Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10 Ct St
BJ Aarons 3 4 46.5 9 131 4 2/61 2/61 32.75 2.79 70.2 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
Z Abrahams 6 9 135.4 28 411 17 4/44 7/79 24.17 3.02 47.8 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
W Abrahim 2 1 2.4 0 5 0 - - - 1.87 - 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
L Adam 5 9 60.4 14 182 11 4/55 4/48 16.54 3.00 33.0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Cape)
FD Adams 4 4 32.3 7 93 1 1/47 1/71 93.00 2.86 195.0 0 0 5 0
(Boland)
MQ Adams 8 5 24.1 9 71 5 3/24 5/54 14.20 2.93 29.0 0 0 9 0
(Western Province)
AP Agathangelou 7 6 33.4 6 96 4 2/40 2/27 24.00 2.85 50.5 0 0 9 0
(Easterns)
CJ Alexander 8 12 156.0 25 547 20 5/49 7/78 27.35 3.50 46.8 2 0 2 0
(Boland)
HB America 4 7 76.0 20 250 8 2/27 3/73 31.25 3.28 57.0 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
K Apea-Adu 5 9 71.0 12 267 6 2/23 4/57 44.50 3.76 71.0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
M Arnold 4 7 96.0 19 351 15 5/93 5/134 23.40 3.65 38.4 1 0 2 0
(Easterns)
CJ August 9 16 242.1 60 697 39 7/40 12/86 17.87 2.87 37.2 2 1 4 0
(Easterns)
OEG Baartman 1 2 20.0 4 47 1 1/41 1/47 47.00 2.35 120.0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
K Baloyi 1 2 22.0 6 105 1 1/67 1/105 105.00 4.77 132.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
BL Barends 8 12 148.0 36 388 13 3/70 4/99 29.84 2.62 68.3 0 0 1 0
(North West)
DG Bedingham 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Western Province)
T Bokako 3 5 75.5 19 174 14 6/12 9/35 12.42 2.29 32.5 1 0 0 0
(Western Province)
CG Bosch 7 7 118.0 26 343 9 3/35 3/35 38.11 2.90 78.6 0 0 1 0
(Border)
J Bossr 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Border)
E Botha 5 1 4.0 0 27 1 1/27 1/27 27.00 6.75 24.0 0 0 4 0
(North West)
P Botha 8 8 50.0 6 168 1 1/17 1/41 168.00 3.36 300.0 0 0 6 0
(Free State)
N Brand 3 5 55.0 8 182 7 2/6 4/114 26.00 3.30 47.1 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
AM Brooker 1 2 12.0 0 71 2 2/37 2/71 35.50 5.91 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
M Budaza 2 4 40.5 5 169 5 2/51 3/70 33.80 4.13 49.0 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
N Burger 1 2 38.0 11 101 3 2/48 3/101 33.66 2.65 76.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
M Calana 5 2 5.0 0 36 1 1/32 1/32 36.00 7.20 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Border)
B Capell 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
RA Cartwright 8 14 222.2 55 725 32 4/38 8/109 22.65 3.26 41.6 0 0 4 0
(Easterns)
KA Cele 4 2 4.3 0 27 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
O Cele 2 3 49.0 10 179 10 4/115 6/64 17.90 3.65 29.4 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
C Chetty 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
J Christensen 7 1 3.0 0 18 1 1/18 1/18 18.00 6.00 18.0 0 0 6 0
(Western Province)
MC Christensen 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Eastern Province)
G Christian 3 3 12.0 1 40 2 1/3 1/14 20.00 3.33 36.0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
K Christoffels 10 12 79.0 29 183 7 3/9 4/49 26.14 2.31 67.7 0 0 10 0
(South Western Districts)
C Classen 9 15 148.1 35 441 24 5/38 7/63 18.37 2.97 37.0 1 0 9 0
(North West)
GJ Cloete 1 1 20.0 4 41 6 6/41 6/41 6.83 2.05 20.0 1 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
GL Cloete 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Border)
MY Cook 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(North West)
K Cotani 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(North West)
W Coulentianos 9 2 6.0 0 43 1 1/31 1/31 43.00 7.16 36.0 0 0 3 0
(Easterns)
J Craniey 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Border)
R Cronje 1 1 7.0 1 15 0 - - - 2.14 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
KJ Crowie 1 1 18.0 3 43 0 - - - 2.38 - 0 0 0 0
(North West)
C Cyster 5 7 82.0 11 312 9 4/42 4/46 34.66 3.80 54.6 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
RPW Cyster 6 7 102.4 21 313 7 2/22 2/22 44.71 3.04 88.0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
S Dadswell 5 2 18.0 0 77 1 1/35 1/35 77.00 4.27 108.0 0 0 6 0
(North West)
B Dandala 1 2 13.4 7 30 4 2/2 4/30 7.50 2.19 20.5 0 0 0 0
(North West)
J Dawood 3 4 69.3 10 234 6 4/114 4/114 39.00 3.36 69.5 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
FDP de Beer 8 1 2.0 0 9 0 - - - 4.50 - 0 0 9 0
(Boland)
J de Klerk 3 6 77.0 19 224 12 7/46 9/97 18.66 2.90 38.5 1 0 3 0
(Eastern Province)
D de Koker 7 13 159.3 37 527 22 5/45 6/83 23.95 3.30 43.5 1 0 5 0
(Northern Cape)
R de Swardt 8 13 103.0 29 301 9 2/14 2/35 33.44 2.92 68.6 0 0 4 0
(Northerns)
B de Villiers 6 10 113.4 31 327 15 3/28 6/58 21.80 2.87 45.4 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
I Dikgale 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 0
(Western Province)
JG Dill 9 15 220.5 65 535 30 6/25 7/60 17.83 2.42 44.1 2 0 2 0
(Western Province)
JN Diseko 8 12 166.4 25 514 15 5/86 6/164 34.26 3.08 66.6 1 0 0 0
(North West)
TA Dithole 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 32 0
(Gauteng)
J Dodd 4 5 71.0 11 254 6 3/99 3/127 42.33 3.57 71.0 0 0 2 0
(Border)
CA Dry 3 6 65.3 19 200 12 3/34 5/84 16.66 3.05 32.7 0 0 4 0
(Free State)
KJ Dudgeon 4 7 108.3 29 313 11 3/41 4/66 28.45 2.88 59.1 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
G Dukes 8 11 126.5 32 363 11 3/49 4/99 33.00 2.86 69.1 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
D du Plessis 2 3 16.0 2 79 1 1/25 1/25 79.00 4.93 96.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
J du Plessis 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(South Western Districts)
ZW Elkin 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Province)
SW Els 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Border)
AF Erasmus 1 1 11.5 4 55 0 - - - 4.64 - 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
MN Erlank 8 10 86.4 29 199 11 5/66 5/66 18.09 2.29 47.2 1 0 13 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
P Fojela 9 12 172.2 41 456 23 4/49 4/73 19.82 2.64 44.9 0 0 0 0
(Border)
C Fortuin 2 1 2.0 0 7 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 4 0
(Northern Cape)
M Fourie 4 7 60.3 9 272 7 2/49 2/61 38.85 4.49 51.8 0 0 0 0
(Border)
RH Frenz 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(South Western Districts)
R Frylinck 1 2 45.0 7 114 6 5/35 6/114 19.00 2.53 45.0 1 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
I Gafieldien 9 2 16.5 0 82 3 3/70 3/70 27.33 4.87 33.6 0 0 8 0
(Boland)
AD Galiem 1 1 18.0 5 52 2 2/52 2/52 26.00 2.88 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
S Gidana 9 16 164.5 41 444 16 6/30 9/73 27.75 2.69 61.8 1 0 3 0
(Eastern Province)
S Gobeni 8 9 84.3 6 370 7 5/48 5/48 52.85 4.37 72.4 1 0 5 0
(Boland)
AGS Gous 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Free State)
A Gqamane 6 7 86.3 14 302 5 2/55 2/55 60.40 3.49 103.8 0 0 2 0
(Border)
K Gumede 4 6 50.2 2 230 3 1/28 1/50 76.66 4.56 100.6 0 0 2 0
(Easterns)
R Haasbroek 4 1 3.0 0 28 0 - - - 9.33 - 0 0 6 3
(North West)
LF Harley 2 3 52.2 14 185 5 3/69 4/121 37.00 3.53 62.8 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
EL Hawken 3 6 114.3 40 233 24 9/14 13/73 9.70 2.03 28.6 1 1 0 0
(North West)
DA Hendricks 3 1 5.0 0 14 0 - - - 2.80 - 0 0 7 0
(Gauteng)
RA Herman 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 21 0
(Northerns)
JH Hinrichsen 7 11 121.4 24 404 22 4/40 8/100 18.36 3.32 33.1 0 0 2 0
(North West)
NB Hornbuckle 10 15 170.1 14 560 12 4/62 7/101 46.66 3.29 85.0 0 0 3 0
(South Western Districts)
L Humphrey 3 5 59.2 12 205 4 2/43 3/84 51.25 3.45 89.0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
S Jamison 8 14 187.1 31 672 22 5/37 6/87 30.54 3.59 51.0 1 0 3 0
(Gauteng)
D Jansen 6 10 125.3 21 412 13 3/38 5/87 31.69 3.28 57.9 0 0 5 0
(Free State)
E Jones 6 6 52.0 13 148 7 2/18 2/18 21.14 2.84 44.5 0 0 3 0
(Northerns)
N Jordaan 2 3 43.0 10 111 3 2/21 3/56 37.00 2.58 86.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
TP Kaber 8 15 188.1 25 683 24 5/61 6/132 28.45 3.62 47.0 1 0 4 0
(Eastern Province)
Y Kamanzi 1 1 19.0 1 101 3 3/101 3/101 33.66 5.31 38.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Karelse 5 3 14.0 0 45 4 2/4 2/4 11.25 3.21 21.0 0 0 2 0
(South Western Districts)
A Karvelas 7 12 180.2 51 490 17 3/24 4/54 28.82 2.71 63.6 0 0 4 0
(Gauteng)
ZA Kathrada 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Gauteng)
EH Kemm 8 8 64.3 22 167 7 3/46 4/60 23.85 2.58 55.2 0 0 5 0
(Northern Cape)
SM Khomari 2 2 12.0 2 66 1 1/36 1/36 66.00 5.50 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
T Khumalo 3 1 1.0 1 0 0 - - - 0.00 - 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
KR Kishun 9 2 6.0 1 19 0 - - - 3.16 - 0 0 5 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R Klein 5 9 124.1 43 260 23 4/34 7/63 11.30 2.09 32.3 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
MC Kleinveldt 4 4 16.1 4 53 3 2/32 3/44 17.66 3.27 32.3 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
T Koekemoer 8 8 73.3 16 215 10 4/37 4/37 21.50 2.92 44.1 0 0 4 0
(Eastern Province)
T Koen 8 12 159.2 37 518 14 4/50 4/40 37.00 3.25 68.2 0 0 5 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GVJ Koopman 7 11 50.1 13 116 13 5/15 8/17 8.92 2.31 23.1 1 0 7 0
(Northerns)
HHJ Kotze 6 3 21.0 5 66 2 1/5 1/5 33.00 3.14 63.0 0 0 6 0
(Boland)
C Koyana 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 1
(Western Province)
PE Kruger 3 6 59.0 17 166 5 3/29 3/37 33.20 2.81 70.8 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
AE Kula 1 2 22.0 0 94 4 2/37 4/94 23.50 4.27 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
S Langa 6 11 131.1 42 336 10 4/35 4/35 33.60 2.56 78.7 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
E Leie 1 2 18.0 1 76 1 1/18 1/76 76.00 4.22 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Gauteng)
KK Leokaoke 3 4 24.1 1 89 1 1/33 1/33 89.00 3.68 145.0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
M Litheko 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Northerns)
BI Louw 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 22 1
(South Western Districts)
WJ Lubbe 2 4 43.0 3 139 3 2/44 3/108 46.33 3.23 86.0 0 0 2 0
(North West)
B Lynch 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(North West)
S Magongoma 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Eastern Province)
VB Mahlangu 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Northerns)
G Mahlokwana 1 1 8.0 0 28 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
S Mahmoud 5 6 23.5 1 110 3 1/9 1/9 36.66 4.61 47.6 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
B Makeleni 8 8 170.1 30 541 10 2/44 2/67 54.10 3.17 102.1 0 0 0 0
(Border)
B Makaka 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Western Province)
BS Makhanya 1 2 8.0 2 26 0 - - - 3.25 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
L Makhosi 2 3 36.0 3 173 4 3/112 3/112 43.25 4.80 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
W Makwetu 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 0
(Free State)
AJ Malan 7 10 93.0 17 273 9 5/59 5/61 30.33 2.93 62.0 1 0 1 0
(Western Province)
PJ Malan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
M Malika 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 1
(Border)
I Manack 1 1 14.0 1 54 0 - - - 3.85 - 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
L Manje 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Gauteng)
KR Mannikam 9 14 276.5 59 936 34 5/21 9/73 27.52 3.38 48.8 1 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AM Maposa 2 3 35.0 10 124 2 1/25 1/58 62.00 3.54 105.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Marais 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Eastern Province)
WB Marshall 5 2 4.1 1 21 1 1/19 1/19 21.00 5.04 25.0 0 0 3 0
(Easterns)
S Masondo 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 35 1
(Easterns)
D Matthews 3 5 53.0 3 207 3 2/73 2/97 69.00 3.90 106.0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
S Mavanda 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Free State)
S Mazele 4 4 20.2 3 79 1 1/35 1/46 79.00 3.88 122.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
MK McGillivray 2 4 46.0 11 135 8 5/27 6/65 16.87 2.93 34.5 1 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
R Meyer 10 16 233.5 50 739 24 4/55 5/80 30.79 3.16 58.4 0 0 6 0
(South Western Districts)
N Mfoza 3 4 62.2 16 185 7 2/18 4/52 26.42 2.96 53.4 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
A Mgijima 1 1 6.0 0 27 2 2/27 2/27 13.50 4.50 18.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
A Mhletywa 2 2 31.0 1 106 3 3/44 3/106 35.33 3.41 62.0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
J Miltz 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gauteng)
A Mnci 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Northern Cape)
T Mnyaka 6 12 109.5 22 410 17 4/37 6/64 24.11 3.73 38.7 0 0 2 0
(Free State)
P Mogoera 8 2 6.0 0 30 1 1/24 1/24 30.00 5.00 36.0 0 0 5 0
(Free State)
K Mogotsi 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Free State)
K Mohale 7 13 143.1 22 492 13 4/29 4/81 37.84 3.43 66.0 0 0 3 0
(Northern Cape)
A Mokgakane 3 1 3.0 0 9 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
TG Mokoena 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northern Cape)
R Moonsamy 6 1 4.3 1 20 1 1/20 1/20 20.00 4.44 27.0 0 0 7 1
(Northerns)
EM Moore 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Eastern Province)
TL Moreki 1 2 12.0 0 47 1 1/25 1/47 47.00 3.91 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
JS Morris 2 2 7.0 1 31 0 - - - 4.42 - 0 0 2 0
(North West)
M Mosehle 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
I Moseki 3 6 45.0 8 154 4 1/10 2/35 38.50 3.42 67.5 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
SA Mothoa 7 12 137.2 32 354 15 3/24 3/29 23.60 2.57 54.9 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
M Mpongwana 3 6 58.0 12 196 10 3/31 4/59 19.60 3.37 34.8 0 0 4 0
(Western Province)
N Mqaleni 2 3 18.1 1 70 1 1/11 1/11 70.00 3.85 109.0 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
Muhammed Mayet 6 1 2.0 0 8 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Gauteng)
Mujaahid Toffar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
S Muthusamy 1 2 29.1 4 54 5 4/17 5/54 10.80 1.85 35.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
NP Mvelase 6 7 80.1 11 268 7 2/19 3/101 38.28 3.34 68.7 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
A Myoli 4 8 91.2 14 325 11 4/46 5/75 29.54 3.55 49.8 0 0 2 0
(Gauteng)
M Nabe 2 3 38.0 8 136 3 2/63 2/63 45.33 3.57 76.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
M Ndumo 7 10 101.1 17 411 14 4/37 5/74 29.35 4.06 43.3 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
JCP Newby 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Province)
T Ngcobo 4 6 78.2 15 251 8 3/40 3/40 31.37 3.20 58.7 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
LC Ngoepe 5 2 17.4 3 50 1 1/50 1/50 50.00 2.83 106.0 0 0 6 0
(Eastern Province)
S Nhlebela 7 11 171.0 45 494 10 4/41 4/69 49.40 2.88 102.6 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
J Niemand 9 3 8.0 0 37 0 - - - 4.62 - 0 0 7 0
(Border)
L Nkese 2 3 26.2 6 100 6 3/17 5/53 16.66 3.79 26.3 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
M Nqam 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - 36 4
(Eastern Province)
T Ntini 1 1 22.0 6 49 3 3/49 3/49 16.33 2.22 44.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
Z Ntsimbini 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Easterns)
T Ntuli 2 4 45.4 9 120 3 1/10 2/103 40.00 2.62 91.3 0 0 6 0
(Free State)
S Ntuntwana 4 4 52.0 8 207 0 - - - 3.98 - 0 0 0 0
(Border)
O Nyaku 1 2 13.0 4 40 1 1/21 1/40 40.00 3.07 78.0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
JP Oakes 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 16 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Y Oliphant 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(South Western Districts)
H Olivier 5 1 0.2 0 1 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Free State)
B Parsons 2 4 25.0 9 58 4 3/9 3/44 14.50 2.32 37.5 0 0 2 0
(Gauteng)
Z Paruk 7 12 127.0 29 412 25 5/31 7/59 16.48 3.24 30.4 1 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
K Pedi 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northern Cape)
GG Peters 4 7 86.0 18 273 14 4/44 8/106 19.50 3.17 36.8 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
KD Petersen 2 1 1.0 0 14 0 - - - 14.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Northern Cape)
L Petersen 1 1 19.0 5 59 1 1/59 1/59 59.00 3.10 114.0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
AM Phangiso 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
MN Piedt 3 5 46.0 9 155 3 1/20 2/66 51.66 3.36 92.0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
AJ Pienaar 7 4 37.0 1 131 1 1/83 1/83 131.00 3.54 222.0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Cape)
CP Pillay 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
S Pillay 9 10 83.3 15 241 7 4/29 5/52 34.42 2.88 71.5 0 0 1 0
(Gauteng)
M Pollard 1 2 27.0 14 47 6 3/13 6/47 7.83 1.74 27.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Z Pongolo 1 1 18.0 3 45 1 1/45 1/45 45.00 2.50 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Gauteng)
BG Porteous 6 7 52.0 13 157 4 1/10 2/43 39.25 3.01 78.0 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
J Porter 2 1 4.0 0 35 0 - - - 8.75 - 0 0 2 0
(Border)
D Potgieter 4 6 98.0 15 273 14 6/33 9/92 19.50 2.78 42.0 1 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
M Pretorius 2 3 38.0 13 97 5 4/67 4/67 19.40 2.55 45.6 0 0 2 0
(North West)
ZC Qwabe 4 8 102.4 38 231 22 7/26 7/35 10.50 2.25 28.0 1 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
OA Ramela 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gauteng)
MR Ramsaroop 7 2 9.0 2 32 0 - - - 3.55 - 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Rapelego 2 4 40.0 6 181 8 3/48 5/80 22.62 4.52 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
K Rapulana 2 1 4.0 0 23 0 - - - 5.75 - 0 0 1 0
(North West)
J Raubenheimer 1 1 26.0 3 71 1 1/71 1/71 71.00 2.73 156.0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
R Rhode 1 2 27.0 9 62 4 2/27 4/62 15.50 2.29 40.5 0 0 0 0
(North West)
H Richards 4 3 18.0 1 74 0 - - - 4.11 - 0 0 3 0
(South Western Districts)
J Richards 6 1 0.4 0 6 0 - - - 9.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Gauteng)
RD Rickelton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 0
(Gauteng)
D Ridgaard 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 1
(Free State)
J Riekert 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
G Roelofsen 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
DS Rosier 7 9 70.3 7 244 4 2/87 2/87 61.00 3.46 105.7 0 0 9 0
(Northerns)
CP Savage 5 9 93.4 20 312 16 5/38 5/75 19.50 3.33 35.1 1 0 8 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
DH Schierhout 4 7 72.0 19 200 11 3/57 5/87 18.18 2.77 39.2 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
LA Schlemmer 9 6 41.0 3 158 0 - - - 3.85 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
WJ Scholtz 5 7 79.5 6 341 5 2/17 3/54 68.20 4.27 95.8 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
B Schraader 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northern Cape)
RS Second 1 2 36.0 8 98 4 3/90 4/98 24.50 2.72 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
KW Sekhukhune 8 1 3.0 0 25 1 1/25 1/25 25.00 8.33 18.0 0 0 6 0
(Easterns)
L Senokwane 8 5 14.4 0 76 2 2/24 2/24 38.00 5.18 44.0 0 0 15 0
(North West)
NM Serame 7 11 215.1 35 736 21 5/68 7/106 35.04 3.42 61.4 2 0 0 0
(Boland)
N Setimani 4 6 47.0 4 196 1 1/66 1/66 196.00 4.17 282.0 0 0 2 0
(Eastern Province)
CD Shekleton 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
KI Simmonds 7 13 248.1 73 658 29 7/65 7/95 22.68 2.65 51.3 1 0 2 0
(Northerns)
DMS Sincuba 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Boland)
Sinenhlanhla Zwane 2 4 34.0 2 110 4 3/51 3/75 27.50 3.23 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
N Smit 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(North West)
JF Smith 2 2 21.0 6 48 4 2/19 2/19 12.00 2.28 31.5 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
KT Smith 2 3 17.2 5 83 2 1/10 2/47 41.50 4.78 52.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
KR Smuts 8 15 138.0 48 352 20 5/50 6/90 17.60 2.55 41.4 1 0 8 0
(Eastern Province)
GJ Snyman 4 2 15.0 5 46 1 1/39 1/39 46.00 3.06 90.0 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
Jurie Snyman 8 13 161.4 33 510 18 5/55 5/55 28.33 3.15 53.8 1 0 3 0
(Easterns)
T Stubbs 4 2 9.0 2 27 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
GA Stuurman 1 2 28.0 6 83 6 4/58 6/83 13.83 2.96 28.0 0 0 3 0
(Eastern Province)
AR Swanepoel 8 7 73.5 10 264 11 4/25 4/25 24.00 3.57 40.2 0 0 8 0
(Northern Cape)
B Swanepoel 7 13 171.4 40 570 34 7/50 8/83 16.76 3.32 30.2 3 0 5 0
(Northern Cape)
S Tait 4 5 76.4 8 255 9 4/40 4/40 28.33 3.32 51.1 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
G Tarr 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 0
(Northern Cape)
R Terblanche 7 1 7.0 1 35 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 5 0
(Boland)
RK Terblanche 7 11 89.5 20 311 8 2/43 2/71 38.87 3.46 67.3 0 0 3 0
(Free State)
T Tlhokwe 9 15 196.4 37 593 21 4/47 5/113 28.23 3.01 56.1 0 0 4 0
(Gauteng)
T Traugott 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Northern Cape)
R Trumpelmann 7 11 129.0 31 396 12 4/27 5/44 33.00 3.06 64.5 0 0 3 0
(Northerns)
Tsepo Ndwandwa 9 14 305.3 70 820 33 5/39 9/101 24.84 2.68 55.5 2 0 4 0
(South Western Districts)
C Tshiki 9 1 1.0 1 0 0 - - - 0.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
M Twala 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Easterns)
Y Valli 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Easterns)
MY Vallie 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Border)
J van Briesies 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(South Western Districts)
M Van Buuren 7 9 27.0 1 136 1 1/17 1/25 136.00 5.03 162.0 0 0 5 0
(Gauteng)
JD Vandiar 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Northerns)
J van Dyk 3 6 72.3 20 241 13 7/26 7/61 18.53 3.32 33.4 1 0 1 0
(Free State)
J van Heerden 9 2 9.0 0 40 0 - - - 4.44 - 0 0 5 0
(Eastern Province)
N van Heerden 7 13 142.2 23 529 23 4/19 7/31 23.00 3.71 37.1 0 0 4 0
(Free State)
VB van Jaarsveld 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
HJ van Rensburg 2 4 41.0 7 128 8 4/21 7/61 16.00 3.12 30.7 0 0 1 0
(North West)
SC van Schalkwyk 4 7 84.0 22 252 10 3/21 4/35 25.20 3.00 50.4 0 0 4 0
(Free State)
S van Staden 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R van Tonder 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Free State)
JD Veeran 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
K Vieira 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Eastern Province)
A Visser 4 2 9.0 1 39 1 1/29 1/29 39.00 4.33 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Easterns)
PJ Visser 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Free State)
J Wagener 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 16 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Walbrugh 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Western Province)
BD Walters 8 15 219.5 59 660 38 6/60 10/107 17.36 3.00 34.7 4 2 3 0
(Eastern Province)
SA Whitehead 6 11 163.2 33 493 16 6/27 7/46 30.81 3.01 61.2 1 0 2 0
(Free State)
TR Whitehead 1 1 9.0 1 39 1 1/39 1/39 39.00 4.33 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
BC Williams 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Border)
LB Williams 2 3 16.0 3 55 0 - - - 3.43 - 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
B Xenxe 4 6 50.0 8 189 0 - - - 3.78 - 0 0 0 0
(Border)
N Yikha 4 4 46.0 5 192 1 1/37 1/37 192.00 4.17 276.0 0 0 3 0
(Border)
Codi Yusuf 8 14 181.5 37 631 24 5/76 7/122 26.29 3.47 45.4 1 0 3 0
(Gauteng)
M Zamo 6 2 17.0 3 92 2 2/60 2/60 46.00 5.41 51.0 0 0 1 0
(Border)
K Zondo 2 1 15.0 0 46 0 - - - 3.06 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
ZZ Zondo 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Zubayr Hamza 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
LM Zuma 7 10 163.0 24 662 16 4/46 7/98 41.37 4.06 61.1 0 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
S Zungu 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Border v Gauteng at East London, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
Easterns v Northern Cape at Benoni, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns at Durban, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
North West v Free State at Potchefstroom, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
Western Province v Boland at Cape Town, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]