Highest averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
RG Sharma 2 3 2 217 102* 217.00 311 69.77 1 2 0 20 3
(India)
PM Seelaar 1 2 1 167 138* 167.00 329 50.75 1 0 0 23 0
(Netherlands)
MK Pandey 3 4 1 454 238 151.33 649 69.95 2 1 0 51 6
(Karnataka)
UD Yadav 3 5 3 279 127 139.50 396 70.45 1 1 0 39 3
(Uttar Pradesh)
CD Hartley 3 5 3 278 102* 139.00 582 47.76 1 2 0 30 4
(Queensland)
Kashif Naved 3 6 2 526 192 131.50 701 75.03 2 3 0 73 5
(Panadura Sports Club)
RD Berrington 2 2 1 129 129 129.00 300 43.00 1 0 0 15 0
(Scotland)
Asghar Afghan 3 3 0 384 145 128.00 501 76.64 3 0 0 32 15
(Afghanistan)
Anmolpreet Singh 5 7 1 753 267 125.50 919 81.93 3 1 0 96 13
(Punjab)
Bahir Shah 7 12 3 1096 303* 121.77 1801 60.85 5 2 0 147 3
(Speen Ghar Region)
Babar Hayat 3 5 1 475 214* 118.75 808 58.78 2 0 0 59 11
(Hong Kong)
NA Rathva 1 1 0 115 115 115.00 102 112.74 1 0 0 18 1
(Baroda)
CK Kapugedera 1 1 0 114 114 114.00 193 59.06 1 0 0 11 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
BN Cooper 3 6 2 428 173* 107.00 808 52.97 1 3 0 65 3
(Netherlands)
VI Choudhary 3 4 3 107 49 107.00 156 68.58 0 0 0 14 0
(Punjab)
KC Sangakkara 10 16 2 1491 200 106.50 2183 68.30 8 2 0 174 14
(Surrey)
MA Agarwal 8 13 2 1160 304* 105.45 1686 68.80 5 2 2 130 14
(Karnataka)
Ihsanullah 2 3 1 205 124 102.50 340 60.29 1 1 0 24 2
(Afghanistan)
K Mogotsi 5 5 3 204 112* 102.00 426 47.88 1 0 1 24 1
(Free State, Gauteng)
WL Coetsee 6 7 3 399 170* 99.75 618 64.56 2 1 0 37 4
(Knights, Northern Cape)
JJ Tasman-Jones 1 2 1 94 59* 94.00 147 63.94 0 1 0 11 2
(Otago)
AP Majumdar 6 9 3 560 132* 93.33 913 61.33 3 2 0 67 2
(Bengal)
EJM Cowan 7 12 3 839 212 93.22 1481 56.65 3 4 2 108 2
(New South Wales)
BA Carse 2 3 2 91 61* 91.00 179 50.83 0 1 0 10 2
(Durham)
Anshuman Rath 3 5 2 269 98* 89.66 383 70.23 0 3 0 24 4
(Hong Kong)
NR Kumar 2 2 0 175 141 87.50 195 89.74 1 0 0 19 5
(Loughborough MCCU)
RS Second 14 20 5 1300 203* 86.66 2024 64.22 5 4 0 163 4
(Free State, Knights, South Africa A)
S Leelaratne 3 5 2 255 141 85.00 561 45.45 1 1 0 26 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
VY Mahesh 4 5 2 255 103* 85.00 539 47.30 2 0 1 23 9
(Tamil Nadu)
Minhaz Khan 1 2 1 85 62 85.00 247 34.41 0 1 0 10 0
(Dhaka Division)
Mohammad Shahzad 1 1 0 85 85 85.00 130 65.38 0 1 0 10 2
(Afghanistan)
NA Dharmasena 4 6 3 252 90* 84.00 405 62.22 0 2 0 29 10
(Galle Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club)
YK Pathan 2 4 1 248 136* 82.66 290 85.51 2 0 1 29 13
(Baroda)
JD Ryder 7 11 3 655 175 81.87 957 68.44 3 3 0 79 5
(Central Districts)
DAJ Bracewell 4 5 2 245 97 81.66 433 56.58 0 2 0 33 3
(Central Districts)
KR Smuts 5 9 3 485 170* 80.83 612 79.24 3 1 3 62 5
(Eastern Province)
D Ramdin 7 12 5 564 132* 80.57 1140 49.47 3 2 0 49 1
(Trinidad & Tobago)
GH Vihari 9 14 3 884 302* 80.36 1539 57.43 3 3 0 98 4
(Andhra, India A, India Blue)
WB Chatterjee 3 6 1 398 216 79.60 644 61.80 2 0 0 45 1
(Bengal)
K Chandela 3 4 0 315 113 78.75 565 55.75 1 3 0 37 7
(Delhi)
Naeem Islam 13 16 3 1023 216 78.69 2178 46.96 6 1 0 105 10
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
SS Mangalorkar 2 2 1 78 43* 78.00 177 44.06 0 0 0 11 0
(Baroda)
Karim Janat 6 11 2 701 211* 77.88 1101 63.66 2 4 0 64 9
(Band-e-Amir Region)
I Abeysekara 7 7 3 308 80* 77.00 328 93.90 0 4 0 35 5
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
FY Fazal 8 12 1 843 206 76.63 1542 54.66 5 0 1 111 8
(Vidarbha)
S Gopal 7 10 5 383 150* 76.60 711 53.86 1 2 1 35 2
(Karnataka)
LRPL Taylor 6 9 2 532 107* 76.00 844 63.03 1 4 0 58 3
(Central Districts, New Zealand)
MADI Hemantha 4 5 1 303 193 75.75 577 52.51 1 0 0 35 4
(Badureliya Sports Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
V Kohli 10 16 2 1059 243 75.64 1389 76.24 5 1 2 97 6
(India)
Zia-ul-Haq 8 15 3 902 147 75.16 1618 55.74 5 2 0 103 7
(Band-e-Amir Region)

Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Australia v England at Melbourne, 4th Test, Dec 26-30, 2017 [Test # 2289]
Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Maggona, Premier League Tournament Tier A, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament Tier A, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Lankan Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Negambo Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club at Gampaha, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Panadura, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Sinhalese Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Police Sports Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (PSS), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Dec 28-30, 2017 [First-class]