Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5 Ct St
JP Agnew 1 1 7.3 2 37 0 - - 4.93 - 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
HL Alleyne 4 4 40.5 7 121 3 2/32 40.33 2.96 81.6 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
AW Allin 2 2 22.0 5 66 0 - - 3.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Minor Counties)
PJW Allott 3 3 24.0 3 86 3 3/34 28.66 3.58 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
DL Amiss 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Warwickshire)
GG Arnold 4 4 36.0 11 83 1 1/17 83.00 2.30 216.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
Asif Din 5 1 2.0 0 20 0 - - 10.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
Asif Iqbal 6 1 2.0 0 22 1 1/22 22.00 11.00 12.0 0 0 7 0
(Kent)
CWJ Athey 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Yorkshire)
D Bailey 3 2 3.0 0 13 1 1/10 13.00 4.33 18.0 0 0 2 0
(Minor Counties)
P Bainbridge 3 3 28.0 1 102 5 3/21 20.40 3.64 33.6 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
DL Bairstow 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Yorkshire)
JC Balderstone 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Leicestershire)
JRT Barclay 4 4 29.2 4 81 6 3/34 13.50 2.76 29.3 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
GD Barlow 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
KJ Barnett 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
SR Barwick 3 3 22.0 3 92 5 3/38 18.40 4.18 26.4 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
MR Benson 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
JD Birch 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
J Birkenshaw 3 3 31.0 0 143 2 2/54 71.50 4.61 93.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
P Booth 2 1 5.0 0 13 1 1/13 13.00 2.60 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
TD Booth-Jones 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
MK Bore 4 4 44.0 12 98 3 2/27 32.66 2.22 88.0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
G Boycott 4 3 15.0 0 73 0 - - 4.86 - 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
RJ Boyd-Moss 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Combined Universities)
BM Brain 3 3 31.0 3 122 4 3/56 30.50 3.93 46.5 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
D Breakwell 5 4 31.0 8 83 4 2/37 20.75 2.67 46.5 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
JM Brearley 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
NE Briers 6 1 5.0 0 37 1 1/37 37.00 7.40 30.0 0 0 4 0
(Leicestershire)
BC Broad 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
KG Brooks 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
A Brown 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Scotland)
GI Burgess 1 1 11.0 4 25 3 3/25 8.33 2.27 22.0 0 0 1 0
(Minor Counties)
AR Butcher 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Surrey)
RO Butcher 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
BL Cairns 1 1 5.0 0 19 0 - - 3.80 - 0 0 0 0
(Minor Counties)
P Carrick 4 4 26.5 4 89 3 2/31 29.66 3.31 53.6 0 0 2 0
(Yorkshire)
RM Carter 3 1 4.0 1 22 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
JH Childs 2 2 22.0 9 52 2 1/4 26.00 2.36 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
J Clark 2 1 2.0 0 16 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
ST Clarke 6 6 49.4 15 107 8 3/14 13.37 2.15 37.2 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
PB Clift 3 2 17.0 1 49 1 1/13 49.00 2.88 102.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
GS Clinton 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
BG Collins 3 3 24.4 2 83 7 4/44 11.85 3.36 21.1 1 0 0 0
(Minor Counties)
FE Collyer 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Minor Counties)
G Cook 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
KE Cooper 3 3 33.0 7 99 5 3/26 19.80 3.00 39.6 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
RS Cowan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Combined Universities)
CS Cowdrey 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Kent)
NGC Cowley 4 3 28.0 4 86 2 2/44 43.00 3.07 84.0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
J Cumbes 2 2 19.0 4 50 1 1/12 50.00 2.63 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
WW Daniel 2 1 11.0 1 34 0 - - 3.09 - 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
BF Davison 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
PW Denning 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Somerset)
SJ Dennis 1 1 7.0 1 27 1 1/27 27.00 3.85 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
GR Dilley 6 6 43.2 2 161 10 4/14 16.10 3.71 26.0 1 0 1 0
(Kent)
SJG Doggart 3 2 5.0 0 32 0 - - 6.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Combined Universities)
WA Donald 4 1 10.0 2 37 2 2/37 18.50 3.70 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
DR Doshi 1 1 11.0 0 60 2 2/60 30.00 5.45 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
PR Downton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Middlesex)
CH Dredge 7 7 75.0 8 271 11 3/72 24.63 3.61 40.9 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
B Dudleston 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
AGE Ealham 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
RE East 4 3 23.0 1 91 2 1/38 45.50 3.95 69.0 0 0 3 0
(Essex)
PH Edmonds 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex)
RGP Ellis 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Combined Universities)
JE Emburey 2 1 10.3 2 34 0 - - 3.23 - 0 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
NG Featherstone 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Glamorgan)
AM Ferreira 4 3 29.0 1 152 8 3/38 19.00 5.24 21.7 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
KWR Fletcher 4 1 0.4 0 5 0 - - 7.50 - 0 0 2 0
(Essex)
G Fowler 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Lancashire)
DA Francis 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Glamorgan)
BN French 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Nottinghamshire)
J Garner 7 7 74.2 18 184 16 5/14 11.50 2.47 27.8 0 1 2 0
(Somerset)
MA Garnham 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Leicestershire)
MW Gatting 2 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
IJ Gemmell 2 2 11.0 3 56 2 1/27 28.00 5.09 33.0 0 0 1 0
(Minor Counties)
N Gifford 4 4 43.0 2 169 3 2/40 56.33 3.93 86.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
GF Goddard 4 4 32.0 0 113 6 2/25 18.83 3.53 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
GA Gooch 4 3 27.0 3 85 2 1/20 42.50 3.14 81.0 0 0 2 0
(Essex)
IJ Gould 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
DI Gower 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Leicestershire)
DA Graveney 3 3 20.0 0 95 2 2/46 47.50 4.75 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
CG Greenidge 4 1 1.5 0 10 0 - - 5.45 - 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
S Greensword 2 2 14.0 4 49 3 2/20 16.33 3.50 28.0 0 0 1 0
(Minor Counties)
IA Greig 4 4 30.1 1 113 7 5/35 16.14 3.74 25.8 0 1 1 0
(Sussex)
A Griffiths 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 1
(Minor Counties)
BJ Griffiths 3 3 26.0 5 78 5 3/25 15.60 3.00 31.2 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
PJ Hacker 2 2 22.0 4 80 1 1/43 80.00 3.63 132.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JH Hampshire 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
BR Hardie 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Essex)
MJ Harris 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
SN Hartley 4 4 26.0 1 95 6 2/16 15.83 3.65 26.0 0 0 3 0
(Yorkshire)
SB Hassan 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
FC Hayes 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire)
KA Hayes 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Combined Universities)
EE Hemmings 5 5 55.0 10 144 4 1/19 36.00 2.61 82.5 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
EJO Hemsley 4 1 3.0 0 23 2 2/23 11.50 7.66 9.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
M Hendrick 4 3 31.3 4 82 8 4/18 10.25 2.60 23.6 2 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
K Higgs 3 2 22.0 7 65 3 2/40 21.66 2.95 44.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
AJ Hignell 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
A Hill 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
KI Hodgson 3 3 11.0 3 45 1 1/15 45.00 4.09 66.0 0 0 2 0
(Combined Universities)
W Hogg 5 5 48.1 6 175 9 3/49 19.44 3.63 32.1 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
VA Holder 2 2 12.0 1 78 2 1/32 39.00 6.50 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Minor Counties)
MA Holding 2 2 22.0 6 49 3 2/21 16.33 2.22 44.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
JA Hopkins 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Glamorgan)
GP Howarth 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
DP Hughes 3 3 20.0 4 63 4 2/33 15.75 3.15 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
GW Humpage 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Warwickshire)
DJ Humphries 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2
(Worcestershire)
Imran Khan 3 3 27.0 4 75 4 2/39 18.75 2.77 40.5 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
JD Inchmore 4 4 29.0 5 94 3 2/28 31.33 3.24 58.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
Intikhab Alam 2 2 6.0 0 25 0 - - 4.16 - 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
RD Jackman 7 7 71.3 17 218 13 4/24 16.76 3.04 33.0 1 0 1 0
(Surrey)
KBS Jarvis 6 6 46.5 10 137 6 3/31 22.83 2.92 46.8 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
Javed Miandad 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Glamorgan)
TE Jesty 4 3 30.0 7 94 5 4/22 18.80 3.13 36.0 1 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
GW Johnson 6 3 32.0 5 68 4 2/18 17.00 2.12 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
M Johnson 4 4 39.0 2 138 7 4/18 19.71 3.53 33.4 1 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
HGF Johnston 4 4 36.2 11 88 2 1/16 44.00 2.42 109.0 0 0 2 0
(Scotland)
A Jones 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Glamorgan)
EW Jones 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Glamorgan)
AI Kallicharran 5 2 11.0 0 56 0 - - 5.09 - 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
A Kennedy 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
JE Ker 4 4 22.1 1 97 1 1/19 97.00 4.37 133.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
PN Kirsten 4 1 6.0 0 18 0 - - 3.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
JM Knight 3 3 19.0 2 78 2 1/13 39.00 4.10 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Combined Universities)
RDV Knight 7 7 60.2 12 169 8 3/25 21.12 2.80 45.2 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
APE Knott 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 2
(Kent)
AJ Lamb 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
TM Lamb 3 3 22.0 6 42 4 2/0 10.50 1.90 33.0 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
W Larkins 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
PG Lee 2 2 13.5 0 66 0 - - 4.77 - 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
GS le Roux 4 4 36.2 1 138 7 3/38 19.71 3.79 31.1 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
JK Lever 4 4 38.0 8 123 7 3/23 17.57 3.23 32.5 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
RV Lewis 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Minor Counties)
AW Lilley 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
MJ Llewellyn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Glamorgan)
BJ Lloyd 3 3 24.0 3 81 3 1/12 27.00 3.37 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
CH Lloyd 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
D Lloyd 3 1 9.0 3 27 3 3/27 9.00 3.00 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
TA Lloyd 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Warwickshire)
JW Lloyds 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Somerset)
WDG Loudon 2 2 13.0 3 50 0 - - 3.84 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
JD Love 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Yorkshire)
MA Lynch 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
MSA McEvoy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
KS McEwan 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Essex)
NA Mallender 3 3 27.2 7 47 4 3/13 11.75 1.71 41.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
NVH Mallett 1 1 7.0 2 30 1 1/30 30.00 4.28 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Combined Universities)
SJ Malone 3 3 20.0 3 68 3 2/37 22.66 3.40 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
VJ Marks 4 3 33.0 8 105 4 2/24 26.25 3.18 49.5 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
MD Marshall 4 3 32.0 10 66 4 3/11 16.50 2.06 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
GD Mendis 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sussex)
WG Merry 2 1 10.0 1 39 1 1/39 39.00 3.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
G Miller 4 2 12.4 3 38 1 1/20 38.00 3.00 76.0 0 0 3 0
(Derbyshire)
JPC Mills 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Combined Universities)
EA Moseley 3 3 20.0 6 35 5 4/8 7.00 1.75 24.0 1 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
HR Moseley 6 6 65.5 7 203 4 2/22 50.75 3.08 98.7 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
RP Moulding 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Combined Universities)
MD Moxon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
MA Nash 3 3 20.0 4 61 4 2/11 15.25 3.05 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
PA Neale 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire)
PG Newman 3 2 16.0 3 44 2 1/14 22.00 2.75 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
MCJ Nicholas 4 1 2.0 0 7 0 - - 3.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
NT O'Brien 2 2 12.0 3 38 3 3/19 12.66 3.16 24.0 0 0 2 0
(Minor Counties)
CM Old 4 4 40.3 9 95 7 3/33 13.57 2.34 34.7 0 0 2 0
(Yorkshire)
S Oldham 2 2 22.0 5 69 1 1/33 69.00 3.13 132.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
RC Ontong 3 3 21.3 6 78 6 4/41 13.00 3.62 21.5 1 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
JOD Orders 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Combined Universities)
JA Ormrod 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
SJ O'Shaughnessy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire)
PWG Parker 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sussex)
RJ Parks 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Hampshire)
GJ Parsons 6 5 48.5 7 138 10 4/33 13.80 2.82 29.3 1 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
DN Patel 3 1 8.0 2 29 0 - - 3.62 - 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
IR Payne 1 1 11.0 3 20 3 3/20 6.66 1.81 22.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
IG Peck 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Combined Universities)
SP Perryman 5 4 41.0 8 128 1 1/34 128.00 3.12 246.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
N Phillip 4 4 38.0 9 128 4 3/29 32.00 3.36 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
CP Phillipson 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sussex)
SG Plumb 3 3 17.0 1 84 3 2/27 28.00 4.94 34.0 0 0 0 0
(Minor Counties)
NEJ Pocock 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hampshire)
PI Pocock 7 6 52.2 6 202 5 3/50 40.40 3.85 62.8 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
KR Pont 4 3 28.0 2 97 4 2/11 24.25 3.46 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
NFM Popplewell 3 2 22.0 0 76 3 2/31 25.33 3.45 44.0 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
AP Pridgeon 3 3 31.2 5 110 2 1/29 55.00 3.51 94.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
DR Pringle 3 3 27.0 2 86 2 1/25 43.00 3.18 81.0 0 0 0 0
(Combined Universities)
MJ Procter 3 3 30.2 2 102 5 2/21 20.40 3.36 36.4 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
TB Racionzer 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Scotland)
NV Radford 2 2 21.0 5 56 0 - - 2.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
CT Radley 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
DW Randall 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BW Reidy 3 2 18.0 1 96 1 1/64 96.00 5.33 108.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
CEB Rice 5 5 51.5 12 149 14 6/22 10.64 2.87 22.2 0 1 4 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JM Rice 4 2 17.0 1 69 4 3/42 17.25 4.05 25.5 0 0 2 0
(Hampshire)
CJ Richards 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Surrey)
IVA Richards 7 2 5.0 2 9 1 1/9 9.00 1.80 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
NA Riddell 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Minor Counties)
AME Roberts 4 4 42.0 5 140 6 2/27 23.33 3.33 42.0 0 0 3 0
(Leicestershire)
F Robertson 4 4 33.0 7 121 4 2/34 30.25 3.66 49.5 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
RT Robinson 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Nottinghamshire)
PM Roebuck 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Somerset)
GRJ Roope 7 3 9.4 3 26 0 - - 2.68 - 0 0 5 0
(Surrey)
BC Rose 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Somerset)
SJ Rouse 2 2 13.5 2 52 4 3/20 13.00 3.75 20.7 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
CJC Rowe 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
N Russom 2 2 15.0 4 39 1 1/25 39.00 2.60 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Combined Universities)
Sadiq Mohammad 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
K Saxelby 1 1 11.0 1 34 1 1/34 34.00 3.09 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
WR Scarff 4 4 36.0 6 118 2 1/17 59.00 3.27 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Scotland)
CJ Scott 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire)
MWW Selvey 2 1 11.0 2 30 1 1/30 30.00 2.72 66.0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
G Sharp 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
K Sharp 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JN Shepherd 6 6 51.3 10 137 10 3/24 13.70 2.66 30.9 0 0 2 0
(Kent)
A Sidebottom 2 2 19.0 0 88 2 1/33 44.00 4.63 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
J Simmons 3 3 28.3 3 98 3 2/17 32.66 3.43 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
GC Small 3 2 21.0 2 75 1 1/21 75.00 3.57 126.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
DM Smith 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Surrey)
KD Smith 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
N Smith 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Essex)
DS Steele 4 2 16.0 3 77 4 2/7 19.25 4.81 24.0 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
JF Steele 6 4 40.0 3 131 2 2/38 65.50 3.27 120.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
GB Stevenson 4 4 41.3 7 162 4 1/28 40.50 3.90 62.2 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
K Stevenson 4 3 29.0 5 102 5 4/18 20.40 3.51 34.8 1 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
AW Stovold 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Gloucestershire)
RG Swan 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Scotland)
CJ Tavare 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Kent)
DJS Taylor 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Somerset)
LB Taylor 6 5 55.0 12 156 11 3/39 14.18 2.83 30.0 0 0 4 0
(Leicestershire)
RW Taylor 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Derbyshire)
DJ Thomas 7 7 54.3 8 162 7 3/30 23.14 2.97 46.7 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
JR Thomson 1 1 11.0 3 22 7 7/22 3.14 2.00 9.4 0 1 0 0
(Middlesex)
PA Todd 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JG Tolchard 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Minor Counties)
RW Tolchard 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Leicestershire)
TM Tremlett 3 1 4.0 0 17 1 1/17 17.00 4.25 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
CJ Tunnicliffe 4 3 33.0 7 89 8 5/24 11.12 2.69 24.7 0 1 2 0
(Derbyshire)
DR Turner 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hampshire)
GM Turner 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire)
S Turner 4 4 41.0 6 141 9 4/19 15.66 3.43 27.3 2 0 1 0
(Essex)
DL Underwood 6 6 49.0 11 132 9 2/11 14.66 2.69 32.6 0 0 3 0
(Kent)
CE Waller 4 4 19.0 4 70 1 1/6 70.00 3.68 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
CJ Warner 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Scotland)
CM Wells 4 1 8.0 1 40 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
DA Wenlock 1 1 11.0 4 20 1 1/20 20.00 1.81 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
AH Wilkins 3 3 29.0 4 100 6 4/35 16.66 3.44 29.0 1 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
P Willey 3 2 22.0 5 40 1 1/13 40.00 1.81 132.0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
RG Williams 3 2 18.0 4 45 3 2/11 15.00 2.50 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
RGD Willis 5 5 47.3 10 137 13 7/32 10.53 2.88 21.9 0 1 4 0
(Warwickshire)
B Wood 4 2 22.0 7 45 2 2/24 22.50 2.04 66.0 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
RA Woolmer 6 6 42.0 6 124 4 2/6 31.00 2.95 63.0 0 0 2 0
(Kent)
SH Wootton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
JG Wright 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
TJ Yardley 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
Younis Ahmed 4 1 4.0 0 18 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
Zaheer Abbas 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Somerset v Surrey at Lord's, Benson & Hedges Cup final, Jul 25, 1981 [List A]
Somerset v Kent at Taunton, Benson & Hedges Cup semi final, Jul 8, 1981 [List A]
Surrey v Leicestershire at The Oval, Benson & Hedges Cup semi final, Jul 8, 1981 [List A]