Most runs
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
EJ Byrom 8 14 2 725 170 60.41 1228 59.03 3 3 0 112 3
(Somerset 2nd XI)
BG Compton 9 14 3 694 144 63.09 1363 50.91 4 1 0 81 1
(Kent 2nd XI, Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
EN Gay 8 13 1 672 186* 56.00 1111 60.48 2 3 0 96 2
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
LA Patterson-White 8 11 2 670 153 74.44 1135 59.03 3 1 1 85 5
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
A Javid 8 12 3 608 207* 67.55 1119 54.33 1 2 0 68 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
FS Organ 9 13 1 602 127 50.16 1014 59.36 3 1 0 83 5
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JM Cooke 12 18 1 580 131 34.11 1138 50.96 1 4 1 78 4
(Glamorgan 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
FIN Khushi 9 13 1 567 156 47.25 945 60.00 1 3 1 82 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
HRC Came 10 15 3 558 89* 46.50 1329 41.98 0 4 0 49 2
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
SJD Burgess 7 10 1 529 119* 58.77 831 63.65 2 3 0 75 4
(Kent 2nd XI)
TD Rouse 9 13 3 525 106* 52.50 1011 51.92 2 2 0 72 1
(Kent 2nd XI, Somerset 2nd XI)
BJ Taylor 5 7 2 495 141 99.00 725 68.27 2 2 0 53 3
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
GP Willows 9 16 2 484 164 34.57 972 49.79 1 1 1 56 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
BGF Green 9 14 4 462 101* 46.20 911 50.71 2 2 3 49 3
(Somerset 2nd XI)
SA Zaib 8 12 5 461 136 65.85 851 54.17 1 3 0 45 12
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
AG Milton 8 13 3 444 138 44.40 713 62.27 2 1 3 56 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
FJ Hudson-Prentice 7 10 3 425 137* 60.71 570 74.56 1 2 1 53 3
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
WAR Fraine 5 8 2 420 157* 70.00 605 69.42 2 1 1 63 5
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
TAR Scriven 8 11 6 420 116* 84.00 574 73.17 1 2 1 50 6
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
CR Brown 9 15 2 408 162* 31.38 900 45.33 2 1 1 46 3
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
ST Evans 8 11 2 393 146 43.66 832 47.23 1 2 2 39 2
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
HZ Finch 4 7 2 388 115* 77.60 726 53.44 2 1 0 56 6
(Sussex 2nd XI)
OC Soames 7 12 0 388 117 32.33 738 52.57 1 2 1 56 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
ME Trescothick 6 10 0 384 93 38.40 680 56.47 0 5 1 58 2
(Somerset 2nd XI)
A Harinath 7 10 1 383 78 42.55 987 38.80 0 3 0 42 2
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
AP Rouse 6 7 1 377 127 62.83 598 63.04 1 1 0 40 7
(Kent 2nd XI)
DJ Lincoln 8 12 2 368 80* 36.80 607 60.62 0 4 0 53 4
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
SW Mead 6 9 1 359 96 44.87 749 47.93 0 3 0 52 2
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
BP Erasmus 8 11 0 357 73 32.45 560 63.75 0 2 0 55 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
RD Pringle 4 6 1 355 122 71.00 450 78.88 2 1 0 40 9
(Durham 2nd XI)
TA Wood 8 12 2 355 117 35.50 832 42.66 1 3 1 45 2
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JLB Davies 9 13 1 352 63* 29.33 890 39.55 0 2 0 47 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex 2nd XI)
AJ Mellor 8 10 1 351 66 39.00 661 53.10 0 3 0 50 2
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
MJ Lamb 6 8 1 344 125 49.14 539 63.82 2 1 2 40 6
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
GID Lavelle 8 11 1 342 76 34.20 675 50.66 0 3 2 39 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
S Snater 7 7 1 336 149 56.00 330 101.81 1 1 0 29 14
(Essex 2nd XI)
CZ Taylor 7 11 3 333 102* 41.62 683 48.75 1 1 0 34 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
RK Patel 7 9 1 331 102 41.37 581 56.97 1 1 0 48 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
NA Hammond 5 10 3 330 103 47.14 694 47.55 2 1 0 41 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
TA Lammonby 6 9 2 325 156* 46.42 613 53.01 1 0 1 27 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
AT Thomson 7 10 2 325 99 40.62 594 54.71 0 3 1 34 7
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
SW Poynter 7 8 1 320 102* 45.71 341 93.84 1 2 1 50 6
(Durham 2nd XI)
D Smit 7 9 0 316 92 35.11 556 56.83 0 2 0 37 5
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
CR Marshall 8 10 3 316 71* 45.14 517 61.12 0 2 0 40 2
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JL Smith 4 7 3 311 156* 77.75 383 81.20 2 0 1 44 7
(Surrey 2nd XI)
CF Gibson 8 11 0 305 105 27.72 393 77.60 1 1 1 47 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
DJ Lamb 6 9 0 304 86 33.77 641 47.42 0 2 1 38 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
DR Mousley 4 7 0 301 122 43.00 479 62.83 1 2 0 46 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
L Banks 5 6 1 298 114 59.60 445 66.96 1 2 0 38 4
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
BFW de Leede 6 8 0 298 83 37.25 700 42.57 0 2 0 44 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Hampshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at Southampton, Second Eleven Championship final, Sep 3-6, 2019 [Other match]
Somerset 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Taunton, Second Eleven Championship, Aug 20-22, 2019 [Other match]
Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Bath, Second Eleven Championship, Aug 13-15, 2019 [Other match]