Highest partnerships by runs
Partners Runs Wkt Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
Y Valli, AP Agathangelou 485 1st Easterns v Boland Paarl 9 Jan 2020 FC
PJ Malan, Zubayr Hamza 238 2nd W Province v Northern Cpe Kimberley 28 Nov 2019 FC
DS Rosier, R de Swardt 233 4th Northerns v S West D Pretoria 14 Nov 2019 FC
R Terblanche, I Gafieldien 216 2nd Boland v Easterns Paarl 9 Jan 2020 FC
R Terblanche, I Gafieldien 216 2nd Boland v KZN-Inland Paarl 16 Jan 2020 FC
P Mogoera, P Botha 209 3rd Free State v Boland Bloemfontein 7 Nov 2019 FC
LA Schlemmer, M Mosehle 196 4th KZN-Inland v Gauteng Pietermaritzburg 3 Oct 2019 FC
K Christoffels, J du Plessis 196 1st S West D v Border Oudtshoorn 13 Feb 2020 FC
DA Hendricks, S Pillay 188 2nd Gauteng v Northerns Johannesburg 12 Dec 2019 FC
RD Rickelton, Codi Yusuf 185 6th Gauteng v Free State Johannesburg 24 Oct 2019 FC
B Swanepoel, L Adam 183 10th Northern Cpe v KZ-Natal Kimberley 31 Oct 2019 FC
T Koekemoer, TP Kaber 176 5th E. Province v Border East London 24 Oct 2019 FC
EH Kemm, AJ Pienaar 174 2nd Northern Cpe v S West D Kimberley 5 Mar 2020 FC
VB Mahlangu, GVJ Koopman 171 1st Northerns v Easterns Hammanskraal 5 Mar 2020 FC
T Koekemoer, M Marais 168 4th E. Province v Free State Port Elizabeth 19 Dec 2019 FC
KW Sekhukhune, W Coulentianos 167 3rd Easterns v S West D Benoni 12 Mar 2020 FC
M Van Buuren, D Potgieter 166 5th Gauteng v E. Province Port Elizabeth 30 Jan 2020 FC
P Botha, W Makwetu 163 4th Free State v Boland Bloemfontein 7 Nov 2019 FC
P Botha, RK Terblanche 157* 5th Free State v S West D Oudtshoorn 10 Oct 2019 FC
AGS Gous, CA Dry 157* 7th Free State v KZN-Inland Bloemfontein 21 Nov 2019 FC
L Senokwane, E Botha 150 1st North West v KZN-Inland Pietermaritzburg 23 Jan 2020 FC
MR Ramsaroop, JP Oakes 143* 5th KZ-Natal v KZN-Inland Durban 12 Mar 2020 FC
EH Kemm, G Tarr 141* 6th Northern Cpe v North West Potchefstroom 14 Nov 2019 FC
Y Valli, WB Marshall 140 1st Easterns v Gauteng Johannesburg 16 Jan 2020 FC
EM Moore, M Nqam 136* 5th E. Province v Boland Port Elizabeth 14 Nov 2019 FC
EH Kemm, AJ Pienaar 134 2nd Northern Cpe v Border Kimberley 21 Nov 2019 FC
MN Erlank, BG Porteous 131 1st KZ-Natal v KZN-Inland Durban 12 Mar 2020 FC
AP Agathangelou, KW Sekhukhune 130 2nd Easterns v Boland Paarl 9 Jan 2020 FC
AP Agathangelou, W Coulentianos 128 3rd Easterns v KZN-Inland Benoni 24 Oct 2019 FC
Y Valli, WB Marshall 127 1st Easterns v E. Province Benoni 3 Oct 2019 FC
BC Williams, A Gqamane 126 6th Border v E. Province East London 24 Oct 2019 FC
N Smit, MY Cook 126 3rd North West v Northerns Pretoria 20 Feb 2020 FC
J Richards, OA Ramela 123 3rd Gauteng v Boland Johannesburg 17 Oct 2019 FC
ZW Elkin, MQ Adams 123 4th W Province v S West D Cape Town 23 Jan 2020 FC
MC Christensen, TP Kaber 123 5th E. Province v Boland Paarl 5 Mar 2020 FC
AGS Gous, P Botha 122 3rd Free State v KZN-Inland Bloemfontein 21 Nov 2019 FC
CD Shekleton, KR Mannikam 121 3rd KZN-Inland v KZ-Natal Durban 12 Mar 2020 FC
AP Agathangelou, KW Sekhukhune 120 2nd Easterns v S West D Benoni 12 Mar 2020 FC
J Richards, TA Dithole 116 2nd Gauteng v KZN-Inland Pietermaritzburg 3 Oct 2019 FC
J du Plessis, RH Frenz 116 3rd S West D v E. Province Oudtshoorn 16 Jan 2020 FC
N Brand, JD Vandiar 115 3rd Northerns v Gauteng Johannesburg 12 Dec 2019 FC
MC Christensen, T Koekemoer 115 4th E. Province v Boland Paarl 5 Mar 2020 FC
J Richards, M Van Buuren 113 4th Gauteng v KZN-Inland Pietermaritzburg 3 Oct 2019 FC
K Christoffels, BI Louw 113 3rd S West D v Gauteng Oudtshoorn 7 Nov 2019 FC
MC Christensen, J van Heerden 111 1st E. Province v Border East London 24 Oct 2019 FC
AGS Gous, W Makwetu 111 4th Free State v KZN-Inland Bloemfontein 21 Nov 2019 FC
T Stubbs, S Gidana 111 8th E. Province v KZN-Inland Pietermaritzburg 13 Feb 2020 FC
DA Hendricks, M Van Buuren 110 3rd Gauteng v Northerns Johannesburg 12 Dec 2019 FC
M Van Buuren, Muhammed Mayet 109 4th Gauteng v Easterns Johannesburg 16 Jan 2020 FC
MC Christensen, LC Ngoepe 108 2nd E. Province v Free State Port Elizabeth 19 Dec 2019 FC
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Border v Gauteng at East London, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
Easterns v Northern Cape at Benoni, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns at Durban, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
North West v Free State at Potchefstroom, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]
Western Province v Boland at Cape Town, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Mar 19-21, 2020 [First-class]