Most wickets
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10
C Brown 6 12 203.1 46 583 38 7/47 9/69 15.34 2.86 32.0 4 0
(Norfolk)
CT Peploe 7 12 274.2 91 586 35 7/66 10/136 16.74 2.13 47.0 4 2
(Berkshire)
MH McKiernan 5 10 264.5 56 751 33 7/114 12/184 22.75 2.83 48.1 5 1
(Cumberland)
ACF Wyatt 6 11 175.2 28 580 32 6/69 9/119 18.12 3.30 32.8 3 0
(Shropshire)
DJ Wainwright 6 11 233.2 46 646 32 5/30 10/154 20.18 2.76 43.7 3 1
(Shropshire)
TM Nugent 7 13 177.1 50 518 31 7/40 10/66 16.70 2.92 34.2 2 1
(Berkshire)
AC Libby 6 10 186.0 45 628 30 6/45 9/83 20.93 3.37 37.2 2 0
(Cornwall)
T Bulcock 5 9 247.0 67 630 28 6/46 10/131 22.50 2.55 52.9 1 1
(Cumberland)
DA Woods 6 11 218.2 52 689 27 6/100 6/100 25.51 3.15 48.5 2 0
(Cheshire)
SRJ Thomson 6 8 146.0 30 473 26 6/35 11/67 18.19 3.23 33.6 3 1
(Dorset)
PI Burgoyne 6 11 157.5 33 602 26 7/58 9/136 23.15 3.81 36.4 2 0
(Herefordshire)
BJ France 5 10 184.4 41 602 25 5/65 10/133 24.08 3.25 44.3 2 1
(Norfolk)
AD Tillcock 7 14 277.0 57 778 25 5/37 8/103 31.12 2.80 66.4 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
OF McGee 6 11 158.2 32 420 23 4/40 6/96 18.26 2.65 41.3 0 0
(Northumberland)
AJ Willerton 6 12 176.1 38 496 23 4/31 6/119 21.56 2.81 45.9 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
G Wade 5 10 158.5 26 536 22 4/51 8/127 24.36 3.37 43.3 0 0
(Northumberland)
LR Bruce 6 12 236.5 59 725 22 5/52 6/133 32.95 3.06 64.5 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JS Dawborn 5 10 145.4 37 381 21 5/51 9/104 18.14 2.61 41.6 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JM King 6 11 115.4 25 480 21 5/55 8/126 22.85 4.14 33.0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
SE Rippington 6 12 164.3 35 549 21 4/22 7/69 26.14 3.33 47.0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
B Roberts 5 7 97.5 16 360 20 4/28 7/153 18.00 3.67 29.3 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
NH Davies 6 10 164.1 46 475 20 5/26 6/161 23.75 2.89 49.2 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
GM Smith 5 9 183.4 42 529 20 5/43 7/90 26.45 2.88 55.1 1 0
(Cornwall)
TWW Rash 6 10 97.0 15 378 19 4/68 5/94 19.89 3.89 30.6 0 0
(Suffolk)
JB Lintott 6 10 108.2 27 391 19 6/81 6/62 20.57 3.60 34.2 3 0
(Wiltshire)
GR Willott 6 10 133.1 36 407 19 4/33 7/113 21.42 3.05 42.0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JE Southgate 6 9 187.0 41 610 19 6/79 6/89 32.10 3.26 59.0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
DO Conway 5 9 129.0 29 423 18 5/63 5/120 23.50 3.27 43.0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
CB Keegan 6 10 151.0 35 466 18 6/36 8/66 25.88 3.08 50.3 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
JA Tattersall 6 12 92.0 15 295 17 5/23 7/42 17.35 3.20 32.4 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
TB Huggins 5 9 134.2 26 332 17 6/61 10/92 19.52 2.47 47.4 1 1
(Suffolk)
MC Golding 6 11 112.4 17 380 17 5/88 9/126 22.35 3.37 39.7 1 0
(Devon)
AJ Davis 5 9 99.3 17 452 17 7/83 11/119 26.58 4.54 35.1 1 1
(Cheshire)
JJ Williams 6 9 140.3 24 478 17 5/75 5/75 28.11 3.40 49.5 1 0
(Cheshire)
CR Griggs 6 9 152.0 27 505 17 5/68 6/125 29.70 3.32 53.6 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
PA Byrne 6 10 209.4 59 535 17 5/86 6/104 31.47 2.55 74.0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
JA Stephens 3 6 88.0 13 303 16 4/26 7/88 18.93 3.44 33.0 0 0
(Devon)
Tahir Afridi 6 9 98.0 18 352 16 5/29 8/78 22.00 3.59 36.7 1 0
(Wiltshire)
W Rooney 6 10 108.3 19 399 16 4/66 4/66 24.93 3.67 40.6 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
MA Wolstenholme 6 10 127.2 24 437 16 3/37 4/106 27.31 3.43 47.7 0 0
(Dorset)
SJ Tindale 6 12 118.1 22 472 16 5/40 6/68 29.50 3.99 44.3 1 0
(Northumberland)
O Wilkin 7 9 100.5 29 243 15 4/16 5/37 16.20 2.40 40.3 0 0
(Berkshire)
MET Salisbury 4 8 127.1 30 442 15 4/86 4/103 29.46 3.47 50.8 0 0
(Suffolk)
MB Wareing 5 9 132.2 26 470 15 5/60 6/97 31.33 3.55 52.9 1 0
(Suffolk)
JBT Arksey 5 10 141.0 28 479 15 5/59 5/80 31.93 3.39 56.4 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MW Weightman 7 14 150.5 28 509 15 4/70 5/140 33.93 3.37 60.3 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
HW Powell 5 8 88.4 16 292 14 4/33 5/94 20.85 3.29 38.0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
ZGG Bess 5 9 94.2 18 367 14 5/35 7/91 26.21 3.89 40.4 1 0
(Devon)
BS Phagura 6 9 113.0 22 371 14 5/63 5/99 26.50 3.28 48.4 1 0
(Staffordshire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Berkshire v Lincolnshire at Wormsley, Unicorns Championship final, Aug 28-31, 2016 [Other match]
Bedfordshire v Hertfordshire at Flitwick, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Buckinghamshire v Suffolk at Tring, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Cumberland v Norfolk at Sedbergh, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Northumberland v Cambridgeshire at Jesmond, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Staffordshire v Lincolnshire at Knypersley, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]
Wales Minor Counties v Herefordshire at Abergavenny, Unicorns Championship, Aug 14-16, 2016 [Other match]