Most runs
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
Hassan Azad 14 26 4 1189 137 54.04 2860 41.57 3 8 0 124 1
(Leicestershire)
M Labuschagne 10 18 1 1114 182 65.52 1462 76.19 5 5 1 154 8
(Glamorgan)
CDJ Dent 14 24 1 1087 176 47.26 2204 49.31 4 4 2 142 3
(Gloucestershire)
DJ Vilas 14 17 4 1036 266 79.69 1388 74.63 2 7 2 146 6
(Lancashire)
BA Godleman 14 26 0 1008 227 38.76 1724 58.46 4 2 1 131 3
(Derbyshire)
DJ Malan 13 22 1 1005 199 47.85 1728 58.15 4 2 2 124 4
(Middlesex)
RF Higgins 14 21 5 958 199 59.87 1250 76.64 4 3 2 124 9
(Gloucestershire)
AZ Lees 14 25 1 899 181 37.45 1941 46.31 3 3 4 97 6
(Durham)
SD Robson 14 24 1 858 140* 37.30 1675 51.22 2 4 2 117 1
(Middlesex)
TC Lace 11 21 1 835 143 41.75 1671 49.97 3 4 1 111 1
(Derbyshire, Middlesex)
S van Zyl 12 20 3 820 173 48.23 1627 50.39 2 4 1 110 0
(Sussex)
BC Brown 14 22 3 812 156 42.73 1315 61.74 3 3 4 100 3
(Sussex)
WL Madsen 13 24 1 794 204* 34.52 1308 60.70 1 3 4 119 1
(Derbyshire)
AM Rossington 13 19 2 787 82 46.29 1274 61.77 0 8 1 92 13
(Northamptonshire)
LM Reece 14 26 0 785 184 30.19 1489 52.71 2 1 4 119 1
(Derbyshire)
JA Simpson 14 22 3 773 167* 40.68 1531 50.48 2 4 1 112 2
(Middlesex)
WT Root 14 22 1 768 229 36.57 1199 64.05 2 1 2 99 1
(Glamorgan)
NJ Selman 14 24 2 752 150 34.18 1617 46.50 1 6 3 95 0
(Glamorgan)
R Vasconcelos 10 18 2 750 184 46.87 1400 53.57 2 3 0 105 2
(Northamptonshire)
RI Keogh 14 22 0 744 150 33.81 1468 50.68 2 2 2 100 1
(Northamptonshire)
PJ Horton 14 26 1 744 100* 29.76 1423 52.28 1 3 5 108 0
(Leicestershire)
CT Bancroft 9 17 1 726 158 45.37 1607 45.17 2 3 1 76 2
(Durham)
EJH Eckersley 13 22 4 720 118 40.00 1599 45.02 1 4 0 71 1
(Durham)
MJ Cosgrove 13 23 3 697 107* 34.85 1494 46.65 1 6 2 98 1
(Leicestershire)
JR Bracey 13 22 2 677 152 33.85 1276 53.05 2 2 1 88 0
(Gloucestershire)
CN Ackermann 14 25 6 675 70* 35.52 1579 42.74 0 7 3 91 0
(Leicestershire)
DL Lloyd 14 23 1 668 97 30.36 1254 53.26 0 4 1 97 3
(Glamorgan)
GH Roderick 14 24 3 654 158 31.14 1322 49.47 1 2 4 73 3
(Gloucestershire)
RP Jones 14 19 2 624 122 36.70 1547 40.33 1 4 1 85 0
(Lancashire)
HR Hosein 14 25 3 618 91* 28.09 1261 49.00 0 5 4 68 0
(Derbyshire)
PD Salt 10 19 1 603 122 33.50 777 77.60 2 3 2 75 7
(Sussex)
LS Livingstone 11 14 1 599 114 46.07 954 62.78 1 5 2 85 6
(Lancashire)
JTA Burnham 13 23 1 598 86 27.18 1237 48.34 0 4 4 78 5
(Durham)
MH Wessels 14 23 2 593 118 28.23 746 79.49 1 3 4 83 7
(Worcestershire)
KK Jennings 14 21 2 588 97 30.94 1416 41.52 0 6 5 78 0
(Lancashire)
T Bavuma 8 15 0 566 134 37.73 890 63.59 2 1 0 70 5
(Northamptonshire)
DKH Mitchell 14 24 2 559 139 25.40 1369 40.83 2 2 5 72 0
(Worcestershire)
JL du Plooy 10 17 3 554 118 39.57 1174 47.18 2 2 0 66 4
(Derbyshire)
AG Wakely 12 16 1 548 102 36.53 1147 47.77 1 2 1 72 2
(Northamptonshire)
CR Hemphrey 10 18 1 546 75 32.11 1309 41.71 0 5 2 77 3
(Glamorgan)
OB Cox 14 22 2 531 100* 26.55 1104 48.09 1 3 2 57 2
(Worcestershire)
NRT Gubbins 14 24 0 530 91 22.08 1209 43.83 0 3 4 77 2
(Middlesex)
D Wiese 14 20 0 527 77 26.35 836 63.03 0 5 5 75 5
(Sussex)
LWP Wells 14 25 3 527 98* 23.95 1309 40.25 0 2 5 70 1
(Sussex)
AL Hughes 11 20 1 510 109* 26.84 1241 41.09 1 1 5 60 1
(Derbyshire)
LA Procter 14 21 7 510 86* 36.42 1022 49.90 0 2 2 46 5
(Northamptonshire)
CJ Ferguson 9 17 1 503 127 31.43 1130 44.51 1 3 2 74 0
(Worcestershire)
JJ Bohannon 11 12 3 472 174 52.44 881 53.57 1 2 1 69 3
(Lancashire)
SJ Croft 11 12 2 472 78 47.20 887 53.21 0 4 1 60 2
(Lancashire)
AL Davies 10 14 1 468 147 36.00 790 59.24 1 2 1 79 0
(Lancashire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Durham v Glamorgan at Chester-le-Street, Specsavers County Championship Division Two, Sep 23-26, 2019 [First-class]
Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire at Bristol, Specsavers County Championship Division Two, Sep 23-26, 2019 [First-class]
Leicestershire v Lancashire at Leicester, Specsavers County Championship Division Two, Sep 23-26, 2019 [First-class]
Middlesex v Derbyshire at Lord's, Specsavers County Championship Division Two, Sep 23-26, 2019 [First-class]
Sussex v Worcestershire at Hove, Specsavers County Championship Division Two, Sep 23-26, 2019 [First-class]