Most runs
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
NT Paranavitana 9 13 1 893 236 74.41 1360 65.66 3 2 0 100 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SHT Kandamby 9 12 0 822 202 68.50 1234 66.61 3 3 0 93 13
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
G Wijekoon 8 16 2 754 114* 53.85 1206 62.52 2 4 1 72 14
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
CG Wijesinghe 9 17 1 741 250 46.31 1227 60.39 2 3 0 89 8
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RPAH Wickramaratne 9 18 0 731 114 40.61 933 78.34 2 3 0 85 15
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KHRK Fernando 9 18 0 730 105 40.55 1186 61.55 1 5 1 71 14
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
SKL de Silva 9 16 3 714 106* 54.92 1133 63.01 1 7 2 93 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AD Mathews 9 15 3 696 157 58.00 1538 45.25 2 5 0 66 10
(Colts Cricket Club)
SI de Saram 9 16 0 683 188 42.68 896 76.22 2 1 1 79 16
(Ragama Cricket Club)
AS Polonowita 8 13 2 634 113 57.63 1044 60.72 2 5 0 81 4
(Colombo Cricket Club)
SI Fernando 9 16 1 633 142* 42.20 1058 59.82 2 2 0 81 14
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TT Samaraweera 6 7 0 603 184 86.14 935 64.49 3 1 0 83 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
M Pushpakumara 9 16 2 590 102 42.14 872 67.66 1 4 1 69 11
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Mubarak 9 16 0 573 121 35.81 860 66.62 1 5 2 63 4
(Colombo Cricket Club)
WLP Fernando 8 15 0 564 125 37.60 1087 51.88 2 2 0 78 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DWAND Vitharana 9 18 0 553 79 30.72 957 57.78 0 4 1 64 10
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KD Gunawardene 9 18 1 543 185 31.94 956 56.79 1 2 1 58 6
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DMGS Dissanayake 9 18 2 524 89 32.75 787 66.58 0 4 1 54 8
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KY de Silva 6 12 1 516 164* 46.90 951 54.25 2 1 2 61 7
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
BMTT Mendis 9 16 1 516 92 34.40 1042 49.52 0 5 2 54 4
(Colombo Cricket Club)
TSM Masmulla 9 18 0 508 121 28.22 947 53.64 1 2 1 64 7
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
NMNP Nawela 9 16 2 474 124* 33.85 1016 46.65 1 2 0 60 1
(Moors Sports Club)
MK Gajanayake 9 17 0 468 77 27.52 975 48.00 0 5 2 46 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
LHD Dilhara 9 15 0 464 94 30.93 447 103.80 0 3 1 40 24
(Moors Sports Club)
WMB Perera 8 15 1 461 113 32.92 734 62.80 1 2 1 45 15
(Moors Sports Club)
RMAR Ratnayake 9 18 0 457 105 25.38 677 67.50 1 1 1 36 26
(Badureliya Sports Club)
MMDPV Perera 9 18 0 454 90 25.22 693 65.51 0 4 1 43 13
(Badureliya Sports Club)
TKD Sudarshana 7 13 1 442 90* 36.83 810 54.56 0 4 1 51 2
(Moors Sports Club)
HAPW Jayawardene 5 10 0 441 134 44.10 690 63.91 1 5 2 44 5
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
JK Silva 9 13 1 439 110 36.58 853 51.46 1 2 3 46 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 8 14 1 434 121 33.38 687 63.17 1 2 1 44 10
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
GT de Silva 9 16 0 430 91 26.87 1045 41.14 0 4 2 46 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NHG Cooray 9 18 0 425 114 23.61 1244 34.16 1 2 0 42 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DN Pathirana 9 14 0 420 92 30.00 790 53.16 0 3 0 49 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
K Weeraratne 9 16 2 417 135 29.78 581 71.77 1 1 1 49 8
(Ragama Cricket Club)
A Rideegammanagedera 9 17 3 409 65 29.21 846 48.34 0 2 0 50 6
(Moors Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 9 17 1 404 102 25.25 907 44.54 1 2 0 39 8
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
ML Udawatte 9 18 0 404 168 22.44 849 47.58 1 0 3 50 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
CU Jayasinghe 6 12 0 379 97 31.58 493 76.87 0 2 1 28 20
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DA Ranatunga 9 16 1 376 75* 25.06 790 47.59 0 2 2 44 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GI Daniel 7 12 0 366 101 30.50 699 52.36 1 1 2 40 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
HE Vithana 8 14 0 366 66 26.14 865 42.31 0 2 1 44 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WDDS Perera 9 16 2 355 83 25.35 858 41.37 0 3 1 39 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 6 12 0 344 77 28.66 377 91.24 0 2 0 55 7
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
CKB Kulasekara 7 14 1 343 111 26.38 633 54.18 1 1 1 32 8
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HMCM Bandara 9 16 3 340 49 26.15 633 53.71 0 0 0 36 6
(Ragama Cricket Club)
SM Warnapura 6 12 1 336 77 30.54 468 71.79 0 2 0 51 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
AC Weththasinghe 7 11 2 326 136* 36.22 530 61.50 1 0 0 34 8
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MG Vandort 6 12 1 310 91 28.18 643 48.21 0 1 1 29 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
BMAJ Mendis 4 6 0 304 115 50.66 622 48.87 1 2 0 36 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Mar 27-30, 2008 [First-class]
Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (CCC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Mar 27-30, 2008 [First-class]
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Mar 27-30, 2008 [First-class]
Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Mar 27-30, 2008 [First-class]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (PSS), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Mar 27-30, 2008 [First-class]