Most wickets
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10
ASS Nijjar 9 13 238.5 71 630 32 5/52 8/77 19.68 2.63 44.7 1 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
D Moriarty 11 17 307.2 62 987 30 4/61 8/133 32.90 3.21 61.4 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Surrey 2nd XI)
BMJ Allison 7 12 167.1 43 445 29 5/23 9/37 15.34 2.66 34.5 2 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
JM Lysaught 9 15 177.2 41 541 26 5/38 8/93 20.80 3.05 40.9 2 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
TN Walallawita 9 15 262.1 60 739 22 4/78 6/164 33.59 2.81 71.5 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JM Blatherwick 7 9 148.3 25 534 21 4/80 7/128 25.42 3.59 42.4 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
MK O'Riordan 7 10 181.3 29 608 21 5/83 9/157 28.95 3.34 51.8 1 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
IS Sohi 11 16 166.0 11 711 21 3/36 4/95 33.85 4.28 47.4 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Surrey 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
LA Patterson-White 8 9 148.0 29 489 20 5/90 8/131 24.45 3.30 44.4 1 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
P Sisodiya 8 12 179.4 24 613 20 5/48 5/79 30.65 3.41 53.9 1 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
NN Gilchrist 9 13 203.2 36 767 20 4/111 5/149 38.35 3.77 61.0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
TJ Haines 9 14 136.2 46 307 19 5/29 6/84 16.15 2.25 43.0 1 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
RA Stevenson 6 10 123.5 23 397 19 5/39 8/87 20.89 3.20 39.1 2 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
A Neill 8 13 154.4 36 456 19 5/74 7/99 24.00 2.94 48.8 1 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
A Virdi 7 9 151.0 28 506 19 5/31 10/109 26.63 3.35 47.6 2 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
EA Brookes 4 8 88.0 17 273 18 6/18 7/73 15.16 3.10 29.3 1 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
MHA Footitt 7 10 138.5 32 387 18 5/51 5/63 21.50 2.78 46.2 1 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
HA Evans 6 10 155.4 42 440 18 5/50 5/67 24.44 2.82 51.8 2 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JH Davey 5 7 94.5 20 274 17 6/52 6/66 16.11 2.88 33.4 2 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
J Watson 7 10 97.0 11 353 17 5/60 5/60 20.76 3.63 34.2 1 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
A Sakande 6 11 138.0 28 371 17 4/30 4/41 21.82 2.68 48.7 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
ER Bamber 5 8 124.3 28 331 16 3/33 6/79 20.68 2.65 46.6 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
TAR Scriven 8 13 144.0 31 383 16 5/14 7/34 23.93 2.65 54.0 1 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
A Karvelas 6 10 135.3 29 433 16 5/62 6/90 27.06 3.19 50.8 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Kent 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
KHD Barker 4 7 90.3 18 322 15 4/57 6/127 21.46 3.55 36.2 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
RI Walker 8 12 150.0 30 486 15 2/21 3/49 32.40 3.24 60.0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BJ Wightman 4 8 97.0 14 365 14 3/30 6/91 26.07 3.76 41.5 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
TJ Price 8 9 134.2 31 428 14 4/30 4/80 30.57 3.18 57.5 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
L Doneathy 3 4 41.0 4 140 13 5/28 9/65 10.76 3.41 18.9 1 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
JD Warner 5 8 60.3 10 168 13 5/22 7/43 12.92 2.77 27.9 1 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
MRJ Watt 5 6 64.4 15 212 13 5/29 5/52 16.30 3.27 29.8 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
CWG Sanders 3 6 81.0 15 319 13 6/38 6/61 24.53 3.93 37.3 1 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
SA Zaib 8 9 109.0 18 380 13 4/110 5/164 29.23 3.48 50.3 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
OP Rayner 3 6 78.4 26 155 12 5/41 6/70 12.91 1.97 39.3 1 0
(Kent 2nd XI, Middlesex 2nd XI)
GD Burrows 6 8 78.2 24 230 12 5/24 5/24 19.16 2.93 39.1 1 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
AG Salter 4 6 119.0 38 270 12 4/48 5/74 22.50 2.26 59.5 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BM Kitt 5 7 73.4 13 273 12 7/47 12/124 22.75 3.70 36.8 2 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI, Leicestershire 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
E Barnes 8 9 81.0 20 274 12 3/22 4/35 22.83 3.38 40.5 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
P Singh 7 8 67.1 13 274 12 4/27 5/43 22.83 4.07 33.5 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
BA Hutton 3 4 66.0 25 125 11 4/18 7/28 11.36 1.89 36.0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
GH Rhodes 3 3 49.0 10 152 11 7/84 10/141 13.81 3.10 26.7 1 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JE Poysden 4 5 90.4 16 237 11 4/92 4/53 21.54 2.61 49.4 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
GA Garrett 6 10 91.3 13 331 11 3/35 3/58 30.09 3.61 49.9 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JW Shutt 6 8 100.1 11 363 11 4/43 8/113 33.00 3.62 54.6 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
CG Harrison 7 9 81.5 8 373 11 3/57 5/119 33.90 4.55 44.6 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI, Hampshire 2nd XI)
JH Plom 7 10 141.0 22 497 11 3/44 3/92 45.18 3.52 76.9 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Hampshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at Southampton, Second Eleven Championship final, Sep 3-6, 2019 [Other match]
Somerset 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Taunton, Second Eleven Championship, Aug 20-22, 2019 [Other match]
Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Bath, Second Eleven Championship, Aug 13-15, 2019 [Other match]