(Amo Region)
D Jansen 3 3 82.0 22 204 2 1/73 1/73 102.00 2.48 246.0 0 0 0 0
(Knights, North West)
M Jansen 8 13 207.3 56 611 23 6/38 6/38 26.56 2.94 54.1 1 0 0 0
(South Africa, South Africa A, Warriors)
Jashimuddin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Chittagong Division)
Jasimuddin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Chittagong Division)
Jaskaran Singh 2 4 40.0 5 140 7 4/51 5/83 20.00 3.50 34.2 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
KK Jaure 3 6 69.2 14 204 7 3/41 5/59 29.14 2.94 59.4 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
Javed Ahmadi 1 2 24.0 6 60 1 1/40 1/60 60.00 2.50 144.0 0 0 1 0
(Afghanistan)
G Jaya 2 1 1.0 1 0 0 - - - 0.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Rocks)
P Jayawickrama 3 6 132.5 36 328 18 6/92 11/178 18.22 2.46 44.2 2 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
JNT Seales 4 7 100.4 23 341 16 5/55 8/125 21.31 3.38 37.7 1 0 1 0
(West Indies)
Jaynul Islam 1 2 27.0 3 93 3 3/75 3/93 31.00 3.44 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Sylhet Division)
M Jefta 1 2 14.0 0 79 0 - - - 5.64 - 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
KK Jennings 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Lancashire)
CP Jewell 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Tasmania)
AG Jha 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Tuskers)
MS Johal 1 2 18.0 5 59 4 3/29 4/59 14.75 3.27 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
LR Johns 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 2
(Wellington)
TM Johnson 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Wellington)
E Jones 1 2 15.0 1 59 2 1/27 2/59 29.50 3.93 45.0 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
MA Jones 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Durham)
RP Jones 9 3 3.0 0 7 1 1/4 1/4 7.00 2.33 18.0 0 0 11 0
(Lancashire)
LM Jongwe 6 8 109.1 23 364 13 4/24 6/84 28.00 3.33 50.3 0 0 1 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
C Jonker 2 2 19.0 8 38 1 1/20 1/20 38.00 2.00 114.0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
AS Joseph 10 18 264.1 35 961 23 2/22 4/106 41.78 3.63 68.9 0 0 0 0
(West Indies, Worcestershire)
Joyraz Sheik 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Dhaka Division)
Juma Gul 5 3 17.0 0 70 0 - - - 4.11 - 0 0 0 0
(Amo Region)
Junaid Ali 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Junaid Khan 2 3 39.3 11 118 4 2/87 3/88 29.50 2.98 59.2 0 0 0 0
(Balochistan)
Junaid Siddique 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
Junaid Syed 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dolphins)
TP Kaber 2 3 53.1 7 181 7 5/109 6/134 25.85 3.40 45.5 1 0 0 0
(Border, Eastern Province)
I Kaia 5 6 41.0 12 130 7 3/27 4/37 18.57 3.17 35.1 0 0 2 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
R Kaia 11 14 151.2 19 567 17 6/34 7/86 33.35 3.74 53.4 2 0 4 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
T Kaitano 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
Y Kamanzi 2 3 57.0 6 203 1 1/90 1/90 203.00 3.56 342.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
Kamil 1 2 15.0 4 45 1 1/14 1/45 45.00 3.00 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Amo Region)
Kamran Ghulam 6 3 8.0 3 22 1 1/6 1/6 22.00 2.75 48.0 0 0 11 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Kamrul Islam Rabbi 6 11 99.5 15 282 9 4/43 4/51 31.33 2.82 66.5 0 0 1 0
(Barisal Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
TS Kamunhukamwe 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
G Kaplan 2 2 22.0 5 63 1 1/13 1/13 63.00 2.86 132.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
FDM Karunaratne 7 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka)
A Karvelas 2 3 37.0 13 77 5 3/33 3/33 15.40 2.08 44.4 0 0 2 0
(Gauteng)
Kashif Ali 7 14 156.0 30 525 24 5/45 6/97 21.87 3.36 39.0 1 0 3 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Kashif Bhatti 7 11 286.0 68 896 27 7/85 9/165 33.18 3.13 63.5 2 0 3 0
(Balochistan)
KT Kasuza 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
M Kelly 7 12 213.5 46 623 15 4/43 6/78 41.53 2.91 85.5 0 0 5 0
(Western Australia)
NF Kelly 8 1 3.0 0 22 0 - - - 7.33 - 0 0 6 0
(Otago)
EH Kemm 2 3 18.0 2 63 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 2 0
(Northern Cape)
K Kenny 2 2 34.0 2 146 3 2/97 2/97 48.66 4.29 68.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
RI Keogh 14 15 126.4 15 462 5 2/8 2/49 92.40 3.64 152.0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
SL Kerber 2 3 47.3 8 198 3 3/92 3/92 66.00 4.16 95.0 0 0 3 0
(South Australia)
H Kerr 1 2 25.0 5 72 3 2/54 3/72 24.00 2.88 50.0 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales)
SC Kerrigan 11 15 298.5 57 766 29 5/39 7/75 26.41 2.56 61.8 2 0 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
LJ Kgoatle 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
Khalid Usman 7 12 173.4 35 582 12 3/26 4/53 48.50 3.35 86.8 0 0 5 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Khalid Zahedi 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Amo Region)
Khalil Gurbaz 3 6 99.3 7 408 13 6/126 6/175 31.38 4.10 45.9 1 0 1 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
SN Khan 2 2 12.0 0 52 0 - - - 4.33 - 0 0 1 0
(India A)
UT Khawaja 11 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 12 0
(Australia A, Queensland)
SM Khomari 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(South Western Districts)
M Khumalo 3 6 88.2 32 225 11 4/51 6/85 20.45 2.54 48.1 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Khurram Manzoor 10 1 1.0 0 4 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 9 0
(Sindh)
Khurram Shahzad 4 7 88.3 20 316 14 3/10 5/77 22.57 3.57 37.9 0 0 0 0
(Balochistan, Pakistan Shaheens)
LPJ Kimber 4 1 3.0 1 15 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 6 0
(Leicestershire)
KR Kishun 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AK Kitchen 8 11 82.5 16 266 5 2/2 2/14 53.20 3.21 99.4 0 0 9 0
(Otago)
H Klaasen 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Titans)
FJ Klaassen 2 3 42.5 3 172 3 2/110 2/110 57.33 4.01 85.6 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
R Klein 2 1 19.0 5 60 5 5/60 5/60 12.00 3.15 22.8 1 0 1 0
(Western Province)
MC Kleinveldt 6 3 8.1 1 23 0 - - - 2.81 - 0 0 3 0
(Knights)
D Klein 3 4 53.5 5 254 4 2/74 2/92 63.50 4.71 80.7 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
T Koekemoer 3 2 11.0 5 35 0 - - - 3.18 - 0 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Koen 1 2 10.0 2 39 0 - - - 3.90 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Kohler-Cadmore 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 0
(Yorkshire)
V Kohli 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(India)
OMD Kolk 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
GVJ Koopman 2 4 28.4 9 70 9 6/23 7/46 7.77 2.44 19.1 1 0 1 0
(Easterns, Northerns)
HHJ Kotze 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(South Western Districts)
PE Kruger 5 8 52.0 11 150 9 3/12 4/28 16.66 2.88 34.6 0 0 7 0
(Knights)
SC Kuggeleijn 5 8 110.0 16 382 12 7/45 7/76 31.83 3.47 55.0 1 0 2 0
(Northern Districts)
HG Kuhn 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Kent, North West)
MP Kuhnemann 8 15 326.3 84 891 29 5/25 10/167 30.72 2.72 67.5 3 1 3 0
(Queensland)
Kuldeep Yadav 1 2 12.2 2 41 2 2/25 2/41 20.50 3.32 37.0 0 0 0 0
(India)
T Kumalo 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
CBRLS Kumara 1 1 28.0 4 88 1 1/88 1/88 88.00 3.14 168.0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
C Kunje 5 8 50.0 6 171 5 2/13 2/27 34.20 3.42 60.0 0 0 6 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
M Labuschagne 21 25 151.3 17 545 5 2/27 2/27 109.00 3.59 181.8 0 0 13 0
(Australia, Glamorgan, Queensland)
TC Lace 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Gloucestershire)
RAS Lakmal 7 11 181.0 62 445 17 5/47 6/156 26.17 2.45 63.8 1 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka)
S Lakshan 2 2 42.0 4 147 1 1/95 1/95 147.00 3.50 252.0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
DJ Lamb 11 21 280.5 67 780 23 4/60 5/98 33.91 2.77 73.2 0 0 5 0
(Lancashire)
MJ Lamb 14 3 21.0 2 50 2 2/38 2/38 25.00 2.38 63.0 0 0 5 0
(Warwickshire)
TA Lammonby 13 9 77.0 13 287 4 1/20 1/23 71.75 3.72 115.5 0 0 7 0
(Somerset)
S Langa 1 1 14.0 2 55 2 2/55 2/55 27.50 3.92 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
NCR Larkin 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(New South Wales)
TWM Latham 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
GID Lavelle 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Lancashire)
JL Lawlor 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Ireland A)
DW Lawrence 18 11 55.1 7 188 6 2/28 2/35 31.33 3.40 55.1 0 0 9 0
(England, Essex)
J Leach 13 24 428.0 108 1141 38 5/68 9/136 30.02 2.66 67.5 1 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
MJ Leach 18 27 540.5 117 1582 48 6/43 7/66 32.95 2.92 67.6 2 0 6 0
(England, Somerset)
JA Leaning 13 11 103.5 12 356 6 2/101 2/101 59.33 3.42 103.8 0 0 11 0
(Kent)
DJ Leech 1 1 17.0 1 79 0 - - - 4.64 - 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
AZ Lees 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Durham, England Lions)
JS Lehmann 5 1 0.2 0 5 0 - - - 15.00 - 0 0 4 0
(South Australia)
AD Lenham 1 2 13.0 0 71 1 1/60 1/71 71.00 5.46 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
JR Lennox 5 8 163.3 31 538 10 3/38 5/74 53.80 3.29 98.1 0 0 6 0
(Central Districts)
EO Leonard 1 2 18.0 2 85 1 1/68 1/85 85.00 4.72 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
CK Leopard 1 1 14.0 3 56 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Central Districts)
JD Libby 15 7 38.2 5 129 1 1/45 1/45 129.00 3.36 230.0 0 0 8 0
(County Select XI, Worcestershire)
DJ Lincoln 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
GF Linde 6 10 145.0 46 365 16 7/29 7/55 22.81 2.51 54.3 2 0 1 0
(Cape Cobras, South Africa, South Africa A)
JB Lintott 1 1 39.0 2 103 0 - - - 2.64 - 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
M Litheko 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northerns)
Liton Das 8 1 3.0 0 14 0 - - - 4.66 - 0 0 18 3
(Bangladesh, Rangpur Division)
LS Livingstone 6 7 91.0 17 248 4 2/34 3/97 62.00 2.72 136.5 0 0 5 0
(Lancashire)
DL Lloyd 14 20 170.3 24 558 21 4/11 6/32 26.57 3.27 48.7 0 0 7 0
(Glamorgan)
JEG Logan 4 5 47.1 11 119 8 3/8 5/47 14.87 2.52 35.3 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
TW Loten 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
BI Louw 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Province)
WJ Lubbe 4 5 39.0 10 90 5 3/27 3/27 18.00 2.30 46.8 0 0 9 0
(South Africa A, Warriors)
NM Lyon 13 23 652.4 173 1562 54 6/21 10/78 28.92 2.39 72.5 3 1 5 0
(Australia, New South Wales)
A Lyth 14 2 13.0 8 6 0 - - - 0.46 - 0 0 25 0
(Yorkshire)
N McAndrew 5 9 185.3 41 460 18 5/84 6/113 25.55 2.47 61.8 1 0 2 0
(South Australia)
BR McDermott 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Derbyshire, Tasmania)
K Macheka 2 4 30.0 3 118 3 1/14 2/95 39.33 3.93 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
JP McIlroy 2 3 38.0 10 131 1 1/12 1/38 131.00 3.44 228.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
CR McLachlan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 1
(Wellington)
C Madande 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
NJ Maddinson 9 1 3.0 1 4 1 1/4 1/4 4.00 1.33 18.0 0 0 4 0
(Australia A, Victoria)
W Madhevere 9 11 154.1 28 430 15 5/49 5/49 28.66 2.78 61.6 1 0 8 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
WL Madsen 11 7 43.5 8 130 4 2/8 2/8 32.50 2.96 65.7 0 0 20 0
(Derbyshire)
SSB Magala 4 8 84.0 18 353 18 6/30 6/44 19.61 4.20 28.0 1 0 3 0
(Lions)
S Magongoma 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Eastern Province)
KA Maharaj 8 13 288.5 54 756 40 7/48 13/174 18.90 2.61 43.3 4 1 4 0
(Dolphins, South Africa)
Mahedi Hasan 2 3 83.1 19 193 9 5/81 7/130 21.44 2.32 55.4 1 0 2 0
(South Zone (Bangladesh))
Mahidul Islam Ankon 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 7
(Dhaka Division, North Zone (Bangladesh))
Siyabonga Mahima 2 3 40.3 2 147 3 2/70 2/79 49.00 3.62 81.0 0 0 4 0
(Boland)
VB Mahlangu 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northern Cape)
S Mahmood 9 16 263.1 61 741 28 5/47 6/96 26.46 2.81 56.3 1 0 3 0
(England Lions, Lancashire)
Mahmudullah 1 1 4.0 0 9 0 - - - 2.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Bangladesh)
Mahmudul Hasan 6 11 96.0 17 271 7 2/24 4/117 38.71 2.82 82.2 0 0 8 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Mahmudul Hasan Joy 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Bangladesh, Bangladesh Emerging Team, Chittagong Division)
S Majeza 3 4 47.0 13 137 5 2/23 2/23 27.40 2.91 56.4 0 0 2 0
(South Western Districts)
B Makeleni 2 3 86.0 11 269 5 3/106 4/174 53.80 3.12 103.2 0 0 0 0
(Border)
B Makaka 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Province)
BS Makhanya 7 1 10.0 2 29 0 - - - 2.90 - 0 0 2 0
(Titans)
L Makhosi 1 2 16.0 0 71 3 3/33 3/71 23.66 4.43 32.0 0 0 1 0
(Warriors)
T Makoni 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
W Makwetu 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 0
(Knights)
AJ Malan 3 2 20.0 3 64 1 1/16 1/16 64.00 3.20 120.0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts, Western Province)
DJ Malan 7 1 6.0 0 33 2 2/33 2/33 16.50 5.50 18.0 0 0 3 0
(England, Yorkshire)
JN Malan 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Boland)
PJ Malan 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Boland, Cape Cobras, South Africa A, Warwickshire)
M Malika 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Border)
PT Mambo 3 6 37.0 8 95 2 1/12 1/32 47.50 2.56 111.0 0 0 0 0
(Rocks)
I Manack 2 3 18.0 1 49 1 1/21 1/25 49.00 2.72 108.0 0 0 0 0
(Cape Cobras)
Manik Khan 2 3 33.2 3 105 2 1/43 2/87 52.50 3.15 100.0 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
L Manje 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gauteng)
KR Mannikam 3 6 99.4 30 209 8 4/56 4/63 26.12 2.09 74.7 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Mohammad Ali 8 13 222.4 43 729 32 6/52 9/94 22.78 3.27 41.7 2 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
M Marais 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Border)
AK Markram 8 1 3.0 0 10 0 - - - 3.33 - 0 0 11 0
(South Africa, Titans)
MR Marsh 2 4 36.0 3 129 4 3/84 3/85 32.25 3.58 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Australia A, Western Australia)
SE Marsh 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Western Australia)
WB Marshall 6 2 7.0 0 40 0 - - - 5.71 - 0 0 4 0
(Gauteng, North West)
Marshall Ayub 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Dhaka Metropolis, North Zone (Bangladesh))
T Maruma 8 1 1.0 0 3 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 6 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
T Marumani 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
SW Masakadza 4 6 29.0 4 101 4 2/20 2/20 25.25 3.48 43.5 0 0 3 0
(Mountaineers)
WP Masakadza 4 7 191.0 57 479 21 6/41 10/98 22.80 2.50 54.5 1 1 3 0
(Mountaineers)
V Masekesa 2 3 57.0 2 265 8 4/115 4/115 33.12 4.64 42.7 0 0 1 0
(Mountaineers)
WT Mashinge 6 10 96.0 13 413 8 2/35 3/84 51.62 4.30 72.0 0 0 2 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
S Masondo 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Easterns)
E Masuku 5 9 149.1 18 649 21 6/91 9/160 30.90 4.35 42.6 2 0 1 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
Masum Khan 3 6 73.3 15 227 10 4/34 5/95 22.70 3.08 44.1 0 0 2 0
(Khulna Division)
PS Masvaure 7 3 3.1 0 15 1 1/2 1/2 15.00 4.73 19.0 0 0 1 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
GWJ Matanga 1 2 22.0 6 67 1 1/54 1/67 67.00 3.04 132.0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Rocks)
AD Mathews 6 2 9.0 1 21 0 - - - 2.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
B Matsiwe 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
D Matthews 1 2 15.0 0 84 0 - - - 5.60 - 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
KO Maunze 6 3 9.4 0 45 0 - - - 4.65 - 0 0 1 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
B Mavuta 5 9 206.5 21 875 26 5/67 8/165 33.65 4.23 47.7 1 0 6 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe A)
NP Mayavo 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 2
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
KR Mayers 10 16 134.0 42 327 13 3/24 6/52 25.15 2.44 61.8 0 0 5 0
(West Indies)
KJ McClure 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Canterbury)
JA McCollum 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland A)
CE McConchie 8 11 113.0 28 322 7 3/44 3/101 46.00 2.84 96.8 0 0 2 0
(Canterbury)
JD McKay 2 4 41.2 5 191 1 1/41 1/83 191.00 4.62 248.0 0 0 1 0
(Otago)
AW McKenzie 6 10 159.0 47 404 10 3/77 4/116 40.40 2.54 95.4 0 0 1 0
(Otago)
MH McKiernan 1 1 4.0 0 16 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
LD McManus 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 28 1
(Hampshire)
IG McPeake 6 11 147.0 40 399 10 2/14 3/44 39.90 2.71 88.2 0 0 1 0
(Wellington)
NA McSweeney 1 1 1.0 0 1 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 3 0
(South Australia)
SC Meaker 6 9 135.4 11 525 9 3/22 4/84 58.33 3.86 90.4 0 0 2 0
(Sussex)
J Medew-Ewen 1 2 39.0 8 165 3 2/105 3/165 55.00 4.23 78.0 0 0 0 0
(South Australia)
Mehedi Hasan 3 4 39.0 9 132 6 3/21 5/66 22.00 3.38 39.0 0 0 1 0
(Chittagong Division)
Mehedi Hasan Rana 9 17 220.2 41 768 24 4/35 7/57 32.00 3.48 55.0 0 0 5 0
(Chittagong Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Mehedi Maruf 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Rangpur Division)
Mehidy Hasan Miraz 11 20 599.5 147 1480 53 6/41 9/148 27.92 2.46 67.9 3 0 7 0
(Bangladesh, Khulna Division)
Mehrab Hossain 1 2 30.0 6 99 2 1/33 2/99 49.50 3.30 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Mehran Ibrahim 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Mehran Mumtaz 1 2 58.0 11 169 7 4/89 7/169 24.14 2.91 49.7 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
DR Melton 5 7 93.0 15 390 9 3/57 5/97 43.33 4.19 62.0 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
BKG Mendis 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Sri Lanka)
RTM Mendis 4 8 192.2 30 560 26 6/70 11/136 21.53 2.91 44.3 2 1 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
RP Meredith 2 3 46.0 16 115 5 3/45 3/45 23.00 2.50 55.2 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
J Merlo 2 3 9.0 1 30 2 2/14 2/29 15.00 3.33 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria)
R Meyer 3 5 64.0 10 202 6 3/62 5/118 33.66 3.15 64.0 0 0 2 0
(South Western Districts)
A Mgijima 4 5 59.0 6 225 3 2/61 2/61 75.00 3.81 118.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
A Mhletywa 2 3 20.0 1 107 3 2/9 2/9 35.66 5.35 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Warriors)
BWM Mike 13 20 256.0 40 1002 23 4/34 5/89 43.56 3.91 66.7 0 0 2 0
(Leicestershire)
CN Miles 13 22 327.4 68 988 47 5/28 6/55 21.02 3.01 41.8 3 0 5 0
(County Select XI, Warwickshire)
ME Milnes 8 12 205.3 42 687 32 6/53 9/77 21.46 3.34 38.5 2 0 2 0
(Kent)
Minhajul Abedin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Minhazur Rahman 2 4 37.4 6 112 4 4/31 4/69 28.00 2.97 56.5 0 0 0 0
(Khulna Division)
Mir Hamza 8 15 235.5 49 659 26 6/33 9/96 25.34 2.79 54.4 1 0 0 0
(Sindh)
K Mishara 2 1 2.0 0 2 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka A)
DJ Mitchell 6 10 85.0 16 246 9 4/42 6/74 27.33 2.89 56.6 0 0 3 0
(Canterbury, Middlesex, New Zealand)
DKH Mitchell 14 13 93.5 15 291 4 2/34 2/43 72.75 3.10 140.7 0 0 13 0
(Worcestershire)
Mizanur Rahman 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
A Mnci 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Border)
A Mnyaka 2 3 22.0 7 58 3 3/41 3/41 19.33 2.63 44.0 0 0 1 0
(Cape Cobras)
T Mnyaka 2 3 34.0 8 123 4 2/56 3/69 30.75 3.61 51.0 0 0 1 0
(Border, Free State)
IHM Modimokoane 1 1 14.0 1 54 0 - - - 3.85 - 0 0 1 0
(Dolphins)
O Modimokoane 1 1 18.0 1 58 2 2/58 2/58 29.00 3.22 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Dolphins)
H Modimokwane 2 3 26.0 5 81 1 1/39 1/69 81.00 3.11 156.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
P Mogoera 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Free State)
K Mogotsi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lions)
K Mohale 1 1 11.0 2 39 0 - - - 3.54 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
Mohammad Amir Khan 1 1 13.0 1 63 0 - - - 4.84 - 0 0 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Mohammadullah Hamkar 2 3 48.0 3 173 3 3/89 3/89 57.66 3.60 96.0 0 0 0 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Mohammad Abbas 17 29 484.5 168 1114 56 6/11 9/39 19.89 2.29 51.9 3 0 4 0
(Hampshire, Pakistan, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Arafat 2 4 26.0 5 76 2 1/17 2/45 38.00 2.92 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Division)
Mohammad Asghar 7 12 321.3 53 1016 26 4/96 7/226 39.07 3.16 74.1 0 0 4 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Ashraful 10 13 100.5 16 307 11 5/53 7/74 27.90 3.04 55.0 1 0 8 0
(Barisal Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Mohammad Haris 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 2
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Mohammad Hasan 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 26 1
(Sindh)
Mohammad Hasnain 4 7 97.0 15 352 7 2/47 3/103 50.28 3.62 83.1 0 0 1 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Huraira 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Mohammad Ibrahim 3 4 101.3 20 350 15 5/41 10/121 23.33 3.44 40.6 2 1 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Mohammad Ibrahim 3 3 6.0 1 21 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Boost Region)
Mohammad Ilyas 9 14 231.4 39 796 20 4/71 6/132 39.80 3.43 69.5 0 0 3 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Imran 8 10 139.0 23 471 6 2/74 2/74 78.50 3.38 139.0 0 0 2 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Imran 5 2 12.4 3 38 1 1/33 1/33 38.00 3.00 76.0 0 0 5 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Junaid 1 2 9.0 0 43 1 1/22 1/43 43.00 4.77 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Mithun 10 8 35.1 3 126 10 7/75 7/87 12.60 3.58 21.1 1 0 11 0
(Bangladesh, Central Zone (Bangladesh), Khulna Division)
Mohammad Nawaz 1 2 60.2 9 156 6 4/65 6/156 26.00 2.58 60.3 0 0 1 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Mohammad Rizwan 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 26 1
(Pakistan)
Mohammad Saad 11 11 67.5 21 216 6 3/24 5/71 36.00 3.18 67.8 0 0 8 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Saleem 4 8 104.3 18 309 15 5/57 6/87 20.60 2.95 41.8 1 0 3 0
(Amo Region)
Mohammad Suleman 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Taha 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Wasim 2 1 1.2 0 6 0 - - - 4.50 - 0 0 9 0
(Amo Region)
Mohammad Wasim 2 4 40.0 4 197 6 4/65 6/103 32.83 4.92 40.0 0 0 1 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Mohammed Shami 5 9 166.4 38 517 23 5/44 8/107 22.47 3.10 43.4 1 0 3 0
(India)
Mohammed Siraj 11 21 308.5 65 965 33 5/73 8/126 29.24 3.12 56.1 1 0 4 0
(India, Indians)
Mohiuddin Tareq 1 2 11.0 4 37 0 - - - 3.36 - 0 0 0 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh))
Mohaiminul Khan 2 4 52.3 10 156 5 3/42 5/119 31.20 2.97 63.0 0 0 0 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Moinul Islam 4 2 5.0 1 17 0 - - - 3.40 - 0 0 4 0
(Barisal Division)
Moinul Islam 2 4 32.5 8 90 5 3/36 5/46 18.00 2.74 39.4 0 0 1 0
(Khulna Division)
Moin Khan 7 8 44.0 7 131 4 1/11 1/11 32.75 2.97 66.0 0 0 1 0
(Barisal Division)
A Mokgakane 4 8 54.0 16 152 4 2/29 2/59 38.00 2.81 81.0 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
TG Mokoena 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Titans)
K Molefe 2 2 46.4 8 101 6 5/46 5/46 16.83 2.16 46.6 1 0 2 0
(Easterns)
P Moletsane 1 1 5.0 0 25 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
Mominul Haque 12 4 13.0 1 46 0 - - - 3.53 - 0 0 2 0
(Bangladesh, Chittagong Division)
Monir Hossain 8 11 204.4 41 555 25 5/15 8/48 22.20 2.71 49.1 2 0 2 0
(Barisal Division)
Mohor Sheikh 2 3 23.0 5 47 3 2/7 2/21 15.66 2.04 46.0 0 0 3 0
(Rajshahi Division)
R Moonsamy 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(Northern Cape, Titans)
PJ Moor 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Mountaineers, Tuskers)
EM Moore 7 1 6.0 0 28 0 - - - 4.66 - 0 0 3 0
(South Africa A, Warriors)
TJ Moores 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 52 2
(Nottinghamshire)
TL Moreki 2 3 46.0 11 136 9 4/54 6/92 15.11 2.95 30.6 0 0 0 0
(Cape Cobras)
D Moriarty 4 6 181.4 31 521 18 6/60 8/142 28.94 2.86 60.5 1 0 2 0
(Surrey)
CAJ Morris 6 11 189.3 45 621 19 6/52 7/81 32.68 3.27 59.8 1 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
CH Morris 1 1 17.0 6 40 0 - - - 2.35 - 0 0 0 0
(Titans)
JS Morris 1 1 16.0 1 59 0 - - - 3.68 - 0 0 1 0
(North West)
LR Morris 7 12 138.3 25 540 19 4/21 4/82 28.42 3.89 43.7 0 0 3 0
(Western Australia)
Mosaddek Hossain 3 3 10.0 0 35 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 3 0
(Barisal Division, Central Zone (Bangladesh))
M Mosehle 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 4
(Dolphins, Knights)
S Moseley 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(West Indies)
SA Mothoa 5 8 120.0 37 332 5 3/35 3/51 66.40 2.76 144.0 0 0 1 0
(Knights)
O Motlhoaring 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northern Cape)
EHT Moulton 2 3 40.0 8 159 3 2/24 2/74 53.00 3.97 80.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
CB Mpofu 2 4 40.0 8 123 0 - - - 3.07 - 0 0 1 0
(Rhinos)
N Mpofu 3 5 47.0 5 178 4 2/32 3/44 44.50 3.78 70.5 0 0 3 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
M Mpongwana 5 5 67.3 15 214 6 5/39 5/48 35.66 3.17 67.5 1 0 2 0
(Western Province)
N Mqaleni 1 1 8.0 2 24 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
Mrittunjoy Chowdhury 5 10 116.2 18 413 13 5/62 6/120 31.76 3.55 53.6 1 0 2 0
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Khulna Division)
Mubasir Khan 11 17 186.2 38 554 30 6/43 8/81 18.46 2.97 37.2 2 0 3 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
T Muchawaya 2 4 35.0 4 151 3 1/36 2/79 50.33 4.31 70.0 0 0 0 0
(Mountaineers)
BS Mudzinganyama 8 2 8.0 0 45 0 - - - 5.62 - 0 0 3 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe A)
T Mufudza 7 12 256.3 63 651 19 5/66 7/148 34.26 2.53 81.0 1 0 2 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
Muhammad Akhlaq 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Muhammad Musa 8 13 212.4 37 787 22 5/78 5/105 35.77 3.70 58.0 1 0 2 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Muhammad Zaid Alam 4 5 36.0 8 108 6 2/29 4/63 18.00 3.00 36.0 0 0 3 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Muhammed Mayet 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Lions)
Mukidul Islam 9 15 221.1 35 718 36 6/64 12/131 19.94 3.24 36.8 2 1 5 0
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Muktar Ali 3 4 41.0 10 117 2 2/84 2/84 58.50 2.85 123.0 0 0 4 0
(Rajshahi Division)
PWA Mulder 9 18 176.3 49 569 20 4/37 5/107 28.45 3.22 52.9 0 0 16 0
(Lions, South Africa)
SJ Mullaney 14 15 151.2 29 423 7 2/37 3/126 60.42 2.79 129.7 0 0 6 0
(Nottinghamshire)
T Muller 7 12 202.1 31 760 21 6/52 7/95 36.19 3.75 57.7 2 0 3 0
(Otago)
CT Mumba 7 12 142.3 30 484 13 5/77 5/93 37.23 3.39 65.7 1 0 2 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe A)
K Mungroo 6 9 100.0 19 345 11 4/68 4/95 31.36 3.45 54.5 0 0 2 0
(Dolphins)
Munim Shahriar 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Munir Ahmad 5 1 0.4 0 8 0 - - - 12.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Afghanistan, Boost Region)
Munir Riaz 2 3 33.0 6 89 3 2/45 2/52 29.66 2.69 66.0 0 0 1 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
T Munyonga 6 8 70.3 6 246 9 4/35 5/141 27.33 3.48 47.0 0 0 7 0
(Mountaineers)
TR Mupariwa 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
R Mupfudza 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
Haji Murad Muradi 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Amo Region)
T Murphy 1 2 47.0 5 127 1 1/72 1/127 127.00 2.70 282.0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria)
TJ Murtagh 12 24 402.4 113 1079 58 5/64 7/85 18.60 2.67 41.6 1 0 3 0
(Middlesex)
Musadiq Ahmed 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
TK Musakanda 7 1 2.0 0 7 1 1/7 1/7 7.00 3.50 12.0 0 0 9 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
Mushfiqur Rahim 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Bangladesh)
C Musoko 2 2 27.0 1 137 1 1/60 1/60 137.00 5.07 162.0 0 0 1 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Southern Rocks)
Mustafizur Rahman 1 2 28.0 5 117 2 2/46 2/117 58.50 4.17 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Bangladesh)
S Muthusamy 8 11 174.4 44 475 22 6/79 9/91 21.59 2.71 47.6 1 0 4 0
(Dolphins, North West, South Africa A)
CT Mutombodzi 6 5 39.5 5 126 7 2/31 4/64 18.00 3.16 34.1 0 0 4 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
T Mutsamba 6 11 154.5 47 474 19 5/81 5/81 24.94 3.06 48.8 1 0 3 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
R Mutumbami 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe A)
TS Muyeye 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
B Muzarabani 6 10 188.1 45 496 22 4/48 6/62 22.54 2.63 51.3 0 0 0 0
(Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
FK Mwazviita 1 2 15.0 3 53 1 1/27 1/53 53.00 3.53 90.0 0 0 1 0
(Mountaineers)
D Myers 5 7 47.5 7 224 6 2/61 3/95 37.33 4.68 47.8 0 0 5 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
A Myoli 2 3 31.0 9 107 1 1/54 1/61 107.00 3.45 186.0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
Myshukur Rahaman 7 1 1.0 0 4 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Rangpur Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
M Nabe 5 9 113.0 21 416 19 4/89 6/102 21.89 3.68 35.6 0 0 2 0
(Warriors)
Nabil Samad 1 2 45.3 7 109 4 3/72 4/109 27.25 2.39 68.2 0 0 0 0
(Chittagong Division)
Nabi Gul 7 2 2.0 0 6 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
S Nadeem 1 2 59.0 6 233 4 2/66 4/233 58.25 3.94 88.5 0 0 0 0
(India)
Nadif Chowdhury 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Dhaka Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Naeem Islam 10 10 56.4 10 148 2 1/1 1/18 74.00 2.61 170.0 0 0 5 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
AR Nagwaswalla 2 3 52.2 8 180 5 2/45 3/105 36.00 3.43 62.8 0 0 0 0
(India A)
Nahidul Islam 11 20 212.5 55 467 13 4/30 4/38 35.92 2.19 98.2 0 0 5 0
(Khulna Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Nahid Rana 2 3 40.0 3 160 5 2/47 4/107 32.00 4.00 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Najeebullah 4 5 107.4 15 448 6 2/93 2/93 74.66 4.16 107.6 0 0 1 0
(Balochistan)
Naseem Shah 5 8 118.1 15 540 16 5/53 5/80 33.75 4.56 44.3 1 0 1 0
(Pakistan, Pakistan Shaheens, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Naseerullah 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Nasibullah Sherdali 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Boost Region)
Nasir Hossain 7 10 131.5 33 266 13 4/21 5/31 20.46 2.01 60.8 0 0 3 0
(Rangpur Division)
Nasir Jamal 6 7 28.3 4 90 0 - - - 3.15 - 0 0 6 0
(Afghanistan, Amo Region)
Nasir Khan 4 1 1.0 0 12 0 - - - 12.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Nasir Nawaz 4 1 1.0 1 0 0 - - - 0.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Nasir Totakhil 3 6 117.3 13 352 8 2/37 3/85 44.00 2.99 88.1 0 0 3 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Nasratullah Zadran 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Boost Region)
Nasum Ahmed 4 8 218.3 44 594 28 7/43 12/113 21.21 2.71 46.8 4 1 1 0
(South Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
T Natarajan 1 2 38.2 7 119 3 3/78 3/119 39.66 3.10 76.6 0 0 0 0
(India)
Nauman Ali 13 22 435.2 95 1283 40 6/92 12/196 32.07 2.94 65.3 5 1 3 0
(Northern (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Naved Yasin 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Naveed Obaid 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Nawid Mohammad Kabir 1 1 36.0 3 98 1 1/98 1/98 98.00 2.72 216.0 0 0 0 0
(Boost Region)
Nayeem Hasan 11 21 440.4 109 1317 53 6/48 9/119 24.84 2.98 49.8 3 0 6 0
(Bangladesh, Chittagong Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Nisar Ahmad 2 4 40.0 7 142 4 2/49 2/68 35.50 3.55 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Najmul Hossain Shanto 10 1 1.5 0 3 1 1/3 1/3 3.00 1.63 11.0 0 0 10 0
(Bangladesh, Rajshahi Division)
Nazmul Islam 9 15 421.4 85 1062 48 6/23 10/64 22.12 2.51 52.7 3 2 1 0
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Dhaka Division)
C Ncube 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Tuskers)
A Ndlovu 5 9 218.0 52 620 22 5/60 7/121 28.18 2.84 59.4 1 0 5 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
JDS Neesham 1 1 4.1 0 15 2 2/15 2/15 7.50 3.60 12.5 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
L Neil-Smith 6 10 125.1 25 404 17 5/43 5/45 23.76 3.22 44.1 1 0 2 0
(Tasmania)
TJ Nenhunzi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
MG Neser 12 20 313.1 78 818 43 5/27 7/65 19.02 2.61 43.6 3 0 5 0
(Australia, Australia A, Glamorgan, Queensland)
PM Nevill 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 0
(New South Wales)
JCP Newby 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
OR Newton 2 3 42.0 7 139 4 2/45 3/92 34.75 3.30 63.0 0 0 0 0
(Wellington)
R Ngarava 7 12 200.1 38 650 20 4/46 5/76 32.50 3.24 60.0 0 0 2 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
T Ngcobo 2 4 48.3 17 104 9 5/40 7/46 11.55 2.14 32.3 1 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Ngidi 5 10 122.5 28 370 22 6/71 8/102 16.81 3.01 33.5 2 0 2 0
(South Africa)
LC Ngoepe 5 4 16.0 1 70 1 1/11 1/11 70.00 4.37 96.0 0 0 3 0
(Warriors)
S Nhlebela 2 3 45.1 8 151 9 5/58 5/58 16.77 3.34 30.1 1 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Niaz Khan 4 8 82.0 17 286 9 5/58 5/65 31.77 3.48 54.6 1 0 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
HM Nicholls 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 0
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
HJ Nielsen 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(South Australia)
J Niemand 3 1 5.0 1 24 0 - - - 4.80 - 0 0 2 0
(Border)
Nijat Masood 4 7 98.0 16 339 15 7/37 9/84 22.60 3.45 39.2 1 0 3 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
ASS Nijjar 1 1 13.0 5 21 0 - - - 1.61 - 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
Nisar Wahdat 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
P Nissanka 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sri Lanka)
L Nkese 1 2 11.0 0 46 1 1/26 1/46 46.00 4.18 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
Nobin Islam 1 2 15.0 1 63 2 2/31 2/63 31.50 4.20 45.0 0 0 1 0
(Rangpur Division)
Noman Chowdhury 8 13 155.5 24 586 13 4/47 4/108 45.07 3.76 71.9 0 0 1 0
(Chittagong Division, North Zone (Bangladesh))
SA Northeast 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Hampshire, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
A Nortje 6 11 185.0 42 606 27 6/56 8/120 22.44 3.27 41.1 2 0 3 0
(South Africa, Warriors)
LC Norwell 14 22 396.5 106 1057 59 6/57 7/65 17.91 2.66 40.3 3 0 2 0
(England Lions, Warwickshire)
M Nqam 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Eastern Province)
MJ Nqolo 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Border)
L Ntanzi 1 1 10.0 0 45 0 - - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Dolphins)
T Ntini 4 7 78.0 12 256 5 1/23 2/75 51.20 3.28 93.6 0 0 2 0
(Dolphins, Titans)
T Ntuli 2 3 63.0 17 184 4 2/72 2/89 46.00 2.92 94.5 0 0 0 0
(Warriors)
S Ntuntwana 2 3 45.0 7 176 3 2/35 3/117 58.66 3.91 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
Numan Shah 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Boost Region)
Nurul Hasan 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Bangladesh, Khulna Division)
Nuruzzaman 3 3 17.0 1 50 0 - - - 2.94 - 0 0 2 0
(Barisal Division)
EJ Nuttall 6 12 154.4 24 612 22 3/21 5/35 27.81 3.95 42.1 0 0 2 0
(Canterbury)
O Nyaku 1 1 12.0 4 37 1 1/37 1/37 37.00 3.08 72.0 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
K Nyamathe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Easterns)
T Nyangani 1 1 10.0 0 70 2 2/70 2/70 35.00 7.00 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
R Nyathi 4 1 1.0 0 1 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
VM Nyauchi 9 16 215.3 45 699 21 3/30 6/64 33.28 3.24 61.5 0 0 4 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
J Nyumbu 2 3 74.0 15 208 10 4/76 6/132 20.80 2.81 44.4 0 0 4 0
(Tuskers)
JP Oakes 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, North West)
LN O'Connor 1 2 27.0 0 127 3 3/53 3/127 42.33 4.70 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
A Odendaal 3 6 61.3 14 212 10 3/33 4/68 21.20 3.44 36.9 0 0 0 0
(Rocks)
RR O'Donnell 4 3 19.0 9 20 1 1/9 1/15 20.00 1.05 114.0 0 0 3 0
(Auckland)
WT O'Donnell 4 2 2.0 0 8 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Auckland)
D Olivier 11 20 283.2 57 922 46 5/53 9/95 20.04 3.25 36.9 2 0 3 0
(Lions, Yorkshire)
Omair Yousuf 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Pakistan Shaheens, Sindh)
FS Organ 6 6 73.0 20 205 8 3/22 3/23 25.62 2.80 54.7 0 0 6 0
(Hampshire)
MK O'Riordan 7 6 50.0 9 145 2 1/14 2/58 72.50 2.90 150.0 0 0 4 0
(Kent)
AGH Orr 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sussex)
C Overton 10 18 333.0 109 818 50 5/25 8/64 16.36 2.45 39.9 4 0 12 0
(England, Somerset)
J Overton 8 11 142.1 30 454 6 2/36 2/50 75.66 3.19 142.1 0 0 6 0
(Surrey)
D Padikkal 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(India A)
TD Paine 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 26 0
(Australia, Tasmania)
RR Pant 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 33 6
(India)
JS Paris 7 10 190.0 56 464 22 5/33 6/67 21.09 2.44 51.8 2 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
W Parker 2 4 14.0 1 63 1 1/11 1/20 63.00 4.50 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
CF Parkinson 13 21 479.4 122 1452 50 5/45 10/108 29.04 3.02 57.5 3 1 2 0
(Leicestershire)
MW Parkinson 12 16 352.5 90 818 40 7/126 9/164 20.45 2.31 52.9 1 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
WD Parnell 8 14 174.4 39 615 22 5/64 10/143 27.95 3.52 47.6 2 1 1 0
(Northamptonshire, Western Province)
B Parsons 6 8 101.4 17 346 9 5/82 7/141 38.44 3.40 67.7 1 0 3 0
(Dolphins, Gauteng)
Z Paruk 5 10 112.4 39 300 11 3/7 6/75 27.27 2.66 61.4 0 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Parvez Amin 2 2 40.0 2 186 3 2/102 2/102 62.00 4.65 80.0 0 0 1 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Parvez Hossain Emon 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Chittagong Division, North Zone (Bangladesh))
AR Patel 6 11 212.2 53 468 37 6/38 11/70 12.64 2.20 34.4 5 1 2 0
(India, Indians)
AY Patel 5 8 203.0 45 615 23 10/119 14/225 26.73 3.02 52.9 1 1 3 0
(Central Districts, New Zealand)
RK Patel 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Leicestershire)
RS Patel 6 4 23.0 5 80 0 - - - 3.47 - 0 0 3 0
(Surrey)
D Paterson 12 22 352.5 98 971 54 5/90 7/88 17.98 2.75 39.2 1 0 4 0
(Nottinghamshire)
KR Patterson 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(New South Wales)
SA Patterson 13 23 364.0 111 815 32 4/26 6/61 25.46 2.23 68.2 0 0 3 0
(Yorkshire)
LA Patterson-White 15 20 323.0 72 876 26 5/41 5/60 33.69 2.71 74.5 1 0 4 0
(County Select XI, Nottinghamshire)
JL Pattinson 7 11 205.1 45 533 23 5/71 7/103 23.17 2.59 53.5 1 0 3 0
(Victoria)
DA Payne 10 14 258.2 59 719 34 6/56 11/87 21.14 2.78 45.5 2 1 6 0
(Gloucestershire)
JJ Peirson 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 32 1
(Queensland)
DY Pennington 10 17 282.4 57 898 29 5/32 9/76 30.96 3.17 58.4 1 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
MS Pepper 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Essex)
MDK Perera 2 4 93.1 9 268 5 4/109 4/143 53.60 2.87 111.8 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
MDKJ Perera 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
ND Perera 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sri Lanka A)
V Permaul 1 2 53.0 7 141 8 5/35 8/141 17.62 2.66 39.7 1 0 0 0
(West Indies)
M Perry 9 15 211.1 50 602 18 3/25 5/39 33.44 2.85 70.3 0 0 1 0
(Victoria)
Perwez Malikzai 2 2 39.0 4 137 4 2/30 2/30 34.25 3.51 58.5 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
GG Peters 1 1 5.0 0 20 1 1/20 1/20 20.00 4.00 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
KD Petersen 10 1 1.0 0 4 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 14 0
(Dolphins, South Africa)
AL Phehlukwayo 1 1 8.0 1 38 0 - - - 4.75 - 0 0 1 0
(Dolphins)
JR Philippe 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 28 0
(Western Australia)
DN Phillips 8 1 4.0 1 22 0 - - - 5.50 - 0 0 14 0
(Otago)
GD Phillips 6 6 58.5 5 224 6 2/33 2/33 37.33 3.80 58.8 0 0 5 0
(Auckland, Gloucestershire)
MN Piedt 2 3 37.0 9 96 2 2/27 2/34 48.00 2.59 111.0 0 0 2 0
(Eastern Province, South Western Districts)
AJ Pienaar 1 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Free State)
J Pillay 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northerns, Titans)
S Pillay 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Gauteng, North West)
Pinak Ghosh 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Chittagong Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
HW Podmore 5 7 114.3 16 419 12 4/77 4/77 34.91 3.65 57.2 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
M Pollard 2 3 21.0 4 65 2 1/22 2/55 32.50 3.09 63.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Z Pongolo 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(North West)
L Pope 3 6 83.2 4 424 10 4/92 7/215 42.40 5.08 50.0 0 0 1 0
(South Australia)
OJ Pope 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(England, Surrey)
IC Porel 2 4 58.2 15 160 6 3/33 6/82 26.66 2.74 58.3 0 0 1 0
(India A)
BG Porteous 2 1 3.0 0 22 0 - - - 7.33 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
JA Porter 12 21 299.4 73 842 34 4/31 7/58 24.76 2.80 52.8 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
D Posthumus 1 2 18.4 5 46 5 3/10 5/46 9.20 2.46 22.4 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
D Potgieter 3 4 78.0 14 257 9 5/85 5/85 28.55 3.29 52.0 1 0 0 0
(North West)
MJ Potts 7 12 204.3 51 613 23 4/32 8/98 26.65 2.99 53.3 0 0 3 0
(Durham)
KOA Powell 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(West Indies)
SW Poynter 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 22 0
(Durham)
TJ Prest 2 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
J Pretorius 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northerns)
M Pretorius 5 7 107.5 23 312 10 3/50 3/65 31.20 2.89 64.7 0 0 1 0
(Knights, South Africa A)
OJ Price 4 5 33.0 5 100 0 - - - 3.03 - 0 0 4 0
(Gloucestershire)
TJ Price 6 8 128.0 37 368 15 4/72 7/111 24.53 2.87 51.2 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
OMR Pringle 3 3 32.0 5 91 2 2/29 2/29 45.50 2.84 96.0 0 0 3 0
(Auckland)
Pritom Kumar 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 22 9
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
LA Procter 13 10 115.5 29 352 13 5/42 6/72 27.07 3.03 53.4 1 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
WJ Pucovski 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Australia)
CA Pujara 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(India, Indians)
Qasim Akram 2 3 34.3 1 132 3 1/37 2/95 44.00 3.82 69.0 0 0 2 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan Shaheens)
Qasim OryaKhail 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Mis Ainak Region)
S Qeshile 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 1
(South Africa A, Warriors)
MR Quinn 6 9 149.3 34 413 18 4/54 4/54 22.94 2.76 49.8 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
ZC Qwabe 6 9 111.2 21 379 11 4/40 4/52 34.45 3.40 60.7 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
K Rabada 6 12 208.0 57 511 28 5/34 7/114 18.25 2.45 44.5 2 0 3 0
(Lions, South Africa)
MD Rae 5 8 136.0 23 528 18 5/62 8/134 29.33 3.88 45.3 1 0 1 0
(Otago)
Rafsan Al Mahmud 3 1 1.0 0 7 0 - - - 7.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Barisal Division)
AM Rahane 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(India)
Rahatul Ferdous 3 6 65.1 8 210 9 7/75 8/122 23.33 3.22 43.4 1 0 1 0
(Sylhet Division)
Rahim Mangal 3 1 0.2 0 5 0 - - - 15.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Rahmanullah 4 4 7.0 1 32 0 - - - 4.57 - 0 0 4 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Rahmat Shah 2 1 3.0 0 9 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Afghanistan)
KL Rahul 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(India, Indians)
Raihan Uddin 4 7 124.1 32 295 12 6/96 9/154 24.58 2.37 62.0 1 0 1 0
(Khulna Division)
SL Rainbird 3 5 69.0 16 230 9 4/67 4/96 25.55 3.33 46.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
BA Raine 13 23 406.1 128 968 43 5/9 9/109 22.51 2.38 56.6 2 0 3 0
(Durham)
Rakibul Hasan 5 9 161.0 31 537 12 3/46 3/82 44.75 3.33 80.5 0 0 2 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Rakin Ahmed 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
HH Ramanayake 1 1 19.0 2 56 1 1/56 1/56 56.00 2.94 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
SHA Rance 2 4 68.2 14 182 11 4/47 6/105 16.54 2.66 37.2 0 0 2 0
(Central Districts)
BG Randell 2 4 70.0 18 168 14 5/56 7/73 12.00 2.40 30.0 1 0 1 0
(Northern Districts)
K Rapulana 5 1 4.0 0 31 1 1/31 1/31 31.00 7.75 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Lions)
Raqibul Hasan 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Dhaka Division)
A Rasemene 2 3 30.0 6 72 3 1/11 2/48 24.00 2.40 60.0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Cape)
Rashid Khan 1 2 99.2 20 275 11 7/137 11/275 25.00 2.76 54.1 1 1 0 0
(Afghanistan)
JA Raval 6 2 2.0 0 14 0 - - - 7.00 - 0 0 6 0
(Northern Districts)
R Ravindra 6 9 85.4 10 335 12 3/47 6/124 27.91 3.91 42.8 0 0 5 0
(New Zealand, Wellington)
DMW Rawlins 10 13 171.0 17 573 4 2/12 2/52 143.25 3.35 256.5 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
Rayan Rafsan Rahman 1 2 3.0 2 3 1 1/0 1/3 3.00 1.00 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Raza-ul-Hasan 6 10 196.0 41 696 18 5/132 5/132 38.66 3.55 65.3 2 0 1 0
(Balochistan)
Raza Hasan 3 6 116.5 18 351 9 4/67 6/154 39.00 3.00 77.8 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
LM Reece 9 15 183.3 46 555 12 2/25 3/50 46.25 3.02 91.7 0 0 3 0
(Derbyshire)
Rehan Afridi 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 29 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SJ Reingold 1 1 6.0 1 15 3 3/15 3/15 5.00 2.50 12.0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
Rejaur Rahman 5 9 102.2 25 293 16 5/51 8/82 18.31 2.86 38.3 1 0 0 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
MT Renshaw 11 6 31.0 7 78 2 2/26 2/26 39.00 2.51 93.0 0 0 14 0
(Australia A, Queensland)
M Renwick 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Otago)
ML Revis 1 1 9.0 2 19 2 2/19 2/19 9.50 2.11 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JEK Rew 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(County Select XI)
GH Rhodes 3 4 32.0 2 97 0 - - - 3.03 - 0 0 2 0
(Leicestershire)
WMH Rhodes 16 21 190.0 53 523 26 5/23 6/84 20.11 2.75 43.8 1 0 13 0
(County Select XI, Warwickshire)
Riaz Hassan 5 3 9.0 0 31 1 1/18 1/29 31.00 3.44 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
H Richards 1 1 2.0 0 13 0 - - - 6.50 - 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
J Richards 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Lions)
JA Richardson 5 10 167.3 59 429 28 5/23 8/61 15.32 2.56 35.8 2 0 0 0
(Australia, Western Australia)
RD Rickelton 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 0
(Lions, South Africa A)
D Ridgaard 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Free State, Knights)
MJG Rippon 8 14 267.4 50 970 30 6/66 6/109 32.33 3.62 53.5 2 0 2 0
(Otago)
Rishad Hossain 4 7 78.5 10 267 7 5/129 7/159 38.14 3.38 67.5 1 0 9 0
(Bangladesh Emerging Team, Rangpur Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Rizwan Hussain 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
KAJ Roach 13 23 367.4 80 1097 49 8/40 10/80 22.38 2.98 45.0 2 1 4 0
(Surrey, West Indies)
OE Robinson 14 25 502.4 134 1330 70 9/78 13/128 19.00 2.64 43.0 4 1 5 0
(England, Sussex)
OG Robinson 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - 38 1
(Kent)
Robiul Haque 7 12 194.3 55 504 23 4/26 7/84 21.91 2.59 50.7 0 0 2 0
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Robiul Islam Robi 5 9 43.0 3 164 3 2/41 3/74 54.66 3.81 86.0 0 0 7 0
(Khulna Division)
SD Robson 14 6 17.0 0 72 2 1/8 2/27 36.00 4.23 51.0 0 0 16 0
(Middlesex)
CJ Rocchiccioli 1 1 39.0 4 145 1 1/145 1/145 145.00 3.71 234.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Australia)
GH Roderick 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire)
G Roelofsen 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Dolphins)
Rohail Nazir 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 10
(Northern (Pakistan))
Rokhan Barakzai 3 5 95.5 30 234 12 4/34 5/67 19.50 2.44 47.9 0 0 0 0
(Boost Region)
TS Roland-Jones 6 12 167.4 38 460 25 5/36 7/70 18.40 2.74 40.2 1 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
Rony Talukdar 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Dhaka Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
JE Root 20 23 166.3 22 501 15 5/8 5/33 33.40 3.00 66.6 1 0 25 0
(England, Yorkshire)
WT Root 11 4 13.0 0 64 0 - - - 4.92 - 0 0 4 0
(Glamorgan)
DS Rosier 5 4 11.4 0 55 1 1/30 1/30 55.00 4.71 70.0 0 0 6 0
(Northerns, Warriors)
AM Rossington 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 24 2
(Northamptonshire)
DL Rossouw 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Easterns)
Rubel Mia 1 2 6.0 1 14 0 - - - 2.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Division)
C Rushworth 13 24 435.3 125 1073 59 6/49 9/108 18.18 2.46 44.2 3 0 3 0
(Durham)
HD Rutherford 12 1 8.0 1 26 1 1/26 1/26 26.00 3.25 48.0 0 0 4 0
(Glamorgan, Otago)
Ruyel Miah 8 11 167.1 22 630 17 5/120 6/129 37.05 3.76 59.0 1 0 1 0
(Barisal Division, East Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
JS Rymell 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
Saad Khan 9 4 13.0 1 54 0 - - - 4.15 - 0 0 11 0
(Sindh)
Saad Nasim 5 4 19.0 4 66 0 - - - 3.47 - 0 0 2 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Sabbir Rahman 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Sabir Gurbaz 1 1 12.0 1 50 1 1/50 1/50 50.00 4.16 72.0 0 0 2 0
(Boost Region)
Sadaqat Ali 1 2 4.0 4 0 0 - - - 0.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Sadikur Rahman 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Chittagong Division)
WP Saha 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 1
(India)
Sahibzada Farhan 11 1 2.0 1 2 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 16 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Saif Badar 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Saif Hassan 10 12 68.0 13 156 8 2/15 3/30 19.50 2.29 51.0 0 0 6 0
(Bangladesh, Bangladesh Emerging Team, Dhaka Division)
NA Saini 5 9 138.5 29 480 15 3/51 5/141 32.00 3.45 55.5 0 0 1 0
(India, India A)
Sajedul Islam 1 2 14.0 3 69 0 - - - 4.92 - 0 0 0 0
(Rangpur Division)
Sajid Khan 12 22 421.2 87 1221 50 8/42 12/128 24.42 2.89 50.5 3 1 9 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan)
Sajjadul Haque 2 2 4.0 0 20 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Chittagong Division)
A Sakande 3 5 89.2 14 309 7 3/66 3/66 44.14 3.45 76.5 0 0 2 0
(Leicestershire)
Salauddin Sakil 6 9 93.4 18 308 9 2/12 2/21 34.22 3.28 62.4 0 0 0 0
(Dhaka Division)
JJG Sales 3 4 40.0 9 154 3 2/61 2/61 51.33 3.85 80.0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
MET Salisbury 4 8 142.4 38 440 16 4/74 6/136 27.50 3.08 53.5 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
Salman Hossain 11 5 19.0 2 73 1 1/15 1/15 73.00 3.84 114.0 0 0 11 0
(Barisal Division, Central Zone (Bangladesh))
AG Salter 10 13 218.5 41 687 15 4/18 4/58 45.80 3.13 87.5 0 0 3 0
(Glamorgan)
S Samarawickrama 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Sameen Gul 11 20 309.2 59 1066 32 3/30 6/72 33.31 3.44 58.0 0 0 4 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
BW Sanderson 13 22 435.2 117 1155 43 5/28 10/99 26.86 2.65 60.7 3 1 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
GS Sandhu 3 6 79.0 18 216 12 6/57 7/68 18.00 2.73 39.5 1 0 2 0
(Queensland)
JJS Sangha 6 7 34.2 4 122 4 3/19 3/23 30.50 3.55 51.5 0 0 2 0
(New South Wales)
T Sangha 2 4 71.0 22 148 7 3/44 4/75 21.14 2.08 60.8 0 0 1 0
(New South Wales)
MJ Santner 1 2 23.0 7 68 0 - - - 2.95 - 0 0 0 0
(New Zealand)
Saqlain Sajib 3 5 120.1 24 306 10 3/15 6/80 30.60 2.54 72.1 0 0 2 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Sarfaraz Ahmed 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sindh)
Sarmad Bhatti 8 1 1.0 0 11 0 - - - 11.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
JP Sarro 3 4 43.0 3 220 4 2/53 2/71 55.00 5.11 64.5 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
Saud Shakeel 3 1 2.0 0 17 0 - - - 8.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Pakistan Shaheens, Sindh)
Saurabh Kumar 2 4 85.0 19 233 4 2/52 2/116 58.25 2.74 127.5 0 0 1 0
(India A)
KL Sauramba 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Mountaineers)
Sayed Shirzad 4 7 133.0 15 506 11 4/71 4/144 46.00 3.80 72.5 0 0 1 0
(Afghanistan, Boost Region)
Sayem Alam 6 2 7.0 1 16 0 - - - 2.28 - 0 0 3 0
(Sylhet Division)
CJ Sayers 3 5 104.0 31 264 5 1/35 2/104 52.80 2.53 124.8 0 0 1 0
(South Australia)
D Schadendorf 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Nottinghamshire)
DH Schierhout 2 1 17.4 3 63 2 2/63 2/63 31.50 3.56 53.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
LA Schlemmer 4 3 18.4 7 32 8 6/31 7/32 4.00 1.71 14.0 1 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
BD Schmulian 7 10 46.0 3 193 4 2/38 2/38 48.25 4.19 69.0 0 0 4 0
(Central Districts)
WJ Scholtz 1 1 12.0 1 78 0 - - - 6.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
B Schraader 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northern Cape)
M Sclanders 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GFB Scott 5 5 51.0 13 149 2 1/22 1/22 74.50 2.92 153.0 0 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
L Scott 5 7 60.0 21 135 6 3/16 3/17 22.50 2.25 60.0 0 0 1 0
(South Australia)
GLS Scrimshaw 3 4 35.0 6 154 3 2/40 2/65 51.33 4.40 70.0 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
BV Sears 5 10 133.0 18 537 21 5/88 7/128 25.57 4.03 38.0 1 0 4 0
(Wellington)
RS Second 6 3 14.0 1 59 2 2/33 2/33 29.50 4.21 42.0 0 0 9 0
(Warriors)
Sediqullah Atal 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Sediqullah Pacha 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Boost Region)
TL Seifert 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(Northern Districts)