Most catches
Player Span Mat Inns Ct Max Ct/Inn
AK Perera 2008-2020 79 76 46 3 0.605
(Basnahira North, Galle, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2020 79 79 45 2 0.569
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
TN Sampath 2004-2020 70 65 43 4 0.661
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 70 39 3 0.557
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
NLTC Perera 2008-2020 84 84 39 2 0.464
(Dambulla, Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
I Udana 2009-2020 78 75 34 2 0.453
(Basnahira Greens, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba, Wayamba United, Western Troopers)
ML Udawatte 2005-2020 91 89 34 4 0.382
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
PC de Silva 2008-2020 74 71 31 2 0.436
(Basnahira Greens, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
SMA Priyanjan 2008-2020 71 69 30 2 0.434
(Colombo Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2019 77 75 30 3 0.400
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2020 63 62 28 3 0.451
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Negombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
LPC Silva 2004-2020 62 61 27 2 0.442
(Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
HDRL Thirimanne 2009-2020 65 64 25 2 0.390
(Basnahira South, Kandurata Maroons, Kandy, Kandy Crusaders, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
SMSM Senanayake 2007-2020 71 71 25 2 0.352
(Basnahira Greens, Kandy Crusaders, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
BMAJ Mendis 2004-2020 97 96 25 2 0.260
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
WU Tharanga 2008-2020 81 69 24 3 0.347
(Colombo, Kandurata Maroons, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next)
S Randiv 2005-2018 45 45 23 2 0.511
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 54 23 2 0.425
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2020 62 62 23 2 0.370
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Dambulla, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
S Prasanna 2009-2020 64 62 22 2 0.354
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
SHT Kandamby 2004-2015 50 50 21 3 0.420
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next, Wayamba)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2018 51 51 21 3 0.411
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MD Shanaka 2012-2020 54 54 21 3 0.388
(Colombo Commandos, Kandy, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
KMDN Kulasekara 2004-2018 55 55 21 2 0.381
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandurata Maroons, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
BAW Mendis 2007-2019 74 74 21 2 0.283
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
MDK Perera 2004-2020 75 73 20 2 0.273
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
KNA Bandara 2016-2020 18 18 19 3 1.055
(Galle Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
P Waduge 2013-2020 23 23 19 2 0.826
(Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PWH de Silva 2018-2020 32 32 19 3 0.593
(Colombo Cricket Club, Dambulla, Sri Lanka)
AKKY Lanka 2011-2020 36 34 19 2 0.558
(Badureliya Sports Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
DAS Gunaratne 2014-2019 37 37 19 2 0.513
(Galle, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers)
DPMD Jayawardene 2004-2013 41 41 19 3 0.463
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2018 55 55 19 3 0.345
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
P Nissanka 2018-2020 18 18 18 3 1.000
(Badureliya Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JDF Vandersay 2012-2020 38 38 18 2 0.473
(Galle, Galle Guardians, Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
PM Pushpakumara 2012-2020 42 40 18 3 0.450
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
LD Madushanka 2015-2020 41 41 18 4 0.439
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
MF Maharoof 2004-2018 52 51 18 2 0.352
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
FDM Karunaratne 2010-2018 33 29 17 3 0.586
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Galle, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
LAC Ruwansiri 2012-2020 32 32 17 2 0.531
(Lankan Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
WCA Ganegama 2004-2020 39 38 17 3 0.447
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 2004-2013 40 40 17 2 0.425
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
A Dananjaya 2012-2020 59 58 17 3 0.293
(Colombo, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
AD Mathews 2007-2020 60 60 17 2 0.283
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years

All figures exclude catches made as a wicketkeeper, except for matches played which is the career figure

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Sri Lanka v West Indies at Pallekele, 2nd T20I, Mar 6, 2020 [T20I # 1078]
Sri Lanka v West Indies at Pallekele, 1st T20I, Mar 4, 2020 [T20I # 1075]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament final, Jan 21, 2020 [Twenty20]