Most runs
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
GH Worker 10 10 2 672 139* 84.00 770 87.27 4 1 0 56 20
(Auckland)
MS Chapman 10 10 1 465 105 51.66 494 94.12 1 3 0 42 11
(Auckland)
GD Phillips 10 10 1 378 122* 42.00 342 110.52 1 1 1 37 19
(Auckland)
MJ Guptill 8 8 1 367 137 52.42 358 102.51 1 2 1 36 15
(Auckland)
RR O'Donnell 10 9 2 283 100* 40.42 322 87.88 1 1 0 22 9
(Auckland)
TM Johnson 7 7 0 281 88 40.14 341 82.40 0 3 0 24 8
(Wellington)
LRPL Taylor 6 6 1 279 111* 55.80 203 137.43 1 2 0 25 13
(Central Districts)
LJ Carter 6 6 1 267 63 53.40 298 89.59 0 3 0 21 13
(Canterbury)
FH Allen 7 7 0 244 86 34.85 197 123.85 0 2 1 32 12
(Wellington)
JA Raval 6 6 0 226 97 37.66 253 89.32 0 2 1 26 4
(Northern Districts)
JF Carter 5 5 1 205 105* 51.25 203 100.98 1 1 0 18 7
(Northern Districts)
AK Kitchen 8 8 1 205 106* 29.28 248 82.66 1 0 0 9 9
(Otago)
NG Smith 7 7 4 200 47* 66.66 179 111.73 0 0 0 18 7
(Wellington)
MG Bracewell 7 7 0 197 93 28.14 184 107.06 0 1 0 11 11
(Wellington)
JA Clarkson 7 7 1 195 58 32.50 174 112.06 0 2 0 21 9
(Central Districts)
TC Bruce 7 7 1 193 63 32.16 170 113.52 0 2 0 22 3
(Central Districts)
NT Broom 7 7 0 189 72 27.00 275 68.72 0 2 0 16 0
(Otago)
BD Schmulian 5 4 1 187 75 62.33 248 75.40 0 1 0 14 2
(Central Districts)
BL Wiggins 6 6 0 186 80 31.00 148 125.67 0 1 1 35 2
(Central Districts)
DN Phillips 7 7 0 181 47 25.85 237 76.37 0 0 1 24 0
(Otago)
LI Georgeson 5 5 0 179 56 35.80 240 74.58 0 2 0 24 2
(Wellington)
CJ Bowes 6 6 0 167 99 27.83 198 84.34 0 1 1 22 1
(Canterbury)
BS Smith 7 7 0 166 37 23.71 247 67.20 0 0 0 23 1
(Central Districts)
BJ Horne 10 8 2 164 45 27.33 153 107.18 0 0 1 13 4
(Auckland)
NF Kelly 8 8 0 163 67 20.37 228 71.49 0 2 1 12 4
(Otago)
CE McConchie 6 6 1 159 57* 31.80 233 68.24 0 1 0 11 3
(Canterbury)
MJG Rippon 7 7 2 157 68* 31.40 210 74.76 0 1 1 13 2
(Otago)
HB Shipley 6 5 0 156 78 31.20 173 90.17 0 2 1 11 6
(Canterbury)
WA Young 2 2 0 147 107 73.50 136 108.08 1 0 0 12 3
(Central Districts)
C de Grandhomme 4 3 0 140 126 46.66 122 114.75 1 0 0 10 6
(Northern Districts)
DAJ Bracewell 7 6 1 131 42 26.20 110 119.09 0 0 0 9 6
(Central Districts)
JJNP Bhula 5 5 0 120 50 24.00 176 68.18 0 1 0 12 2
(Wellington)
MW Chu 8 7 1 120 44* 20.00 164 73.17 0 0 1 14 1
(Otago)
AF Milne 6 6 2 115 50 28.75 78 147.43 0 1 0 7 6
(Central Districts)
KJ McClure 6 6 0 114 87 19.00 96 118.75 0 1 2 15 5
(Canterbury)
WER Somerville 9 6 1 112 59 22.40 133 84.21 0 1 0 9 2
(Auckland)
TL Seifert 5 5 0 107 51 21.40 124 86.29 0 1 0 7 4
(Northern Districts)
HR Cooper 5 5 1 102 52 25.50 124 82.25 0 1 0 10 3
(Northern Districts)
JL Finnie 2 2 1 100 72* 100.00 100 100.00 0 1 0 14 0
(Otago)
HD Rutherford 4 4 0 100 45 25.00 123 81.30 0 0 0 13 0
(Otago)
SM Solia 9 7 3 95 39 23.75 113 84.07 0 0 1 9 1
(Auckland)
M Renwick 5 5 0 94 55 18.80 151 62.25 0 1 0 10 0
(Otago)
T Muller 5 4 2 84 54* 42.00 136 61.76 0 1 0 7 1
(Otago)
TF van Woerkom 6 5 2 83 41 27.66 141 58.86 0 0 0 5 2
(Canterbury)
LV van Beek 7 6 2 81 24* 20.25 71 114.08 0 0 0 8 2
(Wellington)
R Ravindra 2 2 0 80 46 40.00 80 100.00 0 0 0 9 2
(Wellington)
MJ Santner 5 4 1 79 74 26.33 71 111.26 0 1 1 4 5
(Northern Districts)
JCT Boyle 5 5 0 70 29 14.00 135 51.85 0 0 0 8 0
(Canterbury)
JA Duffy 8 6 2 67 23* 16.75 71 94.36 0 0 1 6 2
(Otago)
TA Blundell 2 2 0 65 53 32.50 106 61.32 0 1 0 5 0
(Wellington)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Central Districts v Auckland at Queenstown, The Ford Trophy final, Feb 26, 2022 [List A]
Auckland v Central Districts at Auckland, The Ford Trophy 29th match, Feb 24, 2022 [List A]
Auckland v Otago at Auckland, The Ford Trophy 28th match, Feb 22, 2022 [List A]