Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5 Ct St
HH Gadekar 1 1 3.0 0 22 0 - - 7.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Goa)
M Qadir 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Services)
AR Bawne 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Maharashtra)
CG Khurana 5 4 29.0 3 106 2 1/35 53.00 3.65 87.0 0 0 3 0
(Meghalaya)
PK Panchal 7 1 0.4 0 0 1 1/0 0.00 0.00 4.0 0 0 2 0
(Gujarat)
RL Mali 1 1 5.0 0 21 0 - - 4.20 - 0 0 0 0
(Assam)
AV Vasavada 13 1 8.0 0 56 1 1/56 56.00 7.00 48.0 0 0 7 0
(Saurashtra)
Gaurav Gambhir 5 5 36.0 0 226 7 4/51 32.28 6.27 30.8 1 0 3 0
(Chandigarh)
Sumeet Verma 4 3 12.0 1 59 3 3/23 19.66 4.91 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
JA Drakes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Barbados)
NP Kenjige 6 6 45.2 1 179 10 3/22 17.90 3.94 27.2 0 0 6 0
(United States of America)
RI Thakur 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
A Juyal 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(Uttar Pradesh)
L Tywaku 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
Aamer Azmat 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Aamer Jamal 1 1 4.3 0 24 2 2/24 12.00 5.33 13.5 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Aamer Yamin 3 3 16.0 0 99 0 - - 6.18 - 0 0 2 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Aaqib Khan 5 5 44.0 4 217 7 2/22 31.00 4.93 37.7 0 0 0 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
Aarif Sheikh 2 2 5.0 0 28 0 - - 5.60 - 0 0 1 0
(Nepal)
VR Aaron 8 8 61.4 4 345 17 6/37 20.29 5.59 21.7 0 1 1 0
(Jharkhand)
Aaron Jones 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(United States of America)
Aasif Sheikh 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Nepal)
Abbas Afridi 3 1 10.0 2 30 4 4/30 7.50 3.00 15.0 1 0 2 0
(Pakistan Shaheens)
KJ Abbott 8 8 60.5 6 316 8 5/43 39.50 5.19 45.6 0 1 1 0
(Hampshire, Titans)
SA Abbott 4 4 33.3 1 152 10 4/23 15.20 4.53 20.1 1 0 4 0
(New South Wales)
Abdullah Adil 2 2 19.0 0 109 1 1/45 109.00 5.73 114.0 0 0 1 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Abdullah Shafique 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan Shaheens)
Abdul Bangalzai 7 3 7.0 0 60 2 2/22 30.00 8.57 21.0 0 0 2 0
(Balochistan)
Abdul Baqi 4 4 38.0 0 225 6 2/36 37.50 5.92 38.0 0 0 1 0
(Boost Region)
Abdul Malik 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Amo Region)
Abdul Naseri 1 1 9.0 0 67 0 - - 7.44 - 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Abdul Rahman 4 4 31.0 0 182 4 2/42 45.50 5.87 46.5 0 0 0 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Abdul Samad 8 1 2.0 0 11 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Abdul Wasi 5 5 36.5 1 179 12 5/54 14.91 4.85 18.4 0 1 2 0
(Amo Region)
SS Abeyawardhana 2 2 12.0 1 78 0 - - 6.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
ALKL Abeyrathne 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club)
L Abeyratne 8 1 0.1 0 0 1 1/0 0.00 0.00 1.0 0 0 4 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AMCD Abeysinghe 1 1 4.0 0 34 0 - - 8.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
Abhijeet Saket 4 4 34.0 2 154 1 1/42 154.00 4.52 204.0 0 0 1 0
(Bihar)
M Abhirath Reddy 3 1 3.0 0 19 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 2 0
(Hyderabad (India))
M Abhishek 1 1 1.0 0 4 0 - - 4.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
Abhishek Goswami 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
Abhishek Gupta 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
Abhishek Sharma 10 5 20.0 1 126 4 2/14 31.50 6.30 30.0 0 0 3 0
(Punjab)
Abhishek Yadav 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Odisha)
Abidullah Taniwal 4 4 33.0 0 169 5 3/56 33.80 5.12 39.6 0 0 1 0
(Boost Region)
Abid Mushtaq 10 10 80.0 3 419 8 5/38 52.37 5.23 60.0 0 1 3 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Z Abrahams 4 4 31.0 1 145 5 3/52 29.00 4.67 37.2 0 0 2 0
(Cape Cobras)
W Abrahim 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Boland)
Abrar Ahmed 2 1 5.0 0 23 1 1/23 23.00 4.60 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Pakistan Shaheens)
MJ Ackerman 5 1 10.0 0 50 1 1/50 50.00 5.00 60.0 0 0 3 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
T Ackerman 2 2 15.5 1 70 2 2/39 35.00 4.42 47.5 0 0 2 0
(South Western Districts)
CN Ackermann 1 1 4.0 0 18 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
AD Nath 15 11 47.5 0 276 4 2/29 69.00 5.77 71.7 0 0 7 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
GR Adair 1 1 2.0 0 19 0 - - 9.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern Knights)
MR Adair 17 15 117.5 9 631 14 3/27 45.07 5.35 50.5 0 0 4 0
(Ireland, Ireland A, Northern Knights)
L Adam 2 2 18.0 1 56 3 2/31 18.66 3.11 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
FD Adams 2 1 10.0 0 71 2 2/71 35.50 7.10 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Knights)
G Adams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
KVA Adikari 13 4 15.0 1 64 4 2/19 16.00 4.26 22.5 0 0 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Adil Amin 10 6 36.2 0 270 3 1/32 90.00 7.43 72.6 0 0 1 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Aadil Rashid 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Aditya Singh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bihar)
Adnan Akmal 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Balochistan)
Afif Hossain 6 1 1.0 0 11 0 - - 11.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Bangladesh)
Afsar Zazai 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Aftab Alam 2 2 13.0 0 90 2 2/60 45.00 6.92 39.0 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
AC Agar 4 4 34.0 2 147 6 2/25 24.50 4.32 34.0 0 0 3 0
(Australia, Western Australia)
WA Agar 10 10 76.5 5 498 10 3/46 49.80 6.48 46.1 0 0 4 0
(Australia, South Australia)
HP Agarwal 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hyderabad (India))
TD Agarwal 10 1 1.0 0 2 0 - - 2.00 - 0 0 7 0
(Hyderabad (India))
SS Agarwal 5 5 28.0 1 210 1 1/40 210.00 7.50 168.0 0 0 4 0
(Chhattisgarh)
Agha Salman 7 4 25.0 0 125 1 1/25 125.00 5.00 150.0 0 0 2 0
(Pakistan Shaheens, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmad Zia 2 2 14.0 0 79 2 2/53 39.50 5.64 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Boost Region)
AN Ahmed 6 6 37.0 7 138 6 3/10 23.00 3.72 37.0 0 0 0 0
(Assam, Nagaland)
KK Ahmed 7 7 56.0 10 225 6 4/36 37.50 4.01 56.0 1 0 1 0
(Rajasthan)
Rehan Ahmed 7 7 55.2 2 318 5 2/25 63.60 5.74 66.4 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
RK Ahmed 6 6 37.0 2 180 4 2/11 45.00 4.86 55.5 0 0 4 0
(Assam)
Ahmed Safi Abdullah 3 3 24.5 1 172 1 1/66 172.00 6.92 149.0 0 0 2 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmed Bashir 11 11 83.1 3 586 16 4/86 36.62 7.04 31.1 1 0 4 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmed Raza 2 2 20.0 0 83 3 2/37 27.66 4.15 40.0 0 0 0 0
(United Arab Emirates)
S Ahmed Shah 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Manipur)
Ahsanul Kabir 1 1 9.0 0 59 0 - - 6.55 - 0 0 0 0
(Manipur)
Ahsan Ali 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sindh)
Ainuddin Kakar 3 1 2.0 0 17 0 - - 8.50 - 0 0 2 1
(Boost Region)
BW Aitchison 6 5 29.3 0 205 2 2/51 102.50 6.94 88.5 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
Akash Deep 8 8 63.2 4 359 13 3/39 27.61 5.66 29.2 0 0 2 0
(Bengal)
Akash Luitel 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sikkim)
Akash Singh 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
Akash Singh 3 3 19.0 0 143 2 2/46 71.50 7.52 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Rajasthan)
Akbar-ur-Rehman 10 3 6.0 0 51 0 - - 8.50 - 0 0 4 0
(Balochistan)
Akbar Ali 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(Bangladesh Emerging Team)
Akeem Jordan 5 5 37.0 4 181 7 5/26 25.85 4.89 31.7 0 1 0 0
(Barbados)
KC Akshay 1 1 10.0 0 37 0 - - 3.70 - 0 0 0 0
(Kerala)
AGDVA Akurugoda 16 12 62.1 1 279 12 4/33 23.25 4.48 31.0 1 0 5 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
RM Alam 5 5 34.0 1 156 4 2/43 39.00 4.58 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Assam)
Al Bashid Muhammed 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Manipur)
KL Aldridge 6 6 30.0 0 209 6 3/39 34.83 6.96 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
FB Alemao 5 5 40.0 2 235 8 4/34 29.37 5.87 30.0 1 0 1 0
(Goa)
CJ Alexander 2 2 14.0 3 84 1 1/66 84.00 6.00 84.0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
MM Ali 6 4 22.0 0 119 2 1/5 59.50 5.40 66.0 0 0 4 0
(England)
Aaliyan Mehmood 1 1 3.0 0 12 1 1/12 12.00 4.00 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Sindh)
Ali Imran 3 2 4.0 0 34 0 - - 8.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Ali Rafiq 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Balochistan)
Ali Shafiq 5 5 38.0 2 207 5 3/46 41.40 5.44 45.6 0 0 0 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ali Zaryab Asif 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
FA Allen 9 9 71.1 0 357 6 2/35 59.50 5.01 71.1 0 0 6 0
(Jamaica, West Indies)
FH Allen 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Wellington)
R Allen 2 2 11.0 0 65 3 3/40 21.66 5.90 22.0 0 0 1 0
(North-West Warriors)
BMJ Allison 8 8 57.1 1 351 7 2/33 50.14 6.13 49.0 0 0 4 0
(Essex)
Almas Shaukat 2 2 1.1 0 14 0 - - 12.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
TP Alsop 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Hampshire)
Amad Butt 4 4 21.0 0 120 5 5/54 24.00 5.71 25.2 0 1 0 0
(Balochistan)
Aman Hakim Khan 3 1 2.0 0 22 0 - - 11.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Mumbai)
Amanullah Rafiqi 3 1 2.0 0 14 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
AMEM Amarasinghe 5 5 17.5 0 94 4 4/35 23.50 5.27 26.7 1 0 4 0
(Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
GK Amarasinghe 8 7 42.0 2 166 6 2/36 27.66 3.95 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SW Ambris 9 2 9.0 0 46 1 1/10 46.00 5.11 54.0 0 0 2 0
(West Indies, Windward Islands)
Ameer Zeeshan Nazar 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
HB America 2 2 14.0 0 89 0 - - 6.35 - 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
CJA Amini 6 6 46.2 1 201 4 1/26 50.25 4.33 69.5 0 0 3 0
(Papua New Guinea)
Aminul Islam 1 1 7.0 0 37 0 - - 5.28 - 0 0 1 0
(Bangladesh Emerging Team)
Amit Ali 7 6 53.5 1 255 12 5/26 21.25 4.73 26.9 1 1 2 0
(Tripura)
Amit Kumar 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Amit Thakur 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Amit Verma 5 4 32.5 2 160 6 2/34 26.66 4.87 32.8 0 0 1 0
(Goa)
Amit Yadav 5 5 45.0 2 190 4 2/28 47.50 4.22 67.5 0 0 2 0
(Goa)
HM Amla 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
MK Andersson 4 4 22.0 0 166 1 1/83 166.00 7.54 132.0 0 0 3 0
(Middlesex)
TD Andrews 8 8 70.0 4 369 10 3/29 36.90 5.27 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Tasmania)
B Anirudh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Anisul Islam Emon 1 1 3.0 0 22 0 - - 7.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Bangladesh Emerging Team)
G Anjana 2 2 13.2 0 68 5 3/40 13.60 5.10 16.0 0 0 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
K Anjula 11 10 58.0 3 292 10 4/37 29.20 5.03 34.8 1 0 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
Ankit Kumar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Haryana)
Ankit Manor 5 5 37.0 4 183 6 2/42 30.50 4.94 37.0 0 0 0 0
(Uttarakhand)
Ankit Sharma 1 1 8.0 0 68 1 1/68 68.00 8.50 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
AV Ankolekar 3 3 24.0 0 127 1 1/43 127.00 5.29 144.0 0 0 1 0
(Mumbai)
Anmolpreet Singh 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Punjab)
M Anton A Subikshan 3 3 18.0 0 116 3 3/55 38.66 6.44 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Puducherry)
Anuj Rawat 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 2
(Delhi)
Anureet Singh 5 5 47.0 4 263 6 3/39 43.83 5.59 47.0 0 0 3 0
(Sikkim)
Anwar Ali 9 9 71.2 1 386 11 2/38 35.09 5.41 38.9 0 0 2 0
(Sindh)
B Aparajith 8 6 35.1 0 161 8 3/10 20.12 4.57 26.3 0 0 0 0
(Tamil Nadu)
MA Aponso 8 8 60.2 4 282 4 2/43 70.50 4.67 90.5 0 0 10 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WSA Appuhami 5 5 27.5 2 140 3 1/19 46.66 5.02 55.6 0 0 0 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
Apurva Anand 2 2 12.0 0 73 0 - - 6.08 - 0 0 0 0
(Bihar)
Aqib Ilyas 6 6 40.0 1 172 3 2/34 57.33 4.30 80.0 0 0 2 0
(Oman)
KSW Arachchige 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SSD Arachchige 14 6 24.1 1 105 3 2/25 35.00 4.34 48.3 0 0 6 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
Arafat Khan 2 2 15.0 0 115 0 - - 7.66 - 0 0 2 0
(Rajasthan)
V Aravind 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(United Arab Emirates)
C Archibald 2 2 9.0 0 43 0 - - 4.77 - 0 0 0 0
(Leeward Islands)
Arif Khan 2 2 9.0 0 50 1 1/29 50.00 5.55 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Arjit Pannu 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 2
(Chandigarh)
Armaan Jaffer 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Mumbai)
M Arnold 1 1 7.4 1 34 3 3/34 11.33 4.43 15.3 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
SK Arora 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Uttarakhand)
VG Arora 5 5 38.1 2 197 8 4/45 24.62 5.16 28.6 1 0 0 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Y Arora 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
Arpit Pannu 2 2 17.0 0 79 3 2/41 26.33 4.64 34.0 0 0 0 0
(Chandigarh)
Arshad Iqbal 4 4 32.4 0 229 7 2/12 32.71 7.01 28.0 0 0 2 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Arshad Khan 3 3 17.3 0 113 3 1/34 37.66 6.45 35.0 0 0 1 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Arshdeep Singh 7 7 64.5 5 311 10 4/30 31.10 4.79 38.9 1 0 1 0
(Punjab)
Arslan Khan 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Chandigarh)
KB Arun Karthik 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Tamil Nadu)
Asad Shafiq 11 6 25.0 1 140 0 - - 5.60 - 0 0 1 0
(Sindh)
KIC Asalanka 15 5 19.0 0 108 1 1/3 108.00 5.68 114.0 0 0 4 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
Asghar Afghan 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Afghanistan)
Asghar Atal 5 1 5.0 0 17 0 - - 3.40 - 0 0 2 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
K Ashan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
S Ashan 8 2 4.5 0 23 1 1/7 23.00 4.75 29.0 0 0 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Ashish 3 3 15.0 0 100 0 - - 6.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Andhra)
Ashok Sandhu 3 3 26.0 0 103 3 2/33 34.33 3.96 52.0 0 0 0 0
(Haryana)
Ashutosh Aman 10 10 71.0 5 323 10 4/37 32.30 4.54 42.6 1 0 0 0
(Bihar)
Ashutosh Singh 8 3 14.0 0 65 5 3/22 13.00 4.64 16.8 0 0 2 0
(Chhattisgarh)
Ashwani Kumar 1 1 8.0 0 55 0 - - 6.87 - 0 0 0 0
(Punjab)
S Ashwath 2 2 14.0 1 98 2 2/82 49.00 7.00 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Puducherry)
M Ashwin 3 3 20.0 0 172 1 1/57 172.00 8.60 120.0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Nadu)
K Ashwin Hebbar 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Andhra)
Asif Afridi 12 12 113.0 6 568 25 5/31 22.72 5.02 27.1 0 2 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Asif Ali 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Northern (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Asif Manzoor 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Asif Musazai 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Boost Region)
TD Astle 4 4 30.0 1 158 7 3/32 22.57 5.26 25.7 0 0 0 0
(Canterbury)
A Athanaze 2 2 10.0 0 60 1 1/30 60.00 6.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Windward Islands)
NH Atharagalla 6 6 36.1 1 192 8 3/32 24.00 5.30 27.1 0 0 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
Athar Mahmood 9 9 68.0 2 450 13 3/76 34.61 6.61 31.3 0 0 1 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
AAP Atkinson 2 2 16.0 1 113 5 4/43 22.60 7.06 19.2 1 0 1 0
(Surrey)
L Attanayake 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 2
(Kalutara Town Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
AH Attarwala 1 1 5.0 1 24 0 - - 4.80 - 0 0 0 0
(Mumbai)
Atul Vyas 1 1 6.0 0 33 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Auqib Nabi 7 7 62.3 6 328 12 3/25 27.33 5.24 31.2 0 0 1 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
DS Auwardt 14 14 107.1 5 408 16 3/22 25.50 3.80 40.1 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MA Avasthi 6 6 44.0 1 260 10 4/63 26.00 5.90 26.4 1 0 1 0
(Mumbai)
Avesh Khan 6 6 59.0 6 330 7 3/72 47.14 5.59 50.5 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Awais Zia 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Balochistan)
Ayaan Khan 10 9 59.2 7 210 12 4/36 17.50 3.53 29.6 1 0 2 0
(Oman)
Ayaz Tasawwar 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Balochistan)
Azam Khan 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 13 0
(Sindh)
Azeem Ghumman 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Balochistan)
Azmatullah Omarzai 1 1 4.0 0 24 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Afghanistan)
SJ Baard 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Namibia)
OEG Baartman 3 3 16.0 0 70 4 3/15 17.50 4.37 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Dolphins)
Babar Azam 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Pakistan)
Babul Kumar 9 3 4.1 0 27 0 - - 6.48 - 0 0 0 0
(Bihar)
SS Bachhav 5 5 50.0 3 267 12 3/59 22.25 5.34 25.0 0 0 4 0
(Maharashtra)
TY Bakmeewewa 1 1 3.0 0 23 2 2/23 11.50 7.66 9.0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MB Bacon 3 3 23.2 3 152 6 4/45 25.33 6.51 23.3 1 0 0 0
(Otago)
Bahar Shinwari 3 3 12.0 2 50 3 2/24 16.66 4.16 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Bahir Shah 4 1 1.0 0 10 0 - - 10.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
TE Bailey 7 6 56.0 6 207 10 3/23 20.70 3.69 33.6 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
AK Bains 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
JM Bairstow 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(England)
JO Baker 7 7 45.2 1 273 7 2/53 39.00 6.02 38.8 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
S Baker 8 8 54.4 2 330 10 3/46 33.00 6.03 32.8 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
KU Bakhale 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Goa)
SSK Bal 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Bengal)
N Balasooriya 4 2 12.0 0 88 2 1/37 44.00 7.33 36.0 0 0 5 0
(Police Sports Club)
A Balbirnie 18 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Ireland, Leinster Lightning)
GP Balderson 6 4 27.0 0 136 5 3/25 27.20 5.03 32.4 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
GS Ballance 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Yorkshire)
Bal Krishna 6 6 39.0 2 239 8 2/8 29.87 6.12 29.2 0 0 2 0
(Jharkhand)
KG Bam 2 2 2.0 0 16 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
ER Bamber 6 6 49.2 0 297 10 3/41 29.70 6.02 29.6 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
CT Bancroft 14 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(Durham, Western Australia)
KMC Bandara 10 10 80.0 5 355 18 5/39 19.72 4.43 26.6 1 1 2 0
(Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
KNA Bandara 13 1 1.0 0 8 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 6 0
(Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
P Bandara 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
S Bandara 7 7 34.0 0 183 4 2/40 45.75 5.38 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
T Bandara 1 1 9.0 0 35 2 2/35 17.50 3.88 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
WMK Bandara 14 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
Bandeep Singh 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
J Banton 3 3 12.0 0 55 4 3/15 13.75 4.58 18.0 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
TE Barber 3 2 8.0 0 49 1 1/33 49.00 6.12 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
EG Barnard 7 7 47.0 1 265 9 2/25 29.44 5.63 31.3 0 0 3 0
(Worcestershire)
E Barnes 8 8 59.5 1 346 9 2/34 38.44 5.78 39.8 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
CD Barnwell 7 1 2.0 0 11 1 1/11 11.00 5.50 12.0 0 0 2 0
(Guyana)
AA Barot 6 1 2.0 0 16 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 3 1
(Saurashtra)
GA Bartlett 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Somerset)
XC Bartlett 3 3 20.5 1 83 5 2/28 16.60 3.98 25.0 0 0 3 0
(Queensland)
NP Basil 5 5 41.3 0 290 5 3/57 58.00 6.98 49.8 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
Basil Hameed 1 1 3.0 0 16 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(United Arab Emirates)
Basil Thampi 7 7 54.0 3 315 10 2/31 31.50 5.83 32.4 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
KBAK Basnayake 7 2 9.5 0 43 3 3/39 14.33 4.37 19.6 0 0 4 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
Batin Shah 2 2 13.0 0 93 2 1/36 46.50 7.15 39.0 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
C Battage 5 5 29.0 0 207 8 3/28 25.87 7.13 21.7 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
S Bau 7 3 15.0 0 66 1 1/16 66.00 4.40 90.0 0 0 2 0
(Papua New Guinea)
T Bavuma 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(South Africa)
JJ Bazley 4 4 28.4 1 151 6 3/12 25.16 5.26 28.6 0 0 0 0
(Queensland)
L Beaufort 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Eastern Province)
DG Bedingham 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Durham)
WAT Beer 6 6 50.0 0 234 8 2/30 29.25 4.68 37.5 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
GK Beghin 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Auckland)
F Behardien 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Knights)
J Behera 5 5 48.4 4 173 10 4/24 17.30 3.55 29.2 1 0 0 0
(Odisha)
JP Behrendorff 5 5 42.3 1 218 12 4/39 18.16 5.12 21.2 1 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
CG Benjamin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire)
LM Benkenstein 1 1 4.0 0 30 1 1/30 30.00 7.50 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
HK Bennett 2 2 14.4 0 68 4 2/30 17.00 4.63 22.0 0 0 0 0
(Wellington)
S Berridge 4 4 31.3 0 191 5 3/65 38.20 6.06 37.8 0 0 0 0
(Leeward Islands)
RD Berrington 6 3 12.0 0 49 1 1/23 49.00 4.08 72.0 0 0 1 0
(Scotland)
DM Bess 4 4 32.1 2 188 1 1/28 188.00 5.84 193.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
JG Bethell 8 8 57.0 0 301 11 4/36 27.36 5.28 31.0 1 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
AB Bhadoriya 1 1 7.0 0 54 2 2/54 27.00 7.71 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
JA Bhambhu 2 2 12.0 0 62 0 - - 5.16 - 0 0 0 0
(Haryana)
S Bhambri 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Chandigarh)
AO Bhandari 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 3
(Madhya Pradesh)
B Bhandari 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Nepal)
M Bhanuka 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 12 4
(Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
KS Bharat 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Andhra)
Bharat Popli 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northern Districts)
S Bhari 5 5 33.0 2 129 4 2/31 32.25 3.90 49.5 0 0 2 0
(Nepal)
S Bhati 5 5 36.0 1 213 7 3/70 30.42 5.91 30.8 0 0 2 0
(Puducherry)
BA Bhatt 5 5 33.0 2 131 4 3/27 32.75 3.96 49.5 0 0 1 0
(Baroda)
V Bhatt 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Uttarakhand)
RK Bhui 11 3 12.0 0 78 1 1/6 78.00 6.50 72.0 0 0 7 0
(Andhra)
JJNP Bhula 6 4 16.4 0 74 4 3/13 18.50 4.44 25.0 0 0 1 0
(Wellington)
K Bhurtel 6 1 1.0 0 14 0 - - 14.00 - 0 0 9 0
(Nepal)
PR Bhut 1 1 6.0 0 36 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Saurashtra)
NN Bhute 2 2 12.0 0 114 2 2/49 57.00 9.50 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Vidarbha)
M Bhutia 8 7 36.4 2 235 3 2/39 78.33 6.40 73.3 0 0 2 0
(Sikkim)
Bibek Diyali 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sikkim)
Bikram Sob 4 4 17.1 1 95 5 2/20 19.00 5.53 20.6 0 0 0 0
(Nepal)
Bilal Asif 4 4 30.0 0 179 2 1/41 89.50 5.96 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Bilal Khan 10 10 71.0 3 357 15 4/47 23.80 5.02 28.4 1 0 0 0
(Oman)
Bilawal Bhatti 2 2 14.5 0 120 1 1/24 120.00 8.08 89.0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Bilawal Iqbal 1 1 9.0 0 53 0 - - 5.88 - 0 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
SW Billings 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(England)
STR Binny 5 5 39.5 2 185 7 3/32 26.42 4.64 34.1 0 0 3 0
(Nagaland)
Bipul Sharma 5 5 42.0 4 203 3 2/50 67.66 4.83 84.0 0 0 2 0
(Chandigarh)
JA Bird 4 3 13.0 0 65 2 1/16 32.50 5.00 39.0 0 0 1 0
(Cape Cobras)
JM Bird 5 5 45.3 2 242 10 3/52 24.20 5.31 27.3 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania)
K Birkenstock 2 1 2.0 0 10 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Namibia)
C Bishnoi 10 3 3.0 0 24 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 5 0
(Haryana)
R Bishnoi 3 3 16.4 0 103 2 2/29 51.50 6.18 50.0 0 0 0 0
(Chandigarh)
RB Bishnoi 5 5 41.4 3 140 8 4/35 17.50 3.36 31.2 1 0 1 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
J Bishop 5 5 46.0 6 207 8 5/35 25.87 4.50 34.5 0 1 4 0
(Barbados)
H Bisht 2 2 17.0 0 74 3 2/42 24.66 4.35 34.0 0 0 0 0
(Uttarakhand)
P Bisht 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 12 2
(Meghalaya)
Bismillah Khan 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(Balochistan)
CD Bist 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 4
(Nagaland)
R Bist 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Sikkim, Uttarakhand)
JG Bista 11 3 9.0 0 41 1 1/23 41.00 4.55 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Uttarakhand)
K Biswal 3 1 1.0 0 11 0 - - 11.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Odisha)
JP Bloem 1 1 10.0 2 19 4 4/19 4.75 1.90 15.0 1 0 0 0
(Easterns)
TA Blundell 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Wellington)
QH Boatswain 5 5 43.4 3 244 14 4/45 17.42 5.58 18.7 2 0 1 0
(Leeward Islands)
PD Bocock 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Northern Districts)
JJ Bohannon 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
PRP Boissevain 4 4 22.5 0 126 6 3/46 21.00 5.51 22.8 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
T Bokako 1 1 7.0 0 46 1 1/46 46.00 6.57 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Lions)
SM Boland 1 1 10.0 0 57 1 1/57 57.00 5.70 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria)
NE Bonner 4 1 2.5 0 15 0 - - 5.29 - 0 0 1 0
(Jamaica, West Indies)
N Bonyongwe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Mountaineers)
AP Bora 5 5 35.0 4 128 3 1/15 42.66 3.65 70.0 0 0 1 0
(Meghalaya)
SG Borthwick 9 9 81.1 0 423 10 2/44 42.30 5.21 48.7 0 0 10 0
(Durham)
C Bosch 2 2 14.3 0 97 3 2/52 32.33 6.68 29.0 0 0 1 0
(Cape Cobras)
CG Bosch 2 2 20.0 1 111 4 2/42 27.75 5.55 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
E Bosch 2 2 16.0 0 81 4 4/41 20.25 5.06 24.0 1 0 0 0
(Dolphins)
UU Bose 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Tripura)
J Bossr 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Border)
E Botha 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
L Botha 2 2 13.2 1 69 2 1/24 34.50 5.17 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
P Botha 3 2 8.0 0 42 0 - - 5.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Free State, Knights)
TA Boult 3 3 28.5 1 113 5 4/27 22.60 3.91 34.6 1 0 3 0
(New Zealand)
CJ Bowes 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Canterbury)
H Boyagoda 9 2 3.0 1 3 1 1/1 3.00 1.00 18.0 0 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JCT Boyle 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Canterbury)
MG Bracewell 7 6 50.2 1 272 9 3/36 30.22 5.40 33.5 0 0 1 0
(Wellington)
JR Bracey 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Gloucestershire)
A Bramble 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Guyana)
N Brand 1 1 7.0 0 48 0 - - 6.85 - 0 0 0 0
(Titans)
DM Bravo 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Trinidad & Tobago, West Indies)
MP Breetzke 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Warriors)
TT Bresnan 2 2 18.0 0 117 1 1/64 117.00 6.50 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
CJ Briggs 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Auckland)
C Britz 2 2 9.0 0 50 1 1/41 50.00 5.55 54.0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
EA Brookes 8 5 30.4 0 207 7 3/15 29.57 6.75 26.2 0 0 8 0
(Warwickshire)
JA Brooks 2 2 17.0 2 88 3 2/64 29.33 5.17 34.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
SSJ Brooks 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Barbados)
NT Broom 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Otago)
BC Brown 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sussex)
NLJ Browne 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Essex)
TC Bruce 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Central Districts)
M Bryant 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Queensland)
M Budaza 1 1 8.0 1 45 1 1/45 45.00 5.62 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Knights)
RR Buddhi 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hyderabad (India))
MLR Buddika 13 2 5.0 0 24 2 1/7 12.00 4.80 15.0 0 0 7 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DE Budge 6 1 5.0 0 19 0 - - 3.80 - 0 0 5 0
(Scotland)
SG Budinger 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
D Bulli 2 2 15.0 0 122 3 2/84 40.66 8.13 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Jamaica)
J Bulpitt 3 3 16.0 1 82 2 2/33 41.00 5.12 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
N Burger 4 4 35.0 3 163 3 2/51 54.33 4.65 70.0 0 0 1 0
(Cape Cobras)
MGK Burgess 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 2
(Warwickshire)
RP Burl 11 11 67.3 3 360 10 2/15 36.00 5.33 40.5 0 0 9 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
JA Burns 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Queensland)
WEL Buttleman 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Essex)
JC Buttler 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(England)
EJ Byrom 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Somerset)
JM De Caires 3 3 18.0 0 95 1 1/13 95.00 5.27 108.0 0 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
M Calana 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Border)
K Caldera 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
TA Camdir 1 1 1.1 0 11 0 - - 9.42 - 0 0 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
HRC Came 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
JD Campbell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Jamaica)
JOI Campbell 5 5 35.0 0 226 6 3/58 37.66 6.45 35.0 0 0 1 0
(Durham)
J Campbell 12 10 70.3 2 356 9 3/48 39.55 5.04 47.0 0 0 5 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
C Campher 13 6 33.0 1 159 5 2/31 31.80 4.81 39.6 0 0 1 0
(Ireland, Ireland A, Munster Reds)
B Capell 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AT Carey 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 2
(Australia, South Australia)
LJ Carey 10 8 63.2 2 352 12 2/24 29.33 5.55 31.6 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
KC Cariappa 6 6 49.3 2 179 7 3/28 25.57 3.61 42.4 0 0 0 0
(Karnataka)
KS Carlson 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Glamorgan)
BA Carse 3 3 25.0 0 136 6 5/61 22.66 5.44 25.0 0 1 0 0
(England)
JF Carter 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Northern Districts)
JL Carter 6 2 2.1 0 17 0 - - 7.84 - 0 0 2 0
(Barbados)
LJ Carter 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Canterbury)
OJ Carter 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 2
(Sussex)
HWR Cartwright 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Western Australia)
J Carty 4 2 11.0 0 70 1 1/45 70.00 6.36 66.0 0 0 2 0
(Munster Reds)
KU Carty 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Leeward Islands)
K Carver 5 5 40.0 0 203 5 2/35 40.60 5.07 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
RO Cato 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Windward Islands)
A Cawley 5 5 37.0 1 213 7 3/60 30.42 5.75 31.7 0 0 1 0
(Munster Reds)
A Chahal 2 2 19.0 4 108 2 2/49 54.00 5.68 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Haryana)
YS Chahal 9 9 88.1 2 410 21 3/42 19.52 4.65 25.1 0 0 1 0
(Haryana, India)
DL Chahar 2 2 15.0 1 90 4 2/37 22.50 6.00 22.5 0 0 1 0
(India)
RD Chahar 1 1 10.0 0 54 3 3/54 18.00 5.40 20.0 0 0 0 0
(India)
RW Chakabva 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 18 1
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
AM Chakrapani 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire)
PVD Chameera 14 13 106.2 4 586 20 5/16 29.30 5.51 31.9 0 1 2 0
(Sri Lanka)
BHHL Chamikara 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
K Chandela 9 1 2.0 0 11 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 8 0
(Uttarakhand)
P Chandila 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Haryana)
LD Chandimal 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
G Chandrabose 7 7 57.0 7 188 9 2/16 20.88 3.29 38.0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RK Chandraguptha 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
S Chandrakar 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 2
(Chhattisgarh)
AR Chandran 2 2 15.2 0 74 1 1/27 74.00 4.82 92.0 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
A Chaprana 5 5 43.4 3 218 9 4/35 24.22 4.99 29.1 1 0 1 0
(Haryana)
BB Chari 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Zimbabwe A)
BG Charlesworth 6 1 2.0 0 13 0 - - 6.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
P Charuka 1 1 6.0 0 47 4 4/47 11.75 7.83 9.0 1 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
PKD Chase 12 12 80.4 6 394 13 3/37 30.30 4.88 37.2 0 0 4 0
(Ireland A, Leinster Lightning)
RL Chase 6 4 27.0 2 121 4 3/21 30.25 4.48 40.5 0 0 4 0
(Barbados)
TL Chatara 15 15 117.3 7 633 20 4/40 31.65 5.38 35.2 2 0 5 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
B Chathuranga 1 1 3.0 0 31 0 - - 10.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Police Sports Club)
IAS Chathuranga 11 8 36.0 1 191 6 2/23 31.83 5.30 36.0 0 0 4 0
(Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
V Chathuranga 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club)
SD Chatterjee 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Bengal)
WB Chatterjee 8 8 59.0 0 303 7 2/32 43.28 5.13 50.5 0 0 6 0
(Bengal)
JU Chaturanga 12 12 97.0 6 408 22 4/12 18.54 4.20 26.4 3 0 2 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
S Chaubey 3 1 3.0 0 22 1 1/22 22.00 7.33 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Railways)
S Chaudhary 10 7 32.0 0 172 6 2/18 28.66 5.37 32.0 0 0 7 0
(Railways)
Y Chaudhary 5 5 42.0 3 241 6 3/48 40.16 5.73 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Chandigarh)
SD Chauhan 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Gujarat)
DM Chauhan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Saurashtra)
PR Chauhan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Saurashtra)
PP Chawla 12 12 111.5 1 569 17 3/33 33.47 5.08 39.4 0 0 2 0
(Gujarat)
P Chesa 2 2 10.0 0 53 2 2/31 26.50 5.30 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Rocks)
HB Chetri 10 2 7.2 0 46 3 3/29 15.33 6.27 14.6 0 0 13 0
(Nagaland)
CJ Chibhabha 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
A Chigoma 1 1 5.0 0 17 0 - - 3.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
E Chigumbura 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
M Chikowero 2 2 14.4 0 71 4 3/34 17.75 4.84 22.0 0 0 0 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
M Chikuwa 6 6 51.1 5 194 9 2/23 21.55 3.79 34.1 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
SD Chimhamhiwa 1 1 4.0 0 27 0 - - 6.75 - 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
RS Chingakham 1 1 4.0 1 22 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Manipur)
MT Chinouya 1 1 6.0 0 34 0 - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
S Chinthaka 4 2 9.2 0 62 2 2/37 31.00 6.64 28.0 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
BT Chipungu 4 4 34.0 1 166 7 4/46 23.71 4.88 29.1 1 0 3 0
(Mountaineers)
AR Chiradza 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
GK Chiranjeevi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Puducherry)
G Chirawu 7 2 6.1 0 38 0 - - 6.16 - 0 0 1 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
G Chirimuuta 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Mountaineers)
TS Chisoro 8 7 44.4 4 160 12 4/12 13.33 3.58 22.3 1 0 3 0
(Southern Rocks)
C Chitumba 2 2 14.0 1 101 2 2/80 50.50 7.21 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Mountaineers)
TL Chivanga 6 6 45.0 0 315 5 3/39 63.00 7.00 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
MSS Chongtham 1 1 6.0 0 33 1 1/33 33.00 5.50 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Manipur)
P Chopra 13 1 1.0 0 10 0 - - 10.00 - 0 0 10 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
V Chopra 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Middlesex)
V Chopra 1 1 3.0 0 22 0 - - 7.33 - 0 0 0 0
(North-West Warriors)
A Choudhary 9 9 79.4 6 343 17 3/20 20.17 4.30 28.1 0 0 1 0
(Rajasthan)
AK Chowdhary 10 10 77.2 4 350 11 3/18 31.81 4.52 42.1 0 0 3 0
(Meghalaya)
V Choudhary 7 7 66.0 6 347 14 3/44 24.78 5.25 28.2 0 0 1 0
(Services)
GM Choudhury 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Odisha)
SB Chauhan 3 2 11.0 0 79 1 1/60 79.00 7.18 66.0 0 0 2 0
(Rajasthan)
J Christensen 2 2 9.0 0 39 1 1/24 39.00 4.33 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
MC Christensen 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Eastern Province)
DT Christian 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Australia)
K Christoffels 1 1 6.5 0 24 2 2/24 12.00 3.51 20.5 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
MW Chu 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Otago)
Y Chudasama 7 7 40.3 1 223 12 3/43 18.58 5.50 20.2 0 0 0 0
(Saurashtra)
G Clark 9 2 5.0 0 32 1 1/8 32.00 6.40 30.0 0 0 4 0
(Durham)
TGR Clark 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sussex)
KD Clarke 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Northern Districts)
R Clarke 9 9 61.3 2 282 4 1/16 70.50 4.58 92.2 0 0 4 0
(Surrey)
JA Clarkson 4 4 36.0 2 166 7 3/30 23.71 4.61 30.8 0 0 0 0
(Central Districts)
C Classen 2 2 19.5 3 72 1 1/47 72.00 3.63 119.0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
D Cleaver 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Central Districts)
A Cloete 2 2 16.0 2 37 7 4/17 5.28 2.31 13.7 1 0 0 0
(Northerns)
GJ Cloete 2 2 13.1 0 59 3 2/38 19.66 4.48 26.3 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
BO Coad 8 8 58.2 7 285 8 3/30 35.62 4.88 43.7 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
G Coetzee 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Knights)
KJ Coetzer 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
JM Coles 7 7 48.4 0 217 8 3/27 27.12 4.45 36.5 0 0 2 0
(Sussex)
S Colombage 11 11 71.2 6 300 15 3/26 20.00 4.20 28.5 0 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
FJ Colson 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Wellington)
M Commins 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Munster Reds)
BG Compton 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Mountaineers, Nottinghamshire)
DP Conway 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(New Zealand)
AN Cook 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Essex)
MY Cook 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
JM Cooke 10 8 62.5 2 286 20 5/61 14.30 4.55 18.8 0 1 4 0
(Glamorgan)
BN Cooper 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
HR Cooper 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northern Districts)
TLW Cooper 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(South Australia)
MMMS Cooray 12 7 42.5 3 180 8 3/39 22.50 4.20 32.1 0 0 3 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
NHG Cooray 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
PDMA Cooray 10 1 4.0 0 73 0 - - 18.25 - 0 0 3 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
TR Cornall 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Lancashire)
LK Coster 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Chhattisgarh)
K Cotani 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(North West)
KJ Cottoy 6 5 23.4 0 160 3 2/52 53.33 6.76 47.3 0 0 2 0
(Windward Islands)
SS Cottrell 5 5 37.0 3 225 7 3/73 32.14 6.08 31.7 0 0 0 0
(Jamaica, West Indies)
BL Couch 3 3 20.0 0 132 3 2/65 44.00 6.60 40.0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria)
W Coulentianos 3 1 3.0 0 19 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Border)
JB Cracknell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
Z Crawley 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(England)
HT Crocombe 4 4 31.0 0 218 3 1/33 72.66 7.03 62.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
SJ Croft 7 2 13.0 0 81 2 2/57 40.50 6.23 39.0 0 0 6 0
(Lancashire)
XA Crone 2 2 17.0 0 139 2 1/45 69.50 8.17 51.0 0 0 2 0
(Victoria)
R Cronje 2 1 1.5 0 20 0 - - 10.90 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Croospulle 13 8 36.0 3 140 6 2/24 23.33 3.88 36.0 0 0 9 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
MH Cross 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(Scotland)
TN Cullen 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 18 1
(Glamorgan)
PJ Cummins 4 4 36.0 3 141 8 3/34 17.62 3.91 27.0 0 0 1 0
(New South Wales)
BJ Curran 13 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire, Southern Rocks)
KS Curran 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
SM Curran 6 6 45.4 3 261 7 5/48 37.28 5.71 39.1 0 1 2 0
(England)
TK Curran 4 4 40.0 0 224 6 4/35 37.33 5.60 40.0 1 0 0 0
(England)
SW Currie 5 5 18.3 0 132 6 3/58 22.00 7.13 18.5 0 0 5 0
(Hampshire)
RPW Cyster 3 3 26.0 0 148 1 1/75 148.00 5.69 156.0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
PAD Dabare 1 1 10.0 1 45 1 1/45 45.00 4.50 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
PTM Dabare 6 3 9.0 0 39 1 1/16 39.00 4.33 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
PC Dadhe 8 8 72.0 4 393 13 4/48 30.23 5.45 33.2 2 0 2 0
(Maharashtra)
MJ Dagar 13 13 99.0 1 549 14 6/59 39.21 5.54 42.4 0 1 10 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
HGS Dakshina 4 4 19.0 0 98 4 2/30 24.50 5.15 28.5 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
AK Dal 7 4 13.0 0 95 0 - - 7.30 - 0 0 3 0
(Derbyshire)
CJ Dala 2 2 16.0 1 78 2 1/39 39.00 4.87 48.0 0 0 2 0
(South Africa A, Titans)
H Dalal 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Delhi)
RR Dalal 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
A Dananjaya 12 11 96.0 6 423 24 4/21 17.62 4.40 24.0 2 0 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
B Dandala 1 1 6.0 0 37 1 1/37 37.00 6.16 36.0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
AB Dandekar 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Maharashtra)
A Daniel 14 13 68.2 2 272 21 5/20 12.95 3.98 19.5 0 1 4 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
GI Daniel 3 2 15.0 0 64 2 2/43 32.00 4.26 45.0 0 0 2 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
JKZ Daniel 10 5 16.0 0 96 2 1/23 48.00 6.00 48.0 0 0 3 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
Danish Aziz 9 7 29.2 1 175 8 4/32 21.87 5.96 22.0 1 0 2 0
(Pakistan, Sindh)
RM Darjee 2 2 15.0 0 97 3 2/62 32.33 6.46 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Sikkim)
Darremsanga 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Mizoram)
Darwish Rasooli 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Boost Region)
AK Das 1 1 4.0 0 24 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Assam)
AA Das 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bengal)
AP Das 5 5 37.0 0 176 5 2/29 35.20 4.75 44.4 0 0 0 0
(Assam)
BB Das 5 3 7.3 0 52 0 - - 6.93 - 0 0 2 0
(Tripura)
DP Das 9 1 4.5 0 18 3 3/18 6.00 3.72 9.6 0 0 2 0
(Assam)
PL Das 10 10 72.1 3 370 14 5/34 26.42 5.12 30.9 0 1 1 0
(Assam)
PP Das 5 1 3.0 0 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.33 18.0 0 0 1 0
(Assam)
RK Das 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Assam)
Dastagir Khan 2 2 16.0 0 88 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Boost Region)
PM Datey 8 8 58.2 1 366 9 4/59 40.66 6.27 38.8 1 0 2 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
JH Davey 5 5 35.0 0 197 8 4/57 24.62 5.62 26.2 1 0 0 0
(Somerset)
SB Davey 4 4 16.4 1 95 5 2/7 19.00 5.70 20.0 0 0 2 0
(Canterbury)
TH David 11 5 29.0 1 125 6 2/25 20.83 4.31 29.0 0 0 6 0
(Surrey, Tasmania)
JLB Davies 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Middlesex)
O Davies 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(New South Wales)
SM Davies 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 0
(Somerset)
WS Davis 4 4 29.0 2 183 6 2/40 30.50 6.31 29.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
J Dawood 3 3 27.0 1 132 3 3/53 44.00 4.88 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
R Dayal 6 6 52.0 6 267 8 3/39 33.37 5.13 39.0 0 0 0 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
J Da Silva 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(West Indies)
AAS de Alwis 7 6 50.0 5 158 10 3/33 15.80 3.16 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Kalutara Town Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DB Debbarma 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Tripura)
FDP de Beer 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2
(Boland)
AK Debnath 3 3 26.0 0 168 2 1/45 84.00 6.46 78.0 0 0 1 0
(Tripura)
TB de Bruyn 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(South Africa A, Titans)
V Deemantha 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 2
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
C de Grandhomme 7 2 9.0 0 77 1 1/63 77.00 8.55 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Districts)
J de Klerk 1 1 4.4 0 15 0 - - 3.21 - 0 0 0 0
(Warriors)
Q de Kock 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(South Africa)
D de Koker 1 1 3.0 0 21 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
M de Lange 3 3 18.0 0 153 1 1/67 153.00 8.50 108.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
GJ Delany 11 10 58.0 0 309 6 2/52 51.50 5.32 58.0 0 0 2 0
(Ireland, Ireland A, Munster Reds)
BFW de Leede 8 5 21.0 0 123 3 2/67 41.00 5.85 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
S de Livera 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
JJ Dell 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
L Delport 4 4 36.0 2 183 7 3/45 26.14 5.08 30.8 0 0 1 0
(Auckland)
K Dember 2 2 12.3 1 61 1 1/34 61.00 4.88 75.0 0 0 0 0
(Windward Islands)
C Denipitiya 1 1 4.0 0 15 1 1/15 15.00 3.75 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
CDJ Dent 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
K Deobrat 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Jharkhand)
HM Desai 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Saurashtra)
Pratik Desai 5 4 33.0 4 200 7 3/63 28.57 6.06 28.2 0 0 6 0
(Mizoram)
SA Desai 5 5 50.0 7 208 9 3/30 23.11 4.16 33.3 0 0 1 0
(Gujarat)
SJ Desai 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Chhattisgarh)
PU Deshpande 5 4 21.0 0 90 3 1/6 30.00 4.28 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Puducherry)
TU Deshpande 8 8 69.5 4 409 8 2/37 51.12 5.85 52.3 0 0 2 0
(Mumbai)
DM de Silva 11 9 45.0 0 234 6 3/45 39.00 5.20 45.0 0 0 7 0
(Sri Lanka)
A de Silva 2 1 6.0 0 36 1 1/36 36.00 6.00 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
C de Silva 15 15 124.0 10 444 30 5/36 14.80 3.58 24.8 0 1 7 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
GPHGS de Silva 1 1 3.0 1 14 0 - - 4.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
J de Zilva 8 1 1.0 0 3 0 - - 3.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KMM de Silva 4 4 28.0 1 108 3 2/26 36.00 3.85 56.0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Lankan Cricket Club)
KY de Silva 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
LHSP de Silva 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
M de Silva 12 4 11.0 0 64 2 1/7 32.00 5.81 33.0 0 0 5 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
M de Silva 6 6 44.0 1 244 5 2/41 48.80 5.54 52.8 0 0 5 0
(Police Sports Club)
NAH de Silva 3 1 9.0 0 53 0 - - 5.88 - 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
PC de Silva 14 14 110.3 12 397 27 5/15 14.70 3.59 24.5 0 2 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PN de Silva 4 3 15.0 2 55 1 1/20 55.00 3.66 90.0 0 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PVR de Silva 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
PWH de Silva 17 16 145.5 9 676 20 5/38 33.80 4.63 43.7 0 1 3 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
R de Silva 1 1 2.0 0 17 2 2/17 8.50 8.50 6.0 0 0 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
Senal de Silva 7 7 32.4 0 173 10 5/41 17.30 5.29 19.6 0 1 1 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
ST de Silva 13 12 93.1 3 435 19 3/24 22.89 4.66 29.4 0 0 2 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
S Dilshan 1 1 9.0 1 35 1 1/35 35.00 3.88 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DD de Soysa 8 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
R de Swardt 4 3 17.3 0 81 5 3/30 16.20 4.62 21.0 0 0 4 0
(Dolphins)
A Dev Goud 3 3 26.0 0 140 4 2/68 35.00 5.38 39.0 0 0 2 0
(Hyderabad (India))
KH Devdhar 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Baroda)
MH Devdhar 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Railways)
Devinder Singh 2 2 19.0 0 120 2 2/59 60.00 6.31 57.0 0 0 2 0
(Chandigarh)
RA Dey 10 4 14.0 0 96 2 2/45 48.00 6.85 42.0 0 0 3 0
(Tripura)
T de Zorzi 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cape Cobras, South Africa A)
CP de Zoysa 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
LA de Zoysa 1 1 6.0 0 19 1 1/19 19.00 3.16 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
VA Dhaka 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
N Dhamba 4 3 15.0 1 79 4 2/20 19.75 5.26 22.5 0 0 3 0
(Oman)
H Dhanushka 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club)
HGKD Dhanushka 10 9 54.2 2 222 6 3/38 37.00 4.08 54.3 0 0 2 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
NA Dharmasena 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 3
(Panadura Sports Club)
D Dharmasiri 10 3 6.1 0 26 2 1/10 13.00 4.21 18.5 0 0 3 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WRKS Darshika 8 2 3.0 0 13 0 - - 4.33 - 0 0 5 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Panadura Sports Club)
R Dhawan 13 12 105.0 4 609 33 6/27 18.45 5.80 19.0 3 1 3 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
S Dhawan 16 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Delhi, India)
DK Dhobi 2 2 6.0 0 36 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Sikkim)
SD Dhull 2 1 1.0 0 4 0 - - 4.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Haryana)
RR Dhuper 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Odisha)
J Dias 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
PD Dias 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 3
(Lankan Cricket Club)
SR Dickson 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Durham)
N Dickwella 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Sri Lanka)
I Dikgale 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Gauteng)
A Dilhara 3 3 9.0 0 50 1 1/12 50.00 5.55 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
K Dilhara 4 1 5.0 0 23 1 1/23 23.00 4.60 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
K Dilima 2 2 18.4 0 65 8 5/26 8.12 3.48 14.0 0 1 0 0
(Boland)
JG Dill 2 2 16.0 3 61 2 1/10 30.50 3.81 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
WMS Dilranga 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Dilshad 9 7 40.1 3 201 9 3/7 22.33 5.00 26.7 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WT Dilshan 1 1 6.0 0 45 0 - - 7.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
HGK Dilshan 9 7 49.0 3 220 10 4/21 22.00 4.48 29.4 1 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
HRC Dilshan 6 5 32.0 2 114 10 4/27 11.40 3.56 19.2 1 0 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
L Dilshan 6 3 6.4 0 39 1 1/22 39.00 5.85 40.0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MD Dilshan 1 1 1.5 0 15 0 - - 8.18 - 0 0 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
MVTP Dilshan 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
Samitha Dilshan 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WT Dilshan 9 5 24.0 2 84 6 2/7 14.00 3.50 24.0 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
Y Dishan 10 10 69.3 3 259 16 4/25 16.18 3.72 26.0 1 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
Dinesh Mor 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Railways)
GS Dinusha 10 6 30.0 0 104 7 3/17 14.85 3.46 25.7 0 0 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
S Disanayaka 6 5 21.2 0 159 3 2/36 53.00 7.45 42.6 0 0 1 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
JN Diseko 5 3 29.0 0 118 2 2/31 59.00 4.06 87.0 0 0 0 0
(Lions, North West)
C Dissanayake 11 11 71.3 8 261 11 4/18 23.72 3.65 39.0 1 0 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TA Dithole 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gauteng)
GH Dockrell 18 11 61.3 0 361 7 2/37 51.57 5.86 52.7 0 0 7 0
(Ireland, Ireland A, Leinster Lightning)
J Dodd 3 3 20.0 1 125 2 2/81 62.50 6.25 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
B Doggett 2 2 15.0 1 104 5 4/75 20.80 6.93 18.0 1 0 0 0
(South Australia)
P Dogra 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Puducherry)
ST Doheny 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 11 1
(Ireland A, North-West Warriors)
BL D'Oliveira 6 5 36.3 0 184 7 3/8 26.28 5.04 31.2 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
L Doneathy 9 9 45.2 0 300 8 4/36 37.50 6.61 34.0 1 0 5 0
(Durham)
JR Doran 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Tasmania)
T Doria 8 3 8.5 0 48 0 - - 5.43 - 0 0 3 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
K Doriga 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 2
(Papua New Guinea)
DC Drakes 1 1 7.0 0 47 2 2/47 23.50 6.71 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Barbados)
GS Drissell 5 3 13.0 0 71 2 1/21 35.50 5.46 39.0 0 0 4 0
(Somerset)
HS Dubey 1 1 0.2 0 5 0 - - 15.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Vidarbha)
P Dubey 5 5 49.0 1 211 10 4/29 21.10 4.30 29.4 1 0 1 0
(Karnataka)
S Dube 10 8 38.0 1 256 1 1/43 256.00 6.73 228.0 0 0 1 0
(Mumbai)
SR Dubey 5 5 41.2 0 243 9 3/59 27.00 5.87 27.5 0 0 3 0
(Vidarbha)
Y Dubey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
SS Dubhashi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Goa)
KJ Dudgeon 3 2 14.0 0 68 4 4/44 17.00 4.85 21.0 1 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
JA Duffy 7 7 66.5 4 408 14 4/53 29.14 6.10 28.6 1 0 8 0
(Otago)
HG Duke 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Yorkshire)
G Dukes 1 1 4.0 0 29 0 - - 7.25 - 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GHV Dulsara 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 5
(Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club)
PWS Dulshan 12 10 61.0 2 219 11 3/28 19.90 3.59 33.2 0 0 5 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
H Dumindu 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Colts Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
MP Dunn 10 10 67.3 2 413 11 2/44 37.54 6.11 36.8 0 0 2 0
(Surrey)
DM Dupavillon 3 3 20.0 0 105 1 1/36 105.00 5.25 120.0 0 0 1 0
(South Africa, South Africa A)
D du Plessis 1 1 7.0 0 43 1 1/43 43.00 6.14 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
J du Plessis 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Cape Cobras, South Western Districts)
MD du Preez 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Namibia)
A Dutt 4 4 11.0 1 41 4 2/11 10.25 3.72 16.5 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
BJ Dwarshuis 4 4 34.1 1 150 8 4/50 18.75 4.39 25.6 1 0 0 0
(New South Wales)
TT Dzikiti 3 3 15.4 1 71 3 3/32 23.66 4.53 31.3 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
AR Easwaran 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bengal)
GA Ebert 3 1 2.0 0 13 0 - - 6.50 - 0 0 2 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
EJH Eckersley 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Durham)
EMCD Edirisinghe 14 14 108.5 9 415 20 4/34 20.75 3.81 32.6 1 0 10 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
LEK Edirisinghe 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BH Ediriweera 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KHK Ediriweera 3 2 2.0 0 41 1 1/11 41.00 20.50 12.0 0 0 3 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
J Edwards 3 1 5.0 0 22 0 - - 4.40 - 0 0 2 0
(New South Wales)
LM Edwards 6 6 49.0 4 208 7 3/36 29.71 4.24 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Windward Islands)
SA Edwards 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
V Ehelepola 1 1 1.0 0 14 0 - - 14.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
EMKB Ekanayake 3 2 11.0 0 59 2 2/50 29.50 5.36 33.0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
EMKH Ekanayake 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
ZW Elkin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Province)
SM Elliott 2 2 16.0 0 115 2 2/60 57.50 7.18 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
NT Ellis 4 4 26.0 3 109 4 3/39 27.25 4.19 39.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
MN Erlank 4 2 18.0 1 69 0 - - 3.83 - 0 0 2 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
CR Ervine 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Zimbabwe)
SS Eskinazi 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Middlesex)
AC Evans 5 4 34.4 2 145 11 5/43 13.18 4.18 18.9 0 1 1 0
(Scotland)
B Evans 5 5 39.0 2 173 2 1/32 86.50 4.43 117.0 0 0 3 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
ST Evans 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
Z Evans 2 2 17.0 0 101 2 2/68 50.50 5.94 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
JDM Evison 5 4 23.0 2 163 4 2/33 40.75 7.08 34.5 0 0 2 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Fabid Ahmed 3 3 29.0 1 89 7 4/16 12.71 3.06 24.8 1 0 3 0
(Puducherry)
Faheem Ashraf 6 6 40.0 0 229 2 1/25 114.50 5.72 120.0 0 0 3 0
(Pakistan)
Faizan Riaz 3 3 15.0 1 92 4 2/37 23.00 6.13 22.5 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Fakhar Zaman 15 2 5.0 0 34 0 - - 6.80 - 0 0 11 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan)
SM Fallah 6 6 50.0 8 200 7 2/53 28.57 4.00 42.8 0 0 0 0
(Uttarakhand)
F Fanoos 1 1 5.0 1 31 0 - - 6.20 - 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
Farhad Momand 2 2 19.0 0 106 5 3/62 21.20 5.57 22.8 0 0 2 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Farhan Shafiq 3 3 27.2 0 146 1 1/32 146.00 5.34 164.0 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Farhan Zakhil 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Amo Region)
Farmanullah 2 2 15.0 1 88 3 3/43 29.33 5.86 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
FY Fazal 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Vidarbha)
Fazal Niazai 3 3 16.0 1 86 4 4/10 21.50 5.37 24.0 1 0 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Fazal Zazai 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Fazil Rashid 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Jammu & Kashmir)
TC Fell 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Worcestershire)
CJ Ferguson 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(South Australia)
AD Fernando 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
AM Fernando 3 2 18.0 0 116 0 - - 6.44 - 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
N Pradeep 4 4 36.4 5 208 5 2/50 41.60 5.67 44.0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
B Fernando 12 11 93.2 10 390 25 6/28 15.60 4.17 22.4 0 1 1 0
(Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
BOP Fernando 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
C Fernando 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
D Fernando 1 1 8.0 0 76 2 2/76 38.00 9.50 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DTM Fernando 3 3 9.0 1 50 1 1/14 50.00 5.55 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
HSD Fernando 6 6 39.4 1 197 4 2/24 49.25 4.96 59.5 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KHRK Fernando 6 6 26.0 0 145 4 2/31 36.25 5.57 39.0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
KNM Fernando 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 12 4
(Ragama Cricket Club)
MNK Fernando 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
NN Fernando 4 3 11.0 0 52 2 2/23 26.00 4.72 33.0 0 0 1 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
PSU Fernando 4 4 14.0 1 98 3 2/31 32.66 7.00 28.0 0 0 1 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
RS Fernando 12 10 50.0 1 246 4 2/22 61.50 4.92 75.0 0 0 6 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Fernando 7 3 2.3 0 12 0 - - 4.80 - 0 0 4 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
S Fernando 14 1 1.0 0 8 1 1/8 8.00 8.00 6.0 0 0 9 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
S Fernando 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Fernando 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 3
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
SA Fernando 13 11 70.0 6 346 10 3/41 34.60 4.94 42.0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SANJ Fernando 13 12 59.4 0 342 11 3/38 31.09 5.73 32.5 0 0 7 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
SH Fernando 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
Shehan I Fernando 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Police Sports Club)
UVS Fernando 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 2
(Kalutara Town Club)
WIA Fernando 16 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
WKI Fernando 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WRC Fernando 10 10 52.5 3 200 8 2/18 25.00 3.78 39.6 0 0 0 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
D Ferreira 1 1 2.0 0 8 0 - - 4.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
JFA Field 3 3 17.4 0 139 3 2/38 46.33 7.86 35.3 0 0 0 0
(Central Districts)
AW Finch 7 6 37.0 1 222 6 2/54 37.00 6.00 37.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
HZ Finch 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Kent)
JL Finnie 2 2 12.0 0 65 0 - - 5.41 - 0 0 0 0
(Otago)
MJ Fisher 4 4 33.0 1 186 6 3/26 31.00 5.63 33.0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Districts)
ADS Fletcher 5 1 1.4 0 3 2 2/3 1.50 1.80 5.0 0 0 4 0
(Windward Islands)
CD Fletcher 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Canterbury)
LJ Fletcher 4 3 22.0 2 131 6 4/30 21.83 5.95 22.0 1 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
P Fojela 2 2 20.0 4 40 1 1/13 40.00 2.00 120.0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
G Ford 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Munster Reds)
M Ford 5 2 17.0 1 107 0 - - 6.29 - 0 0 2 0
(Munster Reds)
BC Fortuin 4 4 36.0 2 157 7 3/52 22.42 4.36 30.8 0 0 2 0
(Lions)
C Fortuin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northern Cape)
MT Foster 4 4 23.0 3 101 3 1/18 33.66 4.39 46.0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Knights)
M Fourie 3 3 12.0 0 87 1 1/36 87.00 7.25 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
WAR Fraine 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Yorkshire)
N Francisco 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
LK Fransisco 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
J Fraser-McGurk 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Victoria)
JA Freeman 1 1 6.0 2 17 2 2/17 8.50 2.83 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
AR Frost 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Munster Reds)
M Frost 1 1 10.0 0 52 2 2/52 26.00 5.20 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Munster Reds)
JN Frylinck 2 2 18.0 1 107 1 1/71 107.00 5.94 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Namibia)
R Frylinck 4 4 34.2 3 113 6 2/14 18.83 3.29 34.3 0 0 1 0
(Dolphins)
AB Fudadin 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Guyana)
JK Fuller 7 6 32.0 0 188 4 1/25 47.00 5.87 48.0 0 0 2 0
(Hampshire)
SP Fulpagar 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Maharashtra)
DM Fynn 1 1 5.0 0 15 5 5/15 3.00 3.00 6.0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
IP Gadekar 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Goa)
I Gafieldien 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Boland)
RD Gaikwad 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Maharashtra)
CT Gaja 12 12 106.0 9 501 22 4/30 22.77 4.72 28.9 2 0 4 0
(Gujarat)
VK Galetiya 8 8 62.0 4 225 8 3/19 28.12 3.62 46.5 0 0 1 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
AD Galiem 1 1 6.0 0 22 2 2/22 11.00 3.66 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Titans)
NT Gamage 16 16 89.1 2 453 22 4/23 20.59 5.08 24.3 1 0 1 0
(Negombo Cricket Club, Police Sports Club)
N Gamage 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
PLS Gamage 10 9 49.0 3 224 10 2/12 22.40 4.57 29.4 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
TR Gamage 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
CJ Gandhi 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Gujarat)
KG Rojith 2 1 2.0 0 14 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Kerala)
Ganesh Satish 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Vidarbha)
N Gangta 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
S Gani 10 5 21.0 0 122 2 2/29 61.00 5.80 63.0 0 0 3 0
(Bihar)
DD Gaonkar 6 5 26.0 1 142 1 1/26 142.00 5.46 156.0 0 0 4 0
(Goa)
LA Garg 10 10 81.0 4 441 20 5/42 22.05 5.44 24.3 0 1 6 0
(Goa)
PK Garg 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
AN Garhwal 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Rajasthan)
GA Garrett 4 4 27.0 1 135 5 3/50 27.00 5.00 32.4 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
JJ Garth 3 2 10.0 0 71 1 1/14 71.00 7.10 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Ireland A, Leinster Lightning)
Gaurav Puri 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Chandigarh)
Gaurav Yadav 5 5 40.0 0 254 9 4/73 28.22 6.35 26.6 1 0 2 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
EN Gay 8 1 3.0 0 19 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
BBA Geddes 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
T Gelson Singh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Manipur)
LI Georgeson 6 5 31.0 0 238 5 3/44 47.60 7.67 37.2 0 0 3 0
(Northern Knights, Wellington)
SC Getkate 13 10 39.3 0 250 5 2/26 50.00 6.32 47.4 0 0 1 0
(Ireland, Ireland A, North-West Warriors)
Ghamai Zadran 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
AN Ghosh 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Railways)
BB Ghosh 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Tripura)
SS Ghosh 1 1 7.0 0 36 0 - - 5.14 - 0 0 0 0
(Bengal)
SS Ghosh 7 4 11.0 0 70 0 - - 6.36 - 0 0 2 0
(Tripura)
Ghulam Mudassar 2 2 15.0 2 73 1 1/24 73.00 4.86 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Sindh)
JD Gibson 7 5 25.0 0 186 1 1/32 186.00 7.44 150.0 0 0 9 0
(Wellington)
JM Gibson 1 1 6.0 0 45 1 1/45 45.00 7.50 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Otago)
RJ Gibson 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(South Australia)
ZN Gibson 1 1 5.0 1 25 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Northern Districts)
L Gibson Singh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Manipur)
NN Gilchrist 6 6 25.3 0 181 8 5/45 22.62 7.09 19.1 0 1 0 0
(Kent)
M Gilkes 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(New South Wales)
S Gimhan 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Saracens Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Girinath Reddy 8 8 66.0 4 382 16 4/29 23.87 5.78 24.7 2 0 6 0
(Andhra)
J Glen 3 1 2.0 0 12 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Jamaica)
BD Glover 3 3 26.0 2 154 3 2/70 51.33 5.92 52.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
CR Gnaneshwar 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Andhra)
S Gobeni 3 3 9.0 0 51 0 - - 5.66 - 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
BA Godleman 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
AA Gogoi 4 4 39.0 2 183 3 1/39 61.00 4.69 78.0 0 0 3 0
(Assam)
Gohar Faiz 5 5 48.0 1 308 9 4/66 34.22 6.41 32.0 1 0 0 0
(Balochistan)
SB Gohel 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Tripura)
LP Goldsworthy 8 7 40.0 0 210 3 1/17 70.00 5.25 80.0 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
AP Gomel 2 1 2.0 0 14 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Mumbai)
S Gopal 7 7 62.2 0 356 13 3/41 27.38 5.71 28.7 0 0 3 0
(Karnataka)
B Gopito 3 1 1.0 0 10 0 - - 10.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Mountaineers)
JA Gordon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
K Gore 6 6 28.0 2 136 3 1/14 45.33 4.85 56.0 0 0 4 0
(United States of America)
AW Gorvin 4 3 18.0 0 74 1 1/11 74.00 4.11 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
SP Goswami 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Bengal)
AGS Gous 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Knights)
V Govekar 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Goa)
V Govind 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Kerala)
AS Govindaraajan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Puducherry)
K Gowtham 4 4 36.2 1 236 6 2/61 39.33 6.49 36.3 0 0 1 0
(India, Karnataka)
A Gqamane 4 3 11.0 1 51 0 - - 4.63 - 0 0 6 0
(Warriors)
J Grassi 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leinster Lightning)
TL Greatwood 1 1 6.0 1 30 2 2/30 15.00 5.00 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
JP Greaves 6 1 1.3 0 5 1 1/5 5.00 3.33 9.0 0 0 4 0
(Barbados)
BGF Green 5 5 34.3 2 179 8 3/64 22.37 5.18 25.8 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
C Green 10 9 48.0 1 296 3 1/21 98.66 6.16 96.0 0 0 6 0
(Western Australia)
DC Green 6 6 36.0 2 230 2 1/37 115.00 6.38 108.0 0 0 3 0
(Jamaica)
ZE Green 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Namibia)
L Gregory 3 3 19.0 1 97 4 3/44 24.25 5.10 28.5 0 0 0 0
(England)
GT Griffiths 4 4 33.0 0 197 4 2/34 49.25 5.96 49.5 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
NRT Gubbins 7 3 15.0 0 81 4 4/38 20.25 5.40 22.5 1 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
BD Guest 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Derbyshire)
Gulbadin Naib 3 3 19.0 0 123 2 1/36 61.50 6.47 57.0 0 0 4 0
(Afghanistan)
AN Guleria 6 6 38.0 0 206 4 2/26 51.50 5.42 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Gulsan Jha 1 1 3.0 0 31 0 - - 10.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Nepal)
J Gumbie 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Mountaineers)
K Gumede 1 1 6.0 0 33 2 2/33 16.50 5.50 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
D Gunaratne 12 11 67.2 7 295 18 4/33 16.38 4.38 22.4 1 0 1 0
(Moors Sports Club)
DAS Gunaratne 16 12 70.0 2 249 13 4/28 19.15 3.55 32.3 1 0 6 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
C Gunasekara 5 3 15.0 0 65 1 1/57 65.00 4.33 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
V Gunasekare 3 3 16.0 0 82 2 1/14 41.00 5.12 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
NR Gunasekera 8 1 4.5 0 35 3 3/35 11.66 7.24 9.6 0 0 1 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
S Gunasekera 3 1 2.0 0 19 0 - - 9.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
C Gunasinghe 1 1 4.0 0 14 1 1/14 14.00 3.50 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
SN Gunasinghe 9 6 27.0 1 121 3 1/13 40.33 4.48 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
EBNK Gunasiri 2 1 2.0 0 15 1 1/15 15.00 7.50 12.0 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
MD Gunathilaka 10 8 38.0 0 170 3 1/5 56.66 4.47 76.0 0 0 5 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
S Gunathilaka 14 9 29.0 1 129 5 3/28 25.80 4.44 34.8 0 0 7 0
(Colts Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DMND Gunawardene 10 10 70.0 6 257 17 5/28 15.11 3.67 24.7 0 1 2 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NK Gupta 5 5 28.0 2 147 6 2/28 24.50 5.25 28.0 0 0 2 0
(Sikkim)
AR Gupta 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Rajasthan)
SA Gupta 3 2 3.0 0 18 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Bengal)
YA Gupta 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hyderabad (India))
MJ Guptill 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(New Zealand)
RN Gurbani 1 1 2.0 0 22 0 - - 11.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Vidarbha)
Gurinder Singh 7 7 60.5 0 329 8 2/47 41.12 5.40 45.6 0 0 1 0
(Chandigarh)
Gurjindersingh Maan 1 1 2.2 0 7 2 2/7 3.50 3.00 7.0 0 0 0 0
(Baroda)
Gurkeerat Singh 10 3 18.0 0 103 1 1/9 103.00 5.72 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Punjab)
Gurnoor Brar 1 1 10.0 0 62 1 1/62 62.00 6.20 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Punjab)
Gurvinder Singh 3 3 24.0 0 124 4 2/39 31.00 5.16 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
L Guthrie 9 9 60.0 0 325 9 2/46 36.11 5.41 40.0 0 0 3 0
(Western Australia)
T Gwandu 3 3 19.0 2 99 5 2/31 19.80 5.21 22.8 0 0 0 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
R Haasbroek 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(North West)
N Haggalla 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 5
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
Haider Ali 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
TJ Haines 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Sussex)
H Hameed 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Hamidullah Qadri 5 5 24.0 0 152 4 3/47 38.00 6.33 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
JN Hamilton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leeward Islands, West Indies)
Hammad Azam 11 10 74.0 1 386 13 4/42 29.69 5.21 34.1 1 0 3 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
BR Hampton 6 6 43.1 0 188 10 3/35 18.80 4.35 25.9 0 0 0 0
(Northern Districts)
Hamza Tahir 5 4 34.0 1 156 5 3/36 31.20 4.58 40.8 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
F Hand 6 5 40.0 0 251 4 2/48 62.75 6.27 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Munster Reds)
ST Handirisi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Mashonaland Eagles)
PSP Handscomb 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Middlesex, Victoria)
RS Hangargekar 5 5 43.5 0 224 10 4/42 22.40 5.11 26.3 2 0 0 0
(Maharashtra)
GT Hankins 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
AM Hardie 3 3 21.2 1 128 3 2/57 42.66 6.00 42.6 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
KJ Harding 2 2 16.0 0 104 1 1/16 104.00 6.50 96.0 0 0 0 0
(Barbados, West Indies)
Haris Rauf 6 6 51.0 1 318 13 4/65 24.46 6.23 23.5 1 0 2 0
(Pakistan)
Haris Sohail 4 4 15.4 0 102 1 1/33 102.00 6.51 94.0 0 0 1 0
(Balochistan)
C Hari Nishaanth 4 1 5.0 1 5 1 1/5 5.00 1.00 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Nadu)
SR Harmer 10 10 97.0 9 352 18 3/42 19.55 3.62 32.3 0 0 8 0
(Essex)
SB Harper 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 1
(Victoria)
Harpreet Brar 8 8 66.0 4 272 9 4/43 30.22 4.12 44.0 1 0 1 0
(Punjab)
Harpreet Singh 10 2 7.0 0 29 0 - - 4.14 - 0 0 7 0
(Chhattisgarh)
JAR Harris 6 6 50.0 2 300 7 2/45 42.85 6.00 42.8 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
MS Harris 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Leicestershire, Victoria)
RD Harrison 3 2 8.0 0 61 2 1/26 30.50 7.62 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Auckland)
Harsh Tyagi 8 8 68.3 5 355 3 2/56 118.33 5.18 137.0 0 0 6 0
(Railways)
MW Harvey 3 1 2.0 0 21 0 - - 10.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
Hasan Ali 5 5 41.2 0 285 8 5/51 35.62 6.89 31.0 0 1 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Hasan Mahmud 3 3 19.2 1 131 5 3/28 26.20 6.77 23.2 0 0 0 0
(Bangladesh)
Hasan Mohsin 1 1 4.0 0 22 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Sindh)
Haseebullah 3 3 24.0 0 137 1 1/25 137.00 5.70 144.0 0 0 1 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Hashmatullah Shahidi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Afghanistan)
M Hashum 2 2 17.0 1 81 2 2/41 40.50 4.76 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
M Hassan 5 5 48.0 1 199 5 3/32 39.80 4.14 57.6 0 0 0 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Hassan Khan 11 11 75.3 1 420 13 4/15 32.30 5.56 34.8 1 0 9 0
(Sindh)
LC Hatcher 3 3 29.0 0 166 6 2/32 27.66 5.72 29.0 0 0 1 0
(New South Wales)
P Hatzoglou 3 3 21.0 0 149 0 - - 7.09 - 0 0 0 0
(South Australia)
EL Hawken 6 5 40.0 4 171 5 2/29 34.20 4.27 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Lions)
JA Haynes 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Worcestershire)
JR Hazlewood 4 4 32.5 3 89 7 3/11 12.71 2.71 28.1 0 0 1 0
(Australia, New South Wales)
TM Head 16 8 40.0 0 272 3 2/35 90.66 6.80 80.0 0 0 5 0
(South Australia, Sussex)
SD Heazlett 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Queensland)
FJ Heldreich 3 3 20.0 0 150 3 2/69 50.00 7.50 40.0 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
MADI Hemantha 11 10 59.2 1 270 18 6/28 15.00 4.55 19.7 1 1 3 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
C Hemraj 7 6 39.2 3 145 4 2/11 36.25 3.68 59.0 0 0 4 0
(Guyana)
Henan Nazir 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
BE Hendricks 1 1 7.0 0 38 0 - - 5.42 - 0 0 0 0
(South Africa)
DA Hendricks 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Lions)
L Hendricks 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Boland)
RR Hendricks 11 3 14.0 1 63 2 1/14 31.50 4.50 42.0 0 0 4 0
(Lions, South Africa, South Africa A)
MC Henriques 8 1 3.0 0 15 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Australia, New South Wales)
MJ Henry 10 10 86.0 10 372 16 4/27 23.25 4.32 32.2 1 0 4 0
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
Y Herath 1 1 2.0 0 10 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RA Herman 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Northerns, Titans)
AA Herwadkar 4 2 6.0 0 38 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Chhattisgarh)
SO Hetmyer 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Guyana, West Indies)
H Hettiarchchi 16 14 51.0 4 240 11 3/42 21.81 4.70 27.8 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BUDH Hettiarchchi 2 2 14.0 1 85 3 2/50 28.33 6.07 28.0 0 0 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Hettiwatte 11 5 18.0 0 135 6 4/44 22.50 7.50 18.0 1 0 4 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
DT Hewathantri 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JC Hildreth 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Somerset)
GCH Hill 9 8 47.0 2 249 10 3/47 24.90 5.29 28.2 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
LJ Hill 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Leicestershire)
D Himganekar 2 2 14.0 1 86 1 1/53 86.00 6.14 84.0 0 0 1 0
(Maharashtra)
Himmat Singh 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Delhi)
JH Hinrichsen 1 1 10.0 2 41 2 2/41 20.50 4.10 30.0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
H Hiri 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Papua New Guinea)
MN Hirwani 8 8 70.3 2 396 13 4/50 30.46 5.61 32.5 2 0 3 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
NR Hobson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Western Australia)
KAR Hodge 1 1 2.0 0 23 0 - - 11.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Windward Islands)
MV Hodge 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leeward Islands)
MG Hogan 10 9 67.1 7 201 16 4/33 12.56 2.99 25.1 1 0 3 0
(Glamorgan)
MDE Holden 5 1 1.0 0 11 0 - - 11.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
CK Holder 7 7 43.4 2 300 6 2/27 50.00 6.87 43.6 0 0 4 0
(Barbados, West Indies)
JO Holder 12 12 98.4 4 535 12 3/53 44.58 5.42 49.3 0 0 7 0
(Barbados, West Indies)
IG Holland 7 7 43.0 1 190 8 4/12 23.75 4.41 32.2 1 0 2 0
(Hampshire)
JM Holland 2 2 19.0 0 99 3 2/40 33.00 5.21 38.0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria)
LBK Hollman 4 4 37.0 0 196 8 4/56 24.50 5.29 27.7 1 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
BJ Holt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(New South Wales)
Dylan T Hondo 4 4 32.0 1 177 5 2/44 35.40 5.53 38.4 0 0 3 0
(Southern Rocks)
AH Hooda 1 1 8.0 0 53 1 1/53 53.00 6.62 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Haryana)
DJ Hooda 6 1 3.0 0 19 1 1/19 19.00 6.33 18.0 0 0 4 0
(Rajasthan)
NS Hooda 2 2 12.0 0 68 1 1/49 68.00 5.66 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Haryana)
BM Hope 1 1 6.0 0 42 1 1/42 42.00 7.00 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania)
KA Hope 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Barbados)
SD Hope 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Barbados, West Indies)
CS Hopongkyu 2 2 9.0 1 50 1 1/38 50.00 5.55 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Nagaland)
NB Hornbuckle 2 2 19.0 2 69 2 1/34 34.50 3.63 57.0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
BJ Horne 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Auckland)
AJ Hosein 15 15 131.2 7 532 22 3/26 24.18 4.05 35.8 0 0 4 0
(Trinidad & Tobago, West Indies)
HR Hosein 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
FJ Hudson-Prentice 7 6 37.1 3 227 6 3/37 37.83 6.10 37.1 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
AL Hughes 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Derbyshire)
DP Hughes 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(New South Wales)
GI Hume 7 7 63.0 9 237 5 2/18 47.40 3.76 75.6 0 0 2 0
(Ireland A, North-West Warriors)
HJ Hunt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Australia)
LJ Hurt 7 6 45.0 0 268 8 3/55 33.50 5.95 33.7 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire)
Hussain Talat 7 2 6.1 0 53 0 - - 8.59 - 0 0 0 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
EH Hutchinson 5 5 27.0 1 106 3 1/12 35.33 3.92 54.0 0 0 2 0
(United States of America)
BA Hutton 8 6 38.0 2 185 6 2/22 30.83 4.86 38.0 0 0 4 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Ibrahim 5 5 38.0 3 171 9 3/14 19.00 4.50 25.3 0 0 3 0
(Amo Region)
D Ibrahim 7 6 35.0 0 197 5 2/54 39.40 5.62 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
MTG Iddamalgoda 6 6 22.1 0 120 3 2/27 40.00 5.41 44.3 0 0 8 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
Iftikhar Ahmed 9 9 68.1 2 364 10 4/47 36.40 5.33 40.9 1 0 6 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
LU Igalagamage 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
Ihsanullah 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Boost Region)
Ihsanullah Ihsan 3 3 18.0 2 83 2 2/25 41.50 4.61 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
J Inuwara 2 1 9.0 1 41 0 - - 4.55 - 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
Imam-ul-Haq 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Pakistan)
C Imbayago 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
N Imesh 1 1 4.0 0 21 0 - - 5.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
TA Imlach 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Guyana)
Imran 5 1 2.0 0 9 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 5 0
(Amo Region)
Imran Farhat 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Balochistan)
Imran Khan 6 6 49.3 0 318 9 4/58 35.33 6.42 33.0 1 0 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Indiya Toku 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
B Indrajith 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Tamil Nadu)
SADU Indrasiri 13 13 104.2 9 330 24 4/27 13.75 3.16 26.0 1 0 3 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
MD Ingale 2 2 13.4 0 94 1 1/77 94.00 6.87 82.0 0 0 0 0
(Maharashtra)
JP Inglis 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 1
(Western Australia)
AA Inham 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
Iqbal Abdulla 11 11 104.3 8 334 10 2/24 33.40 3.19 62.7 0 0 5 0
(Mizoram, Uttarakhand)
VP Iqlas Naha 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Puducherry)
Irfanullah Shah 4 4 30.2 3 182 8 4/68 22.75 6.00 22.7 1 0 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SU Ishak 6 6 45.3 1 286 9 5/37 31.77 6.28 30.3 0 1 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Ishan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
Ishan Kishan 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 2
(India, Jharkhand)
K Ishwara 3 3 12.3 2 43 2 2/24 21.50 3.44 37.5 0 0 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
Ismat Alam 3 3 23.0 1 150 2 1/55 75.00 6.52 69.0 0 0 1 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Israrullah 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SS Iyer 5 1 0.1 0 0 0 - - 0.00 - 0 0 2 0
(India, Mumbai)
VR Iyer 11 8 59.0 2 332 12 3/55 27.66 5.62 29.5 0 0 8 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
SP Jackson 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(Puducherry, Saurashtra)
DA Jadeja 13 13 109.4 5 467 21 4/14 22.23 4.25 31.3 1 0 5 0
(Saurashtra)
VM Jadeja 10 1 0.5 0 2 0 - - 2.40 - 0 0 5 0
(Saurashtra)
KM Jadhav 5 1 10.0 0 34 2 2/34 17.00 3.40 30.0 0 0 3 0
(Maharashtra)
N Jagadeesan 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Tamil Nadu)
IR Jaggi 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Jharkhand)
Jagjit Singh 10 10 85.0 3 574 12 3/36 47.83 6.75 42.5 0 0 3 0
(Chandigarh)
PA Jain 2 2 18.3 0 135 3 3/56 45.00 7.29 37.0 0 0 0 0
(Karnataka)
SM Jain 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Assam)
SS Jain 2 2 17.0 1 113 0 - - 6.64 - 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
M Jaiswal 7 3 21.0 0 103 2 1/38 51.50 4.90 63.0 0 0 2 0
(Hyderabad (India))
PP Jaswal 9 9 79.4 2 452 13 4/59 34.76 5.67 36.7 1 0 3 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
YBK Jaiswal 13 6 24.5 1 144 2 1/20 72.00 5.79 74.5 0 0 3 0
(Mumbai)
D Jakiel 4 4 32.0 2 147 7 5/21 21.00 4.59 27.4 0 1 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
Jalat Khan 6 6 51.5 3 260 5 2/40 52.00 5.01 62.2 0 0 2 0
(Balochistan)
MM Jalill 10 5 20.0 2 86 3 1/14 28.66 4.30 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
Jamal Anwar 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
KHM James 2 2 12.0 1 71 1 1/31 71.00 5.91 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Leeward Islands)
LW James 6 1 9.0 0 48 5 5/48 9.60 5.33 10.8 0 1 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
KA Jamieson 3 3 26.0 3 91 2 1/30 45.50 3.50 78.0 0 0 0 0
(New Zealand)
S Jamison 1 1 10.0 0 57 1 1/57 57.00 5.70 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
Jamshid Khan 3 3 17.0 0 66 2 2/35 33.00 3.88 51.0 0 0 1 0
(Amo Region)
AS Jamwal 6 6 57.0 0 308 3 2/49 102.66 5.40 114.0 0 0 5 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Janak Prakash 4 2 5.1 1 38 3 3/20 12.66 7.35 10.3 0 0 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
AA Jangoo 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Leeward Islands)
CS Jani 13 13 92.1 0 478 14 5/35 34.14 5.18 39.5 0 1 3 0
(Saurashtra)
D Jansen 1 1 7.0 2 26 1 1/26 26.00 3.71 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
Jasdeep Singh 2 2 8.0 0 49 1 1/24 49.00 6.12 48.0 0 0 2 0
(United States of America)
Jaskaran Singh 6 6 41.2 3 275 7 4/60 39.28 6.65 35.4 1 0 3 0
(Chandigarh)
Jatinder Singh 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Oman)
KK Jaure 2 2 13.5 3 83 2 1/13 41.50 6.00 41.5 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
Javed Ahmadi 3 2 9.0 0 44 0 - - 4.88 - 0 0 0 0
(Afghanistan)
G Jaya 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Southern Rocks)
D Jayakody 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JALH Jayakody 11 5 17.0 1 83 4 2/17 20.75 4.88 25.5 0 0 7 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
D Jayalath 10 9 65.1 5 267 15 4/24 17.80 4.09 26.0 1 0 6 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DM Jayalath 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
JMDBMP Jayamanna 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
M Jayamanna 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
WMC Jayampathi 4 4 17.4 0 95 4 3/24 23.75 5.37 26.5 0 0 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
HIA Jayaratne 15 14 109.3 3 534 27 5/31 19.77 4.87 24.3 1 1 7 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
PLM Jayaratne 11 11 73.3 4 332 12 3/32 27.66 4.51 36.7 0 0 5 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
R Jayasena 9 2 7.0 0 36 1 1/20 36.00 5.14 42.0 0 0 4 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AJADDLA Jayasinghe 13 1 1.0 0 10 0 - - 10.00 - 0 0 6 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
NGRP Jayasuriya 11 11 92.0 6 366 23 3/23 15.91 3.97 24.0 0 0 3 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HMCB Jayathilake 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Police Sports Club)
MAS Jayathilake 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
S Jayathilake 8 8 52.3 2 283 9 3/64 31.44 5.39 35.0 0 0 4 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
DKRC Jayatissa 6 5 36.0 3 127 8 3/25 15.87 3.52 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
D Jayatunga 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club)
SMD Jayawardena 12 5 15.2 0 69 2 1/10 34.50 4.50 46.0 0 0 5 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HM Jayawardene 5 5 42.1 2 207 4 2/62 51.75 4.90 63.2 0 0 4 0
(Police Sports Club)
MSS Jayawickrama 6 5 39.0 2 189 3 2/35 63.00 4.84 78.0 0 0 2 0
(Kalutara Town Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
P Jayawickrama 13 12 91.1 5 456 20 4/17 22.80 5.00 27.3 1 0 4 0
(Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
JNT Seales 3 3 21.4 2 97 4 3/40 24.25 4.47 32.5 0 0 2 0
(Trinidad & Tobago)
M Jayod 5 2 5.0 0 28 0 - - 5.60 - 0 0 3 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KK Jennings 5 2 16.0 0 56 0 - - 3.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
VR Jethi 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Uttarakhand)
CP Jewell 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Tasmania)
Jiwanjot Singh 2 1 0.4 0 2 1 1/2 2.00 3.00 4.0 0 0 1 0
(Chhattisgarh)
MS Johal 6 6 41.4 2 228 7 2/35 32.57 5.47 35.7 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
RD John 6 6 48.0 1 253 8 3/42 31.62 5.27 36.0 0 0 2 0
(Windward Islands)
LC Johnson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Otago)
LR Johnson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Guyana)
TM Johnson 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Wellington)
SH Johnson 2 2 13.0 0 90 2 1/38 45.00 6.92 39.0 0 0 1 0
(South Australia)
N Johnson Singh 8 6 26.2 2 148 3 3/24 49.33 5.62 52.6 0 0 3 0
(Manipur)
R Jonathan 10 7 40.3 0 184 7 2/4 26.28 4.54 34.7 0 0 3 0
(Nagaland)
E Jones 2 1 3.0 0 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.33 18.0 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
RP Jones 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
LM Jongwe 17 16 115.0 2 711 20 3/47 35.55 6.18 34.5 0 0 4 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
C Jonker 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cape Cobras)
Jonty Sidhu 5 1 3.0 0 19 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Delhi)
ROO Jordan 3 3 26.2 3 146 5 3/45 29.20 5.54 31.6 0 0 0 0
(Windward Islands)
AS Joseph 10 10 89.1 4 386 15 3/39 25.73 4.32 35.6 0 0 3 0
(Leeward Islands, West Indies)
K Joseph 2 2 14.2 2 71 4 4/24 17.75 4.95 21.5 1 0 0 0
(Guyana)
S Joseph 7 7 61.0 0 300 9 5/33 33.33 4.91 40.6 0 1 2 0
(Kerala)
AA Joshi 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Karnataka)
Junaid Ali 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 3
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
TP Kaber 2 2 19.0 0 88 3 2/47 29.33 4.63 38.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
K Kabilraj 5 5 38.0 0 257 6 3/59 42.83 6.76 38.0 0 0 1 0
(Police Sports Club)
RP Kadam 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Karnataka)
TT Kagung 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
TA Kahaduwaarachchi 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
VS Kahlon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Goa)
I Kaia 6 3 11.1 0 49 1 1/25 49.00 4.38 67.0 0 0 4 0
(Southern Rocks)
R Kaia 10 6 38.5 3 140 7 3/25 20.00 3.60 33.2 0 0 3 0
(Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe A)
Kaif Ahmed 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bengal)
T Kaitano 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
KR Kakade 10 9 44.0 1 212 6 2/43 35.33 4.81 44.0 0 0 4 0
(Baroda)
RB Kalaria 3 3 24.0 1 114 1 1/22 114.00 4.75 144.0 0 0 0 0
(Gujarat)
Kaleemullah 9 9 56.0 3 234 6 1/16 39.00 4.17 56.0 0 0 1 0
(Oman)
C Kalindu 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
Kamal Singh 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Uttarakhand)
Y Kamanzi 2 2 5.0 0 39 0 - - 7.80 - 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
Kamil 2 2 11.3 0 85 3 2/34 28.33 7.39 23.0 0 0 0 0
(Amo Region)
Kamran Afzal 1 1 10.0 0 35 2 2/35 17.50 3.50 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Kamran Ghulam 4 2 11.0 0 46 2 1/21 23.00 4.18 33.0 0 0 1 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
TS Kamunhukamwe 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
RD Kanchana 14 13 42.0 1 250 10 2/17 25.00 5.95 25.2 0 0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
STP Kandanearachchi 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
V Kandpal 2 1 3.0 0 19 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 2 0
(Delhi)
TE Kane 5 5 35.1 2 211 7 4/46 30.14 6.00 30.1 1 0 1 0
(Munster Reds)
YC Kankanamge 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
S Kankanange 5 1 1.0 0 8 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
S Kanoja 5 5 40.0 0 207 4 3/43 51.75 5.17 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Odisha)
S Kanwar 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Chandigarh)
Karan KC 5 5 27.0 1 167 8 4/25 20.87 6.18 20.2 1 0 1 0
(Nepal)
Karan Kaila 1 1 6.0 0 44 1 1/44 44.00 7.33 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Punjab)
K Karan Shinde 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Andhra)
N Kariyawasam 1 1 6.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 5.66 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
AK Karnewar 4 4 22.0 0 126 1 1/54 126.00 5.72 132.0 0 0 0 0
(Vidarbha)
I Karthik Raman 1 1 10.0 2 38 2 2/38 19.00 3.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Andhra)
CA Karthik 5 5 42.0 2 201 6 3/42 33.50 4.78 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Sikkim)
KD Karthik 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 2
(Tamil Nadu)
S Karthik 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Puducherry)
J Karthikeyan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Puducherry)
K Kartikeya 9 9 84.1 3 371 9 2/29 41.22 4.40 56.1 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Kartikeya Kak 3 3 19.0 1 94 3 2/28 31.33 4.94 38.0 0 0 0 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Kartik Tyagi 2 2 12.0 0 74 1 1/45 74.00 6.16 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
KPNM Karunanayake 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Moors Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
C Karunaratne 18 13 75.0 3 398 20 4/28 19.90 5.30 22.5 2 0 5 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
FDM Karunaratne 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
MLR Karunaratne 12 9 35.0 1 160 10 4/30 16.00 4.57 21.0 1 0 4 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 11 10 79.0 4 333 11 4/28 30.27 4.21 43.0 1 0 6 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
A Karvelas 1 1 8.0 1 26 1 1/26 26.00 3.25 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
Kashif Bhatti 5 5 49.2 3 275 4 2/38 68.75 5.57 74.0 0 0 6 0
(Balochistan)
Kashif Daud 2 2 18.0 0 99 2 1/43 49.50 5.50 54.0 0 0 0 0
(United Arab Emirates)
SK Kashyap 1 1 5.0 0 36 1 1/36 36.00 7.20 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Bihar)
KT Kasuza 8 1 3.0 0 15 1 1/15 15.00 5.00 18.0 0 0 6 0
(Mountaineers)
S Kaul 9 9 82.1 4 451 15 4/27 30.06 5.48 32.8 2 0 0 0
(Punjab)
U Kaul 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Chandigarh, Mizoram)
PHT Kaushal 4 3 27.5 4 67 2 1/17 33.50 2.40 83.5 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Kaushalya 2 2 13.0 2 53 0 - - 4.07 - 0 0 1 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
Kaushal Singh 4 1 2.0 0 13 0 - - 6.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Jharkhand)
AD Kaushik 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Goa)
AK Kaushik 10 3 6.1 0 41 0 - - 6.64 - 0 0 5 0
(Chandigarh)
M Kaushik 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
SS Kauthankar 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Goa)
KK Kevin 1 1 5.0 0 27 1 1/27 27.00 5.40 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
NM Kavikara 11 10 74.1 5 296 12 3/19 24.66 3.99 37.0 0 0 5 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
S Kavinda 10 3 9.0 0 38 1 1/24 38.00 4.22 54.0 0 0 4 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AN Kazi 10 8 69.0 1 361 2 1/30 180.50 5.23 207.0 0 0 1 0
(Maharashtra)
SM Kazi 2 2 17.0 0 98 1 1/65 98.00 5.76 102.0 0 0 0 0
(Maharashtra)
LSM Keishangbam 10 4 10.0 0 73 2 1/7 36.50 7.30 30.0 0 0 3 0
(Manipur)
C Kelly 6 5 34.0 0 214 2 1/63 107.00 6.29 102.0 0 0 1 0
(South Australia)
M Kelly 7 7 47.5 0 291 9 2/37 32.33 6.08 31.8 0 0 5 0
(Western Australia)
NF Kelly 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Otago)
T Kelly 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Australia)
EH Kemm 2 2 7.0 0 29 2 2/5 14.50 4.14 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
G Kennedy 5 5 26.5 0 141 1 1/37 141.00 5.25 161.0 0 0 1 0
(North-West Warriors)
KAU Kense 10 9 80.0 1 424 11 4/61 38.54 5.30 43.6 1 0 2 0
(Nagaland)
RI Keogh 8 4 24.0 0 111 3 2/35 37.00 4.62 48.0 0 0 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
SL Kerber 3 3 27.0 0 210 1 1/70 210.00 7.77 162.0 0 0 2 0
(South Australia)
ED Kerkar 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Goa)
H Kerr 1 1 5.0 1 16 2 2/16 8.00 3.20 15.0 0 0 1 0
(New South Wales)
SC Kerrigan 4 4 38.5 2 191 6 4/48 31.83 4.91 38.8 1 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
LJ Kgoatle 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
RS Khaira 2 2 7.0 0 46 1 1/19 46.00 6.57 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Bengal)
SP Khajuria 10 1 3.0 0 14 0 - - 4.66 - 0 0 1 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Khalid Usman 12 11 82.0 1 445 4 1/27 111.25 5.42 123.0 0 0 8 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Khalil Gurbaz 4 4 28.0 0 140 6 3/41 23.33 5.00 28.0 0 0 1 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
I Khan 4 4 34.1 2 144 8 5/32 18.00 4.21 25.6 0 1 0 0
(Trinidad & Tobago)
SF Khan 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Rajasthan)
SN Khan 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Mumbai)
PS Khanduri 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
AN Khare 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Chhattisgarh)
UT Khawaja 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Queensland)
Khawar Ali 7 7 44.1 2 216 11 5/15 19.63 4.89 24.0 0 1 5 0
(Oman)
K Khejroliya 9 9 70.0 2 432 13 4/32 33.23 6.17 32.3 1 0 0 0
(Delhi)
SM Khomari 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Western Districts)
Khurram Manzoor 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Sindh)
Khurram Shahzad 3 1 7.2 3 19 3 3/19 6.33 2.59 14.6 0 0 1 0
(Pakistan Shaheens)
Khushdil Shah 5 4 23.0 0 111 2 1/14 55.50 4.82 69.0 0 0 1 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
FIN Khushi 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
MA Khutkar 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Goa)
U Khwairakpam 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Manipur)
J Kila 6 1 4.0 0 48 0 - - 12.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Papua New Guinea)
LPJ Kimber 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Leicestershire)
NJH Kimber 3 2 12.0 0 87 2 2/57 43.50 7.25 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
BA King 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Jamaica)
SIM King 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
VJ Kingma 6 6 48.0 6 193 13 3/5 14.84 4.02 22.1 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
NR Kirton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Barbados)
L Kishan Singha 10 10 85.3 9 362 7 2/33 51.71 4.23 73.2 0 0 2 0
(Manipur)
Kishan Lyngdoh 5 1 2.0 0 4 0 - - 2.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Meghalaya)
KR Kishun 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AK Kitchen 7 7 64.2 2 324 10 3/31 32.40 5.03 38.6 0 0 2 0
(Otago)
H Klaasen 7 1 2.0 0 14 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 9 2
(South Africa)
FJ Klaassen 4 4 36.0 5 111 6 3/23 18.50 3.08 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
R Klein 4 4 29.0 4 135 3 2/15 45.00 4.65 58.0 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands A, Western Province)
D Klein 3 3 30.0 0 184 4 2/62 46.00 6.13 45.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
T Koen 2 2 11.0 0 44 0 - - 4.00 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Kohli 10 6 41.0 3 236 8 4/37 29.50 5.75 30.7 1 0 6 0
(Mizoram)
V Kohli 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(India)
D Kollure 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NC Komasaru 9 8 74.1 14 143 20 6/14 7.15 1.92 22.2 1 1 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
BS Konthoujam 8 8 60.0 10 207 6 5/11 34.50 3.45 60.0 0 1 0 0
(Manipur)
GVJ Koopman 2 2 18.1 6 42 5 3/17 8.40 2.31 21.8 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
G Koralage 4 4 8.3 1 50 2 1/10 25.00 5.88 25.5 0 0 2 0
(Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
S Kosala 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
R Koshitha 14 13 104.4 11 456 19 3/31 24.00 4.35 33.0 0 0 4 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Y Kothari 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Rajasthan)
TK Kotian 8 8 71.3 3 299 12 3/44 24.91 4.18 35.7 0 0 7 0
(Mumbai)
BT Koto 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northerns)
HHJ Kotze 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Western Districts)
V Koushik 5 5 29.3 3 137 7 3/19 19.57 4.64 25.2 0 0 1 0
(Karnataka)
J Kousik 7 6 22.0 2 92 4 3/22 23.00 4.18 33.0 0 0 3 0
(Tamil Nadu)
Kranthi Kumar 5 3 16.0 0 91 0 - - 5.68 - 0 0 3 0
(Sikkim)
C Kranthi Kumar 3 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Andhra)
SP Krishnamurthi 3 3 7.0 0 27 0 - - 3.85 - 0 0 0 0
(United States of America)
PE Kruger 2 1 2.0 0 11 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 2 0
(Knights)
Kshitiz Sharma 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Delhi)
SC Kuggeleijn 6 6 53.2 4 276 9 4/41 30.66 5.17 35.5 1 0 4 0
(Northern Districts)
HG Kuhn 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
MP Kuhnemann 8 8 59.4 0 349 15 4/37 23.26 5.84 23.8 1 0 2 0
(Queensland)
AS Kuila 2 2 19.0 1 121 4 2/52 30.25 6.36 28.5 0 0 0 0
(Railways)
K Kulasekara 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Moors Sports Club)
V Kulatunga 4 4 24.4 2 98 4 2/22 24.50 3.97 37.0 0 0 1 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
Kuldeep Gehi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Kuldeep Yadav 4 4 38.0 1 255 2 2/48 127.50 6.71 114.0 0 0 1 0
(India)
DS Kulkarni 10 10 78.2 15 275 20 5/44 13.75 3.51 23.5 0 1 3 0
(Mumbai)
T Kumalo 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
NR Kumar 6 1 2.0 0 20 0 - - 10.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Leeward Islands)
AS Kumar 1 1 5.3 1 40