Most catches
Player Mat Inns Ct Max Ct/Inn
RR O'Donnell 8 14 12 3 0.857
(Auckland)
JS Patel 7 13 10 3 0.769
(Wellington)
DJ Mitchell 7 14 10 2 0.714
(Northern Districts)
LJ Carter 5 10 9 3 0.900
(Canterbury)
TC Bruce 6 11 9 3 0.818
(Central Districts)
Bharat Popli 4 8 8 3 1.000
(Northern Districts)
FH Allen 6 11 8 3 0.727
(Auckland)
JF Carter 6 12 8 3 0.666
(Northern Districts)
JDS Neesham 4 7 7 3 1.000
(Wellington)
GD Phillips 6 10 7 2 0.700
(Auckland)
BG Lister 7 12 7 2 0.583
(Auckland)
DG Brownlie 5 10 6 4 0.600
(Northern Districts)
DP Conway 7 13 6 2 0.461
(Wellington)
HR Cooper 8 16 6 3 0.375
(Northern Districts)
TWM Latham 2 4 5 4 1.250
(Canterbury)
AY Patel 4 8 5 1 0.625
(Central Districts)
CT Hawkins 6 9 5 1 0.555
(Otago)
C Viljoen 6 10 5 1 0.500
(Otago)
MG Bracewell 7 12 5 1 0.416
(Wellington)
RJ McCone 7 13 5 3 0.384
(Central Districts)
WA Young 3 6 4 2 0.666
(Central Districts)
MS Chapman 4 7 4 1 0.571
(Auckland)
JL Finnie 5 7 4 2 0.571
(Otago)
S Hicks 5 7 4 4 0.571
(Otago)
MJ Henry 4 8 4 2 0.500
(Canterbury)
BS Smith 4 8 4 1 0.500
(Central Districts)
GH Worker 5 9 4 1 0.444
(Central Districts)
HD Rutherford 7 11 4 1 0.363
(Otago)
NG Smith 7 11 4 2 0.363
(Otago)
SC Kuggeleijn 6 12 4 1 0.333
(Northern Districts)
GK Beghin 8 14 4 1 0.285
(Auckland)
MSJ Davidson 2 4 3 2 0.750
(Canterbury)
C de Grandhomme 2 4 3 1 0.750
(Northern Districts)
LV van Beek 3 5 3 2 0.600
(Wellington)
MJ Santner 3 6 3 2 0.500
(Northern Districts)
BS Wilson 5 8 3 1 0.375
(Otago)
JCT Boyle 5 10 3 2 0.300
(Canterbury)
SJ Murdoch 5 10 3 2 0.300
(Canterbury)
HB Shipley 5 10 3 1 0.300
(Canterbury)
MB Bacon 7 11 3 1 0.272
(Otago)
CJ Bowes 6 12 3 1 0.250
(Canterbury)
JA Duffy 8 12 3 1 0.250
(Otago)
WSA Williams 6 12 3 1 0.250
(Canterbury)
DR Flynn 7 14 3 1 0.214
(Northern Districts)
SM Solia 8 14 3 1 0.214
(Auckland)
JD Baker 8 16 3 1 0.187
(Northern Districts)

All figures exclude catches made as a wicketkeeper, except for matches played which is the career figure

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Northern Districts v Central Districts at Hamilton, Plunket Shield, Mar 17-20, 2019 [First-class]
Otago v Auckland at Dunedin, Plunket Shield, Mar 17-20, 2019 [First-class]
Wellington v Canterbury at Wellington, Plunket Shield, Mar 17-20, 2019 [First-class]